Court News for Jan. 13, 2023
The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts from late October through November.
Criminal Cases
Brandon S. Buttery, 40, Greencastle, Level 2 felony dealing in methamphetamine, Level 3 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 4 felony unlawful possession of a firearm by a serious violent felon, Level 6 felony neglect of a dependent, Level 6 felony unlawful possession or use of a legend drug, Class A misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Wesley A. Baker, 40, Roachdale, three counts of Level 3 felony criminal confinement with a deadly weapon, three counts of Level 5 felony intimidation with a deadly weapon
Nicholas A. Zimmerman, 24, Greencastle, Level 5 felony corrupt business influence, Level 6 felony theft
Heaven L. Lewis, 34, Indianapolis, Level 5 felony possession of methamphetamine, Class A misdemeanor possession of a controlled substance
Harold D. Williams, 69, Roachdale, Level 6 felony pointing a firearm at another person, Class A misdemeanor pointing an unloaded firearm at another person
Cameron D. King, 28, Crawfordsville, Level 6 felony auto theft
Rashelle K. Daugherty, 40, Reelsville, Class A misdemeanor theft
Terra N. Cooksey, 38, Brazil, Level 6 felony battery in the presence of a child
Cassandra A. Aynes, 27, Greencastle, Level 6 felony neglect of a dependent, Class A misdemeanor neglect of a dependent
Charles D. Ross, 47, Monrovia, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe
Jason R. Pierce, 25, Greencastle, Level 6 felony resisting law enforcement using a vehicle
Logan J. Brewer, 19, Cloverdale, Level 6 felony dealing in marijuana with a prior drug conviction, two counts Level 6 felony dealing in marijuana, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Austin R. Chadd, 29, Greencastle, Level 6 felony theft with a prior conviction
Chris A. Barker, 54, Cloverdale, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Cole T.B. Cooper, 30, Centerpoint, Level 6 felony battery resulting in moderate bodily injury, Level 6 felony domestic battery in the presence of a child
Brittney A. Thacker, 37, Terre Haute, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Class A misdemeanor possession of a controlled substance, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Shawn W. Smith, 41, Greencastle, Level 6 felony driving while intoxicated with a prior conviction, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated, Class B misdemeanor leaving the scene of an accident
Amanda L. Hellis, 39, Washington, Level 6 felony theft
Mykel Withrow, 43, Terre Haute, Level 6 felony theft
Rachel A. Billings, Roachdale, Level 6 felony theft
Raymond D. Gray, 30, Poland, Level 6 felony theft
Juan C. Herrera, 46, Greencastle, Level 6 felony driving with an ACE of .15 or greater with a prior conviction, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or greater, Level 6 felony driving while intoxicated endangering a person with a prior conviction, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person
Hunter Neal, 26, Greencastle, Level 6 felony resisting law enforcement using a vehicle, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe
Matthew A. Sykes, 36, Greencastle, Level 6 felony driving while intoxicated with a prior conviction, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Anthony J. Alamo, 35, Greencastle, Level 6 felony resisting law enforcement using a vehicle, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving
Anthony M. Leonard, 27, Greencastle, Level 6 felony residential entry
Teresa L. Tippin, 47, Greencastle, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine
Jason R. Bishop, 38, Plainfield, Level 6 felony battery resulting in moderate bodily injury
Trevor R. Ring, 19, Roachdale, Level 6 felony resisting law enforcement using a vehicle, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement
Melissa A. Welch, 52, Coatesville, Level 6 felony driving with an ACE of .15 or more with a prior conviction, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more
Kayla M. Rhoads, 34, Roachdale, Level 6 felony domestic battery in the presence of a child
Raymond E. Kenworthy, 64, Cloverdale, Level 6 felony driving with an ACE of .15 or more with a prior conviction, Level 6 felony driving while intoxicated with a prior conviction
Duran A. Morgan, 27, Poland, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 6 felony criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon, Level 6 felony resisting law enforcement
Kaleb Farkas, 22, Brazil, Level 6 felony delivering false sales document, Class A misdemeanor fraud
Daniel S. Hayes, 65, Greencastle, Level 6 felony driving as a habitual traffic offender
Scott P. Dunson, 39, Anderson, Level 6 felony pointing a firearm at another, Level 6 felony criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery
