School Calendars for the week of March 17-22
AREA 30 CAREER CENTER
March 17-21- Preschool/Childcare Center, 6:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.
March 19/20 -- GED Test 4:00-800 p.m.
CLOVERDALE ELEMENTARY
March 17 -- Tree House, 2:45--3:50 p.m.
Book Club Enrichment Class, 2:45-3:50 p.m.
March 18 -- Tree House, 2:45-3:50 p.m.
Science Enrichment Class, 2:45-3:50 p.m.
March 19 -- Tree House, 2:45-3:50 p.m.
2nd Grade Dress Rehearsal 1:45 p.m.
Madame C J Walker Program 2:00-4:50 p.m.
March 20 Tree House 2:45-3:50 p.m.
2nd Grade Program 9:15 a.m.
CLOVERDALE MIDDLE SCHOOL
March 17/20 -- After School Tutoring until 3:20 p.m.
March 17 -- GT Advisory Meeting 7:00 p.m.
March 19 -- Destination Imagination 3-4:30 p.m.
CLOVERDALE HIGH SCHOOL
March 19 VBBA Scrimmage at Eminence
GREENCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL
March 17 -- Sophomore Yankee Candle Sale Ends
Business Law Field Trip
CUBS Tutoring 3:15-4:30 p.m.
March 20 -- Student Council 7:15 a.m.
Report Cards go Home
P/T Conferences Per. 5-7
March 21 -- P/T Conferences Per. 1-4
GREENCASTLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
March 17 -- CUBS Tutoring 3:15-4:00 p.m.
8th Grade Farewell Meeting 5:30 p.m.
March 18 -- Spring Pictures During REACH
Band/Choir Concert at McAnally
March 19 -- Girls Track Info. Meeting During Lunch
March 20 -- P/T Conferences, Students dismissed at 12:30 p.m.
March 21 -- P/T Conferences, Students dismissed at 12:30 p.m.
TZOUANAKIS INTERMEDIATE
March 17 -- Special Classes Change-Purple(Art), Green(Music), Blue(PE)
March 18 -- Spanish 3-4:00 p.m.
March 19 -- 3rd Grade to SMWC for "Princess and the Pea"
March 20 -- Reports go Home
P/T Conferences, Students dismissed at 12:15 p.m.
March 21 -- Bradford Woods Money Due
P/T Conferences, Students dismissed at 12:15 p.m.
DEER MEADOW
March 17 -- PTO Meeting 5:00 p.m.
March 18 -- 2nd Grade Field trip to Ruth Lilly Ed. Center
March 20 -- P/T Conferences, Students dismissed at 12:15 p.m.
March 21 -- P/T Conferences, Students dismissed at 12:15 p.m.
RIDPATH
March 20 -- P/T Conferences, Students dismissed at 12:15 pm.
March 21 -- P/T Conferences, Students dismissed at 12:15 p.m.
NORTH PUTNAM COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION
March 20/21 -- P/T Conferences, ½ Day for Students
NORTH PUTNAM HIGH SCHOOL
March 17 -- SRT Ivy Tech College Rep
Lunches National Guard
March 18 -- Staff Photos 8:00 a.m.
SRT Club Photos
Herff Jones Delivery of Senior Announcements 10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
SRT FCA
Varsity Softball vs. Bethesda 5:00 p.m.
March 19 -- Varsity Softball vs. Danville
March 20 -- Band Concert 7:30 p.m.
March 21 -- Staff Collaboration
NORTH PUTNAM MIDDLE SCHOOL
March 17 -- Winter Sports Banquet 5:30 p.m.
BAINBRIDGE ELEMENTARY
March 17-20 Kindergarten Roundup 9:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.
Music Club 3-4:00 p.m.
March 18 -- Tutoring for Grades 3-5 3-4:00 p.m.
March 19 -- 4th Grade Goes to Ag Day Activities in Greencastle
March19/20 -- No After-School Tutoring
ROACHDALE ELEMENTARY
March 17 -- CTBS Testing
Kindergarten Roundup All Week
March 19 -- 4th Grade Goes t Ag Day Activities in Greencastle
No After-School Tutoring
March20-21 No Preschool
SOUTH PUTNAM HIGH SCHOOL
March 17 -- Navy Lunch Set-Up
Dodge Ball Tournament 6:30 p.m.
Post Prom Meeting 7:00 p.m.
March 18 - Top 10 Dinner 6:30 p.m.
March 19 -- Jr. High FCA 7:30 a.m.
March 20 -- Sr. High FCA 7:30 a.m.
Senior Faculty Breakfast 8:00 a.m.
Army National Guard Lunch Set-Up
CENTRAL ELEMENTARY
March 18 -- Elementary Choir Program 7:00 p.m.
March 19 Bell Union Youth League 7-8:00 p.m.
FILLMORE ELEMENTARY
March 17 -- 6th Grade Tutoring After School
March 18 Elementary Choir Program at Central 7:00 p.m.
March 20 Citizen of the Month Luncheon
REELSVILLE ELEMENTARY
March 17 -- Hoosier Hysteria Begins
Cookies and Milk for Perfect Attendance
Board Meeting at Central 7:00 p.m.
March 18 -- Student Stars
Ice Cream for Honor Roll
CHANCES 2:30-5:30 p.m.
Boy Scout Meeting 6-8:00 p.m.
Elementary Choir Performance at Central 7:00 p.m.
March 19- CHANCES 2:30-5:30 p.m.
March 20 -- Hoosier Hysteria Playoffs