Local High School Scores
Girls’
Cloverdale | 60 | Owen Valley | 52 |
Northview | 49 | Greencastle | 41 |
North Putnam | 43 | West Vigo | 39 |
South Putnam | 62 | Sullivan | 46 |
Boys’
Owen Valley | 59 | Cloverdale | 47 |
Greencastle | 61 | Northview | 52 |
West Vigo | 47 | North Putnam | 42 |
South Putnam | 73 | Sullivan | 67 |
Girls’ State Scores
Andrean | 61 | Lowell | 40 |
Angola | 57 | Prairie Heights | 25 |
Ben Davis | 59 | North Central (Indianapolis) | 55 |
Brown County | 53 | Edgewood | 52 |
Calumet | 50 | River Forest | 25 |
Center Grove | 48 | Carmel | 34 |
Columbus East | 58 | Connersville | 43 |
Crown Point | 51 | Michigan City | 47 |
Daleville | 46 | Cowan | 35 |
DeKalb | 42 | New Haven | 35 |
Delphi | 54 | Carroll (Flora) | 32 |
Eastside | 27 | Fairfield | 22 |
Fort Wayne Dwenger | 64 | Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 60 |
Fort Wayne Luers | 36 | Fort Wayne Concordia | 34 |
Fort Wayne North | 56 | Fort Wayne Wayne | 29 |
Fort Wayne Northrop | 59 | Fort Wayne Snider | 49 |
Franklin | 61 | Mooresville | 57 |
Fremont | 48 | Churubusco | 38 |
Griffith | 48 | Wheeler | 37 |
Hammond Noll | 59 | Hanover Central | 54 |
Hammond | 41 | Hammond Clark | 33 |
Harrison (West Lafayette) | 90 | Indianapolis Tech | 3 |
Heritage | 47 | Adams Central | 37 |
Highland | 44 | Hobart | 34 |
Homestead | 48 | Fort Wayne South | 33 |
Huntington North | 50 | East Noble | 38 |
Indianapolis Chatard | 59 | Guerin Catholic | 40 |
Jay County | 48 | Bluffton | 29 |
Knox | 54 | Winamac | 45 |
LaCrosse | 44 | Washington Twp. | 34 |
Lafayette Jeff | 73 | Muncie Central | 40 |
Lakeland | 59 | West Noble | 46 |
Lebanon | 62 | Frankfort | 34 |
Logansport | 44 | Kokomo | 27 |
Marion | 54 | Richmond | 30 |
Martinsville | 43 | Decatur Central | 29 |
Norwell | 83 | Leo | 36 |
Oldenburg Academy | 57 | Shawe Memorial | 37 |
Perry Meridian | 60 | Terre Haute North | 50 |
Providence | 55 | Clarksville | 16 |
Rock Creek Academy | 46 | Cannelton | 41 |
South Adams | 51 | Southern Wells | 49 | OT |
West Lafayette | 50 | Western | 32 |
Whiteland | 47 | Greenwood | 41 |
Henry County Tournament
Shenandoah | 67 | Knightstown | 27 |
Blue River | 47 | Tri | 31 |
Madison County Tournament
Elwood | 66 | Anderson Prep Academy | 51 | 7th |
Frankton | 61 | Alexandria | 41 | 5th |
Pendleton Heights | 47 | Liberty Christian | 21 | 3rd |
Anderson | 68 | Lapel | 53 | 1st |
Randolph County Tournament
Winchester | 60 | Monroe Central | 48 |
Union City | Randolph Southern | 7:30 pm |
Ripley County Tournament
Batesville | 65 | Milan | 41 | 3rd |
Jac-Cen-Del | 52 | South Ripley | 49 | 1st |
Rivertown Tournament
Switzerland County | 44 | Rising Sun | 31 | 3rd |
Lawrenceburg | 56 | South Dearborn | 22 | 1st |
Wayne County Tournament
Northeastern | 60 | Cambridge City Lincoln | 41 |
Boys’ State Scores
Angola | 51 | Prairie Heights | 36 |
Argos | 58 | Bethany Christian | 21 |
Attica | 56 | North Vermillion | 53 |
Austin | 87 | North Harrison | 80 | OT |
Barr-Reeve | 52 | Forest Park | 44 |
Bedford North Lawrence | 62 | Evansville Reitz | 61 |
Bellmont | 56 | Columbia City | 54 |
Ben Davis | 70 | North Central (Indianapolis) | 57 |
Bloomington South | 70 | Bloomington North | 61 |
Brownstown Central | 64 | Jennings County | 49 |
Carmel | 47 | Center Grove | 37 |
Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 47 | Fort Wayne Dwenger | 27 |
Castle | 72 | Evansville Memorial | 43 |
Caston | 61 | Culver | 50 |
Christian Academy | 51 | Christian Academy (Ky.) | 44 |
Churubusco | 73 | Fremont | 49 |
Clay City | 69 | Washington Catholic | 48 |
Clinton Central | 59 | Taylor | 55 |
Columbus North | 63 | Terre Haute North | 52 |
Concord | 48 | Goshen | 36 |
Covington | 62 | Riverton Parke | 53 |
Crawford County | 55 | Springs Valley | 45 |
Crown Point | 70 | Michigan City | 46 |
