Court News for July 7, 2020

Monday, July 6, 2020

The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.

Criminal Cases

Clayton E. Fox, 23, Fillmore, Level 6 felony strangulation, Level 6 felony criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery

Terry B. King II, 33, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Ebani T. Butler, 22, Terre Haute, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana

Stephanie C. Branham, 31, Indianapolis, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving

Beverly L. Cratty, 55, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Michael T. Thompson, 28, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated, Class C misdemeanor driving with a BAC of .08 or more

Izabelle S. Pippen, 19, Indianapolis, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana

Grace M. Cullen, 19, Brownsburg, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana

Jaylee G. Frith-Riffel, 19, Martinsville, Class A misdemeanor theft

Autumn R. Felumero, 25, Greenwood, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery

Zyan S. Cox, 24, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor driving with a Schedule I or II substance in the body, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated

Daniel W. Fritzen, 19, Crawfordsville, Class C misdemeanor minor consuming alcohol, Class C misdemeanor minor consuming alcohol and operating vehicle

Patrick L. Mahoney, 63, Fillmore, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Samantha D. Cisneros, 28, Westfield, Class A misdemeanor theft

Kyle D. Kittlaus, 27, Cloverdale, Class B misdemeanor battery

Monica C. Reed, 26, Cloverdale, Class B misdemeanor battery, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct

Pamela E. Scott, 66, Coatesville, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery

Citations and Infractions

Maria E. Mendez, 37, Indianapolis, boat equipment-float device per person violation

Brayan A. Hernandez Pompa, 20, Indianapolis, conservation violation

Hunter Sheffler, 46, Greencastle, no valid driverís license

Kenneth E. Sapp, 62, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license

Andrea L. Buis, 56, Beech Grove, speeding

Daymon Brown, 42, Mooresville, speeding

Christian M. Harmon, 24, Clayton, speeding

Kevin S. Kent, 35, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license

Alycia R. Cooper, 24, Cloverdale, driving with expired plates

Anthony R. Pearson, 51, Greencastle, driving a off-road vehicle in a flowing river, stream or creek

Kadric J. Tippin, 18, Greencastle, driving without financial responsibility

Clint T. Birge, 40, Greencastle, speeding

Cory A. Heyob, 42, Indianapolis, driving without financial responsibility, speeding

Belinda McDonald, 53, Indianapolis, speeding

Sloane L. Coats, 31, Flint, Mich., speeding

Logan H. Hughes, 19, Martinsville, fishing without a license

Marriage Licenses

Travis G. Gray, Fillmore, and Samantha E. Terrell, Bloomington

Chad L. Rodgers and Natasha L. Beckort, Greencastle

William C. Long Jr. and Krysten C. Kingery, Greencastle

Amanda J. Wallace and Oluwaseyi E. Adewale, Bainbridge

Curtis A. Richardson and Wendy A. Richardson, Fillmore

Bryn N. Jones and Chad A. Hall, Greencastle

Patrick R. Collisi, Coatesville, and Jennifer D. Badger, Fishers

Hannah J. Berghoff and Jonathan G. Rogers, Milford, Mich.

Taylor A. Spadie and Dayzsh L. Sutche, Greencastle

Sheila J. Hedge and Charles Everrett Adams Jr., Roachdale

Johnny L. Silcox, Martinsville, and Helen D. Gould, Greencastle

Nicole E. Douglass and Duane C. Douglass, Greencastle

Sadie M. McKinney and Derrik L. Sheets, Reelsville

Divorces

Britny Tincher, Greencastle, and Thomas Tincher, Greencastle

Chastity Henrichs, Brazil, and Mathe Henrichs, Bainbridge

Brett Hillburn, Greencastle, and Briana Hilburn, Greencastle

Kristina D. Epple, Fillmore, and Albert L. Epple, Fillmore

Lena L. Kelley, Greencastle, and Robert Kelley II, Quincy

Brandy N. Wynia, Spencer, and Nathan C. Wynia, Cloverdale

Eric Vincent, Roachdale, and Christina Vincent, Roachdale

Alexandra Cooper, Crawfordsville, and Charles Cooper, Greencastle

Linda Sue Brann, Cloverdale, and John Edward Brann, Cloverdale

ivil Cases

LVNV Funding vs. Sue Pate

Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance vs. Levi Purdue

Unifund CCR vs. Constance Delacruz

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Brandi Meece

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Brad L. Fitzsimmons

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Kaitlyn Correa

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Catherine A. Hayes

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Steven Davasher

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Jessica Carter

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Erin Sprinkle

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. David P. McKinney

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Danielle M. Carson

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Tim Waddell

Beverly A. Lipe and Howard V. Lipe vs. Charles A. Swisher

OneMain Financial Group vs. David A. Harden

Jefferson Capital Systems vs. John Lauer

Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Paul A. Strong

Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Christopher K. John

Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Gevena L. Whitinger

Casey State Bank vs. Brian Winslow

The Morris Plan Co. of Terre Haute vs. Deborah E. Fisher

The Morris Plan Co. of Terre Haute vs. Scott A. Mayhew

The Morris Plan Co. of Terre Haute vs. Michael Feduccia

The Morris Plan Co. of Terre Haute vs. Kaiglynn Harvey

Midland Credit Management vs. Vincent Wallace

Midland Credit Management vs. JB Ross

Midland Credit Management vs. Robert Cooper

Progressive Southeastern Insurance Co. vs. Marsha Chadwell

Aly Bank vs. Brian A. Hostetter and David W. Johnson

Small Claims

Arnold Hardy vs. Elite Tree Servies and Jason Lynn

Hendershotís Service Center vs. Hill Top Orchids

Hendershotís Service Center vs. Chasity Bradford

Amber Hauck vs. Jeremiah Jackson

Receivables Management Partners vs. Dusty L. Tuttle

Receivables Management Partners vs. Mariah K. Dowell

Receivables Management Partners vs. Jason Monnett

Receivables Management Partners vs. Dayna Mansfield

Receivables Management Partners vs. Missy Wright and Rob Wright

Receivables Management Partners vs. James S. Stierwalt

Receivables Management Partners vs. Theresa F. Hix

Receivables Management Partners vs. Joseph A. Buis

Receivables Management Partners vs. Elizabeth M. Costin

Receivables Management Partners vs. Randall G. Funk

Receivables Management Partners vs. John S. Keller Jr.

Receivables Management Partners vs. Steve Brown

Receivables Management Partners vs. Misty D. Davis

Receivables Management Partners vs. Kenneth C. Woodall

Receivables Management Partners vs. Shawna D. Fenwick

Receivables Management Partners vs. Damon J. Fritzinger

Receivables Management Partners vs. Savannah Horsley

Receivables Management Partners vs. Madonna Boswell

Receivables Management Partners vs. Steve White

Receivables Management Partners vs. Patrick W. Duncan

Receivables Management Partners vs. Francis L. Gibson

Receivables Management Partners vs. Jena Kinney

Receivables Management Partners vs. Christine L. Wilson

Receivables Management Partners vs. Cody D. Wilkerson

Receivables Management Partners vs. Kimberly Stearley

Receivables Management Partners vs. Donny E. Fraizer

Receivables Management Partners vs. Chelsea Buis

Receivables Management Partners vs. Lindsey A. Pershing