[Nameplate] Overcast ~ 59°F  
High: 62°F ~ Low: 48°F
Saturday, Apr. 30, 2016

Greencastle USBC releases standings

Tuesday, October 23, 2007

Alex Alleys has released the standings for 12 of its leagues as of Oct. 18.

Church League (Friday)

Team Wins Losses
Bethel Baptist 2204
Bainbridge Christian186
Bethel Baptist 1168
Open Hearts1014
New Hope Fellowship816

High team scratch game - Bethel Baptist 2 480

High team scratch series - Bethel Baptist 2 1,308

High individual game - Female: Nancy Hightland 131; Male: Bryant Brinkman 176

High individual series - Female: Nancy Hightland 342; Male: Matt Bumgardner 409

Collier Pee Wee Youth (Saturday)

Team Wins Losses
VFW Frogs288
VFW Vipers2610
Mark Frisbie Flyers2412
Gayla Schroeder Tigers2412
Spiders2412
Haltom Electric Chargers2016
Dixie Chopper Gators1917
Collier Kangaroos1917
Cougars1620
Cubs1620
Hopkins Rector Raptors1620
Owls432
Team 14234

High female scratch game - Jalyn Duff 81

High female scratch series - Jalyn Duff 134

High male scratch game - Josh Mienheartt 96

High male scratch series - Josh Mienheartt 188

W.O.T.M. Bantam Youth (Saturday)

Team Wins Losses
Dixie Chopper Dolphins342
Carpenter Real Estate324
Brady’s Bombers2313
Dr. Hennette Blazers2016
Bittles and Hurt Bats2016
First National Bank Titans1917
AJ Electric Shockers1818
VFW Buffaloes1818
Humphries Outdoor Power1818
JL Cline Jewelers Jets1818
VFW Mustangs1224
Mason Jewelers Ravens630

High female scratch game - Alex Fleming 144

High female scratch series - Miranda Nuz 220

High male scratch game - Austin Alspaugh 181

High male scratch series - Reggie Alex 300

Eagle’s Junior Youth (Saturday)

Team Wins Losses
Colliers Rattlers408
Sheldon’s Gutterrats3810
Alexander’s Masonry3216
Lucy’s Ladies2820
Team 132721
VFW Warriors2622
Well’s Yankees2622
Alex Alleys2424
Hacker’s Hooligans2226
Cash Concrete2127
Bumgardner’s Racing1632
VFW Gladiators1632
Stones Auto Body1236

High female scratch game - Shayna Wahl 167

High female scratch series - Shayna Wahl 474

High male scratch game - Dylan Cooksey 204

High male scratch series - R.J. Davis 537

3-D Tire & Service (Monday)

Team Wins Losses
Lawless Lawn Care5022
The Y-Nots4626
York Family Autos4329
Old Timers4131
Williams Body Shop3042
The Waters3042
Drama Mamas2844
3-D Misfits2052

High team scratch game - Old Timers 674

High team scratch series - Old Timers 1,698

High individual game - Sheri Comer 202

High individual series - Janet Dickerson 506

Men’s City League (Monday)

Team Wins Losses
Little Dude Ranch5616
Ensor Electric5220
Alexander’s Masonry3933
Go Getters2943
Whiskey Biscuits2646
Moore’s Bar1458

High team scratch game - Ensor Electric 864

High team scratch series - Ensor Electric 2,506

High individual game - Brian Moell 238

High individual series - Rusty Cofer 625

Alex Alleys Ladies League (Tuesday)

Team Wins Losses
Max's Barber Shop5228
BannerGraphic4238
Farmer's Concrete, Inc.4238
Bert & Betty's Bowlers4238
Troy's Signs & Graphix3050
Settles Accounting3050

High team scratch game - Bert & Betty's Bowlers 442

High team scratch series - Bert & Betty's Bowlers 1,122

High individual game - Kassie Burns 181

High individual series - Kassie Burns 484

Automotive League (Tuesday)

Team Wins Losses
Mason’s5220
York Automotive4824
JH Young, Attorney4626
Koke Sum body4428
Chuck Bond Painting4032
Git r’ Done3735
The Big Lewbowski3636
Team 123438
Alex Alleys3438
J & BJ’s Bait & Tackle3240
10 Up 10 Down3042
Tucker State Farm Ins.2844
Ed’s Boys2448
Putnam Archery Sales1953

High team scratch game - Koke Sum Body 1,009

High team scratch series - Koke Sum Body 2,894

High individual game - Brian Britton 245

High individual series - Paul Lewandoski 615

Sue Cash Memorial League (Wednesday)

Team Wins Losses
Designer's Den6416
Marcy's5822
Amigas5624
Scared Strikeless5020
Fubar4931
Family Ties4337
First National Bank4238
Frisbie’s Security4040
Bowling Moms3644
Perry Wainman DDS3644
Little Brooklyn Pizza3050
Strahl Farm Machinery2852
Williams Trucking2258

High team scratch game - Family Ties 654

High team scratch series - Marcy’s 1,829

High individual game - Donna Dale 209

High individual series - Donna Dale 528

Bubba Crawley Memorial League (Wednesday)

Team Wins Losses
Cash Concrete13787
Alex Alleys117107
Brad's Team114110
Boom Booms112112
Sandbaggers109115
Lone Wolves102122
Choppers99125
The Skittles78146

High team scratch game - Alex Alleys 644

High team scratch series - Alex Alleys 2,356

High individual game - Tim Cash 233

High individual series - Gary Coffer 810

Thursday Morning Mixed (Thursday)

Team Wins Losses
Marie/Carl428
Joyce/Shirley3812
Sharlene/JC3218
Chris/Gloria3020
Sandy/Charlie2822
Laura/Frosty2624
Vanessa/Ed2624
Sherry/Bill2327
Gerrie/Stan1436
Penny/Kennny1436
Edythe/Susie1436

High team scratch game - Laura/Frosty 368

High team scratch series - Laura/Frosty 1,382

High femal scratch game - Joyce Cavin 200

High female scratch series - Shirley Brewer 626

High male scratch game - Frosty Brewer 216

High male scratch series - Frosty Brewer 764

Commercial League (Thursday)

Team Wins Losses
Alexander’s Masonry5426
Bowling Juice5020
Stones Body Shop4436
AJ Electric4040
Wilson’s4040
Auto Shop4040
Sea of Bs4040
Crazy Pins3644
Putnam Inn3050
Payroll Express2654

High team scratch game - Alexander Masonry 951

High team scratch series - Alexander Masonry 2,676

High individual game - Ed Shoemaker 245

High individual series - Ed Shoemaker 650



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: