[Nameplate] Fair with Haze ~ 63°F  
High: 77°F ~ Low: 62°F
Wednesday, July 1, 2015

Putnam County Courthouse News for Nov. 18, 2009

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Criminal Cases

* William H. Cath, A misdemeanor conversion.

* Savannah Frey, D felony possession of a controlled substance, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated and Class A misdemeanor operating with at least .15 grams of alcohol.

* Susan M. Ewing, A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement and B misdemeanor public intoxication.

* Adrian P. Terry, D felony theft.

* Tabitha Pease, D felony theft.

* Donald C. Dyer, B misdemeanor public intoxication.

* James F. Day Jr., D felony receiving stolen property.

* Brian Kinton, C felony burglary and A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement.

* Donald E. Lowe, C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, A misdemeanor operating with at least .15 grams of alcohol and A misdemeanor operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person.

* Kevin J. Wynn, C misdemeanor illegal consumption of alcohol.

* Louise L. Heiney, C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, A misdemeanor operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person.

* Ryan D. Smith, C misdemeanor illegal consumption of alcohol.

* Kevin W. Cox, C misdemeanor illegal consumption of alcohol.

* Justin A. Buttice, C misdemeanor illegal consumption of alcohol.

* Justin Sexton, A misdemeanors possession of marijuana and possession of paraphernalia.

* Bradley Buchanan, C felony corrupt business influence and D felony theft (four counts).

* Alexander J. Berlyn, B misdemeanor public intoxication and C misdemeanor illegal consumption of alcohol.

* Aaron J. Cohn, C misdemeanor illegal consumption of alcohol.

* Robert O'Neal, C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and operating while intoxicated with at least .08 grams in 210 liters.

* Ronald D. Teague, C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and operating while intoxicated with at least .08 grams in 210 liters.

* Nicholas Passwater, A misdemeanor domestic battery.

* Kenneth E. Price, D felony stalking and A misdemeanor invasion of privacy.

* Asad A. Alwani, A misdemeanors possession of marijuana and possession of paraphernalia.

* Marcus T. Wagoner, D felony possession of a controlled substance and A misdemeanors possession of marijuana and possession of paraphernalia and C misdemeanor illegal consumption of alcohol.

* Andrew Hovhanesian, D felony possession of a controlled substance and A misdemeanors possession of marijuana and possession of paraphernalia and C misdemeanor illegal consumption of alcohol.

* Joshua S. Spencer, D felonies operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated and operating a motor vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol, C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated and A misdemeanor operating with at least .15 grams of alcohol.

* Brent E. Morlan, A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Thomas K. Workman, A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Christopher Pingleton, D felony theft (two counts) and A misdemeanor criminal trespass.

* Larry D. Criscillies, A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Marcus Walton, D felony theft and D felony counterfeiting.

* Alisha M. Kimes, D felonies operating while intoxicated and operating a motor vehicle with at least .15 grams, C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated and A misdemeanor operating with at least .15 grams.

* Melissa Bennett, D felony forgery of a prescription for legend drugs (three counts), D felony obtaining or attempting to obtain legend drugs.

* Dean Weston Knight, A misdemeanor contributing to the delinquency of a minor.

* Brian C.A. Deis, A misdemeanors possession of marijuana and possession of paraphernalia.

* Christopher Campbell, A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Monnie J. Carr Jr., B misdemeanor furnishing alcohol to a minor.

* James R. Hanger, A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Keith M. Rogers, B misdemeanor criminal mischief, A misdemeanor criminal trespass.

* Mark R. Fugate, C felony dealing in a schedule IV controlled substance, Class B misdemeanor false reporting or informing.

* Carrieann L. Lafary, A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Reid T. Conner, de felony possession of marijuana, C misdemeanor possession of an alcoholic beverage and A misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia.

* Thomas G. Roddy, B misdemeanor public intoxication.

* Joe Anthony Davison, D felony failure to register as a sex offender.

* Norman W. McClintock, C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated and A misdemeanor operating while intoxicated with at least .15 grams.

* James E. Noland, C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated and A misdemeanor operating while intoxicated with at least .15 grams.

* Cody Philip Stein, D felony possession of marijuana, C misdemeanor possession of an alcoholic beverage.

* Andrew OHair, B misdemeanor public intoxication.

* Corey L. Duff, D felony domestic battery.

