WEEK 9: Friday night high school football scores
Putnam County Scores
Greencastle 41 North Putnam 7
South Putnam 27 Heritage Christian 18
Owen Valley 41 Cloverdale 12
Western Indiana Conference Scores
Northview 24 Indian Creek 7
Brown County 28 Edgewood 18
Sullivan 38 West Vigo 14
High School Scores
Adams Central 41 Woodlan 6
Alexandria 48 Frankton 34
Andrean 35 Lowell 14
Avon 35 Noblesville 14
Batesville 42 Connersville 14
Beech Grove 28 Franklin County 21
Ben Davis 42 North Central (Indianapolis) 20
Bloomington North 41 Southport 27
Bluffton 35 Lakeland 6
Boone Grove 42 Whiting 19
Bremen 54 South Bend Clay 0
Brownstown Central 42 Scottsburg 14
Calumet 76 Hammond Noll 8
Carmel 48 Lawrence Central 0
Carroll (Flora) 38 Sheridan 22
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 56 Fort Wayne Wayne 12
Center Grove 17 Indianapolis Cathedral 13
Centerville 55 Knightstown 0
Charlestown 53 Eastern (Pekin) 6
Clinton Central 6 Tri-Central 0
Columbus East 56 Madison 9
Columbus North 42 Terre Haute South 21
Covenant Christian 42 Oldenburg Academy 7
Crossroads Christian (Ill.) 51 Lake Station 20
Danville 45 North Montgomery 20
Delphi 56 Taylor 6
East Noble 42 Bellmont 0
Eastbrook 61 Madison-Grant 8
Eastern (Greentown) 55 Clinton Prairie 6
Eastside 42 Angola 7
Edinburgh 52 Southside HomeSchool 14
Elkhart 28 New Prairie 7
Evansville Central 35 Evansville North 0
Evansville Harrison 18 Evansville Bosse 0
Evansville Mater Dei 40 Evansville Reitz 20
Evansville Memorial 19 Castle 14
Fairfield 24 Churubusco 6
Floyd Central 49 Seymour 7
Fort Wayne Dwenger 41 Fort Wayne Northrop 0
Fort Wayne North 14 Fort Wayne Concordia 7 OT
Fort Wayne Snider 35 Fort Wayne Luers 13
Frankfort 22 Crawfordsville 8
Fremont 49 Wes-Del 22
Garrett 28 Central Noble 21
Greenfield-Central 42 New Castle 22
Greensburg 52 Rushville 6
Guerin Catholic 24 Culver Academy 14
Hammond Morton 44 Hammond Gavit 14
Hammond 40 Hammond Clark 18
Hanover Central 48 South Central (Union Mills) 0
Harrison (West Lafayette) 54 Richmond 14
Heritage Hills 42 Princeton 12
Hobart 53 Munster 0
Homestead 41 Fort Wayne South 0
Indianapolis Lutheran 63 Traders Point Christian 6
Indianapolis Ritter 46 Cascade 0
Indianapolis Roncalli 34 East Central 27
Indianapolis Scecina 13 Monrovia 0
Indianapolis Tindley 22 Indianapolis Manual 8
Jasper 48 Vincennes Lincoln 0
Jeffersonville 20 Bedford North Lawrence 19
Jimtown 31 South Bend Riley 6
Knox 46 Caston 8
Kokomo 52 Indianapolis Tech 27
LaVille 42 Culver 6
Lafayette Jeff 63 Muncie Central 0
Lapel 39 Eastern Hancock 21
Lawrence North 31 Pike 7
Lawrenceburg 15 South Dearborn 8
Leo 38 DeKalb 0
Linton-Stockton 27 Providence 7
Logansport 38 Anderson 8
Maconaquah 29 Rochester 28 OT
Marion 31 McCutcheon 0
Merrillville 34 Chesterton 10
Milan 51 Switzerland County 6
Mishawaka Marian 48 South Bend St. Joseph 0
Mishawaka 41 Northridge 21
Mississinewa 56 Elwood 6
Monroe Central 28 Shenandoah 7
Mooresville 51 Perry Meridian 27
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 47 Yorktown 7
Mount Vernon (Posey) 56 Washington 8
New Albany 49 Jennings County 3
New Haven 41 Huntington North 7
New Palestine 28 Delta 21
North Central (Farmersburg) 22 Eastern Greene 8
North Decatur 40 Park Tudor 0
North Harrison 54 Clarksville 12
North Knox 42 Indianapolis Attucks 0
North Posey 58 Pike Central 15
North White 30 West Central 24 OT
Northeastern 18 Hagerstown 7
Northfield 69 North Miami 20
Norwell 45 Columbia City 34
Oak Hill 28 Blackford 0
Paoli 63 Indianapolis Washington 20
Pendleton Heights 56 Shelbyville 8
Penn 53 South Bend Adams 14
Perry Central 61 Mitchell 6
Peru 43 Manchester 14
Pioneer 38 North Judson 13
Plainfield 38 Martinsville 14
Portage 34 LaPorte 28 OT
Purdue Polytechnic 32 Phalen Academy 20
Seeger 38 North Vermillion 0
Silver Creek 49 Corydon Central 19
South Bend Washington 35 John Glenn 13
South Decatur 35 Cambridge City Lincoln 6
South Spencer 35 Tell City 26
Southridge 38 Forest Park 0
Southwood 32 Tippecanoe Valley 8
Springs Valley 38 North Daviess 16
Tecumseh 51 Crawford County 14
Terre Haute North 28 Brebeuf Jesuit 14
Tri-West 54 Southmont 0
Tri 20 Union County 7
Triton Central 49 Speedway 0
Valparaiso 44 Lake Central 17
Wabash 41 Whitko 24
Warsaw 35 Concord 17
Wawasee 37 Goshen 21
West Noble 34 Prairie Heights 0
Western Boone 21 Lebanon 6
Westfield 35 Franklin Central 0
Wheeler 52 Griffith 17
Winamac 10 Triton 9
Winchester 42 Union City 6
Zionsville 38 Fishers 7
Hoosier Conference playoffs
West Lafayette 40 Hamilton Heights 0 1st place
Western 49 Rensselaer Central 42 3rd place
Tipton 49 Lafayette Central Catholic 13 5th place
Twin Lakes 32 Lewis Cass 12 7th place