[Nameplate] Overcast ~ 59°F  
High: 60°F ~ Low: 48°F
Monday, May 2, 2016

GGUSBC Scoreboard

Monday, February 25, 2008

GGUSBC STANDINGS

(As of 2-16-08)

Collier Pee Wee Youth (Saturday)

Team Wins Losses
VFW Vipers10230
Dixie Chopper Gators8448
Spiders8349
Mark Frisbie Flyers8349
Gayla Schroeder Tigers8052
Haltom Electric Chargers7953
Cubs7755
VFW Frogs7458
Collier Kangaroos7062
Cougars5379
Owls4785
Hopkins Rector Raptors4686

High female scratch game -- Jalyn Duff 98

High female scratch series -- Jalyn Duff 168

High male scratch game -- Josh Minehart 115

High male scratch series -- Josh Minehart 199

W.O.T.M. Bantam Youth (Saturday)

Team Wins Losses
Carpenter Real Estate11022
VFW Buffaloes9636
Dixie Chopper Dolphins9240
First Nat'l Bank Titans8943
JL Cline Jewelers Jets8052
Dr. Hennette Blazers7854
Humphry's Outdoor Power7260
AJ Electric Shockers7062
Brady's Bombers6963
Mason Jewelers Ravens5280
Bittles and Hurt Bats4686
VFW Mustangs28104

High female scratch game -- Miranda Nuz 158

High female scratch series -- Britany Doolin 280

High male scratch game -- Reggie Alex 220

High male scratch series -- Reggie Alex 420

Eagle's Junior Youth (Saturday)

Team Wins Losses
Alexander's Masonry12452
Lucy's Ladies11567
Sheldon's Gutterrats11363
Colliers Rattlers11066
VFW Warriors10472
Alex Alleys10472
Cash Concrete9482
Well's Yankees9284
Stones Auto Body8492
Collier's Sharks8393
Hacker's Hooligans8096
Bumgardner's Racing73103

High female scratch game -- Nicole Allen 179

High female scratch series -- Chelsay Dickerson 449

High male scratch game -- RJ Davis 221

High male scratch series --RJ Davis 622

3-D Tire & Service (Monday)

Team Wins Losses
Lawless Lawn Care12072
York Family Autos11775
The Y-Nots11478
Old Timers11379
Williams Body Shop9795
Drama Mamas84108
3-D Misfits65127

High team scratch game -- Old Timers 686

High team scratch series -- Old Timers 1,905

High individual scratch game -- Peggy McLin 199

High individual scratch series -- Janet Dickerson 509

Men's City League (Monday)

Team Wins Losses
Ensor Electric12468
Little Dude Ranch11676
Alexander's Masonry91101
Whisker Biscuits88104
Moore's Bar86106
Go Getters71101

High team scratch game -- Alexander's Masonry 905

High team scratch series -- Alexander's Masonry 2,577

High individual scratch game -- Dustan Lyons 225

High individual scratch series -- Dustan Lyons 571

Alex Alleys Ladies (Tuesday)

Team Wins Losses
Farmer's Concrete11585
BannerGraphic10793
Bert & Betty's Bowlers10397
Troy's Signs & Graphix98102
Settle's Accounting94106
Max's Barber Shop81119

High team scratch game -- Bert & Betty's Bowlers 490

High team scratch series -- Troy's Signs & Graphix 1,364

High individual scratch game -- Patti Cash 190

High individual scratch series -- Shawna Crawley 528

Sue Cash Memorial (Wednesday)

Team Wins Losses
Marcy's15264
Designer's Den13482
Frisbie's Security12393
Scared Strikeless12294
Family Ties12195
Perry Wainman DDS12096
First National Bank11898
Fubar114102
Amigas112104
Bowling Moms106110
Strahl Farm Machinery96120
Williams Trucking88128
Little Brooklyn Pizza78138

High team scratch game -- Marcy's 685

High team scratch series -- Marcy's 1,968

High individual scratch game -- Diana Waggoner 213

High individual scratch series -- Diana Waggoner 516

Commercial League (Thursday)

Team Wins Losses
Bowling Juice13375
AJ Electric11098
Stone's Body Shop10999
Neal Tire10999
Wilson's108100
Alexander's Masonry106102
Sea of Bs97111
Putnam Inn94114
Payroll Express88120
Crazy Pins86122

High team scratch game -- Alexander's Masonry 938

High team scratch series -- Bowling Juice 2,589

High individual scratch game -- Rob Alex 256

High individual scratch series -- Eric Cofer 623



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: