[Nameplate] Fog/Mist ~ 37°F  
High: 39°F ~ Low: 24°F
Tuesday, Mar. 3, 2015

Honor rolls for June 9

Thursday, June 9, 2011

Tzouanakis Intermediate School has named the following students to the honor roll and high honor roll for the fourth nine weeks.

Grade 3

High Honor Roll: Amanda Grace Allee, Henry David Carter, Macy Lynn Clark, Connor Christopher Crary, Emily Nicole Crowder, Molly Jean Eising, Grayce Elisabeth Garner, Collin Michael Gasway, Bradi Renee Gierke, Emmanuel Glaze, Samuel Glaze, Emma Daci Hendrickson, Jack Christopher Howard, MacKenzie Elise Macam, Sal Leorich Martoglio, Malaki Levi Shoemaker, Tiana Chapman-Patrece Shrewsbury, Kelci Renae' Slack, Dillon Scott Sutherlin, Corydon Jennings Taylor, Isiah Brandon Tippin, Michael Robert White, Benjamin Scott Wilkerson, Kinzee Ann Wilson, Anna Elizabeth Wren.

Honor Roll: Jacob Daniel Baker, Joseph Randall Baker, Brayden Nicolas Barger, Brayden Anthony Baxter, Alleesia Kay-anne Beach, Emma Jo Beaman, Summer Dawn Burris, Alicia Marie Buttery, Izaiah Thomas Campbell, Brach Landen Carrington, Conner Matthew Carrington, Logan Kole Carrington, Sarah Elizabeth Clark, Trent Jayson Coffey, Preston Troy Cook, Michael Dee Curtis Cooper, Andrew Jason Cornelius, Brian Douglas Cox, Sebastian Josiah Lee Cummins, Branden Alan Demoret, Joshua Douglas Derringer, Kaitlyn Danielle Dibble, Jakob Ragnar Foss, Kierra Nicole Gilliam, Wyatt William Hamilton, Shawn Alexander Hanley, Simon Wesley Hayes, Sarah Elizabeth Kirsch Heithaus, Elliott Andrew Henk, Anne Hershberger, Madison Alexis Hightower, Holden James Delaney Johnson, Brandon Lee Lamb, Anthony Gage Lehman, Paul Jacob Lycos, Oliver Mackenzie, Dalton Cooper Matthews, Kylee Dawn McCollough, Kaitlyn Marie Merriman, Joshua Creed Nally, Lucas Savane Newland, Taven Isaac Noll, Lynzie Michelle Simmons, Allison Rosalee Staples, Cameron Christopher Stevens, Baylie Lynn Stoltey, James William Stouder, Conner Rulon Taylor, Michael Robert Thede, Kadric Jo Tippin, Kavaun Duayne Treadwell, Catherine Elise Weeks, Paxton William Joseph Wells, Dylan Matthew West, Cole D Whetsel, Ivy Erin Whipple, Hailey Marie Whitis, Jacob Aaron Young.

Grade 4

High honor roll: Jada Alison Amis, Parker Thomas Black, Kensie Marie Bumgardner, Jonathon Staley Cox, Jalyn Arica Duff, Kaylynn Renee Gropp, James Micah Hammond, Gracie Anne Heck, Kristy Huang, Keegan Thomas Lantzy, Jonathon Christian Mace, Megan Elizabeth Manning, Keeghan Larissa McLain, Abigail Claire Meyer, Mika Mozawa, Jordan Mahala O'Neal, Jaxon Roger Parmley, Isabella Nita Peters, Olivia Kay Schneider, Yu Shitara, Seelye Raine Stoffregen, Cauy Nevin Thomas, Erin Jade Thomas, Ariana Nicole Warf, Emma Blair Wilson.

Honor Roll: Julian Lane Anderson, Donovan Patrick Asbell, Brandon Tyler Barger, Aubrey Tate Barker, Quentyn Harvey Bartley, Gavin Michael Bollman, Payton Grace Brown, Aaron Brenden Buttery, Taylor Dawn Cornelius, Dylan Noble Costin, Robert Alexander Costin, Doris Diane Daugherty, Kobe R Davis, Jesse James Denny, James Andrew Fajt, Jaikeb Isaiah Garner, Claire Susan Gillen, Samuel John Hagen, Kaylyn Mae Hankins, Lauren Elizabeth Harper, Skyla Danielle Hart, Chandler Lee Hayden, Alisha Mae Hickey, Caleb James Isenman, Dalton Richard Jackson, Ashley Nicole Keener, Sydney Rose Lewis, Talon A.K. Martin, Harrison Shawn McCarty, Abigail Rachelle McGuire, Matthew Wayne Muncie, Katelynn Mae Parrish, Benjamin Louis Parsons, Austyn Phillip Pingleton, Garret Blaine Roberts, Tanner Alan Sanders, Noah Solomon Schimpf, Bailey Lynn Shuee, Brooke Alyssa Sieg, Mara Sledge, Trace Noah Thomas, Ethan Ross Tuggle, Hailey Lorean Walden, Braden David Weddle, Gretchen Sueann Weliever, Myraze Wilkinson, Braden Thomas Wilson, Mckenzie Ann Woodall, Trever David Wood, Trey Allen Wood, Ivy Leeanne Wright, Andrew Tyler York, Piersten Michel Young, Mandy Zheng.