* Meghann E. Pogue, B misdemeanor public intoxication and C misdemeanor illegal consumption of alcohol.

* James G. Barnett, A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* James W. Surber, C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and operating a motor vehicle with at least .08 grams in 210 liters.

* Evan S. Jones, A misdemeanor possession of marijuana.

* Derek A. Redmon, A misdemeanor conversion.

Traffic Infractions

Jacob Cherry, William Broadus, George Turner, Jennifer Ritchey, Becky Davidson, Javon Bowens, James Whitaker, John Shearer, Eric Rogers, Joseph O'Conner, Hope McCombs, Thomas Knoy, Melinda Hyde, Jamin Hoppel, Curt Higginbotham, Donald Cloncs, Joe Harper III, Martin Ignatovski, Blaine Johnston, Alan Kojima, Amanda Kyle, Maureen Leonard, Paula McCarrell, Marvin Rapier, John Somerville, Denny Aldridge, Ray Beverly, Donna Ford, Jerrell Horton, Keon Moore, Paul Christy, Adeniran Oyebade, Lacey Bumgardner, Lynn Fisher, Doris Gipson, Brenda Lyons, Larry Nicholson, Rebecca Pence, John Pool, Rodney Roberts, Sangjim Lee, Ronald Black, Robert Ford, Betsy Fosnight, Robert Jukes, Rodney Kekar, Whitney Lloyd, Joe Alamiz, Jesse Lowe, Sherman Lowe Jr., K. Perisho, Ryan Fier, Ashley Lee, Thomas Riffel, Laura Samuels, Thomas Sherwood, Crystal Weimer, Tony Buford, Tommy Landaw, James McAtee, Rachel Minor, Michael Pudrro, Edward Roe, John Sigler, Anthony Whitley, David Lanigan, Stephen Meyer, James Penn, James Reed, Andrew Johnston, Javon Bowens, Nathan Johnson, Michael Mittal, Veldon Smith, Brandon Gardfrey, Jeffrey Cantrell, Robert Clouse, Jason Smith, John Tanner, Craig Monnett, Sandra Criscillies, Hubert Hughes, Phillip Iverson, Joseph Mayfield, Stephen Panagouleas, Tracey Reinoeal, Brian Dorsettm Rosemary Goebel, April Haney, Ashley Hendricks, David Hunsicker, Carl Hunt, Lindsey Deal, Yong Cai, Antonio Luis.

Also, Rogil Cineus, Roy Atkinson III, Jose Sandoval-Anguiano, Wenqing Li, Jeanine Ford, Starlet Buis, Trena Walls, Landon Rutledge, Venus Patel, David Morris, Briana Hofman, Kimberly Entrican, Gregory Deterding, Lucas Horner, James Damron, Michael Scott, Heath Willis, Nathan Rossok, James Ringo, Sarah McCammon, Catherine Hendricks, Danielle Gist, Lucretia Combs, Justin Belilies, Linda Baumgart, Michelle Baer, Christopher Pike, Andre Barrett, Matthew Moat, Mahaman Sani, Toni Sanders, Randal Quackenbush, Logan Cone, Michael Gil, Zong Wang, Khan Kamran, Maynor Lopez, Charanjit Singh, Muhammad Younas, Priness Bates, Ramiro Marichalar, Oleg Demyrov, Stephen Smitherman, Bajric Jusuf, Francisco Rivera, Edgar Mkhitaryan, Bradley Ackels, John Strange, Malek Shamaya, Luis Galeano, Jeffrey Garner, Donna Cassetty, Alexander Wright, Crystal Stonebraker, Timothy Allen, Randy Murdick, Orville Ward, Somer Nourse, Scott Mayhew, Gaylon Swango, Mitchell Moore, Keegan Remsburg, Elizabeth Maurey, Morton Alsip, Thomas Auman, Patrick Bowers, Roy Breneman, Ronald Chudada, Donald Cope, Daniel Dubar, Bruce Gemmel, William Hickam, Linda Johnson, Clinton Lawrence, Brittania Pastori, Shawn Pastori, Kimberly Pena, Sean Relford, Toni Ridgway, Michelle Rigney, Ann Rowe, Lula Shaw McVicker, Sarah Whitfield, Hush Brock, Joshua Hobgood, Nicholas Bright, Jessica Bacon Wourms, John Baenziger, William Baldwin, Darlene Bell, Kelcie Bell, Jerry Dolvin, John Ehrhardt, David Gaston, James Johnson, Sara Nickles, Michael Phillips, Nathan Pointer, Marsha Probst, Eric Reberger, Donna Swearingen, William Walters, Joshua Bolton, Darin Goins, Jonathon Grivas, Timothy Clark, Jeffrey Clark, Terry Burkart, Roberta Pioch, Charles Jones, Justin Hazel, Nicholas Owens, Joshewa Lizotte, Jonathan Cope, Roy Frye, Charles Andrews, Ralph Bowling.

And, Tiffany Dial, Cody Willis, Jeffrey Earley, Cathy Chamberlin, Aaron Beers, Jeff Bennington, Kristen Rumple, Krystal McFadden, Alice Scherb, Marie Nelson, Barbara Snekker, Robert Washburn, Samuel Michael, Richard Wiesel, Tina Hyten, James Young, Steven Boyce, Anthony Virgilio, Robert Sims, Tina King, Elizabeth Grimsley, Corey Stanton, Christopher Rockley, Refael Olya, Walter Wright, Jonathon Witt, Robin Wilkes, Gregory Whyde, Larry Keedy, William Terry, Carla Stierwalt, Mary Smith, Donald Smith, James Scroggins, Gerri Robinson, Emily Metzger, Rhonda Impink, Michael Hempstead, Elizabeth Garcia, Robert Phillips, Douglas Jones, Jesse Cline, Russell Johnsen, Ian Geis, Michael Ravellette, Dennis Malott, Trela White, Patrick Mowery, John Estes, Jason Barnes, Zakary O'Neal, Kathryn Moran-Pille, Thomas Lawson, Travis Nees, Adeniran Oyebade, Brandie Fulk, Joshua Gibson, Valerie Garrison, Thomas May, Edward Caudill, Kimberley Thompson, Jeffrey Rudes, Chris Fowler, Virginia Dake, Thomas Boyle, Joshua Branum, Kevin Jones, Patricia Conner Odom, Phillip Goldsberry, Victoria Burchett, Marvin Shoultes II, Donald Carpenter, Cheryl Mitchel, James Turner, Larry Self, Marvin Baldwin, Robin Watson, Gary McMahon, Jennifer Tait, Michael Ross, Cory Russell, Charles Cline, Robert Brown, Paul Smith, William Crowder Jr., Paul Coburn, Walter Boles, Logan White, Robin Dziedzic, Gary Williams, Benjamin Weaver, Leon David, Kenneth Quisenberry, Jamie Henry, Martha Nichols, Donald Reynolds, Yao Zhai, Renziang Wang and V.J. Saucerman.

* AIS Services vs. King

* Bainbridge vs. Benge

* Bainbridge vs. Underwood

* Hubler Select vs. Ruhl

* R. Sanders vs. D. Bunch

* Citimortgage vs. Rader et al

* Capital One vs. Helton

* CACV of Colorado vs. Easton

* LVNV Funding LLC vs. Carlson

* LVNV Funding LLC vs. Giberson

* Citibank vs. Beatrice

* A. Woods vs. J. Woods

* Midland vs. Lieske

* Midland vs. Mattingly

* Midland vs. Dailey

* Capital One vs. Gray

* Midland Funding vs. Adams

* Rachel Holding Corp. vs. Roberts

* Midland Funding vs. Smith

* Stevens vs. Rogers

* GLA Collection vs. Scott

* Beneficial vs. Humphries et al

* U.S. Bank vs. Sadler et al

* Bonita Lynn Stanley in re the estate of Mary Kathleen Stanley

* Jane Frost in re the guardianship of Shayne C. Frost Jr.

