[Nameplate] Fair ~ 63°F  
High: 83°F ~ Low: 65°F
Friday, Aug. 28, 2015

Updated GGUSBC standings announced

Thursday, January 15, 2009

GGUSBC STANDINGS

(As of 1-7-09)

Bubba Crawley Memorial (Wed.)

Team Wins Losses
Elks Lodge 284196
Cash Concrete268212
Boom Boom's246234
Julia's Gang229251
Sandbaggers219261
Dixie Chopper202300

High team scratch game-- Elks Lodge 666

High team scratch series-- Elks Lodge 2362

High individual game-- Coy Dickey 266

High individual series-- Rob Alex 865

Sue Cash Memorial (Wed.)

Team Wins Losses
Designer's Den13038
Family Ties10068
Rock N Bowl9870
Bowling Moms9870
Marcy's 9474
The Whole Fam-Damily8583
Dixie Chopper Air8286
Max's Barber Shop7296
Perry Wainman, DDS7098
Amigas6999
Bert & Betty's Bowlers68100
William's Trucking42126

High team scratch game-- Designer's Den 649

High team scratch series-- Designer's Den 1713

High individual game-- Marty Giltz 225

High individual series-- Marty Giltz 499

Automotive (Tues.)

Team Wins Losses
All or Nothing10250
Alex Alleys 9656
Dave's Heating8171
York Automotive7973
Bourne Farms7676
Putnam Archery Sales7280
J & BJ's Bait Shop7181
Tucker's State Farm Ins.6686
J.H. Young, Lawyer5993
Mason's Jewelry5894

High team scratch game-- All or Nothing 1081

High team scratch series-- All or Nothing 3156

High individual game-- Dave VonTrees 257

High individual series-- J.T Chadd 709

Seniour's Towing (Mon.)

Team Wins Losses
Mill Pond11454
Troy's Signs & Graphics 10464
York Family Auto9870
The Old Timers8583
The Y-Nots8484
Cycle Mamas7395
William's Body Shop58110
Abstract & Title48120

High team scratch game-- The Old Timers 623

High team scratch series-- The Old Timers 1793

High individual game-- Susan Trahan 196

High individual series-- Janet Dickerson 496

Men's City (Mon.)

Team Wins Losses
Go Getters10959
Little Dude Ranch10761
The Waters9870
Flaming Lips8187
Moore's Bar65103
HMSB Insurance44124

High team scratch game-- Little Dude Ranch 944

High team scratch series-- The Waters 2634

High individual game-- J.T. Chadd 236

High individual series-- Jim Fisher 651

Commercial (Thurs.)

Team Wins Losses
Alexander's Masonry9664
AJ Electric 9565
Bowling Juice 9466
Scapyard9466
Wilson Eng. 8278
Spack Daddies Homies7684
Payroll Express7486
Stone's Body Shop7288
Putnam Inn.6892
Crazy Pins49111

High team scratch game-- Spack Daddies Homies 1039

High team scratch series-- Bowling Juice 2892

High individual game-- Tasha Bailey 268

High individual series-- Jack Sowash 683

Thursday Morning Mixed (Thurs.)

Team Wins Losses
Gloria/Rudy9852
Laura/Frosty9555
Edythe/Stan9357
Susie/Charlie8169
Lois/Ed8070
Sandy/JC7773
Carolyn/Marie7278
Sharlene/Bill6981
Gerrie/Carl6189
Nellie/Tom6090

High team scratch game-- Laura/Frosty 376

High team scratch series-- Gloria/Rudy 1309

High individual game-- Male- Rudy Cooper 195; Female- Laura Honey

High individual series-- Male- Rudy Cooper 725; Female- Shirley Brewer 623

Eagles Junior Youth (Sat.)

Team Wins Losses
Sheldon's Gutter Rats8840
Alexander's Masonry7949
Mission Relocation7850
Moose Lodge7751
Lucille's Seals 7652
Carpenter Reality7355
AJ Electric Voltage6662
Hibbett's Sports6464
Cline's Jewelry6167
Dr. Wainman's Fillings5969
Dr. Boatrights Molars5177
Dixie Chopper4880
Dave Well's Yankees 4682
Ladies Eagles3098

High team scratch game-- Sheldon's Gutter Rats 857

High team scratch series-- Sheldon's Gutter Rats 2462

High individual game-- Male- Jacob Ensor 235; Female- Brittany Auten 165

High individual series-- Male- Hayden Rogers 601; Female- Brittany Auten 457

W.O.T.M. Bantam Youth (Sat.)

Team Wins Losses
Putnam Inn Pumas8412
Jameson Coffee Grinders7422
Certified Auto Exchange7224
AJ Hacker's Bulldogs6828
Dixie Chopper Gators6432
S & W Masonry Frogs5640
Elks Lodge 10775442
VFW Vikings5442
William's Custom Caulking 5244

High team scratch game-- Putnam Inn Pumas 613

High team scratch series-- Putnam Inn Pumas 1147

High individual game-- Male- Luke Brotherton 191; Female- Megan Friars 109

High individual series-- Male- Luke Brothrton 324; Female- Megan Friars 217

Collier's PeeWee Youth (Sat.)

Team Wins Losses
VFW Vipers7917
Tucker's State Farm Ins.7323
St. Vincent Physicians7224
Bittles & Hurt Bats6828
First Nat'l Bank Owls5838
Ensor Electric Shockers5739
Collier's Cats5739
Mason Jeweler's Cardinals 5442
Moose Lodge4749
Pappa Collier's Girls3957

High team scratch game-- Ensor Electric Shockers 166

High team scratch series-- Ensor Electric Shockers 327

High individual game-- Male- Tyler Bruner 84; Female- Haley Taylor 72

High individual series-- Male- Tucker Hirt 157; Female- Samara Alexander 134



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: