[Nameplate] Partly Cloudy ~ 61°F  
High: 63°F ~ Low: 54°F
Thursday, May 5, 2016

Public Record, August 13, 2010

Friday, August 13, 2010

The following were filed Aug. 4-11 in the Putnam County Courts:

Criminal Cases

* Brandon C. Dunagan, 26, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief.

* Fount T. Brock II, 29, Class D felony attempted theft.

* Donald R. Gray, 68, Class B felony criminal mischief.

* Zachary Z. Marsee, 19, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Angela K. Leach, 33, Class A misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia.

* Nathan W. Turner, 29, Class D felony possession of a controlled substance, Class A misdemeanors driving while suspended and possession of paraphernalia.

* Veronica Hernandez, 32, Class C misdemeanor operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license.

* Lance E. Jacobson, 48, Class C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and operating a vehicle with at least .08 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.

* Cody L. Bell, 18, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery.

* Richard W. Sawyer II, 43, Class D felony possession of methamphetamine and Class A misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia.

* Richard L. England, 40, Class D felony possession of methamphetamine and Class A misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia.

* Nicole Stewart, 28, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Jeffery West, 33, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery.

* Brandon L. Elwood, 24, Class B felony carjacking, Class D felonies resisting law enforcement, battery by bodily waste, auto theft and theft, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, Class A misdemeanor operating a vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath and Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief.

* Alan M. Evans, 45, Class D felony causing serious bodily injury while operating a motor vehicle (two counts), Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated and Class A misdemeanor operating a vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.

* Zachary R. Bullerdick, 20, Class A misdemeanor battery resulting in bodily injury.

* Derek W. Mager, 34, Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy.

* Dustin E. Henry, 28, Class D felony battery resulting in bodily injury, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, Class A misdemeanors operating a vehicle with at least .15 liters of alcohol in .210 liters of breath and resisting law enforcement, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct.

* Shannon E. Stockhoff, 30, Class A misdemeanor check deception.

* Jeremiah T. Walker, 29, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Ashley Derington, Class A misdemeanor check deception.

* James M. Larkin, 22, Class C felony battery resulting in bodily injury.

* Nicholas E. Weddell, 29, Class C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and operating a vehicle with a schedule I or II controlled substance or its metabolite in the body.

* Matthew L. Gist, 27, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct.

* Robert L. Johnson, 31, Class C felonies prisoner possessing a dangerous device and battery by means of a deadly weapon.

