Court News for November 16, 2019

Friday, November 15, 2019

The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.

Criminal Cases

Darrald D. Crosby, 52, Greencastle, two counts of Level 3 felony dealing in methamphetamine, Level 5 felony possession of methamphetamine and Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine

Christian Jamar Givens, 34, Indianapolis, Level 6 felony battery against a public safety official

Nicolle Fulk, 34, Reelsville, Level 5 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 6 felony possession of drug precursors, Level 6 felony possession of precursors by a methamphetamine offender with a previous conviction

Jessica D. Keyt, 39, Brazil, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Class A misdemeanor theft

James Winford Mowery, 34, Quincy, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine

Shane R. Kilgore, 43, Cloverdale, Level 6 felony theft, Level 6 felony theft with a prior conviction

Crystal L. Matthews, 36, Reelsville, two counts of Class B misdemeanor compulsory school attendance violation

Lynnette M. Hodges, 44, Coatesville, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Jesse M. Barker, 38, Roachdale, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Alfredo Swain, 45, Holland, Ill., Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana

Christina N. Kerr, 36, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Patrick M. Kimes III, 21, Bainbridge, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement

Herman L. A. Baker, 22, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication

Jessica G. Ritter, 27, Bainbridge, Class A misdemeanor attempted theft

David H. Ritter III, 23, Bainbridge, Class A misdemeanor attempted theft

Jared J. Bramwell, 20, Bloomington, Class C misdemeanor illegal consumption of alcohol

Tracy L. Smith, 50, Bainbridge, Class A misdemeanor theft

Wren R. Meithe, 24, Roachdale, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license

Jarrick S. Hayden, 19, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia

Natasha M. Franklin, 35, Cloverdale, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia

Clinton L. Ferguson, 37, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Shaun T. Carter, 40, Terre Haute, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Jason D. Grimes, 35, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor battery, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief

James A. Steward, 28, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief

Tyler Joseph Covert, 19, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor possession of a controlled substance, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated, Class C misdemeanor driving with a Schedule I or II controlled substance in the body

Jason L. Prosser, 45, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement

Adam S. Wells, 40, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license

Jeffrey D. Cox, 47, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated

Citations and Infractions

Jason M. Dewolf, 33, Greencastle, speeding

Kevin L. Anderson Jr., 21, Avon, speeding

Rusty L. Tuttle, 34, Bainbridge, child restraint system violation

Evan W. Huber, 35, Cloverdale, speeding

Jacob Plessinger, 20, Coatesville, speeding

Michael L. Collins, 46, Coatesville, speeding

Kaitlyn M. Lockhart, 18, Indianapolis, speeding

Jeffery W. Cantonwine, 61, Greencastle, speeding

Crystal M. Taylor, 36, Cloverdale, improper or no tail or plate light

Robert D. Bowman Jr., 59, Bainbridge, driving without financial responsibility, speeding

Warren T. Coan, 31, Greencastle, speeding

Nicholas S. Goodman, 32, Greenwood, decals, signs, posters, sunscreens or other non-transparent material on window

Eddie Webb Jr., 58, Clayton, speeding

James J. Morrison, 67, Ladoga, speeding

Devin L. McKamey, 53, Bedford, speeding

Barbara Anderson, 48, Cahokia, Ill., speeding

B. W. Campbell, 61, Ladoga, driving without financial responsibility, speeding

Darla J. Nichols, 35, Roachdale, driving without financial responsibility

David A. Clay, 30, Terre Haute, driving with expired plates, no valid driverís license

Joseph E. Blameuser, 46, Stilesville, motor vehicle with muffler not in good working order, driving with a suspended license

Anthony L. Lackey Jr., 18, Indianapolis, speeding

Danielle D. Heyen, 43, Terre Haute, speeding

David B. Hunsicker, 58, Stilesville, speeding

Timothy L. Roberts, 58, Greencastle, speeding

Trevor C. Hewitt, 34, Crawfordsville, speeding

John W. Storm Jr., 38, Roachdale, driving without financial responsibility

Nikolas Mahaffey, 18, Indianapolis, speeding

Alexis M. Brickert, 18, Greencastle, improper or no tail or plate light

Tarra Lawrence, 33, Roachdale, improper or no tail or plate light, no operator license in possession

