Court News for Sept. 8, 2020
The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.
Criminal Cases
Stephanie Vinson, 34, Indianapolis, Level 4 felony possession of methamphetamine, two counts of Class A misdemeanor possession of a controlled substance, Class A misdemeanor carrying a handgun without a license
Michael E. Holdridge, 54, Cloverdale, Level 5 felony driving a motor vehicle after forfeiture of license for life, Level 6 felony resisting law enforcement, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe, Class B misdemeanor false informing
Nicholas A. Wilson, 31, Indianapolis, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication
Robert J. Crider, 41, Indianapolis, Level 6 felony possession of a narcotic drug, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction, Class B misdemeanor false informing
Robert L. Washburn, 40, Crawfordsville, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement
Walter M. Figueroa, 22, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Michael A. Ramirez, 24, Poland, Class A misdemeanor unauthorized absence from home detention
Dakota W. Martin, 30, Brazil, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Melissa A. Miller, 42, Reelsville, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Elise Wilburn, 34, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief
Jeremy W. Shepherd, 30, Plainfield, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Joseph M. Payne III, 40, Poland, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Roslyn M. Woodall, 64, Mooresville, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Dylan G. L. Mowery, 23, Brazil, Class B misdemeanor unauthorized entry of a motor vehicle
Garrett S. McKenzie, 24, Reelsville, Class B misdemeanor battery, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise
Richard C. Waggoner, 36, Coatesville, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass
Jennifer D. Ziemendorf, 41, Brazil, Class A misdemeanor carrying a handgun without a license
Candice J. Lumpkin, 38, Coatesville, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass
Citations and Infractions
Yuxuan Liu, 20, Bloomington, workzone speeding with workers present
Robert W. Richardson, 59, Indianapolis, workzone speeding with workers present
William Switzer, 17, Reelsville, workzone speeding with workers present
Lian U. Bik, 48, Greenwood, two counts of taking of a migratory bird above seasonal limit
Julie M. Vogel, Greencastle, no valid driver’s license
Dakota J. Carpenter, 28, Greencastle, driving a vehicle with a fictitious plate
Taylor S. Helton, 26, Carbon, driving a vehicle with a fictitious plate
Michael D. Flowers, 22, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license
Luai L. Ngun, 40, Indianapolis, unlawful hunting of migratory birds
Jacob H. Chase, 24, Georgetown, Tenn., speeding
Kristie A. Cox, 47, Roachdale, driving without financial responsibility
Stephanie D. Rayburn, 22, Columbus, speeding
Samantha C. Teal, 22, Greencastle, driving without financial responsibility
Damon P. Tyson, 62, Waveland, driving without financial responsibility
Aziana M. Roberts, 21, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license
Nicholas B. Pierce, 32, Brazil, speeding
William M. Reneau, 18, Reelsville, speeding
Taya N. Rush, 18, Lafayette, speeding
Jeremy D. Stutzman, 19, Veedersburg, failure to signal for turn or lane change
Joshua D. Leeds, 30, Camby, driving with expired plates
Brenda S. Chastain, 35, Brazil, no driver’s license in possession
Brian J. Wachal, 19, Greencastle, driving too fast for conditions
Bren A. Donaldson, 30, Fillmore, driving with a suspended license
Divorces
Cody E. Dorsett and Ashley L. Dorsett
Civil Cases
Estate of Hayden Salapek vs. Hayden’s Bainbridge Tap
Jefferson Capital Systems vs. David Mosier
Gibert Berry vs. Arends Hogan Walker
Jesse Rippy vs. S&B Auto Brokers
The Morris Plan Co. of Terre Haute vs. Zachary L. Ruble
Donald Conniff vs. Amber Hawkins
Midland Funding vs. Gloria Christian
Midland Credit Management vs. Debra A. Keyt
Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance vs. Putnam County Sheriff
Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. John J. Roeser
Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Acentiwanna S. St. Victor Duncan
Small Claims
Kimberly Bachmann and Steven Burnett vs. Kevin Brickard
Bainbridge Apartments vs. Mary Platt