Kayla L. Coleman, 28, Indianapolis, Level 6 felony domestic battery in the presence of a child
Sheena M. Workman, 37, Greencastle, Level 6 felony domestic battery in the presence of a child
Erik D. Wilburn, 35, Danville, Level 6 felony auto theft
Julie A. Bailey, 46, Greencastle, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Angelo B. Guzman, 29, Greencastle, Level 6 felony battery resulting in moderate bodily injury, Class A misdemeanor battery resulting in bodily injury
Charles E. Henry, 57, Roachdale, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Andrea L. Vickery, 31, Indianapolis, Level 6 felony theft with a prior conviction, Class A misdemeanor fraud
Charles E. Henry, 57, Roachdale, Level 6 felony failure to register as a sex or violent offender
Derric T. Meeks, 34, Russellville, Level 6 felony domestic battery in the presence of a child
Kayla L. Coleman, 28, Indianapolis, Level 6 felony auto theft
Jacob D. Anderson, 47, Arcata, Calif., Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine
Bryce A. Brown, 18, Danville, Level 6 felony dealing in marijuana, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Elizabeth E. Rumley, 33, Greencastle, level 6 felony driving with an ACE of .15 or more
Donald R. Tingle, 52, Spencer, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Doug R. Riley, 28, Indianapolis, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief
Jerry E. Minnick, 55, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass
Matthew J. Rogers, 26, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Paice N. Niemeyer, 32, Fillmore, Class A misdemeanor theft
Rony Vicente, 21, Indianapolis, Class C misdemeanor driving without ever receiving a license
Mary A. Riddell, 38, Brazil, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Kristin Stein, 38, Roachdale, Class A misdemeanor theft, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement
Destiny C. Conover, 26, Greencastle, two counts Class A misdemeanor theft
Catrina N. Cullen, 37, Roachdale, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication
Nikkol L. Porras, 32, Avon, speeding
Trevar J. Cox, 20, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Kevin J. Kocher, 30, Reelsville, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
William H. Becker, 28, Fillmore, Class A misdemeanor criminal mischief, Class B misdemeanor leaving the scene of an accident
Trenton M. Atherton, 19, Fillmore, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving
Phillip J. Seaman, 52, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated
Joshua S. Hunter, 21, Cloverdale, Class B misdemeanor battery
Coy R. White, 39, Spencer, Class C misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .08 or greater, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated
Shaun P. Perkins, 43, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct
David L. Messer, 55, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy
Jonathan C.M. Kim, Indianapolis, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Austin L. Majors, 24, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor driving without ever receiving a license
Jacinda A. Batchelor, 36, Brazil, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement
Melissa C. Shields, 39, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor animals running at large, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief
Joseph N. Bailey, 37, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor animals running at large, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief
Edward H. Webb, 56, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated
Kyle Fisher, 29, Fillmore, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person
Daquan B.D. Robinson, 29, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated
Kevin W. Fouts, 43, Marshall, Ill., Class A misdemeanor domestic battery
Cordell George III, 34, Mooresville, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Jarred T. Gibson, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia
Angela R. Records, 47, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery
Cody S. Sims, 36, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated
Mikayla M. Blackledge, 28, Fillmore, Class A misdemeanor theft
Desmond A. Ford, 25, Russellville, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Damon J. Miller, 45, Spencer, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Hailey L. Olsen, 20, St. Charles, Ill., Class C misdemeanor minor consuming alcohol
Fabian T. Dunigan, 23, Bainbridge, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated
Michael J. VanVactor, 40, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated
Justin L. Gates, 29, Cloverdale, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication, Class B misdemeanor battery
Daniel K. Collins, 18, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor minor consuming alcohol
