Court News for Jan. 4, 2022
The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.
Criminal Cases
Diana R. Jones, 46, Ladoga, Level 6 felony auto theft
Jeffrey D. Tincher, 50, Greencastle, Level 6 felony driving while intoxicated endangering a person with a prior conviction, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Level 6 felony driving with an ACE of .15 or more with a prior conviction, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more
Donald L. Dixie Jr., 41, Greencastle, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy
Gwynn E. Smith, 18, Terre Haute, Level 6 felony possession of cocaine, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class C misdemeanor driving with a controlled substance in the body, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Michael A. Ramirez, 25, Poland, Level 6 felony residential entry, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief, Class B misdemeanor battery, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Angela K. Huff, 43, Greencastle, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe, Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy
Tyler J. Covert, 21, Greencastle, Level 6 felony driving while intoxicated endangering a person with a prior conviction, Class a misdemeanor driving while intoxicated, Level 6 felony driving with a controlled substance in the body with a prior conviction, Class C misdemeanor driving with a controlled substance in the body
Eric D. Miller, 47, Roachdale, Level 6 felony illegal sex offender residency-resides within 1,000 feet of school property, Level 6 felony illegal sex offender residency-resides where child care provider provides care
Trystien L. Boswell, 23, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person
Amber L. York, 35, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery
Christopher L. Pittman, 49, Fillmore, Class A misdemeanor intimidation, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct
Trey W. Price, 24, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery
Madeline C. Birge, 18, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Samantha G. Patton, 42, Indianapolis, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Seelye R. Stoffregen, 21, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Kevin L. Billingsley, 29, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended with a prior conviction
Austin J. Clark, 22, Monrovia, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more, Class C misdemeanor driving with a controlled substance in the body
James R. Selmier, 43, Avon, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving
Kyle T. Ordway, 29, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct
Chandler R. Hyten, 25, Fillmore, Class B misdemeanor reckless driving causing property damage
David C. Clay, 56, Terre Haute, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more
Edward S. Craig, 54, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct
Dustin J. Stouder, 40, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated
Austin M. Green, 23, Bainbridge, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication
Tricia J. Baldwin, 40, Cloverdale, Class B misdemeanor false informing
Phillip W. Hensley, 49, Mattoon, Ill., Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated
Ryan T. Harvey, 21, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated
Justin B. Stovall, 54, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor theft
Michael P. Crawford, 42, Edinburgh, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended with a prior conviction
Cole T. B. Cooper, 29, Centerpoint, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended with a prior conviction
Brian K. Martin, 55, Quincy, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Stephanie M. Harness, 18, Monrovia, Class B misdemeanor false informing
Shawn D. Weston, 21, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Clarence W. Gilmore, 33, Beech Grove, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery
Levi D. Briggs, 25, Avon, Class A misdemeanor false informing
James A. Hill, 52, Coatesville, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass, Class C misdemeanor use of private land without consent
Steven L. Davasher, 62, Coatesville, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass, Class C misdemeanor use of private land without consent
Clyde D. Whitaker, 44, Greencastle, two counts of Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy
Clynt A. Agee, 31, Poland, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass, Class C infraction conservation violation
Corrine J. Williams, 54, Quincy, Class A misdemeanor theft
Taral R. Patel, 21, Tacoma, Wash., Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more
Valerie A. Vaughn, 39, Indianapolis, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated
Darrell R. Stevenson, 43, Las Vegas, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving
Heather A. Barrett, 38, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor intimidation
Jaxson W. Duke, 21, Greencastle, two counts Class A misdemeanor theft, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief, Class B misdemeanor battery
Gregory M. Rose, 60, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy
Andrew J. Leonberger, 39, Quincy, two counts Class A misdemeanor domestic battery, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief
Robert H. Yost, 39, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery
David W. Hauk II, 39, Putamville, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class C misdemeanor driving with a controlled substance in the body
Brayton E. Jones, Mooresville, Class B misdemeanor violation of rule adopted by DNR director
