Bowling standings for GGUSBC
GGUSBC Standings
(As of 3-9)
Seniour's Towing (Mon.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Mill Pond | 148 | 84 |
York Family Auto | 141 | 91 |
Troy's Signs & Graphics | 133 | 99 |
The Old Timers | 122 | 110 |
Cycle Mammas | 102 | 130 |
The Y-Nots | 100 | 132 |
Williams Body Shop | 90 | 142 |
Abstract & Title | 84 | 148 |
High team scratch game-- The Old Timers 657
High team scratch series-- The Old Timers 1821
High individual game-- Susan Trahan 211
High individual series-- Janet Dickerson 510
Sue Cash Memorial (Wed.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Designer Den | 160 | 64 |
Family Ties | 144 | 80 |
Rock N Bowl | 140 | 84 |
Dixie Chopper Air | 123 | 101 |
Marcy's | 120 | 104 |
Bowling Moms | 114 | 110 |
The Whole Fam-Damily | 113 | 111 |
Amigas | 91 | 131 |
Perry Wainman, DDS | 88 | 136 |
Max's Barber Shop | 87 | 137 |
Bert & Betty's Bowlers | 84 | 140 |
Williams Trucking | 78 | 146 |
High team scratch game-- Marcy's 672
High team scratch series-- Marcy's 1874
High individual game-- Kathy Stacy 203
High individual series-- Kathy Stacy 556
Automotive (Tues.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
All or Nothing | 134 | 82 |
York Automotive | 123 | 93 |
Alex Alleys | 122 | 94 |
J & BJ's Bait Shop | 119 | 97 |
Dave's Heating | 117 | 99 |
Putnam Archery Sales | 116 | 100 |
Bourne Farms | 96 | 120 |
J H Young, Lawyer | 89 | 127 |
Tucker's State Farm Ins. | 89 | 127 |
Mason's Jewelry | 75 | 141 |
High team scratch game-- Mason's Jewelry 946
High team scratch series-- All or Nothing 2676
High individual game-- Eric Cofer 234
High individual series-- Fayne Custis 628
Men's City (Mon.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Little Dude Ranch | 149 | 83 |
The Waters | 142 | 90 |
Go Getters | 139 | 93 |
Flaming Lips | 111 | 121 |
Moore's Bar | 103 | 129 |
HMSB Insurance | 52 | 180 |
High team scratch game-- The Waters 963
High team scratch series-- Little Dude Ranch 2596
High individual game-- Doug Strahl 225
High individual series-- J.T. Chadd 605
Bubba Crawley Memorial (Wed.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Cash Concrete | 394 | 310 |
Elks Lodge | 384 | 320 |
Boom Booms | 380 | 324 |
Sandbaggers | 335 | 369 |
Julia's Gang | 321 | 383 |
Dixie Chopper | 304 | 422 |
High team scratch game-- Elks Lodge 607
High team scratch series-- Elks Lodge 2279
High individual game-- Walt Marshall 245
High individual series-- Walt Marshall 817
Thursday Morning Mixed (Thurs.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Edythe/Stan | 149 | 71 |
Susie/Charlie | 137 | 83 |
Laura/Frosty | 124 | 96 |
Sandy/JC | 121 | 99 |
Gloria/Rudy | 120 | 100 |
Chris/Shirley | 116 | 104 |
Gerrie/Carl | 111 | 109 |
Carolyn/Marie | 106 | 114 |
Lois/Ed | 105 | 115 |
Sharlene/Bill | 97 | 123 |
High team scratch game-- Susie/Charlene 398
High team scratch series-- Susie/Charlene 1415
High individual game-- Male- Bill Tresner 202; Female- Susie Nees 225
High individual series-- Male- JC Sutherlin 721; Female- Susie Nees 697
Eagles Junior Youth (Sat.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Sheldon's Gutter Rats | 144 | 48 |
Moose Lodge | 117 | 75 |
Mission Relocation | 108 | 84 |
Alexander's Masonry | 104 | 88 |
Lucille's Seals | 103 | 89 |
Hibbetts Sports | 101 | 91 |
Carpenter Reality | 98 | 94 |
AJ Electric Voltage | 93 | 99 |
Dave Well's Yankees | 92 | 100 |
Dr. Boatright Molars | 92 | 100 |
Clines Jewelry | 87 | 105 |
Dixie Chopper | 80 | 112 |
Dr. Wainman's Fillings | 74 | 118 |
Ladies Eagles | 51 | 141 |
High team scratch game-- Sheldon's Gutter Rats 869
High team scratch series-- Sheldon's Gutter Rats 2331
High individual game-- Male- Jacob Ensor 211; Female- April Cain 175
High individual series-- Male- Reggie Alex 565; Female- April Cain 454
W.0.T.M. Bantam Youth (Sat.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Putnam Inn Pumas | 126 | 18 |
AJ Hacker's Bulldogs | 114 | 30 |
Jameson Coffee Grinders110 | 34 | |
Certified Auto Exchange104 | 40 | |
S & W Masonry Frogs | 90 | 54 |
Elks Lodge 1077 | 88 | 56 |
Dixie Chopper Gators | 88 | 56 |
Williams Custom Caulking 86 | 58 | |
VFW Vikings | 76 | 68 |
High team scratch game-- Putnam Inn Pumas 578
High team scratch series-- Putnam Inn Pumas 1119
High individual game-- Male- Rylan Mattocks 153; Female- Taylor Cash 106
High individual series-- Male- Rylan Mattocks 299; Female- Bailey York 198
Collier's PeeWee Youth (Sat.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
St. Vincent's Physicians | 116 | 28 |
Bittles & Hurt Bats | 110 | 34 |
Tucker's State Farm Ins. | 105 | 39 |
VFW Vipers | 101 | 43 |
First Nat'l Bank Owls | 96 | 48 |
Ensor Electric Shockers | 93 | 51 |
Mason Jewelers Cardinals88 | 56 | |
Moose Lodge | 79 | 65 |
Collier's Cats | 73 | 71 |
Pappa Collier's Girls | 57 | 87 |
High team scratch game-- Ensor Electric Shockers 203
High team scratch series-- Ensor Electric Shockers 364
High individual game-- Male- Tucker Hirt 97; Female- Samara Alexander 81
High individual series-- Male- Tucker Hirt 179; Female- Samara Alexander 135
Commercial (Thurs.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
AJ Electric | 137 | 87 |
Bowling Juice | 132 | 92 |
Alexander's Masonry | 132 | 92 |
Payroll Express | 124 | 100 |
Spack Daddy's Homies | 114 | 110 |
Wilson Eng. | 110 | 114 |
Putnam Inn. | 100 | 124 |
Stone's Body Shop | 92 | 132 |
Crazy Pins | 65 | 159 |
High team scratch game-- Alexander's Masonry 1037
High team scratch series-- Alexander's Masonry 2992
High individual game-- Scott Alexander 268
High individual series-- Scott Alexander 703