Court News for Oct. 23, 2018
The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.
Criminal Cases
Otis Sams Jr., 53, Bainbridge, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license
Nicholas S. Ritz, 29, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license
Dakarai C. Fulton, 41, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license
Troy C. Strader, 29, Roachdale, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license
Leanna M. Boles, 26, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license
Cheryl L. Woodall, 44, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license
Logan T. Hering, 21, Newburgh, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Jacob A. Hopper, 22, Plainfield, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving
Dezman T. Butts, 18, Plainfield, Class C misdemeanor driving without ever receiving a license
Citations and Infractions
Clayton T. Sanders, 26, Rosedale, speeding
Mason B. Henline, 22, Cloverdale, driving with a suspended license
Gary F. Collier Jr., 51, Brazil, speeding
Michael D. Box, 54, Poland, driving with a suspended license
Randall A. McStoots, 26, Cloverdale, driving with a suspended license
Sarah J. Mitchell, 52, Reelsville, driving with expired plates
Zachary S. Finn, 40, Brownsburg, speeding
Michael P. Crawford, 38, Indianapolis, disregarding an official traffic control device, driving with a suspended license
Casandra L. Woodall, 28, Plainfield, driving with expired plates
Israel B. Polster, 18, Greencastle, speeding
James R. Lafary, 27, Versailles, speeding
Dwight Leslie Norton, 54, Huntsville, Ariz., no valid driver’s license, driving without financial responsibility
Dakota A. Kiste, 21, Russellville, seat belt violation
Tia M. Kirchner, 34, Harmony, driving with a suspended license
Matthew R. Steiner, 52, Avon, speeding
Roshia Scott, 33, Danville, speeding
Carly O. Beck, 25, Bainbridge, seat belt violation, speeding
Jennifer D. Ziemendorf, 39, Brazil, no valid driver’s license
Hannah A. Welp, 18, Jasper, speeding
Mariah C. Jacobson, 22, Cloverdale, failure to provide vehicle registration
Janae Dashillas, 22, Terre Haute, speeding
Daniel Harroll, 28, Clay City, speeding
John W. Waggoner II, 39, Terre Haute, speeding
William R. Skaggs, 21, Cloverdale, selling or distributing tobacco to a minor
Jordan Parker, 19, Rensselaer, speeding
McKenzie Shannon, 16, Fillmore, speeding
Kyle A. Martin, 27, Spencer, driving with expired plates
Cecil E. Rambo, 38, Brazil, speeding
Caitlyn J. Elliott, 24, Brazil, speeding
Phillip T. Landaw, 25, Indianapolis, seat belt violation
Jack E. Watson, 53, Bainbridge, seat belt violation
Alycia R. Cooper, 23, Cloverdale, throwing burning material from a moving motor vehicle
Haley McGuire, 17, Quincy, minor in possession of tobacco
Malika D. Burgess, 28, Terre Haute, driving with a suspended license
Amanda S. Delp, 42, Dana, seat belt violation
Elizabeth A. Hallinan, 23, Terre Haute, speeding
Rickie L. Cartwright, 50, Coatesville, speeding
Divorces
Jeremy Malicoat, Bainbridge, and Laura Malicoat, Bainbridge
Stacy Shrout, Greencastle, and Geoffrey W. Shrout, Greencastle
Civil Cases
OneMain Financial vs. Brandy L. Grayson
OneMain Financial vs. Lauren Perry
Franciscan Health Indianapolis vs. Woodie E. Hutcheson
U.S. Bank National Association vs. unknown heirs of Lisa Tandy
JP Morgan Chase Bank vs. Michael I. Miller and Portfolio Recovery Associates
Moonbeam Holdings vs. State of Indiana
Professional Financial Services of Indiana vs. Allen Devellen
Midland Funding vs. Jessica Goodwin
Midland Funding vs. Meada Beauchamp
Midland Funding vs. Joshua Propes
Midland Funding vs. Timothy Peyton
Midland Funding vs. Dora Harvey
Small Claims
Ottawa Park vs. Daniel Rice
Twin C vs. Josh Bennett
Twin C vs. James Zeller
Janice Ferrand vs. Ruth Allen-Phillips and Shawn Phillips
Robin Maynard vs. Ryan Wood
Jeff Mendenhall vs. Matthew McKinney
Beth Spencer and Rodney Spencer vs. Coby Shoemaker
Putnam County Housing vs. Aaron Free and Sarah Free
South 43 Water Association vs. Bryce Griffy
Heritage Lake Property vs. Matthew Blackmore
Heritage Lake Property vs. Robert Ford
Heritage Lake Property vs. William J. Ford
Heritage Lake Property vs. Albert Gentry
Heritage Lake Property vs. Maria Gierbolini
Heritage Lake Property vs. Keith R. Hanley
Heritage Lake Property vs. Jarrod Hines
Heritage Lake Property vs. Michael Horton
Heritage Lake Property vs. Patrick Hurley
Heritage Lake Property vs. Bill Jones
Heritage Lake Property vs. Steve L. Mitchell
Heritage Lake Property vs. Crystal Muse
Heritage Lake Property vs. Nicholas Pride
Heritage Lake Property vs. John J. Rieser
Heritage Lake Property vs. Hope Sowers and Tyler Weldy
Statewide Credit vs. Hannah Nichols
Statewide Credit vs. Jerry Hilburn
Statewide Credit vs. Treva Kay Henninger
Statewide Credit vs. Leslie A. Helderman
Statewide Credit vs. Candace Barger
Statewide Credit vs. Steve Mitchell
Statewide Credit vs. Sarah C. Mullis
Statewide Credit vs. Ericka Keil
Statewide Credit vs. Kayla Gregg
Statewide Credit vs. Veronica Keller
Statewide Credit vs. Lagora Carrell
Statewide Credit vs. Danny Lee
Statewide Credit vs. Michael Preecs
Statewide Credit vs. Brad Branneman and Kathleen Branneman
Statewide Credit vs. Madison T. Roe
IMC Credit vs. Holli R. Spurling
IMC Credit vs. Hugh Patton