[Nameplate] Overcast ~ 59°F  
High: 60°F ~ Low: 48°F
Monday, May 2, 2016

Honor roll for June 16

Thursday, June 16, 2011

The following is the honor roll for the 4th nine weeks of school at North Putnam High School.

Grade 12

High honor roll

Travis Franklin, Danielle Harbison, Whitney High , Emily Lichlyter, Megan Robinson, Taylor Smith, Paxton Stephenson

Honor roll

Cody Beck, Lauren Green, Rachel Keintz, Brittany Limp, Jesse MacGruder, Daniel McIntyre, Amanda Millican, Ashley Novak, Carter Price, Cara Stanley, Tyler Watts

Grade 11

High honor roll

Jared James, Valerie Scott, Hank Spencer, Hanna Zehner

Honor roll

Kyle Cunningham, Kolten Everts, Stephen Freund, Kierstan Kaufman, Justin Montgomery, Marcella Phillips, Jamaica Rees, Jaclyn Roush, Tari Straziscar, Rebekah Thomas, Lydia Volland

Grade 10

High honor roll

Lance Clodfelter, Ellese Cox, Halsey Foltz, Jessalyn Harrington, Christina Lewark, Elizabeth Ottinger, Josie Parent, Wednesday Rees, Michaela Scolaro, Carlie Shearer, Tatum Straziscar, Kathryn Welch, Ellen Wilborn

Honor roll

Allison Birchman, Caroline Byrd, Jordan Hays, Audrey Healey, Jenna Holtze, Micayla Jones, Brody Perrine, Emmaline Rees, Alyssa Roberts, Lacy Taylor

Grade 9

High honor roll

Shan Beaman, Tiara Correa, Kimberly Demoret, Bennett Hazelgrove, Alexandria Land, Gwen Mazur, Taylor Thornell

Honor roll

Madison Asbell, Margaret Baker, Jerica Bean, Karlie Branson, Cole Fehr, Kayla Fish, Devon Fritz, William Gray, Sydney Harmon, Haley Hourihan, Brandon Hutcheson, Hannah Powell, Chase Salyers, Anna Sims, Robert Smith, Cody Steinhardt, Autumn Wolf

The following is the honor roll for the second semester of school at North Putnam High School.

Grade 12

High honor roll

Danielle Harbison, Whitney High, Emily Lichlyter, Jesse MacGruder, Amanda Millican, Megan Robinson, Taylor Smith, Cara Stanley, Paxton Stephenson

Honor roll

Nellie Asher, Sheila Ault, Cheyenne Beaman, Cody Beck, Walter Colvin, Travis Franklin, Daniel McIntyre, Ashley Novak, Mark Roach, Alexandria Shelton, Tyler Watts

Grade 11

High honor roll

Kyle Cunningham, Jared James, Justin Montgomery, Hank Spencer,m Tari Straziscar, Hanna Zehner

Honor roll

Britni Alerding, LeeAnn Davis, Kolten Everts, Stephen Freund, Loren Howe, Jessica Hudson, Kierstan Kaufman, Heather Kemerly, Marcella Phillips, Jamaica Rees, Jaclyn Roush, Lydia Volland

Grade 10

High honor roll

Lance Clodfelter, Ellexe Cox, Halsey Foltz, Jessalyn Harrington, Micayla Jones, Christina Lewark, Elizabeth Ottinger, Wednesday Rees, Michaela Scolaro, Tatum Straziscar, Kathryn Welch, Ellen Wilborn

Honor roll

Allison Burchman, Caroline Byrd, Audrey Healey, Jenna Holtze, Josie Parent, Brody Perrine, Emmaline Rees, Alyssa Roberts, Carlie Shearer

Grade 9

High honor roll

Shane Beaman, Devon Fritz, Bennett Hazelgrove, Gwen Mazur, Taylor Thornell

Honor roll

Madison Asbell, Margaret Baker, Jerica Bean, Karlie Branson, Kimberly Demoret, Cole Fehr, William Gray, Sydney Hrmon, Andrew Henschen, Justin Hoopingarner, Haley Hourihan, Brandon Hutcheson, Alexandria Land, Sierra Livesay, Garret Plessinger, Hannah Powell, Morgan Price, Chase Salyers, Robert Smith, Cody Steinhardt, Austin Trotter, Bethany Wiatt, Autumn Wolf

The following is the honor roll for the 4th nine weeks of school at Fillmore Elementary.

