All-West Central Conference teams from 2013 fall sports
Volleyball
Greencastle
Olivia Divine, junior
Quinci Miller, junior
Taylor Stoltey, junior
Cloverdale
Lexi Branneman, junior
Lindsay Robson, senior
Jessica Winders, junior
North Putnam
Taylor Nauert, sophomore
Bethany Wiatt, senior
Cascade
Jacey Lewis, junior
Brenna Sallee, junior
Audra Smallwood, senior
Monrovia
Kristal Smith, senior
Football
Greencastle
Seth Brown, senior
Brandon Gierke, sophomore
Grant Mundy, senior
Alec Pettit, senior
Tyler Scott, senior
Dustin Williams, senior
Cloverdale
Andrew Howard, senior
South Putnam
Sawyer Arnold, senior
Lane Hacker, senior
Lucas Lorian, junior
Joe Masters, sophomore
Wes Rine, senior
Joe Waters, senior
North Putnam
Grant Bryan, senior
Jake Smith, senior
Ben Wiatt, senior
Cascade
Zach Batts, senior
Zac Butler, sophomore
Chris Howard, senior
Lukas Stoutenour, senior
Monrovia
Erick Benge, senior
Chase Cope, sophomore
Trevor Ellis, junior
Logan Hale, senior
Dustin McCubbins, sophomore
Jaden Rhea, sophomore
Girls' soccer
Greencastle
Hannah Brattain, sophomore
Mallary Meyer, sophomore
Amelia Smith, sophomore
Rachel Sutherlin, sophomore
North Putnam
Kaelynn Abner, freshman
Anna Sims, senior
Claire Sims, sophomore
Cascade
Maddie Berg, sophomore
Olivia, Fisher, junior
Jalynn Gorman, sophomore
Kyndall Norris, junior
Monrovia
Jessica Alward, senior
Emma Hoffman, senior
Julie Anna Saucerman
Boys' soccer
Greencastle
Paul Heithaus, senior
Zach Wilkerson, sophomore
North Putnam
Bennett Hazelgrove, senior
Jack Holtze, sophomore
Zach Hunter, senior
Nick Kaufman, senior
Cascade
Cameron Cooper, junior
Kyle Harbison, senior
Hayden Suter, senior
Taylor Wilson, senior
Monrovia
Rowan Gast-Bray, junior
Nikos Potamousis, senior
Simon Sommer-Weisel, sophomore
Conner Stader, senior
Girls' Cross Country
1. Kenna Hunter, sophomore, Monrovia
2. Brittany Love, junior, Greencastle
3. Samantha Haynes, junior, Greencastle
4. Madison Egold, junior, South Putnam
5. Julianna DeLano, sophomore, South Putnam
6. Alex Stoffregen, senior, Greencastle
7. Megan Haynes, senior, Greencastle
8. Corrie Romer, sophomore, Greencastle
9. Tarah Thornburg, sophomore, Cascade
10. Hadley Whicker, junior, Cascade
Boys' Cross Country
1. Berndt Freeman, junior, South Putnam
2. Taylor Secrest, junior, Greencastle
3. Elijah Brattain, junior, Greencastle
4. Mac White, junior, Cascade
5. Kieffer Vittetow, freshman, South Putnam
6. Clayton Wilson, freshman, Greencastle
7. J.R. Edmundson, sophomore, Cascade
8. Lane Franklin, junior, South Putnam
9. Logan Vandermark, freshman, South Putnam
10. Levi Lewis, junior, Greencastle
Girls' Golf
1. Meredith Knieper, junior, Monrovia
2. Lauren Bridgewater, junior, Greencastle
3. Lokysa Scheuermann, sophomore, Greencastle
4. Harlee Fuetter, sophomore, Cloverdale
5. Liz Johnson, senior, Greencastle
6. Mary Tomblin, senior, Cascade
7. Olivia Zarate, junior, North Putnam
8. Makayla Moore, senior, Cloverdale
9. Kyndra Boyce, senior, South Putnam
10. Maureen Flanigan, sophomore, Cascade