Court News for September 21, 2019
The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.
Criminal Cases
Rebecca A. Tanskley, 37, Clayton, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine
Heather N. Gill, 37, Greencastle, Level 6 felony neglect of a dependent
Susan M. Ewing, 62, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor public intoxicated, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct, Class B misdemeanor battery
Citations and Infractions
Lewis V. Altemiller, 52, Harmony, speeding
Trinity A. Mornout, 17, Brazil, speeding
Jennifer L. Hardin, 42, Franklin, driving with expired plates
Miranda J. Nuz, 24, Greencastle, speeding
Darren R. Hamilton, 44, Greencastle, seat belt violation
Melissa A. Moore, 53, Coatesville, speeding
Dustin L. Lalen, 40, Brazil, speeding
Jordan G. Alexander, seat belt violation
John A. Kerns, 25, Terre Haute, speeding
Xavier A. Russell, 20, Indianapolis, driving at a reduced speed in the left lane
Jackie Skillman, 20, Bainbridge, disregarding stop sign
Colin Donahue, 21, Carmel, improper passing on the left
Thomas McAnally, 60, Clarkfield, Minn., no valid driver’s license
Heidi M. Payton, 45, Roachdale, speeding, driving with expired plates
Divorces
Kelli Warf, Fillmore, and Steven Warf, Coatesville
Twila Childers, Crawfordsville, and Troy Childers, Greencastle
Civil Cases
Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Jaime Trimble
Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Daniel Collins
Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Melissa Church
Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Mandy Cress
Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Randy Lee Cundiff
U.S. Bank vs. Earl V. Brummett
Webcollex vs. Heather L. Boutwell and Rusty Nance
North Salem State Bank vs. Dale G. Lawler and Lori K. Lawler
Caliber Home Loans vs. Brian Byers and Heritage Lake Property Owners Association
Capital One Bank vs. John J. Ferree
Bank of America vs. Timothy Cecil Callahan
JPMorgan Chase Bank vs. Financial Center First Credit Union and Annetta J. Hargis
Discover Bank vs. Brent A. Greenwell
Discover Bank vs. Gary M. Stockall
Discover Bank vs. Lilac Parker
LVNV Funding vs. Sandra Smith
TD Bank vs. Heather Barany
BankUnited vs. Geoffrey K. Crowe, Luan R. Crowe and Heritage Lake Property Owners Association
Midland Funding vs. Jordan White
Small Claims
Robert Roberts vs. Judy Smith
Corvee vs. Shirley Hayes
Corvee vs. Trentin Pringle
Corvee vs. Austin Chadd
Dale Phillips and Laura Phillips vs. Joseph McGill dba Crew Flooring
Michael C. Glover vs. Amy Hicks
Christine Comer and Christopher Comer vs. Eddie Wheeler
Castlebury Apartments Phase II vs. Kaleb Whitaker
Indiana Orthopaedic Hospital vs. Shawn E. Battin
Indiana Orthopaedic Hospital vs. James C. Mandeville
Indiana Orthopaedic Hospital vs. Melinda A. Pierce
Indiana Orthopaedic Hospital vs. Brandy D. York
Ortho Indy vs. Marc A. Beaman
Advanced Orthopro vs. Bridget L. Davis
Advanced Orthopro vs. Kristin Osborn and Mark Osborn
Health and Hospital Corp. of Marion County vs. Melanie J. McCammack and Shawn McCammack