Updated bowling standing announced
GGUSBC Standings
(As of 2-5-09)
Automotive (Tues.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
All or Nothing | 116 | 60 |
Alex Alleys | 106 | 70 |
York Automotives | 101 | 75 |
J & BJ's Bait Shop | 91 | 85 |
Putnam Archery Sales | 88 | 88 |
Dave's Heating | 85 | 91 |
Bourne Farms | 82 | 94 |
J H Young, Lawyer | 75 | 101 |
Tucker State Farm Ins. | 73 | 103 |
Mason Jewelry | 63 | 118 |
High team scratch game-- All or Nothing 1229
High team scratch series-- All or Nothing 3307
High individual game-- Scott Alexander 279
High individual series-- Scott Alexander 700
Sue Cash Memorial (Wed.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Designer's Den | 136 | 56 |
Family Ties | 118 | 74 |
Rock N'Bowl | 116 | 76 |
The Whole Fam-Damily | 103 | 89 |
Bowling Moms | 100 | 92 |
Marcy's | 98 | 94 |
Dixie Chopper Air | 95 | 97 |
Max's Barber Shop | 83 | 109 |
Amigas | 83 | 109 |
Perry Wainman DDS | 82 | 110 |
Bert & Betty's Bowlers | 74 | 118 |
William's Trucking | 64 | 128 |
High team scratch game-- Family Ties 682
High team scratch series-- Family Ties 1933
High individual game-- Marty Giltz 200
High individual series-- Jackie Robinson 544
Men's City (Mon.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Go-Getters | 131 | 69 |
Little Dude Ranch | 121 | 79 |
The Waters | 114 | 86 |
Flaming Lips | 97 | 103 |
Moore's Bar | 91 | 109 |
HMSB Insurance | 46 | 154 |
High team scratch game-- Little Dude Ranch 919
High team scratch series-- The Waters 2631
High individual game-- Gene Ensor 233
High individual series-- Dustin Lyons 617
Seniour's Towing (Mon.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Mill Pond | 132 | 68 |
York Family Auto | 120 | 80 |
Troy's Signs & Graphics | 115 | 85 |
The Old Timers | 104 | 96 |
The Y-Nots | 90 | 110 |
Cycle Mamas | 87 | 113 |
William's Body Shop | 76 | 124 |
Abstract & Title | 68 | 132 |
High team scratch game-- The Old Timers 653
High team scratch series-- The Old Timers 1863
High individual game-- Miranda Crawley 209
High individual series-- Christy Hamblin 532
Bubba Crawley Memorial (Wed.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Cash Concrete | 330 | 246 |
Elks Lodge | 314 | 262 |
Boom Booms | 314 | 262 |
Sandbaggers | 271 | 305 |
Julia's Gang | 267 | 309 |
Dixie Choppers | 240 | 358 |
High team scratch game-- Cash Concrete 594
High team scratch series-- Elks Lodge 2121
High individual game-- Walt Marshall 215
High individual series-- Mike Davies 760
Commercial (Thurs.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
AJ Electric | 115 | 77 |
Alexander's Masonry | 114 | 78 |
Bowling Juice | 110 | 82 |
Payroll Express | 104 | 88 |
Scrapyard | 102 | 90 |
Spack Daddy's Homies | 100 | 92 |
Wilson Eng. | 94 | 98 |
Putnam Inn | 86 | 106 |
Stone's Body Shop | 78 | 114 |
Crazy Pins | 57 | 135 |
High team scratch game-- Alexander's Masonry 969
High team scratch series-- Alexander's Masonry 2873
High individual game-- Gary Cofer 252
High individual series-- Scott Alexander 620
Collier's PeeWee Youth (Sat.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
VFW Vipers | 95 | 25 |
St. Vincent Physicians | 92 | 28 |
Tucker State Farm Ins. | 89 | 31 |
Bittles & Hurt Bats | 86 | 34 |
Mason Jeweler's Cardinals 76 | 44 | |
First Nat'l Bank Owls | 76 | 44 |
Ensor Electric Shockers | 71 | 49 |
Collier's Cats | 71 | 49 |
Moose Lodge | 65 | 55 |
Pappa Collier's Girls | 43 | 77 |
High team scratch game-- Ensor Electric Shockers 197
High team scratch series-- Ensor Electric Shockers 392
High individual game-- Male- Tucker Hirt 108; Female- Tori Hamilton 80
High individual series-- Male- Tucker Hirt 210; Female- Samara Alexander 132
W.O.T.M. Bantam Youth (Sat.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Putnam Inn Pumas | 102 | 18 |
Jameson Coffee Grinders | 92 | 28 |
A.J. Hacker's Bulldogs | 90 | 30 |
Certified Auto Exchange | 88 | 32 |
Dixie Chopper Gators | 80 | 40 |
Elks Lodge 1077 | 72 | 48 |
S & W Masonry Frogs | 72 | 48 |
William's Custom Caulking 72 | 48 | |
VFW Vikings | 64 | 56 |
High team scratch game-- Putnam Inn Pumas 606
High team scratch series-- Putnam Inn Pumas 1143
High individual game-- Male- Luke Brotherton 182; Female- Bailey York 116
High individual series-- Male- Luke Brotherton 361; Female- Bailey York 226
Eagles Junior Youth (Sat.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Sheldon's Gutter Rats | 120 | 40 |
Moose Lodge | 103 | 57 |
Lucille's Seals | 97 | 63 |
Alexander's Masonry | 87 | 53 |
Mission Relocation | 86 | 74 |
Carpenter Reality | 85 | 75 |
A.J. Electric Voltage | 83 | 77 |
Dr. Boatrights' Molars | 78 | 82 |
Hibbetts Sports | 72 | 88 |
Dave Well's Yankees | 70 | 90 |
Cline's Jewelry | 67 | 93 |
Dr. Wainman's Fillings | 66 | 94 |
Dixie Chopper | 64 | 96 |
Ladies Eagles | 42 | 118 |
High team scratch game-- Sheldon's Gutter Rats 941
High team scratch series-- Sheldon's Gutter Rats 2632
High individual game-- Male- Matt Cox 244; Female- Channing Peters 199
High individual series-- Male- Matt Cox 675; Female- Annalysse Mason 424