Trotter J. Benson, 18, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor minor consuming alcohol
Lauren E. Guzman, 37, Spencer, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Felicia M. Jeffries, 48, Shelbyville, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief
William D. Bell Jr., 27, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor battery
Jamie M. Johnson, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor possession of a controlled substance
Damean L. Burnett, 20, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving
Bryant T. Jones, 25, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication
Christopher L. Turner, 55, Coatesville, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery
Angela Rader, 45, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Jourdain A.B. Reynolds, 26, Gosport, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person
Kolby R. Williams, 24, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor battery
Bryan M. Orr, 21, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass
Charles P. Cooper, 34, Brazil, Class A misdemeanor possession of a controlled substance
Isaac N. Strong, 22, Coatesville, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery
Garry T. Woessner, 51, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor use of private land without consent, Class B misdemeanor hunting without a license
Valerie L. Ricketts, 36, Terre Haute, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Isaach M. Osborn, 19, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor minor consuming alcohol
Anthony L. Boswell, 29, Brazil, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Kassidy J. Arnett, 30, Gosport, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Tyler D. Puklus, 22, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Tierany A. Huftel, 32, Cloverdale, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving
Courtney L. Lary, 26, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
McKenzie King, 26, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor battery resulting in bodily injury, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief
Maria L. Gonzalez, 20, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor minor consuming alcohol
Tonia C. VanBibber-Torres, 45, Bainbridge, Class A misdemeanor theft
Rashelle K. Daugherty, 40, Reelsville, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction, Class B misdemeanor leaving the scene of an accident
Sheryl A. Jones, 55, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor fraud, Class A misdemeanor theft
Jessica N. Hittle, 38, Rockville, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Daniel K. Collins, 18, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor minor consuming alcohol
Caroline H. Kittle, 20, Indianapolis, Class C misdemeanor minor in possession of alcohol
Ahmad A. Hinds Jr., 22, Florissant, Mo., Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana
Eli S. Wellman, 20, Westfield, Class C misdemeanor minor consuming alcohol, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication
Jason L. Harrington, 44, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery
Chasity M. Ramie, 42, Roachdale, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct
Richard P. Spalding, 45, Bainbridge, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction
Citations and Infractions
Deborah L. Nail, 70, Quincy, passing a stopped school bus when arm is out
Ronald L. Rector, 40, Montezuma, passing a stopped school bus when arm is out
Gary W. Hazlett, 55, Coatesville, passing a stopped school bus when stop arm is out
Charles T. Bentley, 32, Greencastle, speeding
Soto Santos, 52, Panama City, Fla., speeding
Lacey Clair, 25, Greencastle, owner allows dog to stray beyond owner’s premises
Joshua Guzman, 28, Quincy, no valid driver’s license
Adam L. McCastle, 48, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license
Charity J. Weaver, 44, Cloverdale, driving with expired plates
Jordan M. Tyler, 19, Greensburg, driving with expired plates
Carmen V. Kemp, 30, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license
Nicholas M. Wagner, 19, Quincy, speeding
Juan D. Valdes, 25, Greencastle, speeding
Parker Curtis, 19, Elkhart, driving the wrong way on a posted one-way road
Chance B. Evens, 23, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license, driving without financial responsibility
Ryan W. Hayes, 28, Mokena, Ill., driving with expired plates, driving too fast for conditions
Pablo M. Perez, 79, Fort Wayne, speeding
Mark W. McMichael, 61, Centerpoint, speeding
Jessica M. Rees, 30, Greenwood, seat belt violation
Sabrina M. Givens, 20, Covington, speeding
Jorden J. Adams, 19, Indianapolis, speeding
Michael A. Garner, 23, Cloverdale, driving a vehicle with a false plate
Jerri L. Ervin, 61, Roachdale, speeding
