[Nameplate] Overcast ~ 65°F  
High: 81°F ~ Low: 59°F
Saturday, Aug. 2, 2014

Area school honor rolls

Thursday, January 13, 2011

The following students were named to the honor roll at Bainbridge Elementary School for the second nine-week grading period:

Grade 3

A: Adam Ammons, Grace Catney, Grant Jarboe, Austin Roder, Abigail Simmerman, Mason Allen, Alexis Benge, Zachary Koll, Kolten Thorsen, Emma Haste, Josie Lyons

A/B: Gavin Brooksby, Melanee Brown, Collin Hines, Carissa Jones, Lucius Alexander, Wes Branchfield, Sierre DeWees, Sara Goddard, Kaelynn Howard, Ian Lawson, Jane Mason, Baylee Osborn, Alexi Sweet, Tyler Vansickle, Sydney Allen, Aidan Baker, Kaden Clouse, Cory Ellsworth, Anna Grimes, Olivia aste, Taylor Hensley, Casey Herring, Lauren Lotzow, Austin McClure, Preston Parks, Katie Pierce, Zephyr Tallman, Dana Tennis, Matthew Trotter, Eli Warner, Kyle Young

Grade 4

A: Mason Allen, Alexis Benge, Zackary Koll, Kolten Thorsen, Peyton Myers

A/B: Emma Blanford, Noah Cooper, Evan Favies, Jessica Farmer, Chloe Gabbard, Joey Herrera, Grant Hoke, Kayla Pace, Mary Timm, Kinzey Young, Bella Zarate, Jacob Nevitt, Johnathan Poynter, Matylin Scott, Jordan Althouse, Kayla Bray, Jakota Herbert, Gabbi Louie, Teagan Mitchner

Grade 5

A: Rachel Hamilton, Lilly Rambis, Brooklyn Probst, Darrin Tennis

A/B: Kaine Benge, Ethan Christy, Caleb Duncan, Camryn Gibson, Megan Hodge, Kaleb Howard, Alex Krominaker, Annie Peabody, Wyatt Summers, Haley Baker, Angelina Becker, Noah Kiger, Alanna Nunez, Christian Pingleton, Hayden Rudes, Mia Runnells, Megan Scolaro, Cody Sillery, Tyler Thompson, Taylor Dixon, Zoe Hagymasi, Johnathan Kirby, Chevelle Tallman, Terran Wittig, Sean Benge, Emily Eltz, Tirzah Freije, Sonya Giles, Katie Gilliam, Chloe LaPierre, Shelby Smith

First Semester

A: Adam Ammons, Kaden Clouse, Eli Warner

A/B: Gavin Brooksby, Colin Hines, Lucius Alexander, Grace Catney, Sierra DeWees, Sara Goddard, Kaelynn Howard, Grant Jarboe, Ian Lawson, Zane Mason, Austin Rader, Abigail Simmerman, Alexi Sweet, Tyler Vansickle, Sydney Alen, Aidan Baker, Cory Ellsworth, Anna Grimes, Olivia Haste, Taylor Hensley, Casey Herring, Lauren Lotzow, Josie Lyons, Austin McClure, Preston Parks, Katie Pierce, Avery Shinovich, Zephyr Tallman, Dana Tennis, Matthew Trotter, Kyle Young

Grade 4

A: Mason Allen, Evan Davies, Zachary Koll, Kolten Thorsen, Mary Timm, Maytlin Scott, Peyton Myers

A/B: Alexis Benge, Emma Blanford, Noah Cooper, Jessica Farmer, Chloe Gabbard, Emma Grimes, Joey Hererra, Grant Hoke, Kayle Pace, Shelby Webb, Kinzey Young, Bella Zarate, Dylan Arnold, Zac Collins, Dylan Kenworthy, Jacob Nevitt, Jerry Austin, Kayla Bray, Jakota Herbert, Gabi Louie, Teagan Mitchner

Grade 5

A: Chevelle Tallman, Lilly Rambis, Darrin Tennis

A/B: Haley Baker, Angeina Becker, Noah Kiger, Kaiden Kimble, Alanna Nunez, Christian Pingleton, Brooklyn Probst, Hayden Rudes, Mia Runnells, Megan Scolaro, Cod Sillery, Tyler Thompson, Taylor Dixon, Zoe Hagymasi, Johnathan Kirby, Terran Wittig, Kaine Benge, Ethan Christy, Zach Culberson, Caleb Duncan, Camryn Duncan, Rachel Hamilton, Dylan Hess, Megan Hodge, Alex Kriminaker, Annie Peabody, Wyatt Summers, Emily Eltz, Tirzah Freije, Sonya Giles, Shelby Smith, Haley Wilson

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second grading period at Cloverdale Middle School:

Grade 5

High Honor

Aaron Gordon, Edward Mannan, Justyce Monnett, Hanna Nichols, Trinity Rairdon, Kiley Shedron, Annika Whitlock

