[Nameplate] Overcast ~ 52°F  
High: 62°F ~ Low: 46°F
Monday, May 2, 2016

Updated standing released from Alex Alleys for 11 leagues

Tuesday, October 16, 2007

Alex Alleys has released the standings for 11 of its leagues as of Oct. 15.

Church League (Friday)

Team Wins Losses
Bethel Baptist 2124
Bethel Baptist 1106
Bainbridge Christian106
Open Hearts106
New Hope Fellowship610

High team scratch game -- Bethel Baptist 550

High team scratch series -- Bethel Baptist 1,570

High individual game -- Female: Patti Cash 154; Male: Phil Stierwalt 188;

High individual series -- Female: Patti Cash 451; Male: Phil Stierwalt 468

Collier Pee Wee Youth (Saturday)

Team Wins Losses
Spiders246
VFW Frogs246
Mark Frisbie Flyers2010
VFW Vipers2010
Dixie Chopper Gators1911
Haltom Electric Chargers1812
Gayla Schroeder Tigers1812
Collier Kangaroos1515
Cougars1416
Hopkins Rector Raptors1416
Cubs1020
Owls228

High female scratch game -- Victoria Sampson 65

High female scratch series -- Jalyn Duff 120

High male scratch game -- Austin Bruner 63

High male scratch series -- Austin Bruner 121

W.O.T.M. Bantam Youth (Saturday)

Team Wins Losses
Dixie Chopper Dolphins282
Carpenter Real Estate264
Brady's Bombers2010
VFW Buffaloes1812
Humphries Outdoor Power1812
First National Bank Titans1614
Dr. Hennette Blazers1416
Bittles and Hurt Bats1416
AJ Electric Shockers1216
VFW Mustangs1218
JL Cline Jewelers Jets1218
Mason Jewelers Ravens624

High female scratch game -- Alex Fleming 150

High female scratch series -- Britany Doolin 242

High male scratch game -- Reggie Alex 191

High male scratch series -- Reggie Alex 299

Eagle's Junior Youth (Saturday)

Team Wins Losses
Sheldon's Gutterrats328
Alexander's Masonry328
Colliers Rattlers328
VFW Warriors2416
Alex Alleys2416
Well's Yankees2416
Lucy's Ladies2218
Cash Concrete2119
Hacker's Hooligans2020
Team 131921
VFW Gladiators1624
Bumgardner's Racing832
Stones Auto Body634

High female scratch game -- Shayna Wahl 168

High female scratch series -- Shayna Wahl 431

High male scratch game -- Jacob Ensor 213

High male scratch series -- J.T. Chadd 579

3-D Tire & Service (Monday)

Team Wins Losses
Lawless Lawn Care4222
The Y-Nots4024
Old Timers3727
York Family Autos3529
Drama Mamas2836
The Waters2836
Williams Body Shop2638
3-D Misfits2044

High team scratch game -- York Family Autos 645

High team scratch series -- Old Timers 1,748

High individual game -- Lucille Liebert 186

High individual series -- Carla Seniour 504

Men's City League (Monday)

Team Wins Losses
Little Dude Ranch5014
Ensor Electric4618
Alexander's Masonry3727
Go Getters2935
Whisker Biscuits18` `46
Moore's Bar1252

High team scratch game -- Little Dude Ranch 937

High team scratch series -- Little Dude Ranch 2,588

High individual game -- Brad Rector 225

High individual series -- Danny Wallace 588

Alex Alleys Ladies League (Tuesday)

Team Wins Losses
Max's Barber Shop5220
BannerGraphic4032
Farmer's Concrete, Inc.3636
Bert & Betty's Bowlers3438
Troy's Signs & Graphix3042
Settles Accounting2250

High team scratch game -- Max's Barber Shop 412

High team scratch series -- Max's Barber Shop 1,164

High individual game -- Miranda Crawley 179

High individual series -- Melinda Heavin 438

Sue Cash Memorial League (Wednesday)

Team Wins Losses
Designer's Den6012
Marcy's5022
Amigas4824
Scared Strikeless4626
Fubar4527
Frisbie's Security4032
Family Ties3735
First National Bank3636
Perry Wainman DDS3636
Bowling Moms3438
Little Brooklyn Pizza2646
Strahl Farm Machinery2250
Williams Trucking2052

High team scratch game -- Frisbies Security 648

High team scratch series -- Family Ties 1,803

High individual game -- Jackie Robinson 192

High individual series -- Whitney Giannechini 506

Bubba Crawley Memorial League (Wednesday)

Team Wins Losses
Brad's Team11478
Cash Concrete11379
Alex Alleys10983
Boom Booms92100
Lone Wolves92100
Sandbaggers87105
Choppers83109
The Skittles62130

High team scratch game -- Alex Alleys 630

High team scratch series -- Alex Alleys 2,293

High individual game -- Gary Cofer 226

High individual series -- Jeri Parrish 828

Thursday Morning Mixed (Thursday)

Team Wins Losses
Joyce/Shirley346
Marie/Carl346
Sherry/Bill2416
Chris/Gloria2218
Sandy/Charlie2218
Sharlene/JC2020
Laura/Frosty1624
Vanessa/Ed1624
Penny/Kennny1426
Gerrie/Stan1228
Edythe/Susie1228

High female scratch game -- Chris Nees 209

High female scratch series -- Chris Nees 1,210

High male scratch game -- Bill Tresner 181

High male scratch series -- Bill Tresner 674

Commercial League (Thursday)

Team Wins Losses
Alexander's Masonry4824
Bowling Juice4428
Wilson's4032
Auto Shop4032
AJ Electric3834
Stones Body Shop3636
Crazy Pins3240
Sea of Bs3240
Putnam Inn2448
Payroll Express2250

High team scratch game -- Alexanders Masonry 979

High team scratch series -- Alexanders Masonry 2,859

High individual game -- Scott Alexander 245

High individual series -- Scott Alexander 671



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: