[Nameplate] Overcast ~ 32°F  
High: 36°F ~ Low: 16°F
Friday, Mar. 27, 2015

Court News for April 22, 2010

Thursday, April 22, 2010

The following cases were filed recently in the Putnam County Courts:

Criminal Cases

* Karen L. Escott, Class C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and operating a motor vehicle with at least .08 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.

* Jeremy L. Fecht, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication and Class C misdemeanor illegal consumption of alcohol.

* Jessika L. O'Hair, Class C operating while intoxicated and Class A misdemeanor operating a motor vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 grams of breath.

* Samuel R. Ronalds, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication and Class C felony illegal consumption of alcohol.

* Clarence W. Gilmore, Class D felony attempted theft.

* George A. Stone, Class D felony attempted theft.

* Larry Sowers, Class D felony, no specific charge listed.

* Donald R. Bottoms Jr., Class B misdemeanor public intoxication.

* Justin J. Gregory, Class A misdemeanor battery resulting in bodily injury (two counts).

* Susan Ewing, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct.

* Selma Haveric, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication, Class C misdemeanors illegal consumption of alcohol and minor in a tavern.

* David H. Brownfield, Class D felony theft.

* Richard A Sims, Class A misdemeanor battery resulting in bodily injury (two counts).

* Anthony Anderson, Class D felony attempted theft.

* James A Stone, Class B misdemeanors battery, public intoxication and disorderly conduct.

* Christopher J. Mahnken, Class B misdemeanors battery, public intoxication and disorderly conduct.

* Michael T. Mattli, Class B misdemeanor battery.

* Chapin R. Manning, Class D felonies dealing in marijuana (two counts) and possession of marijuana and Class A infraction possession of paraphernalia.

* Mary L. Morrison, Class D felony possession of methamphetamine and Class A infraction possession of paraphernalia.

* Donald K. Bassett II, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication and Class A misdemeanor operating while intoxicated with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 grams of breath.

* Logan Campbell, Class B felony false reporting or informing.

* David A. Custis, Class D felonies possession of methamphetamine and resisting law enforcement and Class A misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia.

* Charles R. Sage II, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, Class D felony operating while intoxicated.

* Travis C. Barnes, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.

Traffic Infractions

Elizabeth Hoffman, V.C. Niehaus, Britney Piljagic, Telissa True, Steven Shedlock, Amanda Phillips, James Burdge, Shawn Hubbard, Cynthia Howard, Sally Hendricks, Katherine Wood, Heather Lone, Robert Persinger, Jeffrey Chad, Joshua Sarauer, Lita Sandy, Darlene Carter, Howard Smith, Andrew King, Joanne Freace, Susie Sterrett, Louis Dezsi, Richard Wolfe, Charles Ring, Jerry Williams and Debrah Dunfee.

Civil Cases

* Juanita Haney vs. Michael Snodgrass (protective order)

* Equable Ascent vs. Cheryl Miles

* Bobbi Haney and Michael Snodgrass (protective order)

* Erica R. Wheeler vs. Christopher Rood (protective order)

* Discover Bank vs. Wendie S. Lightner

* Trustees of Indiana University vs. Andrea M. Risk

* Max Nichols vs. Aaron and Amanda Priest

* Citibank vs. Will E. Morrison

* Citibank vs. Heather J. Chaplin

* Midland Funding vs. Margaret McClain

* Capital One Bank vs. Bruce W. Cook

* Capital One Bank vs. Phillip E. Carroll

* Chase Bank vs. Mark W. Branchfield

* U.S. Bank vs. Darrell R. McClellan

* Capital One Bank vs. Ronald S. McGuire

* Midland Funding vs. William C. Tatum

* Capital One Bank vs. Thomas W. Stevens

* Margaret Daniel vs. Scott Butram

* RAB Performance vs. Melissa King

* Midland Funding vs. Mechele Rogers

* HSBC Bank vs. Sulin L. Hasselburg

* In re the estate of George D. Douglas

* Capital One Bank vs. Madonna D. Owens

* Kenneth D. Jones vs. Robert Levi Williams

* Finance Center vs. Joshua A. Philips

* Kenneth Wells vs. Monica and Tom Butts

* Deutsche Bank vs. Jerry and Stephanie Weaver

* In re the estate of David Allen Proctor

* BAC Home vs. Clifford E. and Susan E. Springman

* Chase Home vs. Bruce A. Summerlot

* BAC Home vs. Jeremiah E. O'Neal

* Capital One Bank vs. Michele D. Wright

* Chancellor's Learning vs. Tina R. Crosby

* Statewide vs. Heather Ferguson

* Statewide vs. Janice Ridgway

* Statewide vs. James Little Sr.

* Statewide vs. Chad M. Emery

* Statewide vs. Dianna and Ronald Love

* Statewide vs. Gilbert and Mary Capps

* Pucong Han vs. Delta Chi Fraternity

* Statewide vs. Connie and Stephen Edwards

* Statewide vs. Kelly J. Huber

* Statewide vs. Jennifer Hassler

* Statewide vs. Robert and Vanessa Short

* Statewide vs. John and Keri Bania

* Todd Bortorff vs. York Chevy Pontiac

* Rebecca A. Reed vs. Paul D. Reed (protective order)

* B & B Food Distribution vs. Joe Spiker

* Catherine Slavens vs. Stephen L. Slavens (protective order)

* Pamela Lynn Rios vs. Peter Anthony Rios (protective order)

* In re the estate of Betty Jane Aker

Divorces

* Shannon Gayle McGuire from Andrew Coby McGuire

* Malissa Pruitt from Glenn Pruitt

* Jessica Whiteman from Tyler Whiteman

* Lori Kay Lawler from Dale Glenn Lawler