Grade 2

All A: Dawson Cash, Kensley Cash, Brayden Grable, Paige Heagy, Samantha Jones, Jace Robinson, Riley Stone

A/B: Landon Clark, Lee Haywood, Tylar McClintock, Ava McHugh, Aliyssa Menka, Haley Scott, Kortnee Starks, Grace Torres, Brent Wiggins, Bryce Wiggins

Grade 3

All A: Brianna Robinson

A/B: Jared Collins, Kayla Evans, Alexis Gibson, Shawy Jean Henry, Aubrey Hill, Kip Maynard, Mary Kate McCammack, Brandon Rector

Grade 4

All A: Whitney Boswell, Emma Cash, Jonathon DeHaan, Hanna Heagy

A/B: Sierra Alleyn, Zach Berg, Kyrstin Busenbark, Ray Chilton, Austin Gibson, Allison Hochstetler, Kedric Nees, Allen Plunkett

Grade 5

All A: Alyssa Bright, Grace Harris, Madeline McHugh

A/B: Brandon Alleyn, Olivia Burton, Trey Burton, Taylor Cash, Julie Garcia, Jakob Hutcheson, Ryan Neumann, Larissa Poorman, Jared Seidler, Nate Trissel, Alexis Valdes-Kelsey, Megan Zeiner

Grade 6

All A: Allison Bunton, Evan Burton, Jacob Maynard

A/B: Deanna Bishop, Kyler Boyce, Jenna Carmichael, Sarah Danner, Macey Hanks, Alicia Haywood, Katlyn Rector, Grace Taylor, Meredith Trump, Jessica Vensko

The following is the honor roll for the second semester of school at Fillmore Elementary.

Grade 2

All A: Sawson Cash, Kensley Cash, Landon Clark, Brayden Grable, Lee Haywood, Paige Heagy, Samantha Jones, Tylar McClintock, Jace Robinson, Riley Stone

A/B: Zion Harris, Ava McHugh, Allyssa Menke, Haley Scott, Kortnee Starks, Trinity Tomlinson, Grace Torres, Kaleb Weddell, Brent Wiggins, Bryce Wiggins

Grade 3

All A: Brianna Robinson, Mary Kate McCommack

A/B: Jared Collins, Jacob Butcher, Kayla Evans, Shaye Jean Henry, Aubrey Hill, Jasmine Lynn, Kip Maynard, Brandon Rector, McKenzie Shannon

Grade 4

All A: Whitney Bosell, Emma Cash, Jonathon DeHaan, Hanna Heagy

A/B: Sierra Alleyn, Zach Berg, Kyrstin Busenbark, Ray Chilton, Austin Gibson, Allison Hochstetler, Kedric Nees, Allen Plunkett

Grade 5

All A: Alyssa Bright, Grace Harris, Madeline McHugh

A/B: Brandon Alleyn, Olivia Burton, Trey Burton, Taylor Cash, Julie Garcia, Jakob Hutcheson, Ryan Neumann, Larissa Poorman, Jared Seidler, Nate Trissel, Alexis Valdes-Kelsey, Megan Zeiner

Grade 6

All A: Allison Bunton, Evan Burton, Jacob Maynard, Katlyn Burton

A/B: Deanna Bishop, Kyler Boyce, Jenna Carmichael, Sarah Danner, Macey Hanks, Alicia Haywood, Grace Taylor, Meredith Trump, Jessica Vensko

The following is the honor roll for the 4th nine weeks of school at Reelsville Elementary.

Grade 2

High honor roll

Madison K. Brauer, Adam Douglas Dickison, Brionna E. Egold, Kennedy E. Langley, Ayanna Nees, Brady E. Robinson

Honor roll

Taylor Rae Boller, Kayleight M. Bond, Grace E. Burdge, James H. Clark, Kymberly Clark, Mitchell A .Crum, Devin J. Huff, Eric B. Osborne, Abrianna Ott, Jenna Dawn Ott, Koleon K. Reedy, Craig B. Robinson, Marcus T. Robinson

Grade 3

High honor roll

Robert A. Fisher, Levi Girton, Victoria N. Huff, Joni Marie McClelland, William R. Sprinkle, Michael J. Stewart, Hailee M. Young

Honor roll

Alex Andrea Bratcher, Daniel Todd Gorham, Riley K. Jones, Jack Lucas Knight, Emily S. Langley, Alexis L. Vanihel, Korynn D. Waterman

Grade 4

High honor roll

MacKenzie A. Clark, Helen R. Eaglin, Jared Collier Frederick

Honor roll

Drew B. Bratcher, Wyat J. Ellis, Mason L. Frazier, Jonathon Hodge, Christina K. Marcum, Olivia J. Puente-Benton, Jenna Rose Shaw, Nicholis Alan Lee Theis, Brandon S. Waterman, Kylie M. Wyatt

Grade 5

High honor roll

Danton A. Glover

Honor roll

Bailey Ilene Beggs, Hanna Joy Dickison, David Henry Nichols Duggan, Kaylyn R. Hunt, Morgan Lee Johnson, Wesley Rhea Lesko, Emma Jo Marie Miles, Sierra D. Myers, Hayley A. Young

Grade 6

Honor roll

Andrew Tyler Ballard, Mackenzie J. Brammer, Jonathan K. Britton, Caleb J. Elliott, Taylor Erin Graham, Tiffany Joy Kendall, Zachary Taylor Knight, Joshua Eric Mienheartt, Ashton L. Ray, Joseph M. Roarks, Caitlin N. Schilling, Johnathan C. Thibodeau, Levi Whitaker, Aubrie Kaye Williams, Cody D. Wyatt