Court News for Jan. 20, 2018
The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.
Criminal Cases
Joshua C. Long, 31, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement
Danny Ray Martin, 35, Roachdale, Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy
Chad A. Rolfen, 37, Fillmore, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license
Charles A. Dwigans, 58, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license
Zachary A. Nichols, 19, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage
Jonathan D. Eversole, 28, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor possession of a synthetic drug or lookalike substance, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia.
Citations and Infractions
Maxetta L. Neil, 64, Brazil, speeding
Patrick R. White, 27, Worthington, seat belt violation
Mariah L. Taylor, 21, Coatesville, failure to yield right-of-way to an emergency vehicle
Mark A. Schmidt, 50, Romulus, Mich., driver failing to retain previous seven days logs
Mandy L. Riley, 16, Boonville, seat belt violation
Martin A. Metodiev, 30, Indianapolis, no valid driver’s license
John C. Meadows, 60, Terre Haute, driving with expired plates
Matthew A. Hudson, 19, Kimmell, seat belt violation
Jon C. Caywood, 50, Lake Ozark, Mo., driving too fast for conditions
Brett Burnham, 27, Cloverdale, failing to use seat belt while operating a commercial motor vehicle
Blake E. Sampley, 24, Gosport, speeding
Danny J. Davidson, 20, Kingston, Okla., following too closely
Danny A. Burchett, 43, Greencastle, driving with expired plates
Divorces
Tonya D. Wilson-Ramey, Greencastle, and Paul D. Ramey, Greencastle
Alisha Laffin, Coatesville, and Jeremy Laffin, Indianapolis
Christian Nield, Cloverdale, and Darl Nield, Martinsville
Wendi Hasselburg, no city listed, and Chris Hasselburg, Bainbridge
Colleen Matthews, Greencastle, and J Matthews, Greencastle
Civil Cases
Marli R. Baker and Scott Moreland vs. Matthew A. Stines
Roy E. Young II vs. Elaine Boruff and John Boruff
Donald Troy vs. Craig Hinshaw and Robert Western
LVNV Funding vs. Bill Rogers
LVNV Funding vs. Melissa Church aka Knue
LVNV Funding vs. Breanna Miethe
LVNV Funding vs. Angela Carrington aka Archer
LVNV Funding vs. Dustin Lamar
LVNV Funding vs. Roger Tirbbett
LVNV Funding vs. Thomas Willette
Toni S. Pease vs. Stacie N. Anderson
Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Lorrie Mittower
Cavalry SPV I vs. Robert Wilkinson
TD Bank USA vs. Nancy Wade
Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Nikki Duncan
Jerome Shelton vs. Indiana Parole Board and Warden Brian Smith
Derrick Harris vs. Indiana Attorney General, Indiana Parole Board and Putnamville Correctional Facility Warden
Steve Kidwell vs. Tracy Bridges
Small Claims
Nathan Edwards vs. Robert Speedy
Bieniek Law vs. Robert Foreman
Bieniek Law vs. Dylan Hayden
Bieniek Law vs. Brittany Overshiner
Bieniek Law vs. Jay Wysong
Bieniek Law vs. Casey Hardman
Heritage Lake POA vs. Christopher Pride
Heritage Lake POA vs. Debra Price
Heritage Lake POA vs. Christopher Pittman
Heritage Lake POA vs. Guylene Duncan
Heritage Lake POA vs. James Poff Trust
Heritage Lake POA vs. Brandon Laffin and Nicole Laffin
Heritage Lake POA vs. David Couch
Heritage Lake POA vs. Michael Preecs
Heritage Lake POA vs. Jessica Carter and Matthew Carter
Heritage Lake POA vs. Tricia Roberts
Heritage Lake POA vs. Joseph Strong
Heritage Lake POA vs. Brenda Turner and Tim Turner