Court News for Oct. 23, 2018

Monday, October 22, 2018

The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.

Criminal Cases

Otis Sams Jr., 53, Bainbridge, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license

Nicholas S. Ritz, 29, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license

Dakarai C. Fulton, 41, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license

Troy C. Strader, 29, Roachdale, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license

Leanna M. Boles, 26, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license

Cheryl L. Woodall, 44, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license

Logan T. Hering, 21, Newburgh, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana

Jacob A. Hopper, 22, Plainfield, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving

Dezman T. Butts, 18, Plainfield, Class C misdemeanor driving without ever receiving a license

Citations and Infractions

Clayton T. Sanders, 26, Rosedale, speeding

Mason B. Henline, 22, Cloverdale, driving with a suspended license

Gary F. Collier Jr., 51, Brazil, speeding

Michael D. Box, 54, Poland, driving with a suspended license

Randall A. McStoots, 26, Cloverdale, driving with a suspended license

Sarah J. Mitchell, 52, Reelsville, driving with expired plates

Zachary S. Finn, 40, Brownsburg, speeding

Michael P. Crawford, 38, Indianapolis, disregarding an official traffic control device, driving with a suspended license

Casandra L. Woodall, 28, Plainfield, driving with expired plates

Israel B. Polster, 18, Greencastle, speeding

James R. Lafary, 27, Versailles, speeding

Dwight Leslie Norton, 54, Huntsville, Ariz., no valid driverís license, driving without financial responsibility

Dakota A. Kiste, 21, Russellville, seat belt violation

Tia M. Kirchner, 34, Harmony, driving with a suspended license

Matthew R. Steiner, 52, Avon, speeding

Roshia Scott, 33, Danville, speeding

Carly O. Beck, 25, Bainbridge, seat belt violation, speeding

Jennifer D. Ziemendorf, 39, Brazil, no valid driverís license

Hannah A. Welp, 18, Jasper, speeding

Mariah C. Jacobson, 22, Cloverdale, failure to provide vehicle registration

Janae Dashillas, 22, Terre Haute, speeding

Daniel Harroll, 28, Clay City, speeding

John W. Waggoner II, 39, Terre Haute, speeding

William R. Skaggs, 21, Cloverdale, selling or distributing tobacco to a minor

Jordan Parker, 19, Rensselaer, speeding

McKenzie Shannon, 16, Fillmore, speeding

Kyle A. Martin, 27, Spencer, driving with expired plates

Cecil E. Rambo, 38, Brazil, speeding

Caitlyn J. Elliott, 24, Brazil, speeding

Phillip T. Landaw, 25, Indianapolis, seat belt violation

Jack E. Watson, 53, Bainbridge, seat belt violation

Alycia R. Cooper, 23, Cloverdale, throwing burning material from a moving motor vehicle

Haley McGuire, 17, Quincy, minor in possession of tobacco

Malika D. Burgess, 28, Terre Haute, driving with a suspended license

Amanda S. Delp, 42, Dana, seat belt violation

Elizabeth A. Hallinan, 23, Terre Haute, speeding

Rickie L. Cartwright, 50, Coatesville, speeding

Divorces

Jeremy Malicoat, Bainbridge, and Laura Malicoat, Bainbridge

Stacy Shrout, Greencastle, and Geoffrey W. Shrout, Greencastle

Civil Cases

OneMain Financial vs. Brandy L. Grayson

OneMain Financial vs. Lauren Perry

Franciscan Health Indianapolis vs. Woodie E. Hutcheson

U.S. Bank National Association vs. unknown heirs of Lisa Tandy

JP Morgan Chase Bank vs. Michael I. Miller and Portfolio Recovery Associates

Moonbeam Holdings vs. State of Indiana

Professional Financial Services of Indiana vs. Allen Devellen

Midland Funding vs. Jessica Goodwin

Midland Funding vs. Meada Beauchamp

Midland Funding vs. Joshua Propes

Midland Funding vs. Timothy Peyton

Midland Funding vs. Dora Harvey

Small Claims

Ottawa Park vs. Daniel Rice

Twin C vs. Josh Bennett

Twin C vs. James Zeller

Janice Ferrand vs. Ruth Allen-Phillips and Shawn Phillips

Robin Maynard vs. Ryan Wood

Jeff Mendenhall vs. Matthew McKinney

Beth Spencer and Rodney Spencer vs. Coby Shoemaker

Putnam County Housing vs. Aaron Free and Sarah Free

South 43 Water Association vs. Bryce Griffy

Heritage Lake Property vs. Matthew Blackmore

Heritage Lake Property vs. Robert Ford

Heritage Lake Property vs. William J. Ford

Heritage Lake Property vs. Albert Gentry

Heritage Lake Property vs. Maria Gierbolini

Heritage Lake Property vs. Keith R. Hanley

Heritage Lake Property vs. Jarrod Hines

Heritage Lake Property vs. Michael Horton

Heritage Lake Property vs. Patrick Hurley

Heritage Lake Property vs. Bill Jones

Heritage Lake Property vs. Steve L. Mitchell

Heritage Lake Property vs. Crystal Muse

Heritage Lake Property vs. Nicholas Pride

Heritage Lake Property vs. John J. Rieser

Heritage Lake Property vs. Hope Sowers and Tyler Weldy

Statewide Credit vs. Hannah Nichols

Statewide Credit vs. Jerry Hilburn

Statewide Credit vs. Treva Kay Henninger

Statewide Credit vs. Leslie A. Helderman

Statewide Credit vs. Candace Barger

Statewide Credit vs. Steve Mitchell

Statewide Credit vs. Sarah C. Mullis

Statewide Credit vs. Ericka Keil

Statewide Credit vs. Kayla Gregg

Statewide Credit vs. Veronica Keller

Statewide Credit vs. Lagora Carrell

Statewide Credit vs. Danny Lee

Statewide Credit vs. Michael Preecs

Statewide Credit vs. Brad Branneman and Kathleen Branneman

Statewide Credit vs. Madison T. Roe

IMC Credit vs. Holli R. Spurling

IMC Credit vs. Hugh Patton