[Nameplate] Fair ~ 61°F  
High: 70°F ~ Low: 46°F
Sunday, May 1, 2016

Honor roll for Oct. 27

Thursday, October 27, 2011

The following schools have submitted honor rolls:

Tzouanakis Intermediate School first nine weeks honor roll

Grade 3

High honor roll -- Mikayla Ann Allee, Sydney Shirley-Jean Anderson, Mary Katherine Louise Asbell, Kierra Adora Billingsley, Kiersten Analene Boller, Charles Dallas Bridges, Grant Alan Brown, Neva Ann Brown, Colton Michael Clifford, Chloe Elizebeth Custis, Allison Rebekah Fajt, Cassandra Paige Ford, Noa Fukuda, Rachel Elise Gall, Faith Marie Hartman, Lauren Tynette Hopper, Paige Elizabeth Kaiser, Ryan David Kempf, Zhan Bo Lin, Ethan Webb Maier, Dayan Gonzalez Martinez, Caleb Jonathon Martin, Benjamin Samuel McCarty, Molly Nicole Ramey, Lily Rebecca Richardson, Makayla Elaine Rogers, Allison Grace Schimpf, Jacob Randall-Strait Seiger, Sydney Peden Srnka, Darian Elizabeth Strong, Olivia Grace Varvel, Zoe Madeleine Weltz, Brody Lane Whitaker, Jaedyn Alexis White, Nina Katherine White, Vincent Isaiah Williamson, Bailey Jean Williams, Madison Renee Williams, Anastasia Wood, Dannis Zheng.

Honor Roll -- Samara Nicole Alexander, Peyton Michael Allen, Anthony Irwin Bailey, Ren Garrett Bannon, Bryce Andru Barger, Ayden Matthew Battin, Gaven Mckinley Bingman, Rees Alexander Bomgardner, Shoshanah Raine Borer, Carmen Nicole Bridges, Jacie Lee Bumgardner, Cameron Cole Carrington, Molly Marie Carver, Kody Michael Copley, Caleb Matthew Coy, Gannon Wayne Cromwell, Emma Marie Crowe, Evan Thomas Cummings, Sydney Cathryn Doan, Bentley Rhyce Downing, Savannah Rae Edwards, Ethan Robert Featherston, Morgan Grace Ford, Rylan Michelle Foxx, Ashlynn Leigh Guyer, Morgan Jade Hall, Haylee Lynn Hancock, Rayna Nicole Higginbotham, Ethan James Hill, Isabella Grace Hutcheson, Tessa Dawn Hutcheson, Trinity Lynn Kilgore, Kylie Marie Kirk, Madelyn Nicole Lawrence, Mabel Elizabeth Lewis, Jaylen Nicole Lovett, Aurora Sage Martin, Amelia Marie Mathis, Lilly Marie Meyer, Shaun Phillip Anthony Millspaugh, Yuma Nagayama, Benton Gene Parmley, Samuel Cade Plew, Jason Alexander Purdue, Andrew Steven Russell, Allison Renee Scott, Zachary Daniel Smiley, Cain William Smith, Elijah David Standers, Gaven Haro Robert Stewart, Jackson Schuyler Stone, Nicholas Alan Sutherlin, Emma Grace Tobin, Alexa Grace Travelstead, Katilyn M Trissel, Kayla Marie Vickrey, Jordyn Claire Voorhis, Salem Aaron Wasson, Rylan Marie Whistler, Delaney Leigh Wright, Jarrett Daulton York.

Grade 4

High honor roll -- Joseph Randall Baker, Brayden Nicolas Barger, Summer Dawn Burris, Izaiah Thomas Campbell, Conner Matthew Carrington, Macy Lynn Clark, Michael Dee Curtis Cooper, Connor Christopher Crary, Emily Nicole Crowder, Molly Jean Eising, Jakob Ragnar Foss, Grayce Elisabeth Garner, Collin Michael Gasway, Kierra Nicole Gilliam, Emmanuel Glaze, Samuel Glaze, Ephraim Jacob Hale, Jack Christopher Howard, Holden James Delaney Johnson, Brandon Lee Lamb, Sal Leorich Martoglio, Joshua Creed Nally, Lucas Savane Newland, Eleanor Elise Paul, Kelci Autums Rogers, Malaki Levi Shoemaker, Lynzie Michelle Simmons, Allison Marie Stevens, Corydon Jennings Taylor, Isiah Brandon Tippin, Michael Robert White, Hailey Marie Whitis, Benjamin Scott Wilkerson, Anna Elizabeth Wren.