Lucas A. Monnett, 44, Coatesville, searching for or gathering plant life on private land without land owner consent
Sophia M. Hibbeln, 23, Cloverdale, speeding
Jacob D. Brunette, 27, Brazil, seat belt violation
Jack N. Joy, 17, Terre Haute, speeding
Tyler R. Gaines, 29, Indianapolis, speeding
Shana L. Whitecotton, 41, West Terre Haute, speeding
Jesse D. Adams, 26, Spencer, speeding
Jerry D. Hansen, 17, Brazil, speeding
Joseph Marino-Feliciano, 22, Greencastle, speeding
Gabriel E. Craigmile, 51, Indianapolis, speeding
David M. Martin, 18, Brazil, speeding
Austin L. Terrell, 24, Terre Haute, speeding
Patricia Perry, 34, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license
Christa A. Beville, 51, Greencastle, no valid driver’s license
Tabatha N. Wilson, 33, Brazil, speeding
Amy J. Bullard, 49, Seymour, speeding
Malissa M. Austin, 47, Poland, speeding
Ian Y. Luciana Rivera, 21, Albion, N.Y., speeding
Juan C. Yang, 62, Indianapolis, speeding
Jessie L. Cummings, 31, Thorntown, seat belt violation
Chevelle O. Allen, 18, Kokomo, driving without financial responsibility
Lindsey N. Fenwick, 35, Greencastle, driving with expired plates
Mathieu Martin, 37, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license
Gina L. Grigsby, 38, Brazil, speeding
McKenna E. Speier, 20, Coatesville, speeding
Jennie L. Livvix, 45, Marshall, Ill., speeding
Stephanie L. Alejandre, 36, Terre Haute, driving with expired plates
Phaedra Y. Lewis, 48, Brazil, speeding
John L. Mazeqle, 34, Terre Haute, speeding
Brandon M. Randolph, 30, Brazil, speeding
Ethan C. Duke, 19, Avon, speeding
Logan A. Hunt, 27, New Palestine, driving with a suspended license, speeding
Mark T. White, 59, Indianapolis, fishing, hunting, trapping or chasing without land owner consent
Keenan J. Norris, 26, Greenwood, speeding
Kyle Nemeth, 24, Reelsville, no valid driver’s license
Dakota M. Dowell, 26, Greencastle, speeding
Ashley R. Nissen, 24, Poland, driving without financial responsibility
Samantha Q. Davis, 22, Cloverdale, speeding
Michael J. Mattmiller, 43, Centralia, Ill., unsafe lane movement
Cody W. Schlegel, 28, Carbon, speeding
Ernest J. Coss, 60, Indianapolis, speeding
Luis E. Cruz Colon, 24, Greencastle, disregarding lighted signal, speeding, failure to yield right-of-way to emergency vehicle
Veronica J. Espinal, 19, Clifton, N.J., speeding
Ayala J. Melendez, 26, Melrose Park, Ill., speeding
Seth N. Shadwick, 26, Cloverdale, speeding
Jevon A. Cooksey, 20, speeding
Rylan J. Lucas, 34, Greencastle, speeding
Aaron T. Clodfelter, 24, Coatesville, hunting deer with the aid of bait
Samuel D. Blanford, 24, Coatesville, hunting deer with the aid of bait
Ethan W. Ethington, 19, Brazil, seat belt violation
Perry R. Edington, 17, Terre Haute, no valid driver’s license, speeding
Theresa A. Bubenzer, 72, Terre Haute, driving with expired plates
Paul R. Chaney, 65, Reelsville, driving with expired plates
Sierra B. Conner, 23, Clinton, driving with expired plates
Justin R. Abiagom, 20, Carmel, speeding
Matthew J. Barnes, 25, Fortville, speeding
John Collins, 49, Reelsville, driving with expired plates, improper or no tail or plate light
Joshua R. Diaz, 24, Brazil, speeding
Jared D. Grande, 46, Cloverdale, driving a vehicle with a false plate
Jon T. Lindsey, 33, Indianapolis, unsafe lane movement
Polito Mazaba, 25, Indianapolis, speeding, no valid driver’s license
Jalicia R. Howard, 34, Indianapolis, seat belt violation
Morris A. Jones, 51, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license, speeding
Paul R. Hinton, 53, Greencastle, speeding
Travis A. Randle, 33, Indianapolis, speeding
Chloe E. O’Sullivan, 22, Terre Haute, driving with expired plates
Paice E. Niemeyer, 32, Fillmore, seat belt violation
Benjamin Munoz Montero, 52, Perris, Calif., speeding
Gisele Mendy, 40, Fort Wayne, speeding
Kerlens Providence, 38, West Palm Beach, Fla., speeding
Lydia M. Roberts, 22, Lebanon, driving with expired plates
Guy St. Martin II, 37, Naples, Fla., speeding
John D. Lairmore, 64, Greencastle, speeding
Jason E. Hall, 47, Roachdale, fishing, hunting, trapping, chasing on private land without land owner consent
Ahmad A. Hinds Jr., 22, Florissant, Mo., driving with a suspended license, driving without financial responsibility
Angel Juara, 23, Brazil, speeding
Ilir A. Vesell, 20, Greencastle, speeding
Samuel A. Bilesanmi, 19, Indianapolis, speeding
Almy D. Belcher, 38, Brazil, driving with expired plates
Vanessa L. Meriweather, 36, Franklin, speeding
Kimberlee J. Rodkey, 36, Greencastle, speeding
Brevin T. Cardwell, 25, Greencastle, speeding
Natasha A. Chasteen, 29, Greencastle, speeding
Angel S. Perez de Leon, 20, Bayamon, P.R., no valid driver’s license
Kyle M. Williams, 31, Greencastle, speeding
Samuel V. Nelis, 23, Coatesville, speeding
Divorces
Roger D. Burchett, Greencastle, and Kelsey M. Ehmen, Clinton
James M. Case, Greencastle, and Jerri A. Case, Denver, Colo.
