[Nameplate] Overcast ~ 64°F  
High: 67°F ~ Low: 49°F
Thursday, Apr. 28, 2016

Public Record, Sept. 10, 2010

Friday, September 10, 2010

The following were filed Sept. 2-8 in the Putnam County Courts:

Criminal Cases

* Aaryn D. Curtis, 18, Class D felony theft (two counts).

* Deborah A. King, 52, Class B misdemeanor failure to stop after an accident and Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Corey A. Bunten, 22, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Christopher L. Sage, 23, Class D felony theft (two counts).

* Sandra Montes-Flores, 28, Class A felonies dealing in cocaine and conspiracy to commit dealing in cocaine.

* Rufus Gaston, 23, Class A misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia.

* Christopher L. Sutton, 33, Class C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and failure to stop after an accident, Class A misdemeanor operating a vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath, Class D felony operating a motor vehicle after being deemed a habitual traffic offender.

* Javier Juarez, 30, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated.

* Rafael Lopez-Montano, 46, Class A felonies dealing in cocaine and conspiracy to commit dealing in cocaine, Class D felony identity deception.

* Pastor A. Leon-Limon, 36, Class A felonies dealing in cocaine and conspiracy to commit dealing in cocaine.

* Tluang Cung, 33, Class B misdemeanor furnishing alcohol to a minor.

* Brice C. Steinbaker, 19, Class D felony possession of a controlled substance (two counts), Class A misdemeanors possession of marijuana, possession of paraphernalia and domestic battery.

* John E. Roberts, 40, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, Class A misdemeanor operating a motor vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.

* McKenzie Ehrhardt, 20, Class C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated, illegal consumption of alcohol by a minor and failure to return to the scene of an accident, Class A misdemeanor operating while intoxicated endangering a person and Class B misdemeanor public intoxication.

* Mary C. Dorney, 38, Class A misdemeanor check deception.

* Randy A. Vaughn, 35, Class D felony domestic battery, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement.

* James W. Webb, 47, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Jerry E. Arthur Jr., 35, Class A misdemeanor check deception.

* Shannon K. Larson, 40, Class A misdemeanor check deception.

* Leslie A. Wright, 47, Class C misdemeanor operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license.

* Amber N. Akins, 22, Class C felony dealing in a controlled substance.

* Nicole R. Barnes, 22, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Tammy E. Gilchrist, 48, Class A misdemeanor check deception.

* Jonah M. Yates, 21, Class A misdemeanor conversion.

* Biak Peng Ceu, 20, Class A misdemeanor operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person, Class C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and illegal consumption of alcohol by a minor.

* John J. Stecher, 37, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct.

* Glenda E. Poynter, 59, Class A misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, Class A misdemeanor operating a motor vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.

* Robert E, Tobin III, 29, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct.

Infractions and Citations

* Bradley Perry, exceeding rural interstate speed limit

* David Harris, seat belt violation

* Jacob Cherry, speeding and seat belt violation

* Eric Shaw, seat belt violation

* Caleb Pettit, speeding

* Sawd Lama, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations

* Andrea Jackson, speeding

* Paula Gray, seat belt violation

* Derek Eaglin, speeding

* Alan Carbaugh, minimum speed violation and improper lane change

* Daniel Smith Jr., expired license plate

* James Couch, driving while suspended

* Rianne Schultz, driving while suspended

* Manuel Sanchez, delinquent logbook

* Marc Valentine, single state registration system

* Scott Alexander, disregarding stop sign

* Warren Allen, speeding

* Brent Owens, speeding

* Anthony Gedert, speeding

* Ian Kubik, speeding

* Michael Arnold, speeding

* Carl Conley Jr., speeding

* Tommecca Kimball, speeding

* Lesa Cheney, speeding

* Jerald Osmon, speeding

* Daniel Hollanbeck, speeding

* Kenneth Jones, driving while suspended

* Melissa Leaver, speeding

* Steven Reed, speeding

* Kenneth Stuelke, speeding

* Jacob Arthur, disregarding stop sign

* Glen Blair, seat belt violation

* William Unger, speeding

* Eric Mentzel, speeding

* Nathan Wood, seat belt violation

* Katie Spear, seat belt violation

* Abdulkarim Alrishan, exceeding rural interstate speed limit

* Ian Zeffel, seat belt violation

* Jody Neace, speeding

* John Maybaun, seat belt violation

* Lindsey Hettich, following too closely

* Jeffrey Woodard, possession of paraphernalia

* Particia Strole, speeding

* Michael Singley, failure to yield to emergency vehicle

* John Batts, disregarding automatic traffic control device

* David Murphy, seat belt violation

* Hugo Alvarez, no child restraint

Mortgage Foreclosures

* GMAC Mortgage vs. Jan and Ronald Lyon

* JP Morgan vs. Mason

* BAC Home Loans vs. Michael R. Miller

Small Claims

* Aaron's Sales vs. Samantha King

* IMC Credit vs. Debbie K. Price

* IMC Credit vs. Jeffery A. and Lisa Everman

* Aaron's Sales vs. Tim Bicknell

* IMC Credit vs. Jason A. Dagley

* IMC Credit vs. Kari Bills

* IMC Credit vs. Kathleen E. Beaman

* IMC Credit vs. Deborah A. Badgley

* IMC Credit vs. Jeffery J. Aker

* Aaron's Sales vs. Ashley Karish

* Jeremy T. Black vs. Dale A. Kortesmaki

* Rachel Wilson vs. Anthem Insurance Co.

* IMC Credit vs. Alan Michael Ward

* IMC Credit vs. James Alan Whitaker

* IMC Credit vs. Robert G. Wardlow

* IMC Credit vs. Elizabeth A. Walker

* IMC Credit vs. Bryann D. Templeman

* Anita and Joe McCabe vs. Daniel and Sarah Sanders

Civil Claims

* Citibank vs. Stephanie J. Dunn

* Capital One vs. Jason Burks

* Discover Bank vs. Janet L. Brooks

* Capital One vs. Deborah A. and Russell W. King et al

* Earl and Sherri Neeley et al vs. Inglert Builders

* John Huston vs. Magic Circle Corp.

* Capital One vs. Nina M. Bennett

* Tri-County Bank vs. Rebecca S. and Ronnie D. Smith et al

Civil Plenary

* Rininger Excavating vs. C.H. Garmong

Estates

* Adeline E. Knoy

* Catherine Marie Berry

Marriage Licenses

* Terry B. Keith, 46 and Angelia Lea Koegler, 37, both of Greencastle

* Jesse Dokota Goins, 21 and Jessica Ilean Cuffle, 20, both of Greencastle

* Michael Allen Owens Jr., 27 and Sara K. Bright, 23, both of Greencastle

Divorces

* Miguel A. Miller from Jessica D. Miller

* Lee Wayne Williams vs. Jenny Carol Williams

* Tessa Jo Bernard from James P. Bernard

* Ronald Mack Workman from Jennifer Dawn Workman

* Dawn E. Pierce vs. Harold K. Pierce

* Brian Curry vs. Michelle Curry