Honor roll -- Jacob Daniel Baker, Emma Jo Beaman, Olivia Paige Buddle, Sarah Elizabeth Clark, Brian Douglas Cox, Kiana Nichole Featherston, Bradi Renee Gierke, Wyatt William Hamilton, Shawn Alexander Hanley, Alyssa Maylinn Harris, Simon Wesley Hayes, Sarah Elizabeth Kirsch Heithaus, Emma Daci Hendrickson, Anne Hershberger, Jordan Thomas Hill, Hunter Lee Jackson, Jesse L Lewis, Oliver Mackenzie, Dalton Cooper Matthews, Kaitlyn Marie Merriman, Christine Paige Moore, Alexia Rae Nobles, Taven Isaac Noll, Aidan Fredrick O'Brien, Devin Austin Patterson, Jackson Riggle, Markus Lee Aaron Roberts, Jennifer Kay Scott, Ivan Serapio, Tiana Chapman-Patrece Shrewsbury, Kelci Renae' Slack, Allison Rosalee Staples, Baylie Lynn Stoltey, James William Stouder, Dillon Scott Sutherlin, Conner Rulon Taylor, Michael Robert Thede, Kavaun Duayne Treadwell, Jayla Marie Weekly, Dylan Matthew West, Cole D Whetsel, Ivy Erin Whipple, Kinzee Ann Wilson.

Grade 5

High honor roll -- Julian Lane Anderson, Britany Autumn Rose App, Parker Thomas Black, Bonni Lynn Bruce, Autumn Rae-Ann Finley, Tatiana Rosalind Alise Goggins, James Micah Hammond, Kaylyn Mae Hankins, Kristy Huang, Keegan Thomas Lantzy, Megan Elizabeth Manning, Talon A.K. Martin, Keeghan Larissa McLain, Abigail Claire Meyer, Mika Mozawa, Jaxon Roger Parmley, Isabella Nita Peters, Vivian Marie Savage, Noah Solomon Schimpf, Brooke Alyssa Sieg, Seelye Raine Stoffregen, Cauy Nevin Thomas, Erin Jade Thomas, Ethan Ross Tuggle, Ariana Nicole Warf, Gretchen Sueann Weliever, Emma Blair Wilson, Ivy Leeanne Wright, Piersten Michel Young.

Honor roll -- Jada Alison Amis, Brandon Tyler Barger, Aubrey Tate Barker, Quentyn Harvey Bartley, Taylor Dawn Cornelius, Jesse James Denny, Jaikeb Isaiah Garner, Claire Susan Gillen, Kaylynn Renee Gropp, Samuel John Hagen, Skyla Danielle Hart, Chandler Lee Hayden, Alisha Mae Hickey, Lindsey Michelle Hood, Austin Matthew Huffman, Caleb James Isenman, Dalton Richard Jackson, Alexander Kent Johnson, Caleb Garret Jones, James Dylan Kendall, Sydney Rose Lewis, Kenneth Michael Lyon, Jonathon Christian Mace, Nikolas Patrick Mahaffey, Harrison Shawn McCarty, Abigail Rachelle McGuire, Makenzie Deeann McGuire, Gavin Xaivier McRoberts, Mackenzie Jo Miles, Jordan Mahala O'Neal, Benjamin Louis Parsons, Austyn Phillip Pingleton, Tyler Michael Priest, Creigh Andrew Remsburg, Allyssa Dawnn Sharpee, Bailey Lynn Shuee, Mara Sledge, Kasey Clinton Smotherman, Desiree Alicia Snow, Luke Peyton Stewart, Trace Noah Thomas, Lauren Trout, Hailey Lorean Walden, Myraze Wilkinson, Dakotah Ann Williams, Zander Zen Williams, Trever David Wood, Trey Allen Wood, Andrew Tyler York, Mandy Zheng

Cloverdale Middle School

Grade 5

High Honor Roll: Jake Wendell Davis, Lisa Cailin Hess, Jaylen Elizabeth Hughbanks, Bradley David Johnson, Haley Elaine Maners, Markus Samuel Priest, Kathleen Marie Selig, Kendall Rose Tarantino, Makenzie Renae Westell

