Public Record for May 26, 2010
The following were filed May 19-24 in the Putnam County courts:
Criminal Cases
* Michael Lukenbill, Class B misdemeanor false reporting or informing.
* Amber Tomasino, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.
* Jessie Hensley, Class C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and operating a vehicle with more than .08 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.
* Ronika R. Hollins, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.
* Benjamin J. Davis, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.
* Claude E. Grimes, Class B misdemeanors public intoxication and disorderly conduct.
* Curtis E. Cash, Class B felony burglary and Class D felony theft.
* James C. Cox, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated and Class A misdemeanor operating a vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.
* Anthony M. Cox, Class D felony battery resulting in bodily injury.
* Terry B. King II, Class B felony criminal mischief.
* Donnie Coffman, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated and Class A misdemeanor operating a vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.
* Kyle McCammon, Class C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and operating a vehicle with a schedule I or schedule II substance in the body.
Traffic and Other Infractions
* Darla Burgess, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Shawn Barnes, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Lauren Miller, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Bryan Maynard, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Oscar Lopez, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.
* Richard Kile, failure to yield right of way.
* Adam Hilburn, driving while suspended.
* Karla Geewax, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.
* Colby Ensor, safety belt violation.
* Lisa Dielbold, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Thomas Correll, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.
* James Campbell, disregarding automatic signal.
* William Dorsey, no annual inspection.
* Emmett Bonebrake, safety belt violation.
* Eugene Turner, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.
* Eric Thrasher, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Jonathan Clark, expired license plate.
* Roberto Barajas, no annual inspection.
* Vaudeva Ravuru, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.
* Kenneth Price, driving while suspended.
* Anita Cundiff, safety belt violation.
* Brittney Spriggs, expired license plate and child restraint violation.
* Eric Crafton, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Austin Stewart, probationary license violation.
* Eric Lackey, littering and safety belt violation.
* Ide Souradji, exceeding maximum speed limits and no valid license.
* Kelly Schmidt, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Nolan Pachciarz, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Omar Monina-Alvarez, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Maria Aluarade, failure to produce fishing license.
* C.W. Niehaus, driving while suspended.
* John Gilbert, expired license plate.
* Donald Morris, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Jacki Lee, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Lu Yuhai, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Ralph Rainone, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Cody Sheldon, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Kolten Nelson, safety belt violation.
* Emir Mujanic, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.
* Irvin Johnson III, passenger safety belt violation.
* William Ford, safety belt violation.
* Indoy Farah, failure to signal lane change.
* Kenneth Brovont, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.
* Kayla Wilson, safety belt violation.
* Nicholas Waford, safety belt violation.
* Jon Reeves, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* James Decker, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Stellamari Palanca, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Rickie Johnson Jr., safety belt violation.
* Jonathan Whitehead, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Andrea Vester, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Wayne Taylor, safety belt violation.
* Jarod Stillwell, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Michelle Raderstorf, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Sarah Mullican, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Clayton Long, following too closely.
* Kellie Yon, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Randolph Tomasino, safety belt violation.
* David Stamper, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.
* James Russell Jr., safety belt violation.
* Robbie Randall, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Christina Randall, disregarding automatic signal.
* Lauren Hutcheson, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Jon Pierson, safety belt violation.
* Megan May, safety belt violation.
Civil Claims
* LVNV Funding vs. Oren Smyser
* Fifth Third Bank vs. Julie Hurst
* Hayes Instrument vs. Wilson Engineering
* Portfolio Recovery vs. Jason D. Hall
* Asset Acceptance vs. Paris D. Gannon
* LVNV Funding vs. David Roberts
* Wells Fargo Bank vs. David B. Sarver
* Chase Bank vs. Gregory A. Reynolds
* Citibank vs. Beverly J. Clingler
Small Claims
* Anita and Joe McCabe vs. Abby Gillespie and Richard Guerrico
* Stephen E. Modlin vs. Pat Donahoo
* Bainbridge Mutual Utilities va. Rachele Poynter
* Bainbridge Mutual Utilities vs. Kelly Collins
* Brock Sage vs. Tracy Howlett
Mortgage Foreclosures
* Midfirst Bank vs. Gary L. Hogue II
* Wells Fargo vs. Jesse Wilmer Albin
* Flagstar vs. John R. and Kathleen P. Oreovicz
Civil Plenary
* James B. Truax vs. Curt Corell
Real Estate Transfers
* Terry W. Lents to Terry W. and Janice J. Lents, Corwins Addition to south Bainbridge, Lots 80-83.
* H. Wayne and Julie Rae Burns to Dean Veseli, Tract 16, 14N, 4W, northwest part containing 3.14 acres.
* Dean Veseli to Dean Veseli and Nadire Islami, 1280 N. Jackson St., Greencastle.
* Tamara K. Kjonaas to Alejandro Puga, Glenview Village Condominium Association Inc., Lot 19.
* Marcia Carol Simmerman and Tanis Dean Shaw to Marcia Carol Simmerman, Beverly Joann New and Ricky Lynn Strahl, Tract 24, 13N. 5W, Tract I part containing .75 acres and Tract II containing .073 acres.
