Court News for 10-4-2017
The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.
Criminal Cases
Kayla Spiker, 24, Reelsville, Level 2 felony dealing in methamphetamine, Level 4 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 5 felony dealing in a Schedule II controlled substance, Level 6 felony dealing in marijuana, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe, Level 6 felony maintaining a common nuisance, Class A misdemeanor possession of a controlled substance
Robert Nelson Diggs, 18, Greencastle, Level 2 felony dealing in methamphetamine, Level 4 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 5 felony dealing in a Schedule II controlled substance, Level 6 felony maintaining a common nuisance, Class A misdemeanor dealing in marijuana, Class A misdemeanor possession of a controlled substance
Anthony J. Hicks, 49, Greencastle, Level 5 felony domestic battery
Danny A. Burchett, 42, Greencastle, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery, Class A misdemeanor battery resulting in bodily injury
Edwin C. Crump, 33, London, Ky., Level 6 felony battery against a public safety official, Level 6 felony battery by bodily waste, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class A misdemeanor driving with a BAC of .15 or more, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct
Dallas Strother, 31, Greencastle, Level 6 felony theft, Level 6 felony official misconduct
Russell A. Benson, 41, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license, Class C misdemeanor use of private land without consent
John S. Brown, 64, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct
Brandon S. Workman, 18, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Paul E. Alleyn, 51, Fillmore, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct, Class C misdemeanor driving with a BAC of .08 or more, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated,
Deandre M. Shaffer, 25, Terre Haute, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license
Jerome D. Kaste, 31, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor theft
Jacob W. Hamm, 19, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Anna L. Torrence, 19, Bloomington, Class C misdemenaor illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage
Cody A. Duncan, 31, Camby, Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy
Aaron J.W. Lake, 22, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor theft
Jacqueline L. Aspling, 18, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Jeffrey D. Phillips, 31, Poland, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license
Zachary L. Benassi, 24, Bainbridge, two counts of Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief
Brian C. Melton, 34, Plainfield, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Jamie W. Harris, 21, Indianapolis, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving
Jeremy D. Moore, 30, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Rachael C. Johnson, 25, Mooresville, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijauna
Benjamin C. Coronado, 22, Camby, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Corbin J. Schmitz, 21, Bargersville, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Ashley V. Johnson, 33, Spencer, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Shawn M. Carte, 20, Mooresville, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Aaron J. Friend, 32, Indianapolis, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Laura W. Hawes, 21, Greencastle, Class B misdeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Isabella E. Cabarris, 18, Indianapolis, Class C misdemeanor driving without ever receiving a license
Andrew B. Denning, 19, Indianapolis, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia, Class C misdemeanor illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage
Marriage Licenses
Nichole Elaine Gilbert, Coatesville, and Daniel Allen Ash, Greencastle
Carol L. Cole and Gary Lynn Nichols, both of Greencastle
Tamara Jay Keeton and Benjamin Arthur Brooks, both of Russellville
Brock Jones, Roachdale, and Ashlyn Clark, Coatesville
Kyle E. Drykos and Lindsey Stout, both of Fillmore
Tasha Lee Barrick and Richard Paul Turner III, both of Greencastle
Kayle Renee Fish and David Lee Walters, both of Coatesville
Corey DeWayne Cross and Mandy Lou Evans, both of Clvoerdale
Diana Jahnke, Danville, and Damon Robinson, Greencastle
Taylor Corinne Krom and Clark John Becker, both of Greenccastle
Jonathan David Houser and Morgon Machele Balay, both of Coatesville
Holly Michelle White and Brian Wesley Winslow, both of Greencastle
Tiffany Nicholle Thomas and Zane John Eugene Cloe III, both of Greencastle
Austin James Wells and Ashley Nichole Grove, both of Cloverdale
Kolten Reid Nelson, Greencastle, and Shelbi Lisanne McKinney, Cloverdale
Cory Douglas Welty and Ronica May Crose, both of Fillmore
Brian Douglas Fauber and Heather Dawn Ayers, both of Greencastle
Katy Lynn Storm and Austin Lee Mason, both of Cloverdale
Tracey Jo Harnischfeger and David Shawn Black, both of Roachdale
Brandon Ray Pershing and Lindsey Billings, both of Greencastle
Sarah Handy and Jeffery Allan Lackner
Divorces
Marilyn Albright, no city listed, and Mark Albright, Greencastle
Daniel Wyatt, no city listed, and Angela Wyatt, Reelsville
Charles Wesley Powell, Greencastle, and Jaclynn W. Dodson, Indianapolis
Sarah Frazier, no city listed, and Donny Frazier, Cloverdale
Civil Cases
Jefferson Capital Systems LLC vs. Emily Ann Cobble
Small Claims
Mark A. Smith DDS vs. Alison Brook Inman-Pennington and Nicholas Pennington
Gary Cox vs. Raymond Strange
Ratcliff Inc. vs. Raelene King
Ray Acres Inc. vs. Cheryl McKnight and Scott McKnight
William N. Judy vs. Megan Jones Winn and Brenda Winn Fields Mulvihill