Honor Roll: Makenzie Reann Allen, Morgan Renee Allen, Jasmine Rae Blankenship, Emily Shae Brown, Andrew James Cashion, Kaylyn Ren'e Couch, Emily Nicole Cumbee, Caroline Royalty Cupp, Emily Ann Freund, Kyla M. Gardner, Holly Gail Garretson, Katelyn Rose Gill, Trinity Angeline Hamilton, Shawn Wyatt Helterbrand, Kinsey Taryn Ledford, Payton Nicole Lyons, Nicole Kay McKinney, Adriana Hope Mitchell, Erin Carol Mitchell, Hayley Marie Monroe, Caleb Isiah Nees, Christine Lynn Negley, Krupa Amitbhai Patel, Kayta Marie Perdue, Athena Marie Powell, Skyla Kay Renner, Nicole Renee Sizemore, Nicholas Allen Smith, Allison Charlene Speas, Ethan James Stattner, Brady Charles Szczerbik, January Toni Jewell VanPely, Evan Daniel Vega, Jackson Cade Whited

Grade 6

High Honor Roll: Kyle Mackenzie Baker, Dinah Suzanne Bunch, Jordan Renee Harrell, Hannah Joellen Long, Samantha Lynn Murray, Hannah B. Nichols, Paige Rogers Plamondon, Trinity Ann Rairdon, Machaela Dawn Skaggs, James Edward Tate, Ashley Nicole Thron, Annika Rose Whitlock

Honor Roll: Michael D. Anderson, Jameson Sha Lee Artis, Samantha Quinn Davis, Sierra Ruby Dobson, Cierra Nicole Farmer, Kacey Marie Gill, Sidney Belle Goins, Aaron Issac Gordon, Taylor Nicole Goss, Austin Gene Greene, Tivadar Joseph Hagymasi, Tyler Jackson Harrison, Jarrick Scott Hayden, Jeffery Lee Jurgens, Reagan Alexandria Ladd, Edward James Mannan, Jason Westley Miller, Emily Michelle Minton, Justyce Maria Monnett, Maxine Makanna Muse, Zachary Keith Nees, Kayla Anne Marie Potts, Daniel Ray Rhoden, Amanda Elizabeth Roberson, Jacob Wade Roberts, Ashley Caprice Roman, Dinah Rose Rutenberg, MaKEnzie Lynn Sayres, Dylan James Scott, Kiley Renee Shodron, Nicholas R. Smith, Kirsten Breann Southwood, Evan Bryce Sutton, Keely Alexis Taylor, Taylor Marie Trimble, Evan Cooper Williamson, Anne Marie Kaylee Williams, Hannah Jeane Marie Williams

Grade 7

High Honor Roll: Lindsey Jane Davis, Aaron Christopher Fulkerson, Ryan Christopher Heavener, Andrew Dylan Johnson, Ambrie Margaret Kidder, Nolan Scott Maners, Scott Kang-Hee Meyers, Hanna Nickole Monnett

Honor Roll: Ethan James Baker, Noah Arthur Cox, Noah William Duby, Kirsten Alexus Frey, Tanner William Ganter, Andrew Darwin Gordon, Mercedes Alexandria-Lynn Hamilton, Ariel Malakiah Harris, Sophia Zudora Hawkins, Kelsey Renae Helterbrand, Payton Holland Jannings, Mark Wiliam Johnson, Noah Matthew Kuchler, Kendall James Ledford, Brandy Alaina Lockwood, Harley Rae Manion, Chloe Lucille Mannan, Matthew Scott Maynard, Matthew Levi McFadden, Lauren Nicole Meek, Isabel Rose Monnett, Kelsey Nichole Nees, Zachary M. Nichols, Justin Bradly Pyles, Courtney Rose Shadwick, Abigail Marie Speas, Chad Edward Stevens, Ollie James Tharp, Madison Jean Thompson, Makayla Rose Westell

Grade 8

High Honor Roll: Haley Miranda Hamm, Robert Thomas Mann, Ashley Marie Minton, Dean Evan Monnett, James Robert Neier, Pamela Denise Volheim, Emily Ann Wardlow, Christyn Briana Willis

Honor Roll: Samantha JoAnne Atwood, Erin Michelle Beatty, Nick Patrick Blundell, Riley Jo Canfield, Anna Marie Cole, Kristina Marie Crumpacker, Autumn Renee Dorman, Victoria Rae Foster, Harlee Shayne Fuetter, Elanna Denise Gaston, Brenan Scott Hall, Mariah Grace Huge, Andrew James Martin, Devon Cole McCune, Austin Scott Nelson, Rachel Kess Raisor, Emily Danielle Stattner, Jackson Joseph Szczerbik, Angela Dawn Trimble