* Lester and Barbara Alexander to Lester and Barbara Alexander and Scott Edward Alexander, EJ Pecks Addition to ***Greencastle, Lots 4 and 5.
* Jeffrey P. and Cindy K. Williams to Clark M. and Sally B. Millman, Gettysburg Lot 117.
* Michael D. and Cindi J. Miller to Thomas W. and Janey S. Ballew, Mill Springs Lot 581.
* Jeffrey A. and Jodi Cox to Nickolas C. York, Gettysburg Lot 169.
* John T. and Barbara J. Tomory to Drue A. and Sandra L. Herring, Victory Hill Loy 186.
Reciprocal Child Support
* Rachel A. Billings vs. Eric L. Billings
Marriage Licenses
* Bryan D. Paulson, 20, Indianapolis and Sarah Michelle Murray, 25, Fillmore.
* Trevor D. Lesh, 24, Ossian and Megan Lenae Shotts, 24, Greencastle.
* Matthew E. Swager, 24, and Kelsey Jane Monds, 22, both of Greencastle.
* Joseph R. Jennings, 47, and Gudrun Aubee, 42, both of Greencastle.
* Dennis Peter Cladis, 23, Evans, Colo. And Maryann Rosevear Lesch, 22, Jenison, Mich.
* Chris P. Rady, 26, and Amanda Lynn Judy, 25, both of Greencastle.
Divorces
* Brent Peak from Susan E. Peak
* Zachary Adam Poole from Brandy Dee Poole
* Beve Coffman from Bruce Coffman
* Lora J. Jackson from Thomas L. Jackson
* Jean Lindahl from John Lindahl
* DeJuan Baker from Jakkia Baker
* John M. Howard from Jacqueline K. Howard
Civil Claims
* LVNV Funding vs. Oren Smyser
* Fifth Third Bank vs. Julie Hurst
* Hayes Instrument vs. Wilson Engineering
* Portfolio Recovery vs. Jason D. Hall
* Asset Acceptance vs. Paris D. Gannon
* LVNV Funding vs. David Roberts
* Wells Fargo Bank vs. David B. Sarver
* Chase Bank vs. Gregory A. Reynolds
* Citibank vs. Beverly J. Clingler
Small Claims
* Anita and Joe McCabe vs. Abby Gillespie and Richard Guerrico
* Stephen E. Modlin vs. Pat Donahoo
* Bainbridge Mutual Utilities va. Rachele Poynter
* Bainbridge Mutual Utilities vs. Kelly Collins
* Brock Sage vs. Tracy Howlett
Mortgage Foreclosures
* Midfirst Bank vs. Gary L. Hogue II
* Wells Fargo vs. Jesse Wilmer Albin
* Flagstar vs. John R. and Kathleen P. Oreovicz
Civil Plenary
* James B. Truax vs. Curt Corell
Real Estate Transfers
* Terry W. Lents to Terry W. and Janice J. Lents, Corwins Addition to south Bainbridge, Lots 80-83.
* H. Wayne and Julie Rae Burns to Dean Veseli, Tract 16, 14N, 4W, northwest part containing 3.14 acres.
* Dean Veseli to Dean Veseli and Nadire Islami, 1280 N. Jackson St., Greencastle.
* Tamara K. Kjonaas to Alejandro Puga, Glenview Village Condominium Association Inc., Lot 19.
* Marcia Carol Simmerman and Tanis Dean Shaw to Marcia Carol Simmerman, Beverly Joann New and Ricky Lynn Strahl, Tract 24, 13N. 5W, Tract I part containing .75 acres and Tract II containing .073 acres.
* Lester and Barbara Alexander to Lester and Barbara Alexander and Scott Edward Alexander, EJ Pecks Addition to ***Greencastle, Lots 4 and 5.
* Jeffrey P. and Cindy K. Williams to Clark M. and Sally B. Millman, Gettysburg Lot 117.
* Michael D. and Cindi J. Miller to Thomas W. and Janey S. Ballew, Mill Springs Lot 581.
* Jeffrey A. and Jodi Cox to Nickolas C. York, Gettysburg Lot 169.
* John T. and Barbara J. Tomory to Drue A. and Sandra L. Herring, Victory Hill Loy 186.
Reciprocal Child Support
* Rachel A. Billings vs. Eric L. Billings
Marriage Licenses
* Bryan D. Paulson, 20, Indianapolis and Sarah Michelle Murray, 25, Fillmore.
* Trevor D. Lesh, 24, Ossian and Megan Lenae Shotts, 24, Greencastle.
* Matthew E. Swager, 24, and Kelsey Jane Monds, 22, both of Greencastle.
* Joseph R. Jennings, 47, and Gudrun Aubee, 42, both of Greencastle.
* Dennis Peter Cladis, 23, Evans, Colo. And Maryann Rosevear Lesch, 22, Jenison, Mich.
* Chris P. Rady, 26, and Amanda Lynn Judy, 25, both of Greencastle.
Divorces
* Brent Peak from Susan E. Peak
* Zachary Adam Poole from Brandy Dee Poole
* Beve Coffman from Bruce Coffman
* Lora J. Jackson from Thomas L. Jackson
* Jean Lindahl from John Lindahl
* DeJuan Baker from Jakkia Baker
* John M. Howard from Jacqueline K. Howard