Friday night high school basketball scores
Western Indiana Conference games
BOYS
North Putnam 44, South Putnam 40 (OT)
Greencastle 45, West Vigo 35
Edgewood 88, Cloverdale 47
Indian Creek 58, Owen Valley 44
Sullivan 61, Northview 45
GIRLS
Cloverdale 55, Edgewood 33
Greencastle 73, West Vigo 27
North Putnam 32, South Putnam 31
Owen Valley 52, Indian Creek 45
Northview 51, Sullivan 48
Statewide scores
BOYS
Adams Central 63, Southern Wells 40
Bloomfield 61, Shakamak 33
Bluffton 65, S. Adams 34
Brownsburg 76, Franklin Central 40
Cass 57, Caston 44
Center Grove 63, Indpls Cathedral 60
Central Noble 48, Angola 45
Corydon 69, N. Harrison 68
Covington 66, Fountain Central 57
Crawfordsville 44, Lebanon 41
Eastern (Greene) 54, Brown Co. 44
Eastern (Greentown) 61, Clinton Central 48
Eminence 74, N. Central (Farmersburg) 67
Fishers 54, Noblesville 36
Floyd Central 69, Castle 43
Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 75, New Haven 49
Ft. Wayne Northrop 54, Columbia City 50
Ft. Wayne South 74, W. Noble 61
Hamilton Hts. 76, New Castle 65
Hamilton Southeastern 59, Avon 53
Heritage 65, Leo 35
Homestead 53, Warsaw 44
Huntington North 56, Southwood 27
Indpls Ben Davis 75, Indpls Pike 67
Indpls Brebeuf 111, Indpls Herron 50
Indpls N. Central 60, Richmond 51
Indpls Park Tudor 67, Danville 64, OT
Indpls Roncalli 61, Guerin Catholic 44
Jay Co. 49, Woodlan 42
Kankakee Valley 48, Rensselaer 41
Knox 41, Tippecanoe Valley 38
Kokomo 47, Peru 35
Lakeland 76, Fremont 50
Lanesville 69, Borden 40
Linton 93, Clay City 46
Maconaquah 64, N. Miami 52
Madison 54, Jennings Co. 46
Mishawaka 44, Goshen 39
Monrovia 64, Cascade 35
Mooresville 42, Indpls Perry Meridian 37
Morristown 59, Hauser 43
Munster 61, Hammond 48
N. Daviess 60, Shoals 57
N. White 53, Victory Christian Academy 29
Northeastern 54, Centerville 24
Northwestern 54, Western 40
Oldenburg 58, Edinburgh 40
Paoli 66, Henryville 60
Pendleton Hts. 57, Lapel 53
Providence 80, Austin 68
Rock Creek Academy 72, New Washington 60
S. Knox 46, White River Valley 30
Scottsburg 63, Charlestown 46
Silver Creek 96, Clarksville 58
Southmont 48, N. Montgomery 47
Southwestern (Shelby) 45, Eastern Hancock 39
Springs Valley 61, Orleans 31
Taylor 54, Tri-Central 47
Traders Point Christian 67, Indpls Lighthouse South 53
Triton Central 77, Waldron 66
Vincennes Rivet 66, N. Knox 51
Wabash 54, Whitko 52
Wawasee 39, Manchester 28
Westview 86, Churubusco 50
Winamac 58, Rochester 43
Zionsville 78, Westfield 61
Banks of Wabash Tournament
First Round
N. Vermillion 48, Riverton Parke 44
Parke Heritage 72, S. Vermillion 59
Lafayette Tournament
Semifinal
Lafayette Catholic 67, Lafayette Harrison 53
Lafayette Jeff 67, Benton Central 42
GIRLS
Avon 61, Danville 51
Boone Grove 44, Washington Twp. 24
Central Noble 43, Angola 32
Culver Academy 43, Hudson WRA, Ohio 27
Decatur Central 44, Franklin 41
Frankton 53, Alexandria 51
Ft. Wayne Concordia 68, Ft. Wayne Wayne 23
Ft. Wayne Luers 54, Ft. Wayne North 29
Indpls Shortridge 50, Christel House Academy 20
Jeffersonville 52, Madison 25
Lebanon 68, Crawfordsville 43
Liberty Christian 74, Indpls Lighthouse East 27
Mississinewa 62, Eastbrook 38
Northeastern 40, Centerville 25
Norwell 62, Huntington North 36
Oak Hill 65, Elwood 23
S. Ripley 54, Rising Sun 33
Southport 57, Bloomington North 39
Southwestern (Hanover) 55, Madison Shawe 46
Taylor 62, Sheridan 47
Tell City 35, S. Central (Elizabeth) 29
Tri-West 67, Western Boone 62
Triton Central 49, Waldron 34
University 66, Seton Catholic 23
Warren Central 61, Carmel 41
Whiteland 59, Plainfield 52