Grade 5

High Honor Roll: Callie Elizabeth Bailey, Justin Donovan Berish, Ryan Luke Deal, Simon Alexander Foss, Megan Renee Friars, Ben Fennell Gellman, Grace Mary Gillen, Ningmei Amy Gong, Madeline Greanleaf Graham, Marin Elizabeth Nally, Sean Evan Ramey, Layna Nicole Robinson, Jack Martin Romer, Alyssa Marie Stockall, Tyler J Swartz, Lucas Wayne Varvel, Leo Michael Weeks, Rose Marie White, Colin Stephen York.

Honor Roll: Nathaniel Clark Beaman, Brayden Cargile Bollman, Sydney Ann Cash, Evan Lee Crowe, Margaret May Evens, Lauren Grace Faulstich, Robert Wayne Froderman, Cassandra Elaine Gaffney, Lucas James Gillen, Liam Fenton Guinee, Olivia Christine Harvey, Matthew Preston Headley, Kate Hershberger, Susanna Margaret Howard, Dakota Thomas Jackson, Grace Irene Liveoak, Andrew Maurice Long, Jacob Michael Meyer, Margaret Elizabeth Meyer, Julia Ann Mundy, Nicole Renae Newgent, Kaitlyn Rose Patterson, Mei Shimizu, Brynne Ellen Shuee, Emily Brooke Steadmon, Luke Thomas Taylor, Jocelyn Rae Teckenbrock, Abraham Joseph Wade, William Nathaniel Wren, Logan David Wyatt.

Roachdale Elementary School announces its 4th nine weeks and 2nd semester honor roll as follows:

4th nine weeks:

Grade 5

All A: Tiffany Collisi, Ethan Mitchell, Abby Spencer, Cooper Strasburger

A / B: Keaton Boswell, Krisara Dill, Kristen Earley, Ali Elmore, Reuben Edwards, Josie Fulwider, Jacinda Garver, Nick Goode, Jaysee Greene, Jacy Holtze, Hannah Michel, Kiara Nicholson, Emily O'Neal, Gage Rentauskas, Lexi Snedeker, Lucy Springmeyer, Kaleigh Storm, Nick Stranger

Grade 4

All A: Jordan Adam, Lilly Brown, Jaden Day, Emily Fink, Reese Gant, Cheyenne Graham, Nate Greene, Tanner Louk, Aiden Millican, Jarrek Montgomery, Shalyn Nelson, Ashley O'Neal, Andrew Pickel, Jake Powell, Bryce Smith, TJ Smith, Lainey Willis

Second Semester

Grade 5

All A: Nick Goode, Ethan Mitchell, Lexi Snedeker, Abby Spencer

A / B: Keaton Boswell, Tiffany Collisi, Krisara Dill, Reuben Edwards, Ali Elmore, Josie Fulwider, Jacinda Garver, Jaysee Greene, Emma Holsapple, Jacy Holtze, Hannah Michel, Emily O'Neal, Nick Stranger, Cooper Strasburger

Grade 4

A / B: Jordan Adam, Lilly Brown, Jaden Day, Emily Fink, Reese Gant, Cheyenne Graham, Aidan Millican, Jarrek Montgomery, Shalyn Nelson, Ashley O'Neal, Andrew Pickel, Jake Powell, Bryce Smith, TJ Smith, Lainey Willis

South Putnam Junior-Senior High School recently announced its honor roll for the final grading period of the school year.

Grade 7

All A: Chase J.L. Albers, Megan E. Arnold, Emily L. Baugh, Katie Jo Beasley, Elizabeth Theresa Bunton, Chloe N. Carter, Kendall Elizabeth DeHaan, Julianna N. DeLano, Katherine A. Hansel, Katie L. Hewitt, Andrew Jacob Lorimer, Adam J. Maynard, Grady McHugh, Ashley L. Owens, Maddison S. Plunkett, Joshua L. Stewart.

