Central Elementary School Honor Roll
First Semester
Grade 2
All A: Jacob Beadles, Payton Butler, Catherine Hodge, William Lorimer, Ryan Lynch, Chloe Mackey, Katie Newtown, Chloe Pistelli, Avery Stockwell, MaCayla Stonebraker, Derek Taylor, Lilly Vittetow and Lilian Wiegand.
A/B: Gretchen Carr, Bayli Clampitt, Cameron Crickmore, Ethan Culp, Hunter Grimes, Sarah Jones, Clara McGuire and Paige Rutherford.
Grade 3
All A: Nathan Clearwaters and Brooke Robertson.
A/B: Phillip Arnold, Kayleigh Bond, Braden Darius Bottorff, Macie Bumgardner, Grace Burdge, Hailey Anne Cavanagh, Kyle Cunningham, Parker Hacker, Elliot Hinkle, Eva Hubbard, Allison Lea Jacobs, Bree Ainsley Mahoney-Sutherland, Dartagnan Neudeck, Drew Marie Steffy, Evan James Steffy and Madison Trisler.
Grade 4
All A: Abigail Teipen
A/B: Braedan Blue, Morgan Dixon, Karl Egold, Ross Jester, Clayton Allen Maynor, Tanner Pistelli, Keira Wells and Vanessa York.
Grade 5
All A: Addison Hughes and Audrey J Neudeck.
A/B: Andrew David Carr, Grace Carr, Victoria Dugan, Carl Elmore, Garrett Heavin, Eric Hinkle, Sydney Jackman, Dalton Louis Scott, Ty VanSickle, Lane Jackson Watson, Makenna Wells and Ryan Williams.
Grade 6
All A: Blake Clearwaters and Noah Emmerich.
A/B: Olivia Boler, Dru Bottorff, Klarissa Brickert, Claysha Browers, Rachel Carter, Mason Chambers, Alexandria Fanning, Jessica Halcomb, Tyler Hicks, Porter High, Rachel Jones, Savannah McIntosh, Justin Pitts, Israel Polster, Erin Robertson and Christian Zeffel.
Second Nine Weeks
Grade 2
All A: Jacob Beadles, Payton Butler, Catherine Hodge, Chloe Mackey, Katie Newtown, Chloe Pistelli, Avery Stockwell, Derek Taylor, Lilly Vittetow and Lilian Wiegand.
A/B: Gretchen Carr, Bryce Chandler, Bayli Clampitt, Ethan Culp, Audrey Ellett, Hunter Grimes, Sarah Jones, William Lorimer, Ryan Lynch, Clara McGuire, Paige Rutherford, Eli Smith, MaCayla Stonebraker and Nathaniel York.
Grade 3
All A: Nathan Clearwaters and Brooke Robertson.
A/B: Phillip Arnold, Kayleigh Bond, Braden Darius Bottorff, Macie Bumgardner, Grace Burdge, Hailey Anne Cavanagh, Kyle Cunningham, Parker Hacker, Elliot Hinkle, Allison Lea Jacobs, Bree Mahoney-Sutherland, Dartagnan Neudeck, Kendra Nichols, Drew Marie Steffy and Evan James Steffy.
Grade 4
All A: Morgan Dixon, Abigail Teipen and Keira Wells.
A/B: Elizabeth Dugan, Karl Egold, Ross Jester, Tanner Pistelli and Vanessa York.
Grade 5
All A: Addison W Hughes
A/B: Andrew David Carr, Grace Carr, Victoria Dugan, Madelyn Duvall, Wyatt Ellis, Carl Elmore, Garrett Heavin, Eric Hinkle, Sydney Jackman, Audrey Neudeck, Ty VanSickle, Lane Jackson Watson, Makenna Wells, and Ryan Williams.
Grade 6
All A: Blake Clearwaters
A/B: Dru Bottorff, Klarissa Brickert, Claysha Browers, Rachel Carter, Noah Oliver Emmerich, Alexandria Fanning, Tyler Hicks, Porter High, Rachel Jones, Savannah McIntosh, Rebecca Kathleen Perry, Justin Pitts, Erin Robertson, Ishan Shafer and Christian Zeffel.