Amber York, Cloverdale, and James York, Greencastle
Camdyn L. Parker, Cloverdale, and Matthew G. Parker, Russellville
Andrew Whitlatch, Bainbridge, and Mary Whitlatch, Bainbridge
Theodore Nott, no city listed, and Kelly Nott, no city listed
Jordan McCastle, Greencastle, and Conner McCastle, Greencastle
Aaron Free, Greencastle, and Sarah Free, Greencastle
Christopher E. Bourque, Greencastle, and Kendra L. Bourque, Greencastle
Christina Jacobs, Roachdale, and Jeremy Jacobs, Roachdale
Abigail J. Sutherlin, Greencastle, vs. Scott A. Sutherlin, Greencastle
Jennifer I. Hill, Greencastle, and Christopher D. Hill, Danville
Michael Scuteri, no city listed, and Tiffany Scuteri, no city listed
Sandra Huber, Greencastle, and Andrew Bethel, Greencastle
Civil Cases
Teachers Credit Union vs. Jake Nichols and Treva Nichols
Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Thomas J. Harris
Shane Brown vs. Cloverdale Police Department, Town of Cloverdale, Samuel Fogle, Braylon Gagnon, Virgil Lanning, City of Greencastle, Greencastle Police Department, Brian (sic) Hiatt and Charles Inman
Discover Bank vs. Lisa M. Eason
Society Insurance vs. Lisa M. Stehle
Forum Credit Union vs. Austin Query and Hayley Stephens
Mariner Finance vs. Christy L. Cash
Mariner Finance vs. Kameron Hayes
OneMain Financial vs. Vanessa Leichner
Midland Credit Management vs. Joseph A. Buis
Midland Credit Management vs. Marie Beaman
Midland Credit Management vs. Brenda Sherber
Midland Credit Management vs. William Fowler
Midland Credit Management vs. Diana L. Bigham
Midland Credit Management vs. Jennifer Horn
Midland Credit Management vs. Donna S. Young
KeyBank vs. Jackie L. Gray
Citibank vs. Larry Sheets
Truist Bank vs. David M. Duggan, OneMain Financial Group, Indiana Department of Revenue and unknown occupants
Heritage Lake POA vs. John Paul Gonzalez
Heritage Lake POA vs. Cari L. Allen
Heritage Lake POA vs. Jarrod W. Hines
Paschall Truck Lines vs. DMT Services and Charles Rock
Rodney Nichols vs. Jeff Buis, Mike Buis, Ronnie Cash, Arthur L. Evans, Everett Brothers of Monrovia, Tedd Everette, Humane Society of Putnam County, Arless Larkin, Linda Larkin, Clayton McCormick, Cheryl McKnight, Scott McKnight and Ross Nichols
Teachers Credit Union vs. William-Randall A. Lovett
Universal Windows Direct vs. Abby Patterson
Capital One vs. Robert L. Stonebraker
Capital One vs. Dani Gogel
Capital One vs. Peter J. McMinds
Capital One vs. Rosemary S. Foster
Capital One vs. Robin Whitaker
LVNV Funding vs. Gary A. Stone
LVNV Funding vs. Lynn Holt
LVNV Funding vs. April Land
LVNV Funding vs. Marie Tippin
LVNV Funding vs. Meghann King
LVNV Funding vs. Vincent Wallace
LVNV Funding vs. Natalie Little
LVNV Funding vs. Walter Pate
First Financial Bank vs. Jordan N. Pope
James Bartlett vs. Chrystal Gillespie