Honor Roll

Samantha Alexander, Kyla Baker, Abel Bates, Jordan Berardi, Dinah Bunch, Jazmien Buskirk, Samantha Davis, Noah Dean, Sierra Dobson, Cierra Farmer, Robert Freeland, Kacey Gill, Taylor Goss, Jordan Harrell, Tyce Jackson, Jeffery Jurgens, Reagan Ladd, Hannah Long, Mercedes Lumpkin, Jason Miller, Samantha Murray, Zachary Nees, Paige Plamondon, Nocholas Smith, Kristen Southwood, James Tate, Ashley Thron, Evan Williamson, Anne Williams, Hannah Williams, Nicholas James Winders

Grade 6

High Honor

Lillian Boyd, Noah Cox, Lindsey Davis, Kristen Frey, Aaron Fulkerson, Sophia Hawkins, Ryan Heavener, Kelsey Helterbrand, Andrew Johnson, Ambrie Kidder, Chloe Mannan, Mathew McFadden, Lauren Meek, Scottt Meyers, Hanna Monnett, Zachary Nichols, Destinee Shipp, Abigail Speas, Chad Stevens, Madison Thompson

Honor Roll

Austin Baker, Ross Baker, Cassidy Bean, Kolton Cooper, Noah Duby, Tanner Ganter, Philip Gibson, Andrew Gordon, Mercedes Hamilton, Ariel Harris, Jacob Helton, Destin Hines, Sawyer Hunter, Mark Johnson, Cameron Kincaid, Brandy Lockwood, Nolan Maners, Harley Manion, Mathew Maynard, Isabel Monnett, Cooper Neese, Kelsey Nees, Allyson Nepote, Jacob Noel, Jacobl Pfaff, Gavin Pollett, Skylar Price, Courtney Shadwick, Katelyn Smith, Makayla Westell

Grade 7

High honor

Erin Beatty, Nick Blundell, Victoria Foster, Brenan Hall, Haley Hamm, Robert Mann, Ashley Minton, Dean Monnett, Jackson Szczerbik, Angela Trimble, Christyn Willis

Honor Roll

Payton Brackin, Audrie Burton, Darrin Caldwell, Riley Canfield, Anna Cole, Kristina Crumpacker, Chasity Durden, Hannah Ehmen, Zoeann Frank, Harlee Fuetter, Kylar Galloway, Elanna Gaston, Charles Hathorn, Bailey Hornsby, Mariah Huge, Savannah Jones, Kolton Knapp, Sadie McKinney, James Neier, Austin Nelson, Sadie Oldham, Clare Plamondon, Rachel Raisor, Emily Stattnerr, Pamela Volheim, Emily Wardlow

Grade 8

High Honor

Christa Asbury, Cristain LaFary, Hannah Mann, Rylan Mattocks

Honor Roll

Collin Beauchamp-Umphrey, Ethan Boyd, Clayton Byrd, Tonya Clark, Rebecca Couch, Troy Davis, David Green, Kyle Leach, Tyler Lotz, Charlotte Muns, Sarah Neeley, William Petrosky, Jacob Roach, Kyleigh Roberts, Madison Smith, Mark Sprinkle, Bailee Stevens, Jessica Winders, Laura Worthington

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second grading period at Reelsville Elementary School:

Grade 2

High honor roll

Taylor Boller, Madison Brauer, Grace Burdge, Damean Burnett, Adam Dickison, Brionna Egold, Devin Huff, Kennedy Langley, Ayanna Nees, Brady Robinson,

Honor Roll

Kayleigh Bond, Kymberly Clark, Mitchell Crum, Abrianna Ott, Craig Robinson, Marcus Robinson

Grade 3

High Honor Roll

Robert Fisher, Victoria Huff, Joni McClelland, Michael Stewart, Hailee Young

Honor Roll

Alex Bratcher, Marissa Crum, Levi Girton, Daniel Gorham, Riley Jones, Jack Knight, Emily Langley, Alexis Vanihel, Korynn Waterman, Austin Wesner, Gavin Whittaker

Grade 4

High Honor Roll

Jared Frederick

Honor Roll

Drew Bratcher, Cierra Burton, Mackenzie Clark, Helen Eaglin, Wyatt Ellis, Mason Frazier, Samuel Johansen, Christina Marcum, Zachary Owens, Jenna Shaw, Nicholis Theis, Brandon Waterman, Kylie Wyatt, Samara Young

Grade 5

High Honor

Danton Glover, Kaylyn Hunt

Honor Roll

Hanna Dickison, David Duggan, Morgan Johnson, Lauren Latham, Emma Miles, Alysha Nichols, Joshua Parker, Kate Wade, Hayley Young

Grade 6

High Honor

Caitlin Schilling

Honor Roll

Andrew Ballard, Jonathan Britton, Dustin DiRocco, Taylor Graham, Tiffany Kendall, Justin Marcum, Joseph Roarks, Jonathan Thibodeau, Aubrie Williams