Bainbridge Elementary

Grade 3

A: Jacob Farrington, Evan Nesbitt, Hunter Rudes, Samantha Schultz, Ashton Shaw, Gaibrielle Stockrahm, Kristina Taylor, Hailey Taylor, Madyson Williams, Anna Haste

A/B: Grace Elmore, Briar Gabbard, Nyiah Goff, Curtis Matthias, Hailey McCullough, Brayden Poole, Chloe Walker, Jasmine Weddle, Cody Wingler, Abby Andrews, Sevyn Sellers, Alyssa York, Emma Summers, Shelby Shrum, Mason Ray, Bishup Hinton, Peyton Donaldson, Autumn Burnicle, Ali Angermeier, David Cavaness, Reghan Chrisy, Colton Couch, Dylan Francis, Erykah Lasley, Sara Roberts, Grace Timm, Noah Underwood

Grade 4

A: Olivia Haste, Josie Lyons, Kaelynn Howard, Sierra DeWees, Lauren Lotzow, Ethan Mazur, Ella Timm

A/B: Aidan Baker, Anna Grimes, Emma Haste, Taylor Hensley, Casey Herring, Grant Jarboe, Katie Pierce, Austin Rader, Alexi Sweet, Zephyr Tallman, Dana Tennis, Elijah Warner, Kyle Young, Lucius Alexander, Clara Alford, Miranda Barerra, Melanee Brown, Grace Catney, Ella Gilbert, Zane Mason, Sydney Allen, Adam Ammons, Wes Branchfield, Abby Shinovich, Matthew Trotter, Maverick Summers, Sara Goddard, Clarissa Gibson, Collin Hines, Abby Simmerman, Tyler Vansickle, Cauy Whaley

Grade 5

A: Kolten Thorson, Mary Timm, Grant Hoke

A/B: Jerry Austin, Emma Blanford, Zac Collins, Jessica Farmer, Chloe Gabbard, Rhiannon Knutti, Zach Koll, Gabriella Louie, Peyton Myers, Jake Suddarth, Bella Zarate, Mason Allen, Hailey Fields, Joey Herrera, Ethan Lasley, Kayla Pace, Kinzey Young, Alexis Benge, Evan Davies, Elizabeth Graves, Emma Grimes, Shelby Hook, Chaz Moore, Jacob Nevitt, Jonathan Poynter, Luke Sanford

Central Elementary

Grade 2

All A: Ethan W. Culp, Catherine Hodge, William Lorimer, Katie Newtown, Chloe Pistelli, Avery H. Stockwell, Lilian E. Wiegand

A/B: Jacob Beadles, Gretchen Carr, Bayli Clampitt, Hunter Grimes, Sarah Jones, Clara G. McGuire, Paige Rutherford, MaCayla Stonebraker, Derek L. Taylor, Lilly K. Vittetow

Grade 3

All A: Nathan R. Clearwaters, Brooke T. Robertson

A/B: Phillip N. Arnold, Kayleigh M. Bond, Braden Darius Bottorff, Macie M. Bumgardner, Grace E. Burdge, Hailey Anne Cavanagh, Kyle D. Cunningham, Olivia Gillespie, Elliot A. hinkle, Eva M. Hubbard, Allison Lea Jacobs, Bree Ainsley Mahoney-Sutherland, Dartagnan T. Neudeck, Drew Marie Steffy, Evan James Steffy

Grade 4

A/B: Braedan Blue, Morgan Dixon, Karl Egold, Ross Jester, Clayton Allen Maynor, Tanner Pistelli, Abigail Teipen, Keira Wells, Vanessa D. York

Grade 5

A/B: Andrew David Carr, Grace Carr, Victoria R. Dugan, Garrett Heavin, Addison W. Hughes, Sydney Jackman, Audrey J. Neudeck, Ty S. VanSickle, Lane Jackson Watson, Ryan V. Williams

Grade 6

A: Blake E. Clearwaters, Noah Oliver Emmerich, Rachel E. Jones, Christian I Zeffel

A/B: Olivia Boler, Claysha Browers, Rachel L. Carter, Ryan Cole, Alexandria R. Fanning, Jessica R. Halcomb, Tyler D. Hicks, Savannah P. McIntosh, Justin N. Pitts, Israel Polster, Kelsey Wilson