Bank of America vs. Hans J. Prosser
Melanie Broadstreet vs. Allstate Insurance
Specialized Loan Servicing vs. Kimberly N. Houghton and Milton M.E. Houghton
American Express vs. Shanea Briscoe
American Express vs. Troy Garrett
Professional Financial Services of Indiana vs. Samantha Skelton
Carrington Mortgage Services vs. Regena G. Query and Indiana Department of Revenue
Carrington Mortgage Services vs. Glen S. Eads
Unifund CCR vs. Marie Vanatti
Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Jose A. Ildefonso Acosta
Caliber Home Loans vs. Dawn M. Sharp, Douglas L. Sharp, Heritage Lake POA and Clear Creek Conservancy District
OneMain Financial vs. Ryan Dallman
Larry Dane-Allen Reitel Jr. vs. Cloverdale Police Department, Town of Cloverdale and Virgil Lanning
Hudson Homes Management vs. Stephanie Pressler
Forum Credit Union vs. Gregory A. Glassburn
Freedom Mortgage vs. Robert Buchanan and unknown tenant
Citibank vs. Jesse K. Minor
Consumer Portfolio Services vs. Michelle A. Geiger and Paul E. Geiger
Tracy Hinkle vs. Glenna Hartzel Fisher
Lucy J. Woodall vs. Stella Soots
Hill Valley Property Management vs. Troy Wardlow and unknown occupants
David Blake and Tina Blake vs. Dean Dowell
Synchrony Bank vs. Deborah Doan
Synchrony Bank vs. Nicholas Zimmerman
David L. Monday Jr. vs. Alamo Group, Alamo Group Texas, Crown Equipment, Dalco Overhead Doors, Garmong Development and RhinoAg
Antonio A. Contreras and Robert A. Perez vs. Everett L. Robertson, Ryder Truck Rental and Winthrop Supply Chain
Farm Bureau Bank vs. David R. Dean
Small Claims
GCKT Properties vs. Jason Jones
Rent-A-Center vs. June Young
Rent-A-Center vs. Shannon Stockhoff
Rent-A-Center vs. Kimberly Schrader
Rent-A-Center vs. Adam Samples
Alexander P. Sipe vs. Jamie Cox
Twin C Inc. dba Dave’s Heating and Cooling vs. Dairy Castle
Twin C Inc. dba Dave’s Heating and Cooling vs. Kathy Benoit
Twin C Inc. dba Dave’s Heating and Cooling vs. Cody Jackson
Raymond Benson Jr. vs. Jack’s Trash Service
Miranda L. Davis vs. West Central Veterinary Services
John Tomaw vs. Cheryl Tomaw and Derek Tomaw
Ivan J. Vaught vs. Roachdale Cemetery
Craig Hinshaw vs. Norma R. Sosko
Heritage Lake POA vs. Chad A Jobe
Heritage Lake POA vs. Vanessa Leichner
Heritage Lake POA vs. Dana L. Lester
Heritage Lake POA vs. John McGaughey and Debra Price
Heritage Lake POA vs. Heather O’Neal
Heritage Lake POA vs. Barbara J. Marlowe
Indiana Farmers Mutual Insurance vs. David Myers
Financial Center First Credit Union vs. Ryan Beauchamp
Austin L. Majors vs. Guy Parrish
Kevin Pridemore vs. Precision Quality Contracting
Kevin Pridemore vs. Heather Perkins
The Property Groups vs. Mason Adams, Mackenzie Hayden and Katrena Mitchell
Gary Singleton vs. Tracy Moorman
Jerry L. Huff vs. James Padgett
Daniel Crickmore vs. Pete Dill