[Nameplate] Fair ~ 70°F  
High: 73°F ~ Low: 48°F
Friday, May 6, 2016

Bowling standings for GGUSBC

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

GGUSBC Standings

(As of 3-9)

Seniour's Towing (Mon.)

Team Wins Losses
Mill Pond 14884
York Family Auto14191
Troy's Signs & Graphics13399
The Old Timers122110
Cycle Mammas102130
The Y-Nots100132
Williams Body Shop90142
Abstract & Title84148

High team scratch game-- The Old Timers 657

High team scratch series-- The Old Timers 1821

High individual game-- Susan Trahan 211

High individual series-- Janet Dickerson 510

Sue Cash Memorial (Wed.)

Team Wins Losses
Designer Den16064
Family Ties14480
Rock N Bowl14084
Dixie Chopper Air123101
Marcy's120104
Bowling Moms114110
The Whole Fam-Damily113111
Amigas91131
Perry Wainman, DDS88136
Max's Barber Shop87137
Bert & Betty's Bowlers84140
Williams Trucking78146

High team scratch game-- Marcy's 672

High team scratch series-- Marcy's 1874

High individual game-- Kathy Stacy 203

High individual series-- Kathy Stacy 556

Automotive (Tues.)

Team Wins Losses
All or Nothing 13482
York Automotive 12393
Alex Alleys 12294
J & BJ's Bait Shop11997
Dave's Heating11799
Putnam Archery Sales116100
Bourne Farms96120
J H Young, Lawyer89127
Tucker's State Farm Ins.89127
Mason's Jewelry75141

High team scratch game-- Mason's Jewelry 946

High team scratch series-- All or Nothing 2676

High individual game-- Eric Cofer 234

High individual series-- Fayne Custis 628

Men's City (Mon.)

Team Wins Losses
Little Dude Ranch14983
The Waters14290
Go Getters13993
Flaming Lips111121
Moore's Bar103129
HMSB Insurance52180

High team scratch game-- The Waters 963

High team scratch series-- Little Dude Ranch 2596

High individual game-- Doug Strahl 225

High individual series-- J.T. Chadd 605

Bubba Crawley Memorial (Wed.)

Team Wins Losses
Cash Concrete394310
Elks Lodge384320
Boom Booms380324
Sandbaggers335369
Julia's Gang321383
Dixie Chopper304422

High team scratch game-- Elks Lodge 607

High team scratch series-- Elks Lodge 2279

High individual game-- Walt Marshall 245

High individual series-- Walt Marshall 817

Thursday Morning Mixed (Thurs.)

Team Wins Losses
Edythe/Stan14971
Susie/Charlie13783
Laura/Frosty12496
Sandy/JC12199
Gloria/Rudy120100
Chris/Shirley116104
Gerrie/Carl111109
Carolyn/Marie106114
Lois/Ed105115
Sharlene/Bill97123

High team scratch game-- Susie/Charlene 398

High team scratch series-- Susie/Charlene 1415

High individual game-- Male- Bill Tresner 202; Female- Susie Nees 225

High individual series-- Male- JC Sutherlin 721; Female- Susie Nees 697

Eagles Junior Youth (Sat.)

Team Wins Losses
Sheldon's Gutter Rats14448
Moose Lodge11775
Mission Relocation10884
Alexander's Masonry10488
Lucille's Seals10389
Hibbetts Sports10191
Carpenter Reality9894
AJ Electric Voltage9399
Dave Well's Yankees92100
Dr. Boatright Molars92100
Clines Jewelry87105
Dixie Chopper80112
Dr. Wainman's Fillings74118
Ladies Eagles51141

High team scratch game-- Sheldon's Gutter Rats 869

High team scratch series-- Sheldon's Gutter Rats 2331

High individual game-- Male- Jacob Ensor 211; Female- April Cain 175

High individual series-- Male- Reggie Alex 565; Female- April Cain 454

W.0.T.M. Bantam Youth (Sat.)

Team Wins Losses
Putnam Inn Pumas12618
AJ Hacker's Bulldogs11430
Jameson Coffee Grinders11034
Certified Auto Exchange10440
S & W Masonry Frogs9054
Elks Lodge 10778856
Dixie Chopper Gators8856
Williams Custom Caulking 8658
VFW Vikings7668

High team scratch game-- Putnam Inn Pumas 578

High team scratch series-- Putnam Inn Pumas 1119

High individual game-- Male- Rylan Mattocks 153; Female- Taylor Cash 106

High individual series-- Male- Rylan Mattocks 299; Female- Bailey York 198

Collier's PeeWee Youth (Sat.)

Team Wins Losses
St. Vincent's Physicians11628
Bittles & Hurt Bats11034
Tucker's State Farm Ins.10539
VFW Vipers10143
First Nat'l Bank Owls9648
Ensor Electric Shockers9351
Mason Jewelers Cardinals8856
Moose Lodge7965
Collier's Cats7371
Pappa Collier's Girls5787

High team scratch game-- Ensor Electric Shockers 203

High team scratch series-- Ensor Electric Shockers 364

High individual game-- Male- Tucker Hirt 97; Female- Samara Alexander 81

High individual series-- Male- Tucker Hirt 179; Female- Samara Alexander 135

Commercial (Thurs.)

Team Wins Losses
AJ Electric13787
Bowling Juice13292
Alexander's Masonry13292
Payroll Express124100
Spack Daddy's Homies114110
Wilson Eng.110114
Putnam Inn. 100124
Stone's Body Shop92132
Crazy Pins65159

High team scratch game-- Alexander's Masonry 1037

High team scratch series-- Alexander's Masonry 2992

High individual game-- Scott Alexander 268

High individual series-- Scott Alexander 703