Court News for Sept. 8, 2020

Tuesday, September 8, 2020

The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.

Criminal Cases

Stephanie Vinson, 34, Indianapolis, Level 4 felony possession of methamphetamine, two counts of Class A misdemeanor possession of a controlled substance, Class A misdemeanor carrying a handgun without a license

Michael E. Holdridge, 54, Cloverdale, Level 5 felony driving a motor vehicle after forfeiture of license for life, Level 6 felony resisting law enforcement, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe, Class B misdemeanor false informing

Nicholas A. Wilson, 31, Indianapolis, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication

Robert J. Crider, 41, Indianapolis, Level 6 felony possession of a narcotic drug, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction, Class B misdemeanor false informing

Robert L. Washburn, 40, Crawfordsville, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement

Walter M. Figueroa, 22, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Michael A. Ramirez, 24, Poland, Class A misdemeanor unauthorized absence from home detention

Dakota W. Martin, 30, Brazil, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Melissa A. Miller, 42, Reelsville, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Elise Wilburn, 34, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief

Jeremy W. Shepherd, 30, Plainfield, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Joseph M. Payne III, 40, Poland, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Roslyn M. Woodall, 64, Mooresville, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Dylan G. L. Mowery, 23, Brazil, Class B misdemeanor unauthorized entry of a motor vehicle

Garrett S. McKenzie, 24, Reelsville, Class B misdemeanor battery, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise

Richard C. Waggoner, 36, Coatesville, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass

Jennifer D. Ziemendorf, 41, Brazil, Class A misdemeanor carrying a handgun without a license

Candice J. Lumpkin, 38, Coatesville, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass

Citations and Infractions

Yuxuan Liu, 20, Bloomington, workzone speeding with workers present

Robert W. Richardson, 59, Indianapolis, workzone speeding with workers present

William Switzer, 17, Reelsville, workzone speeding with workers present

Lian U. Bik, 48, Greenwood, two counts of taking of a migratory bird above seasonal limit

Julie M. Vogel, Greencastle, no valid driverís license

Dakota J. Carpenter, 28, Greencastle, driving a vehicle with a fictitious plate

Taylor S. Helton, 26, Carbon, driving a vehicle with a fictitious plate

Michael D. Flowers, 22, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license

Luai L. Ngun, 40, Indianapolis, unlawful hunting of migratory birds

Jacob H. Chase, 24, Georgetown, Tenn., speeding

Kristie A. Cox, 47, Roachdale, driving without financial responsibility

Stephanie D. Rayburn, 22, Columbus, speeding

Samantha C. Teal, 22, Greencastle, driving without financial responsibility

Damon P. Tyson, 62, Waveland, driving without financial responsibility

Aziana M. Roberts, 21, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license

Nicholas B. Pierce, 32, Brazil, speeding

William M. Reneau, 18, Reelsville, speeding

Taya N. Rush, 18, Lafayette, speeding

Jeremy D. Stutzman, 19, Veedersburg, failure to signal for turn or lane change

Joshua D. Leeds, 30, Camby, driving with expired plates

Brenda S. Chastain, 35, Brazil, no driverís license in possession

Brian J. Wachal, 19, Greencastle, driving too fast for conditions

Bren A. Donaldson, 30, Fillmore, driving with a suspended license

Divorces

Cody E. Dorsett and Ashley L. Dorsett

Civil Cases

Estate of Hayden Salapek vs. Haydenís Bainbridge Tap

Jefferson Capital Systems vs. David Mosier

Gibert Berry vs. Arends Hogan Walker

Jesse Rippy vs. S&B Auto Brokers

The Morris Plan Co. of Terre Haute vs. Zachary L. Ruble

Donald Conniff vs. Amber Hawkins

Midland Funding vs. Gloria Christian

Midland Credit Management vs. Debra A. Keyt

Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance vs. Putnam County Sheriff

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. John J. Roeser

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Acentiwanna S. St. Victor Duncan

Small Claims

Kimberly Bachmann and Steven Burnett vs. Kevin Brickard

Bainbridge Apartments vs. Mary Platt