Brandon A. Saavedra, 27, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Rigoberto R. Martinez, 25, Indianapolis, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated
William E. Proctor, 32, Brazil, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Kaileb W. McCarty, 18, Cloverdale, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Citations and Infractions
Kristin T. Pike, 20, Danville, speeding
Judith A. Clayton, 76, Plainfield, speeding
Chelsea N. News, 26, Mooresville, driving with expired plates
Mardi A. Fennell, 21, Brownsburg, speeding
Alice Ondrovich, 57, Fillmore, driving with a suspended license
Preston J. Kirby, 21, Plainfield, speeding
David M. Raisor, 52, Cloverdale, driving with expired plates
Rand T. Dvorak, 55, Terre Haute, speeding
Larry M. Cliburn, 48, Cloverdale, driving with a suspended license
Landon A. Boland, 19, Brazil, speeding
Justin B. Stovall, 54, Greencastle, driving with expired plates
Monte E. Stark, 23, Greencastle, speeding
Ruth A. Mitchell, 66, Greencastle, speeding
Alexandria M. Ritchey, 23, Terre Haute, speeding
Casey L. Huber, 40, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license
Bryce A. Taylor, 23, Stilesville, driving with a suspended license
Kiara M. Thornton, 21, Coatesville, speeding
Hunter L. Fields, 25, Cloverdale, distracted driving
Arianna M. McCracken, 19, Cloverdale, speeding
Daniel L. Kelly, 35, Bainbridge, driving with a suspended license, driving with expired plates
Chase E. Patterson, 22, Clearwater, Fla., speeding
Phillip Hensley, 59, Mattoon, Ill., disregarding stop sign involving bodily injury
Taylor J. Marks, 24, Plainfield, speeding
Kevin J. Watkins, 33, Cloverdale, following too closely
Avery C. Fagan, 18, Carmel, speeding
Audra L. Mills, 55, Ladoga, speeding
Jayland E. Imhausen, 21, Fillmore, learner’s permit violation
Bethany C. Dance, 20, Avon, speeding
Timothy A. Whitaker, 23, Brazil, driving with expired plates
Karen S. Fitzpatrick, 58, Brazil, speeding
Sharon R. Brown, 78, Reelsville, seat belt violation
Matthew Goodpaster, 18, Fillmore, speeding
Joshua J. Hayton, 28, Terre Haute, driving with expired plates
Kelvin Bixler, 30, Crawfordsville, seat belt violation
Uyvette Stepp, 43, Indianapolis, speeding
Darren G. Jennings, 25, Ladoga, driving with a suspended license
Skye L. Seals, 27, Demotte, speeding
Logan Critten, 19, Poland, speeding
Michael Lambert, 71, Coatesville, speeding
Garth A. McMains, 29, Greencastle, speeding
Chandler R. Hyten, 25, Fillmore, unsafe slow down or stopping without giving audible or turn signal
Kyle T. Ordway, 29, Greencastle, following too closely
Joshua Hagen, 21, Clarendon Hills., Ill., speeding
Lucille A. Huey, 23, Terre Haute, speeding
Shawn M. Peaden, 27, Greencastle, driving without financial responsibility
Robert E. Stinson, 28, Greencastle, driving with expired plates
Mathew T. Workman, 21, Brownsburg, driving with a suspended license
Travis J. Ferran, 36, Cloverdale, failure to register vehicle
William M. Arnold, 37, Cotton Valley, La., speeding
Amber M. Fortner, 26, West Terre Haute, speeding
Shaunna L. McIntire, 21, Terre Haute, speeding, driving with a suspended license
Caleb Gardner, 18, Greencastle, passing a stopped school bus when stop arm is out and activated
Maria R. Ramirez, 26, Avon, speeding
Donnell J. Adams, 30, Indianapolis, driving with expired plates
Casey B. McClure, 37, Terre Haute, speeding
Leslie L. Hopkins, 46, Cloverdale, driving with expired plates
Kaileb W. McCarty, 18, Cloverdale, speeding
Aric D. Kinser, 44, Spencer, driving with a suspended license
Jackson D. Kendall, 22, Greencastle, speeding
Phillip W. Daniel, 43, Spencer, driving with expired plates
Sarah L. Strobel, 69, Brazil, speeding
Jacob R. Reed, 22, Brazil, driving with expired plates
Coton F. Schemenauer, 25, Indianapolis, speeding
Brandy L. Hinds, 38, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license
Naomi M. Williams, 24, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license
Coty A. Swafford, 32, Avon, driving with a suspended license
Theresa A. Bailey, 66, Greencastle, child restraint system violation
Doru C. Norocea, 48, Avon, speeding
David S. Orman, 57, Carbon, improper display of license plate
Loice Mukona, 53, Avon, speeding
Katherine M. Grimm, 29, Evansville, driving with expired plates
Christopher M. Cornelius, 32, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license
Mandy M. Sizemore, 36, Chesterfield, driving with expired plates
Lakhanpal M. Singh, 35, Brampton, Ontario, Canada, following too closely
Anthony Codalata, 35, Indianapolis, driving without financial responsibility, driving a commercial vehicle without a CDL
Timothy J. Strawser, 36, Many, La., speeding
Kellsie D. Stags, 32, Indianapolis, speeding
Greggory W. Harris, 31, Cloverdale, driving with a suspended license
Chelsea E. Hedges, 37, Plainfield, speeding
Tristan D. Gentile, 25, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license
Brinyell V. Rogers, 21, Indianapolis, speeding
Anthony K. Langley, 35, Brazil, speeding
Brandon L. Chasteen, 21, Greencastle, speeding
Edith Snapp, 66, Greencastle, speeding
Elijha E. Brashear, 18, Quincy, passing in a no-passing zone
Howard A. Farrand, 71, Brazil, speeding
Jason A. Evans, 24, Cloverdale, open container violation
Peggy K. Porter-Tierney, 62, Indianapolis, speeding
Danielle D. Whitney, 24, Frankfort, Ill., speeding
Dakota J. Zoellner, 23, Bainbridge, driving with a suspended license
Logan C. Emmert, 16, Knightsville, speeding
Divorces
Bradley Shelton, no city listed, and Lorrie Shelton, Roachdale
Brenda Louella-Fay Bundy Enos and Justin Mario Enos
Sherry A. Rightsell and Richard E. Rightsell Jr.