Citations and Infractions

* Joseph Day, driving while suspended

* Rolland Jacobson, seat belt violation

* Mark Wood, driving while suspended, expired license plate

* Christian McDonald, false or fictitious registration, seat belt violation

* John Wrightsman, disregarding traffic control device

* Linda Jordan, seat belt violation

* Rhonda Hoffman, seat belt violation

* Patricia Derr, seat belt violation

* April Bennett, speeding

* Nathan West, seat belt violation

* Gareld west, seat belt violation

* Aaron Trueblood, seat belt violation

* Daniel Rader, seat belt violation

* Clyde Frantzreb, seat belt violation

* Mark Flinchum, seat belt violation

* Lewis Dotson, seat belt violation

* Joni Christianson, seat belt violation

* Scott Byerly, non-transparent material on windows

* Darin Woolridge, speeding

* Nadine Pursel, seat belt violation

* James Collett, false or fictitious registration

* Erika Matson, speeding

* Jeremy James, exceeding rural interstate speed limit

* Dennis Marsh, possession of alcohol in a prohibited area of state property

* Cindy Collette, driving while suspended

* Margaret Freed, exceeding rural interstate speed limit

* Waylon Combs, seat belt violation

* James Taylor, failure to yield to an emergency vehicle

* Arlene Giron, speeding

* Thomas Tolliver, speeding

* Carl Parker, speeding

* Jeremiah Lantrip, seat belt violation

* Andrea Jackson, speeding

* Johnhenry Fisher, speeding

* Brandi Davidson, speeding

* Jonathan Clark, driving while suspended

* Chris Bolin, speeding

* Todd Allen, speeding

* David Walters, seat belt violation

* Nancy Langdon, exceeding rural interstate speed limit

* Vickie Barger, speeding

* Melissa Chaffin, speeding

* Kevin McCord, speeding

* Kyle Myers, operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility

* Patrick Payton, speeding

* James Williams, speeding

* Michael Kolesar, seat belt violation

* Greg Minnick, seat belt violation

* Jackie Murphy, seat belt violation

* Gabriel Sanders, seat belt violation

* Derik Thomas, seat belt violation

* Gregory Wainscott, seat belt violation

* Amy Wilson, speeding

* Tony Russell, driving while suspended

* Donna Healy, seat belt violation

* Donna Cox, seat belt violation

* Steve Carrell, seat belt violation

* Chrysta Baxter, seat belt violation

* John Benedict, driving while suspended

* Carl Tope, interstate u-turn

* Brian Syra, seat belt violation

* Larry Kindred, seat belt violation

* Steven Kenworthy, seat belt violation

* Thomas Jeffers, seat belt violation

* Christopher Harbaugh, interstate u-turn

* Thomas Bixler III, seat belt violation

* Charles Ramsey, speeding

* James Owens, speeding

* Mark Eldridge, possession of paraphernalia

* Michael Bedwell, speeding

* Kirk Woodcock, speeding

* Sydney Lindsey, speeding

* Allison Erny, speeding

* Arlene Kimble, seat belt violation

* Jeffrey Hunsicker, expired license plate

* Joshua Helton, exceeding rural interstate speed limit

* David Ellis Jr., speeding

* Shawn Cooley, speeding

* Michael Short, seat belt violation

* Alisha Mosteller, speeding

* Jerra Newlin, speeding

* Paul Lindsey, speeding

* Jessica Pruett, speeding

* Travis Kratt, speeding

* James Farris Jr., speeding

* Jody Schroer, speeding

* Bradley Tharp II, speeding

* Jeffrey Tucker, speeding

* David Cox, littering

* Jessica Thompson, seat belt violation

* James Stewart, seat belt violation

* Karen Brown, speeding

* Carol Wilson, seat belt violation

* Stanley Wilson, seat belt violation

* Lisa Palazzolo, speeding

* Bonnie Journell, seat belt violation

Mortgage Foreclosures

* Federal National Mortgage vs. Stephen Foust

* GMAC Mortgage vs. Christine Clephane and Randy Rogers

Small Claims

* Kyle Motes vs. Danny and Holly Hutchinson

* GLA Collections vs. Eric White

* GLA Collections vs. Michelle Pilkin-Little

* Central Colletion vs. Steve Phillips

* Brandon D. Peterman vs. Jonathan C. Lewis

Civil Claims

* LVNV Funding vs. Mary Mountz

* Portfolio Recovery vs. Perry M. McGuire

* Madison Avenue Associates Inc. vs. Katherine M. and Kenneth C. Hirt

* Calvary Portfolio vs. Wendy Graham

* Reinvestment Inc. vs. Amanda Noel

* Chrysler Financial vs. Wassell D. Crosby and Courtney Flaurr

* Credit Acceptance vs. Mark A. Ballinger II

* Arrow Financial Services vs. Terry F. Eastham

* Capital One Bank vs. Debbie A. Brown

* HSBC Bank vs. Randolph Tomasino

* Capital One Bank vs. Rebecca A. Carver

* Capital One Bank vs. Darrin L. Montgomery

* Capital One Bank vs. Eric Billings

* Capital One Bank vs. Kenneth W. Coffee

* HSBC Bank vs. Christina M. Dyken

* Arrow Financial Services vs. Jeremy R. Farmer

* Construction Equipment Inc. vs. Stevem Buchanan

* First Merchants Bank vs. Jonathon C. Young

* Discover Bank vs. Debra L. Adams

* Equable Ascent Financial vs. Anthony P. Hart

* Capital One Bank vs. Sandra S. McCombs

* First Resolution vs. Tim A. Thurston

* Discover Bank vs. Peggy J. Fox

* Calvary Portfolio vs. Wendy S. Graham

* Calvary Portfolio vs. Wendie Graham

Civil Plenary

* Julie E. and William M. Briere vs. First National Bank

* Eileen J. Sims vs. Russell Johnsen and Deanna L. Marie

Civil Tort

* Michele L. and Thomas D. Barker vs. Ronald Dove

Miscellaneous Civil

* Emily Lynn Pitts, change of name

* Michael E.T. Wellington Jr., change of name

Estates

* Charles Raymond Neal

Marriage Licenses

* Zachary Daniel Rhine, 22, Greencastle and Amber Renee Savage, 22, Cloverdale

* Joseph Patrick Flint, 21 and Kristine Ellen Burns, 21, both of Greencastle

* Billy G. Bedwell, 63 and Rita Gail Bedwell, 67, both of Coatesville

* Darrin P. Grotrian, 23, Millersburg and Rebecca Kate Varnes, 24, Cloverdale

* Patrick R. McFadden Jr., 28 and Victoria L. Brock, 34, both of Coatesville

* Mark J. Zimmerman, 27, Peotone, Ill. and Mary Jo Asher, 25, Roachdale

* John Duvall Kamplain, 48 and Delia L. Taylor, 45, both of Greencastle

* Joshua David Hagen, 25 and Blaine Elizabeth Johnston, 19, both of Greencastle

Divorces

* Nicole Renee Barnes from Christopher Patrick Barnes II

* Patricia E. Pardue from William F. Pardue

* Diana Dawn Brewer vs. Kenneth Howard Brewer Jr.

* Rashad Wharton from Raykell Wharton

* Dominique Harris from Jolena Harris

* Christina L. Napora vs. David Napora

* Ronald E. Gellenbeck vs. Leigh Ann Gellenbeck