* Arrow Financial vs. McKinney

* LVNV Funding vs. Pridemore

* LVNV Funding vs. Osburn

* Hilco Receivables vs. Bartlett

* Atlantic Credit vs. Hughes

* Citibank vs. Wilson

* Arrow Financial Services vs. Fitzpatrick

* Arrow Financial Service vs. Jones

* Arrow Financial Services vs. Crook

* Capital One Bank vs. Billings

* Capital One Bank vs. Williams

* Capital One Bank vs. Slinker

* Law Office vs. Hunter

* Capital One vs. Williams

* Midland Funding vs. Ash

* Evermore Home vs. Orr et al

* Wilde vs. State of Indiana et al

* Suntrust vs. Pierce et al

* Statewide Credit vs. Lawless

* Statewide vs. Barger-Goins

* Mutual Bank in re the estate of Caroline A. Murray

* Statewide vs. Akins

* Statewide vs. Overshiner

* Statewide vs. Thompson

* Statwide vs. Tran

* Statwide vs. Finney

* Statwide vs. Rich

* Statwide vs. Huff

* Smith vs. Smith

* Statewide vs. Baker

* Statewide vs. Bushong

* Statwide vs. Edwards

* Statewide vs. Davis

* Statewide vs. New

* Ashutosh vs. Bowman

* Linda Ellen Allis, hearing on order for protective services

* Corvee Inc. vs. Bodnarick

* GLA Collection vs. Young

* GLA Collection vs. Perry

* GLA Collection vs. West

* GLA Collection vs. Wade

* GLA Collection vs. Stapert

* GLA Collection vs. Runyan

* GLA Collection vs. Sutherlin

* GLA Collection vs. Wells

* GLA Collection vs. Sears

* Med-1 Solutions vs. Vermillion

* Citifinancial vs. Whaley et al

* American General vs. Phillips

* Asset Acceptance vs. Hennis

* Bank of New York vs. Hague

* Deutsche Bank vs. Braeger

* J.G. Wentworth vs. Karish

* GLA Collection vs. Redding

* GLA Collection vs. Orr

* Theis vs. Clay County Sheriff's Department

* Steele's Auto vs. R. Gilmore

* National City vs. Breeden

* Deaton vs. Deaton

* Steele's Auto vs. D. Hardwick

* Sharp vs. Oliver

* Larry Johnson vs. R. Campbell

* Marlene Ruble in re the estate of Bernice Corbitt

* GLA Collection vs. Romalia

* GLA Collection vs. Whitehead

* GLA Collection vs. Spiker

* GLA Collection vs. Osborn

* GLA Collection vs. Overstreet

* GLA Collection vs. Owens

* GLA Collection vs. Parker

* GLA Colletion vs. Riddell

* GLA Collection vs. Rightmyer II

* GLA Collection vs. Rader

* GLA Collection vs. Sutherlin

* BAC Home Loans vs. Davis

* Green Tree vs. Toombs

* Chrysler Financial vs. Thornell

* Donald E. Land, emergency writ of mandamus

* Shrout vs. Davis

* Kelly R. Newsby and Christa M. Terry in re the estate of Jacqueline A. Schlueter

* Gobin Memorial United Methodist Church vs. Melynda J. Fenwick

* James Black in re the estate of Jerry Hilburn

* Capital One vs. Nichols

* S. Potter vs. K. Rogers

* D. Sevier vs. B. Dean

* B. Truax vs. C. Phelps

* C. Blazier vs. M. Hyde

Marriage Licenses

* Robert F. Burks, 50, and Jodie L. Forney, 40, both of Greencastle.

* Isaac H. Case, 29, and Cecily D, Combs, 24, both of Greencastle.

* Cody McNew, 20, Fillmore, and Miranda Jo Jones, 21, Coatesville.

* Richard K. Parker, 39, and Amanda J. Long, 29, both of Roachdale.

* Rocahrd D. Rasnake, 65, Fillmore, and Sandra K. Buis, 56, Greencastle.

* Corey Michael Reeves, 21, Coatesville, and Stephanie Nicole Inglert, 22, Greencastle.

* Loyal R. Vandenburg, 30, and Carrie Anne Clemmer, 25, both of Greencastle.

* David W. Wegner, 20, and Melissa Nychole Hofeling, 19, both of Greencastle.

* Chino Lee Wilson, 23, and Jessica A. Bobzien, 30, both of Greencastle.

Divorces

* Ashey Rene and Adam T. Albertson Jr.

* Dennis Lee and Ronic West Perry

* Timothy J. and Brittney N. Smith

* Renee Elizabeth and Anthony Joseph Gedert

* Paul D. and Chelsea R. Hoskins

* Paul and Susan E. Wolf

* Amanda Joyce and Mark Anthony Hernandez Sr.

* Larry M. and Barbara A. Briggs

* Tricia L. and William W. Knight Jr.

* John R. and Natalie Allen

* Stephen Eugene and Renee Lee Seketa

* Tonda Madden and Michael R. Perkins

* Pamela Sue and Steven Michael Snyder

* Rhonda and Dwight Dean Hoffman