Public Record for June 30, 2010
The following were filed June 22-28 in the Putnam County Courts:
Criminal Cases
* Bryan M. Tyler, Class A misdemeanor operating a vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated.
* Israel Ramos-Ortega, Class C felony money laundering.
* Eury David-Rodriguez, Class C felony money laundering, Class C infraction exceeding rural interstate speed limits.
* Emanuel J. Edwards, Class C felony dealing in marijuana and Class D felony possession of marijuana over 3 grams.
* Fredrick McCammon, Class D felony possession of paraphernalia and Class A misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia.
* Brandy L. Turner, Class B misdemeanors public intoxication and disorderly conduct.
* Justin L. Thompson, Class A misdemeanors operating a vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath and operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person and Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated.
* Stanley E. McKinney Jr., Class A misdemeanor battery resulting in bodily injury.
* Charles R. Heagy Jr., Class D felony domestic battery and Class A misdemeanor domestic battery.
* Waylon W. Higgins, Class C misdemeanor operating a vehicle with at least .08 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.
Infractions
* Teddy Nelson, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.
* Christopher Grimes, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.
* John Autman, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Derrick Ward, driving while suspended.
* Rondell Schuyler, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Case Gibson, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Michael Tucker, failure to produce fishing license.
* Charles Tucker, failure to produce fishing license.
* Alvin McDermed, failure to have required number of PFDs.
* Matthew Baldwin, failure to carry registration.
* James Storey, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Donna Salzman, seat belt violation.
* John Hess, seat belt violation.
* Carl Green, seat belt violation.
* Christobal Gomez, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Nicki Cummings, seat belt violation.
* Charles Cummings, seat belt violation.
* Samir Ikanovic, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.
* John Stevenson, seat belt violation.
* Michelle Rush, seat belt violation.
* Mark Naidow, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.
* Justin Mannan, following too closely.
* Thomas Knoy, seat belt violation.
* Timothy Johnson, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* James, Jarred, exceeding maximum speed limits, displaying incorrect or false registration.
* Jonathan Clark, seat belt violation.
* Kayla Catt, seat belt violation.
* Genero Castello Jr., general maintenance violation.
* Dennie McGuire, expired license plate.
* Philip Beasley, truck in restricted lane.
* Carrie Harris, seat belt violation.
* Matthew Buchanan, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Joseph Sturdivant, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.
* Alison Coble, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* LaDonna Webster, seat belt violation.
* Justin Walker, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.
* Brice Robertson, seat belt violation.
* Denise Riggs, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.
* Charlene Pait, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.
* Florent LaLoux III, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.
* Brian Gardner, seat belt violation.
* Brett Burnham, seat belt violation.
* Leighann Ault, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Luke Simpson, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Joshua Frost, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Lindsey Doan, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Charles Colvin, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Teresa Wallen, driving while suspended, seat belt violation.
* Jeremiah Bridges, speeding.
* Lindsey Long, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Tonya Young, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Scott Rodgers, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Clay Klepper, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Jefferey Gross, failure to yield to vehicle on the right.
* Hector Quinones, no annual inspection.
* Dean Knight, seat belt violation.
* Eric Witzerman, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Christina Bonitatibus, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Sara Schultz, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* William Agner, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Shannon Shrader, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Billy Sowders, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.
* Matthew Taylor, speeding.
* Henry Owens, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Donna Werman, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Anthony Helton, over registered weight.
* Nahdi Moshin, false or fictitious registration.
* Matthew Clodfelter, seat belt violation.
* Donald Reitzel, seat belt violation.
* Daniel Cantlebarry Jr., exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Jennifer Seders, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Jesus Uriarte, expired license plate.
* Emanuel Edwards, expired logbook.
* Aaron Roads, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* David Rayford, driving while suspended.
* Roderick Weinschenk, exceeding maximum speed limits.
* Dennis Day, failure to carry IRP cab card, no Indiana Fuel Tax permit.
* Brandon Hopkins, seat belt violation.
Small Claims
* Co-Alliance vs. Alex Alleys Inc.