A / B: Mary Allen, Samantha Batchelor, Blaze Bottorff, Jalin Burnette, Kaleb Camacho, Tegan Crawley, Dakota Cutshaw, Dylan Drawbaugh, Brandon Gibson, Cecily Girton, Morgan Johnson, McKenna Jones, Madison King, Tristan Langley, Troy Martin, Joseph Masters, Brianna McKinney, Jessica Modglin, Zach Rayce, Hayden Rector, Megan Rogers, Juan Valdes, Taylor VanSickle, Kayden Wheeler, Jacob Williams.

Grade 8

All A: Allacyn R Arnold, Collin L. Berry, Colton Levi Bunten, Deborah Leann Cheatham, Aaron Cole, Kayla Christine Croan, Zane E. Crosby, Emily M. Dobson, Ariel BreAnn Higgins, Jessica A. Jones, Cora Anne Neudeck, Carlee Rene Schlatter, Tyler L. Vandermark.

A / B: Savannah Adams, Kyla Adkins, Morgan Aker, Olivia Arnold, Ashlee Barker, Jacob Berg, Savannah Calhoun, Jacob Carmichael, Madison Egold, Dakota Evans, Lijah Harris, Brandon Hawkins, Makayla Hettich, Hannah Jones, Katelyn Lady, Ellen Lesko, Lucas Lorian, Sarah Lorimer, Chloe Maginity, Angelica Nield, Angela Norman, Jessica Owens, Blaine Pitts, Michaela Scales, Jacob Schroer, Daniel Sechrist, Gaven Shrout, Courtney Sullivan, Noah Taylor, Shelby Wells, Michaela Williams, Phillip Williams, Steven Wilson.

Grade 9

All A: Hunter Lee Barr, Kyndra MacKenzie Boyce, Kimberly M. Cheatham, Megan Elizabeth Guthrie, Katie Rose Hacker, Kelly J. Hayden, Katelyn McHugh, Katherine Marie McKean, Tyler Christian Nield, Kaitlyn Nicole Stanton.

A / B: Anthony Baker, Nicole Byrd, Amiriah Chandler, Miriah Cherry, Nathan Criss, Scott Cummins, Brooke Cundiff, China Ford, Joseph French, Quentin Humbarger, Sarah Jones, Samantha Langley, Mariah Lee, Sean Logue, Amanda Modglin, Keyara Morlan, Rachel Neudeck, Tyler Neumann, Aubrey Nichols, Clair Perry, Trevor Piersall, Evan Potts, Joseph Waters.

Grade 10

All A: Makayla Marie, Jordan Albers, Lyndsie Beasley, Madison R. Cash, Jenna Kay-Marie Jones, Sarah Woodworth, Ashlyn Nichole York.

A / B: Sabrina Arnold, Justin Berry, Brittany Birt, Caitlyn Boyce, Brenly Bratcher, John Briones, Cierra Brown, Justin Bumgardner, Mallory Cash, Robert Chaney, Ryan Chestnut, Janet Crafton, Morgan Dezsi, Blake Doolin, Britany Doolin, Emily Gilley, Lauren Gutschlag, Matthew Lund, Leanna Masters, Katie Morlan, Aaron Parker, Logan Pell, Kassi Rains, Emily Urton, Mattie Varvel, Bethany Zeiner.

Grade 11

All A: Sarah Cheatham, Jenna Lynn Geier, Sam Gould, Pattranan Kusontammarat, Amanda Mae McFarlin, Jessie Lee McKean, Whitney Nichole Russell, Melodie Williams.

A / B: Emily Dabkowski, Alex Eickhoff, Jacob Girton, Cody Heller, Jacob Hutson, Kandra Johnson, Madison Marsteller, Alexandra McHugh, Ericka Minor, Radley Rector, Amanda Salsman, Cody Warren, Andrew Waters, Kaylin Yon, Emma Young.

Grade 12

All A: Brittany Fitzpatrick, Jessica Grace Maginity, Sarah New.

A / B: Patrick Allen, Albert Arnold, Seth Arnold, Megan Barnes, Heather Berens, Thomas Butts, Grahm Carr, Emily Cherry, Mona Colleggia, Kayla Dunscombe, Christopher Garner, Jake Gould, Allison Guthrie, Ray Hall, Kyle Hull, Nicole Hurst, Rachel Jervis, Andrew Kelly, Shea Mahoney-Sutherland, Kayla McCombs, Garth McMains, Autumn Nidey, Jordyn Pitts, Caitlin Russell, Samuel Schlatter, Kelsey Searles, Katie Sherwood, Travis Stanifer, Corey Stanton, Ian Stonebraker, Robbie Urton, Dean Varvel, Haley Wagoner, Kayla Wallace, Cassandra Warren, Jessica York, Adam Zigler, Ryan Zigler.

South Putnam Junior-Senior High School recently announced its honor roll for the second semester.

