Saturday's high school basketball scores
PUTNAM COUNTY
Girls' Class 2A Regional
At Speedway
Saturday's Scores
Triton Central 65, South Putnam 40
GIRLS' REGIONALS
Class 4A
At Laporte
Lake Central 57, Kankakee Valley 41
Penn 52, Elkhart Central 48
Penn 43, Lake Central 41
At Kokomo
Ft. Wayne South 89, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 61
Zionsville 54, Carmel 49
Zionsville 67, Ft. Wayne South 50
At Decatur Central
Indpls Pike 42, New Palestine 34
Warren Central 58, Brownsburg 50, OT
Warren Central 61, Indpls Pike 58
AT Columbus North
Bedford N. Lawrence 57, Columbus East 36
Center Grove 52, Castle 44
Bedford N. Lawrence 46, Center Grove 44
Class 3A
At Twin Lakes
Northwestern 69, Mishawaka Marian 35
Gary West 55, Knox 45
Northwestern 61, Gary West 23
At Columbia City
Hamilton Hts. 50, Marion 37
Fairfield 43, Ft. Wayne Concordia 41
Fairfield 40, Hamilton Hts. 21
Danville
Benton Central 64, Owen Valley 52
Danville 52, Indpls Ritter 37
Danville 63, Owen Valley 42
At Charlestown
Greensburg 74, Vincennes 64
Ev. Memorial 42, Salem 35
Greensburg 50, Ev. Memorial 46
Class 2A
aT Winamac
Central Noble 47, Bluffton 35
Hammond Noll 65, N. Judson 54
Central Noble 48, Hammond Noll 36
aT Eastern (Greentown)
Oak Hill 53, Lafayette Catholic 38
Frankton 62, Tipton 56, OT
Frankton 68, Oak Hill 58
At Speedway
Winchester 49, Covenant Christian 32
Triton Central 65, S. Putnam 40
Winchester 56, Triton Central 32
At Paoli
S. Ripley 65, N. Knox 40
Paoli 39, Ev. Mater Dei 32
Paoli 55, S. Ripley 44
Class 1A
At Caston
N. White 29, Lakewood Park 28
Michigan City Marquette 68, Oregon-Davis 42
Michigan City Marquette 32, N. White 19
At Tipton
Rockville 48, Southern Wells 46
Tri-Central 43, Tri 41
Tri-Central 39, Rockville 35
At Southwestern (Shelby)
Indpls Tindley 60, Bloomfield 36
Jac-Cen-Del 66, University 57
Indpls Tindley 74, Jac-Cen-Del 59
At W. Washington
Vincennes Rivet 44, S. Central (Elizabeth) 19
Trinity Lutheran 43, Dubois 41
Vincennes Rivet 52, Trinity Lutheran 36
BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 50, Eastside 47
Alexandria 64, Madison-Grant 52
Anderson 69, Lafayette Jeff 65
Beech Grove 80, Rushville 51
Brown Co. 53, Mitchell 51
Carmel 51, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 42
Cass 54, Wabash 48
Chesterton 56, Munster 38
Christel House Academy 66, Union (Modoc) 40
Churubusco 64, S. Adams 58
Clarksville 73, Christian Academy 67
Columbus Christian 67, Washington Catholic 51
Columbus East 63, Franklin 62
Covington 52, Clinton Prairie 46
Crothersville 70, Bloomington Lighthouse 49
E. Central 54, Batesville 51
Edgewood 68, Orleans 55
Elkhart Memorial 58, Portage 43
Elwood 66, Tri-Central 51
Ev. Bosse 78, Terre Haute South 76
Ev. Memorial 67, Barr-Reeve 61, OT
Ev. North 55, Ev. Day 52
Fishers 59, Franklin Central 58
Floyd Central 78, Ev. Harrison 47
Franklin Co. 58, Switzerland Co. 34
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 74, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 25
Ft. Wayne Wayne 57, Huntington North 52
Gibson Southern 43, Tell City 38
Greenwood 69, Marion 64
Griffith 60, Highland 55
Hagerstown 59, Lapel 54
Hanover Central 53, Boone Grove 32
Henryville 47, Crawford Co. 41, 2OT
Heritage Hills 62, Pike Central 48
Indpls Brebeuf 71, Tri-West 55
Indpls N. Central 72, Indpls Broad Ripple 55
Jasper 56, Washington 39
Jay Co. 55, Leo 51
Jeffersonville 87, Jennings Co. 65
Lanesville 71, Rock Creek Academy 57
LaVille 44, Triton 26
Lawrence Central 69, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 50
Lebanon 56, Sheridan 47
Logansport 61, Richmond 55
Maconaquah 80, Pioneer 68
Manchester 82, Whitko 59
Martinsville 66, Indpls Perry Meridian 33
Merrillville 62, Warsaw 45
Milan 76, S. Dearborn 63
Mishawaka Marian 63, Michigan City 60
N. Daviess 75, Southridge 67
N. Decatur 56, Knightstown 53
N. Posey 75, Perry Central 66
New Albany 68, Madison 37
Noblesville 68, Indpls Tech 62
Northridge 64, Ft. Wayne Snider 45
NorthWood 60, Bethany Christian 33
Penn 72, Crown Point 46
Plainfield 63, Cascade 53
Rising Sun 69, Lawrenceburg 68
Riverton Parke 51, Shakamak 48
S. Bend Riley 71, Indpls Cathedral 62
S. Bend St. Joseph's 66, Glenn 51
S. Bend Washington 74, Bremen 39
S. Newton 56, Watseka (coop), Ill. 49
Shoals 60, Springs Valley 56
Southmont 67, Fountain Central 53
Southport 72, Lawrence Central 55
Sullivan 96, N. Central (Farmersburg) 32
Tri-County 82, W. Central 28
Twin Lakes 59, Carroll (Flora) 25
Wawasee 51, Goshen 48, OT
Westfield 57, Hamilton Southeastern 50
Whiteland 85, Shelbyville 74
Porter County Conference Tournament
Ninth Place
Indpls Shortridge 70, Anderson Prep Academy 43
Seventh Place
Bethesda Christian 71, Seton Catholic 62
Fifth Place
Indpls International 66, Muncie Burris 57
Third Place
Central Christian 82, Liberty Christian 51
Championship
University 64, Greenwood Christian 46
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Attica vs. Rossville, ppd.
Boonville vs. Pike Central, ppd.
Caston vs. Argos, ppd.
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. Whiting, ppd.
Hammond Clark vs. Hebron, ppd.
Mishawaka vs. S. Bend Adams, ppd. to Feb 19.
Morgan Twp. vs. Wheeler, ccd.
S. Bend Trinity vs. Hammond Science and Tech, ppd.
Triton vs. Clinton Christian, ccd.
Washington Twp. vs. Oregon-Davis, ccd.
Wawasee vs. Mishawaka, ppd.
Western vs. Peru, ppd.
Westview vs. Prairie Hts., ppd. to Feb 17.