Daleville | 48 | Cowan | 42 |
Decatur Central | 60 | Speedway | 53 |
Delphi | 45 | Carroll (Flora) | 40 |
Delta | 64 | New Palestine | 48 |
East Central | 54 | Rushville | 35 |
Edgewood | 77 | Brown County | 41 |
Evansville Bosse | 66 | Louisville Doss (Ky.) | 46 |
Fairfield | 59 | Eastside | 46 |
Faith Christian | 51 | Bethesda Christian | 37 |
Floyd Central | 68 | Corydon Central | 38 |
Fort Wayne Concordia | 77 | Fort Wayne Luers | 67 |
Fort Wayne Northrop | 51 | Fort Wayne Snider | 47 |
Gary West | 58 | Bowman Academy | 40 |
Greencastle | 61 | Northview | 52 |
Greensburg | 74 | Connersville | 65 |
Guerin Catholic | 60 | Indianapolis Chatard | 54 |
Hammond Noll | 69 | Hanover Central | 56 |
Hebron | 53 | South Central (Union Mills) | 52 |
Heritage Hills | 76 | Gibson Southern | 45 |
Homestead | 55 | Fort Wayne South | 47 |
Indianapolis Cathedral | 60 | Indianapolis Roncalli | 44 |
Indianapolis Manual | 82 | Indianapolis Washington | 45 |
Indianapolis Ritter | 63 | Monrovia | 52 |
Indianapolis Tech | 67 | Harrison (West Lafayette) | 53 |
Jasper | 61 | Vincennes Lincoln | 53 |
Jeffersonville | 60 | New Albany | 49 |
John Glenn | 39 | Triton | 30 |
Kouts | 75 | North Judson | 48 |
LaPorte | 53 | Lake Central | 42 |
Lafayette Central Catholic | 66 | McCutcheon | 46 |
Lawrence Central | 83 | Hamilton Southeastern | 51 |
Lebanon | 50 | Frankfort | 38 |
Logansport | 72 | Kokomo | 63 |
Loogootee | 51 | Vincennes Rivet | 42 |
Madison-Grant | 69 | Blackford | 67 |
Manchester | 80 | North Miami | 56 |
Mount Vernon (Fortville) | 51 | Greenfield-Central | 44 |
Muncie Central | 81 | Lafayette Jeff | 74 |
National Trail (Ohio) | 46 | Seton Catholic | 44 |
New Washington | 42 | Borden | 27 |
North Decatur | 61 | Hauser | 56 |
NorthWood | 48 | Wawasee | 36 |
Northwestern | 68 | Hamilton Heights | 65 |
Oak Hill | 55 | Peru | 51 |
Oldenburg Academy | 60 | Shawe Memorial | 29 |
Owen Valley | 59 | Cloverdale | 47 |
Paoli | 74 | Mitchell | 58 |
Penn | 86 | South Bend Adams | 73 |
Perry Meridian | 44 | Columbus East | 39 |
Pike | 70 | Fishers | 67 |
Pioneer | 70 | Frontier | 62 |
Plymouth | 61 | Elkhart Memorial | 57 | OT |
Princeton | 71 | Boonville | 51 |
Providence | 54 | Clarksville | 48 |
Rock Creek Academy | 72 | Cannelton | 63 |
Rossville | 67 | Clinton Prairie | 59 | OT |
Salem | 64 | Orleans | 56 | OT |
Scottsburg | 55 | Madison | 54 |
Seeger | 70 | Fountain Central | 62 | 2OT |
Sheridan | 46 | Tri-Central | 44 |
Silver Creek | 93 | Eastern (Pekin) | 44 |
South Central (Elizabeth) | 46 | Lanesville | 41 |
South Knox | 45 | Northeast Dubois | 38 |
South Putnam | 73 | Sullivan | 67 |
Southport | 35 | Franklin Central | 26 |
Southridge | 73 | Tecumseh | 43 |
Tell City | 86 | Hancock County (Ky.) | 24 |
Tippecanoe Valley | 76 | Northfield | 57 |
Tipton | 53 | Yorktown | 35 |
Traders Point Christian | 58 | Parke Heritage | 37 |
Twin Lakes | 61 | Benton Central | 53 |
Union County | 54 | Franklin County | 28 |
University | 63 | Indianapolis Tindley | 52 |
Valparaiso | 84 | Portage | 50 |
Wabash | 87 | Southwood | 58 |
Warren Central | 49 | Lawrence North | 40 |
Warsaw | 67 | Northridge | 56 |
Washington | 89 | North Knox | 34 |
West Lafayette | 39 | Western | 34 |
West Noble | 52 | Lakeland | 50 |
West Vigo | 47 | North Putnam | 42 |
West Washington | 47 | Perry Central | 30 |
Westview | 91 | Hamilton | 50 |
Whitko | 61 | Rochester | 49 |
Zionsville | 44 | Brebeuf Jesuit | 42 |
Greene County Invitational
Linton-Stockton | 94 | Shakamak | 37 |
Bloomfield | 56 | Eminence | 48 |
Hendricks County Tournament
Avon | 78 | Tri-West | 43 |
Brownsburg | 72 | Plainfield | 52 |
Shelby County Tournament
Morristown | 67 | Waldron | 46 |
Triton Central | 49 | Southwestern (Shelbyville) | 38 |
Sugar Creek Tournament
Western Boone | 59 | Southmont | 40 |
Crawfordsville | 49 | North Montgomery | 35 |