* Ronald D. Smith vs. Jenna and Steven Pleake et al
* Wood Property vs. Kelly Huber
* Barbara Flint vs. Mellissa Hart
* GLA Collection vs. Shannon Wilson
* GLA Collection vs. Melissia A. York
* GLA Collection vs. Cynthia J. Pedigo
* Carl B. Holliday vs. Carl R. Steinke
* GLA Collection vs. Gregory Wells
* GLA Collection vs. David R. Thompson
* GLA Collection vs. Desiree M. Vardaman
* GLA Collection vs. Paula C. Turner
* GLA Collection vs. James Sprinkle
* GLA Collection vs. Larry D. Watson
* GLA Collection vs. Renita A. Scott
* GLA Collection vs. Ronald D. Sills
* Franklin E. Moody vs. Kevin Kerklen
* GLA Collection vs. Sherry A. Williams
* Phyllis Bone vs. Roger Smith
* GLA Collection vs. Jeffrey K. Underwood
* GLA Collection vs. Gregory Wells
* GLA Collection vs. Laurene VanRosendale
* Butlers LP vs. Brad Smith
* Butlers LP vs. Laurie Walker
* Butlers LP vs. Shawn Miller
* Corvee Inc. vs. Joseph Vanet
* Corvee Inc. vs. Richard Rooker
* Corvee Inc. vs. Melissa Naumann
* Corvee Inc. vs. Jesse Harris
* Corvee Inc. vs. Eric Billings
* Statewide vs. Ashley Derington
* Statewide vs. Jennifer and Thomas Fults
* Statewide vs. Chester and Tyna Dillion
* Statewide vs. David and Treva Henninger
* Statewide vs. Sharon Eberwein
* Statewide vs. Ericka L. Ridgway
* Statewide vs. Christopher and Kimberly Hall
* Statewide vs. Lydia E. Cope
* Statewide vs. William J. Boldman
* Statewide vs. Kevin P. Kerns
* Statewide vs. Megan D. Boruff
* James Skinner vs. Melissa Miller
* Statewide vs. Heather J. Wildridge
Civil Claims
* Portfolio Recovery vs. Becky J. Elkins
*Citifinancial Services vs. Delania Pridemor
* Tri-County Bank vs. Ronald D. Dove II
* Citibank vs. Chrisstopher P. Rairdon
Mortgage Foreclosures
* Hendricks County Bank vs. Elizabeth and John R. Ayers
* Wells Fargo vs. Dawn M. and Terry L. Williamson
Marriage Licenses
* David Lamar Hale, 22, Carlisle, Pa. and Rena F. Warren, 21, Greencastle
* Dusty Lee Tuttle, 26, and Brittany Nicole Bohanon, 20, both of Bainbridge
* George Joseph Fernandez, 47, Mooresville and Laura B. Staley, 35, Greencastle
* Dustin T. Burton, 26, and Sara Lynn Sandlin, 26, both of Cloverdale
* Tyler Edwin Shoffner, 20, Fillmore and Breanna Nicole Goens, 17, Paragon
Divorces
* Angela M. Hamilton from James F. Hamilton
* Jacob McFerron from Jessica McFerron
* Martin F. Nipple from Patricia A. Nipple
* Brian K. Williams from Diane L. Williams
* Sheila R. Hubbard from Jeffery W. Hubbard
* William App Jr. from Shellie P. App
* Cheryl E. Alexander from Jon Alexander
* Barry Baynard from Leslie Baynard
* Jeffrey D. Scott from Patricia M. Scott
Real Estate Transfers
* Bruce D. and Ardi J. Guilbeault to Robert J. and Sally A. Loies, Lot 44, Mill Springs
* Timothy K. and Kim E. Shinn to Philip Ryan Troyer, EJ Pecks Addition to Greencastle, Lots 11 and 12.
* Beverly A. Repasky to Robbie C. II and Staci M. Smith, 8866 W. C.R. 1375, Waveland.
* Berniece Erma Toney to Karl Kyle, 4061 S. C.R. 150W, Greencastle.
* David W. and Joyce Johnson to Brandon P. and Noelle C. Brown, 6192 E. C.R. 1000 South, Cloverdale.
* Paul O. and Debra D. Estep to Putnam Investments Inc., Lot 81, Bubble Loo Country.
* Betty June Brattain to Shawna K. and Robert Worman, Oak Ridge Estates Lot 3.
* Matthew R. and Ashley R. McComish to Betty June and D. Drew Brattain, Woods Edge Phase One Final Plat, Lot 15.
* Wilson D. Lane to Ryan C. Brooks, Gettysburg Lot 189.
* Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Joseph E. Christian, 1327 Valley View Court, Greencastle.
* Laura L. Doty to Nathan S. and Jodi L. Davis, 247 Gettysburg, Coatesville.