Friday night scores, final WIC standings, crossover matchups
Adams Central 44, Bluffton 13
Anderson 27, Richmond 26
Angola 46, Garrett 0
Attica 42, Clinton Central 27
Batesville 44, Franklin Co. 13
Bloomington South 36, Indpls Roncalli 21
Brown Co. 62, Owen Valley 18
Brownsburg 17, Noblesville 7
Brownstown 33, Silver Creek 21
Cass 28, Hamilton Hts. 7
Center Grove 38, Lawrence North 17
Charlestown 37, Salem 14
Columbus East 50, Jeffersonville 3
Columbus North 35, Bloomington North 3
Concord 31, Northridge 21
Corydon 35, Clarksville 24
Cov. Catholic, Ky. 52, Indpls Chatard 36
Covenant Christian 21, Traders Point Christian 7
Covington 44, Blue Ridge, Ill. 14
DeKalb 28, Bellmont 14
Delphi 26, Tri-County 19
Delta 45, Greenfield 14
E. Central 38, Greensburg 14
E. Noble 46, New Haven 26
Eastbrook 21, Blackford 0
Eastern (Pekin) 24, Scottsburg 14
Eastside 18, Central Noble 14
Edgewood 34, Cascade 7
Elkhart Memorial 45, Wawasee 32
Fishers 11, Westfield 7
Floyd Central 27, Jennings Co. 14
Franklin Central 37, Hamilton Southeastern 28
Ft. Wayne Concordia 47, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 21
Ft. Wayne Snider 21, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 13
Greencastle 19, N. Putnam 7
Greenwood 31, Franklin 28
Griffith 55, Lake Station 0
Hanover Central 22, S. Central (Union Mills) 0
Heritage 52, Southern Wells 17
Homestead 21, Ft. Wayne Wayne 13
Huntington North 17, Norwell 7
Indpls Brebeuf 41, Guerin Catholic 10
Indpls Lutheran 39, Speedway 7
Indpls Manual 54, Taylor 14
Indpls Shortridge 13, Anderson Prep Academy 8
Jasper 63, Washington 0
Jimtown 35, Bremen 28
Knightstown 14, Northeastern 12
Kokomo 13, Lafayette Harrison 10
Lafayette Catholic 59, Benton Central 7
Lafayette Jeff 55, Logansport 7
Lakeland 62, Fairfield 6
Lawrence Central 31, Indpls Ben Davis 24
Lawrenceburg 27, Connersville 26
Leo 31, Columbia City 10
Linton 41, Eastern (Greene) 13
Madison-Grant 6, Elwood 0
Marion 36, Indpls Tech 6
Mishawaka 35, Mishawaka Marian 17
Mississinewa 65, Alexandria 27
Monroe Central 38, Union Co. 12
Mooresville 24, Martinsville 21
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 62, Shelbyville 7
N. Decatur 48, Switzerland Co. 6
N. Harrison 42, Crawford Co. 6
N. Knox 58, N. Daviess 13
N. Miami 55, Peru 18
N. Montgomery 55, Frankfort 6
N. Newton 47, N. White 14
N. Vermillion 35, Fountain Central 28
New Albany 21, Seymour 7
New Prairie 35, S. Bend Riley 13
NorthWood 14, Warsaw 13
Northfield 31, Whitko 8
Northview 63, S. Putnam 8
Oak Hill 35, Frankton 0
Paoli 29, Mitchell 20
Penn 20, Elkhart Central 17
Perry Central 30, Springs Valley 28
Pioneer 72, Culver 0
Plymouth 49, Goshen 31
Providence 42, Milan 13
Rochester 49, Manchester 14
S. Adams 28, Woodlan 15
S. Bend Adams 28, S. Bend Washington 7
S. Dearborn 34, Rushville 6
S. Vermillion 28, Seeger 21
Shenandoah 47, Eastern Hancock 8
Sheridan 16, Eastern (Greentown) 7
Southmont 35, Lebanon 21
Southridge 48, Pike Central 0
Southwood 21, Maconaquah 10
Sullivan 27, W. Vigo 24
Tipton 24, Western 21
Tri-West 56, Crawfordsville 13
Triton Central 23, Beech Grove 18
Vincennes 54, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 6
W. Central 52, Frontier 14
W. Lafayette 56, Twin Lakes 13
W. Noble 17, Churubusco 14
W. Washington 55, Rock Creek Academy 8
Warren Central 41, Carmel 17
Wes-Del 56, Edinburgh 0
Western Boone 46, Danville 6
Whiteland 35, Plainfield 27
Winamac 61, Caston 16
Winchester 42, Cambridge City 40, 2OT
Zionsville 32, Avon 29
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Monrovia vs. Indpls Park Tudor, ccd.
Final WIC football standings
East Division
WIC | All | |
Indian Creek | 5-0 | 5-3 |
Edgewood | 4-1 | 6-2 |
Cascade | 3-2 | 4-4 |
Cloverdale | 2-3 | 2-6 |
Brown County | 1-4 | 2-6 |
Owen Valley | 0-5 | 0-8 |
Friday’s scores
Brown Co. 62, Owen Valley 18
Edgewood 34, Cascade 7
Indian Creek 41, Cascade 0
West Division
WIC | All | |
Northview | 5-0 | 8-0 |
Greencastle | 4-1 | 7-1 |
Sullivan | 3-2 | 6-2 |
North Putnam | 2-3 | 5-3 |
West Vigo | 1-4 | 2-6 |
South Putnam | 0-5 | 2-6 |
Friday’s scores
Greencastle 19, North Putnam 7
Sullivan 27, West Vigo 24
Northview 63, South Putnam 8
Friday’s crossover playoff matchups
1st/2nd place — Indian Creek at Northview
3rd/4th place — Edgewood at Greencastle
5th/6th place — Cascade at Sullivan
7th/8th place — Cloverdale at North Putnam
9th/10th place — Brown County at West Vigo
11th/12th place — Owen Valley at South Putnam