Scott E. Williams, 31, Bainbridge, driving without financial responsibility

Dagenan Morris, 20, Farmington Hills, Mich., speeding

Eliot M. Utterback, 26, Terre Haute, speeding

Angela L. Harris, 43, Greencastle, no valid driverís license

Kimberily M. Brinker, 44, Plainfield, seat belt violation

Bashar Y. Jasim, 48, Terre Haute, speeding

Courtney A. Miller, 41, Greencastle, speeding

Lisa M. Cash, 58, Folsam, Pa., speeding

Elizabeth K. Witcher, 63, Murrayville, Ga., disregarding lighted signal

Hayden C. Deal, 24, Brazil, speeding

Lauren C. Millsaps, 19, Fishers, speeding

Vernon D. Stoltzfus, 21, Gap, Pa., speeding

Williams R. Rodriguez, 50, Los Angeles, speeding

Matthew R. Honeycutt, 25, Coatesville, driving with a suspended license

Kaili M. Phillips, 23, Lawrenceville, Ill., speeding

Daniel T. Claycomb, 39, Crawfordsville, driving with expired plates

Paice M. Niemeyer, 29, Reelsville, speeding

Gunnar C. Fuetter, 18, Cloverdale, speeding, driving a vehicle with a false plate

Ashley N. Stadler, 26, Terre Haute, driving with expired plates

Cornelius E. Bailey, 38, Washington, D.C., speeding

Kathryn A. McCullough, 29, Terre Haute, speeding

Brent M. Buttery, 23, Greencastle, disregarding official traffic control device

Coby L. Shoemaker, 25, Greencastle, driving with expired plates

Bianca E. Ridner, 27, Fillmore, speeding

Lynn Rekeweg, 56, Coatesville, violation of load limits

Lora A. Sherfey, 56, Crawfordsville, driving without financial responsibility

Jonathan L. Vardaman, 21, Coatesville, driving without financial responsibility

Thomas R. Scott, 31, Roachdale, improper display of license plate-renewal sticker not affixed to plate, open container violation

Marriage Licenses

Cody Michael Maudlin, Salem, and Kristen Rae Stevens, Greencastle

Joshua Propes and Cynthia Robin Sloat, Coatesville

Jamie Croy and Thomas Miles II, Greencastle

Mark Alan Martin, Jefferson City, Mo., and Holly Marie Acree, Greencastle

Scott Oscar Garber and Carolyn Marie Anderson, both of Coatesville

Rebecca Sue Stokes and Kane James Brattain, both of Greencastle

Divorces

William J. Stevenson, Waveland, and Jane Stevenson, Greencastle

Jana Grimes, Greencastle, and Kevin Grimes, Bloomington

Beth Keenan, Coatesville, and Michael Keenan, Coatesville

Angelina Marie Murray, Greencastle, and Kenneth Robert Murray, Cloverdale

Tina L. Maybaugh, Greencastle, and Darren J. Maybaugh, Greencastle

Erin M. Rowings, Greencastle, and Nathan Rowings, Brazil

Destiny Poissant, Brazil, and Cody Poissant, Greencastle

Stephen T. Becker, Cloverdale, and Treasa A. Becker, Cloverdale

Tony M. Keith, Greencastle, and DeElla S. Keith, Greencastle

Civil Cases

Midland Credit Management vs. Ryan S. Johnson

Synchrony Bank vs. Haywood Ware

LVNV Funding vs. Paice Niemeyer

Myra L. Newby and State of Indiana vs. Nathaniel L. Newby

American Express National Bank vs. Kelly Craig

AmeriHome Mortgage vs. Angela L. Harris, Kevin D. Harris, Heritage Lake Property Owners Association and Indiana Department of Revenue

U.S. Bank vs. Franklin Credit Management and Nicholas A. Pride

Freedom Mortgage vs. Heritage Lake Property Owners Association and Jason Shepard

Credit Acceptance vs. Allen Cramer

Brent Crossman and Dennisse Crossman vs. Brandi Seiger

Small Claims

Leslee Brown and Matthew C. Richardson vs. Jane Scobee and Tim Scobee

Roban Apartments vs. Michael Witt

Colonial Arms Apartments vs. Natasha Coons

Zinc Mill Terrace vs. Hunter Burchett

Lucas N. Graham vs. Venetta Ward

Steffanie Campbell and Donna Schmalix vs. Matthew Honeycutt

Van Bibber Lake POA vs. Brian Johnson

Van Bibber Lake POA vs. Kimberly Pena

Van Bibber Lake POA vs. Janice Ridgway

Van Bibber Lake POA vs. Brian West

Van Bibber Lake POA vs. Indrye LLC

Van Bibber Lake POA vs. Gary Cox and William Cox

Van Bibber Lake POA vs. Sidney Jennings and Bryan Sanders