Grade 7

All A: Chase Albers, Megan Arnold, Emily Baugh, Katie Beasley, Elizabeth Bunton, Jalin Burnette, Chloe Carter, Kendall DeHaan, Julianna DeLano, Cecily Girton, Katie Hewitt, Adam Maynard, Grady McHugh, Ashley Owens, Maddison Plunkett, Megan Rogers, Joshua Stewart.

A / B: Mary Allen, Lewis Baker, Samantha Batchelor, Blaze Bottorff, Kaleb Camacho, Tegan Crawley, Dakota Cutshaw, Dylan Drawbaugh, Katherine Hansel, Morgan Johnson, McKenna Jones, Madison King, Tristan Langley, Andrew Lorimer, Troy Martin, Joseph Masters, Brianna McKinney, Jessica Modglin, Zach Rayce, Hayden Rector, Trace Robertson, Bradley Shrader, Juan Valdes, Taylor VanSickle, Kayden Wheeler, Jacob Williams.

Grade 8

All A: Allacyn Arnold, Collin Berry, Colton Bunten, Deborah Cheatham, Aaron Cole, Zane Crosby, Emily Dobson, Jessica Jones, Cora Neudeck, Michaela Scales, Carlee Schlatter, Tyler Vandermark.

A / B: Savannah Adams, Morgan Aker, Benjamin Albright, Olivia Arnold, Ashlee Barker, Jacob Berg, Savannah Calhoun, Kayla Croan, Madison Egold, Dakota Evans, Lijah Harris, Brandon Hawkins, Makayla Hettich, Ariel Higgins, Katelyn Lady, Ellen Lesko, Sarah Lorimer, Chloe Maginity, Chad Menke, Angelica Nield, Jessica Owens, Blaine Pitts, Jacob Schroer, Daniel Sechrist, Courtney Sullivan, Noah Taylor, Michaela Williams, Phillip Williams, Steven Wilson, Zane Yon.

Grade 9

All A: Hunter Barr, Kyndra Boyce, Kimberly Cheatham, Megan Guthrie, Kelly Hayden, Katelyn McHugh, Kaitlyn Stanton.

A / B: Anthony Baker, Nicole Byrd, Miriah Cherry, Nathan Criss, Scott Cummins, Brooke Cundiff, Taylor Daugherty, China Ford, Katie Hacker, Quentin Humbarger, Sarah Jones, Samantha Langley, Sean Logue, Katherine McKean, Amanda Modglin, Keyara Morlan, Rachel Neudeck, Aubrey Nichols, Tyler Nield, Clair Perry, Trevor Piersall, Joseph Waters.

Grade 10

All A: Makayla Albers, Lyndsie Beasley, John Briones, Justin Bumgardner, Madison Cash, Jenna Jones, Logan Pell, Kassi Rains, Sarah Woodworth, Ashlyn York, Bethany Zeiner, Mattie Varvel, Ciera Wood.

A / B: Sabrina Arnold, Justin Berry, Brittany Birt, Caitlyn Boyce, Brenly Bratcher, Cierra Brown, Mallory Cash, Robert Chaney, Ryan Chestnut, Janet Crafton, Morgan Dezsi, Blake Doolin, Britany Doolin, Emily Gilley, Lauren Gutschlag, Steven Lawson, Matthew Lund, Leanna Masters, Aaron Parker, Emily Urton, Ciera Wood.

Grade 11

All A: Sarah Cheatham, Jenna Geier, Sam Gould, Pattranan Kusontammarat, Jessie McKean, Whitney Russell.

A / B: Jade Asher, Austin Chadd, Wesley Cross, Emily Dabkowski, Sarah Dohmhardt, Jacob Girton, Shanette Goodpaster, Cody Heller, Jacob Hutson, Kandra Johnson, Madison Marsteller, Amanda McFarlin, Alexandra McHugh, Ericka Minor, Radley Rector, Amanda Salsman, Skye Seals, Cody Warren, Andrew Waters, Melodie Williams, Kaylin Yon, Emma Young.

Grade 12

All A: Allison Guthrie, Rachel Jervis, Jessica Maginity, Sarah New, Jordyn Pitts.

A / B: Patrick Allen, Albert Arnold, Seth Arnold, Shea Arnold, Megan Barnes, Thomas Butts, Grahm Carr, Emily Cherry, Colin Cobb, Kayla Dunscombe, Brittany Fitzpatrick, Jake Gould, Kyle Hull, Nicole Hurst, Andrew Kelly, Cody Long, Shea Mahoney-Sutherland, Kayla McCombs, Garth McMains, Jason Norman, Ellen Richardson, Caitlin Russell, Samuel Schlatter, Kelsey Searles, Katie Sherwood, Travis Stanifer, Corey Stanton, Ian Stonebraker, Robbie Urton, Dean Varvel, Cassandra Warren, Jessica York, Adam Zigler, Ryan Zigler.