John C. Lewis, Putnamville Correctional Facility, and Tiffany R. Johnson, Connersville
Ryan M. Smith, Greencastle, and Jessica A. Richardson
Danielle Williamson, Cloverdale, and Larry Williamson, Cloverdale
Timothy Walker, Cloverdale, and Eiko Yoshinaga, Greencastle
Civil Cases
Truist Bank Successor by Merger to Suntrust Bank d/b/a Lighstream vs. Jay May
Opportunity Housing vs. Dexter Caudill
Discover Bank vs. Cindy Laybourne
Discover Bank vs. Kenneth D. Short II
Ronda L. Phillips vs. Steven Phillips
Indiana EPA Commissioner vs. Farooq Ahmed and Greencastle Station Investments
Wells Fargo Bank vs. Kenneth D. Short II
CKS Prime Investments vs. George Best
State Farm Fire and Casualty Co. vs. Peter Western
First National Bank vs. First Corporate Solutions, Wasser Beer Co., Wasser Properties and Christopher Weeks
Ronald G. Horrall vs. Robert A. Nichols
OneMain Financial Group vs. Susan Bintliff
OneMain Financial Group vs. Michael J. Pruitt Jr.
First Financial Bank vs. Truman J. Phillips
Donald E. Allison vs. Consolidated Insurance Co. d/b/a Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.
NCB Management Services vs. Angela Bennett
LVNV Funding vs. William R. Engel
LVNV Funding vs. Mitchell Berry
LVNV Funding vs. Matthew Conder
LVNV Funding vs. John Souders
LVNV Funding vs. Charles Ribble
Hong Yao Zhang vs. Louis Boler and Mary Weed
Midland Credit Management vs. Angie Dell
Midland Credit Management vs. Patricia Allen
Midland Credit Management vs. Chris Wood
Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance a/s/o Trent Cox vs. Heather Crosby
Wilmington Savings Fund Society vs. Michael I. Miller and Portfolio Recovery Associates
Capital One Bank vs. Michael C. Garver
Capital One Bank vs. Scott St. John
Discover Bank vs. Kristin D. Stein
Bonnie Clodfelter, John L. Clodfelter, Keith L. Clodfelter, Sandra Elliott and Judith A. Rainey vs. Susan Billingsley, Rebecca Cannon, Amanda R. Clodfelter, Andrea Clodfelter, Anthony J. Clodfelter, Janet Clodfelter, Lauren Clodfelter, Todd W. Clodfelter, William Clodfelter, Brenda Coulson, Rosemary Rimar, Wesley S. Smith, James H. Smithers Jr. and Cynthia Towne
Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Leanne Ford
Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Douglas Pottorff
Jeremy Black vs. Caden O. Goetz and Riley Goetz
Castlebury Apartments vs. Cheecoawa A. Withrow
Small Claims
Greencastle Hometown Auto Sales vs. Andrew Kraft
Eagle Accounts Group vs. Keith R. Thompson
Eagle Accounts Group vs. James Shockey
Eagle Accounts Group vs. Greg Freije
Eagle Accounts Group vs. Alycia M. Love
Corvee Inc. vs. April Lofaro
Corvee Inc. vs. Brandon Cox
Corvee Inc. vs. Michael Thompson
Corvee Inc. vs. Nikki Duncan
Corvee Inc. vs. Nicole Gossett
Corvee Inc. vs. Luke Miller
Corvee Inc. vs. Shelley Polly
Corvee Inc. vs. Tasha Siddons
Receivables Management Partners vs. Angela Kaelber
Receivables Management Partners vs. Shawn M. Gregg
Receivables Management Partners vs. Cynthia Murat
Receivables Management Partners vs. John S. Hamlin
Receivables Management Partners vs. Trevor B. Brant
Receivables Management Partners vs. Clinton W. Hall
Receivables Management Partners vs. Donna L. Branam
Receivables Management Partners vs. Michael P. Busch
Receivables Management Partners vs. Brooke A. Thurston
Receivables Management Partners vs. Brandy L. Weaver
Receivables Management Partners vs. Kyle Cox
Receivables Management Partners vs. Sierra Wood