Court News for Feb. 3, 2023

Thursday, February 2, 2023

The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.

Criminal Cases

Ryan M. Evens, 42, Bainbridge, Level 5 felony conspiracy to commit burglary, Level 6 felony theft, Class A misdemeanor fraud

Andrew D. OíHair, 34, Fillmore, Level 5 felony conspiracy to commit burglary, Level 6 felony theft

Chauncey Craig, 21, Putnamville Correctional Facility, Level 5 felony conspiracy to traffic a controlled substance with an inmate

Teriyon Carter, 23, Putnamville Correctional Facility, Level 5 felony conspiracy to traffic a controlled substance with an inmate

Enjess S. Jacobs, 40, Indianapolis, Level 5 felony conspiracy to traffic a controlled substance with an inmate

David J. Weber, 29, Hymera, Level 5 felony battery with bodily injury to a public safety officer, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement

Steven A. Trissel, 40, Greencastle, Level 6 felony dealing in marijuana, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia

Michael E. Allen, 64, Crawfordsville, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 6 felony unlawful possession of a syringe, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia

Jamon L. Jemison, 44, Greencastle, Level 6 felony theft with a prior conviction, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Caleb N. Burns, 19, Evansville, Level 6 felony auto theft, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Sheryl A. Jones, 55, Indianapolis, Level 6 felony fraud, Level 6 felony theft

Tracy J. Schroeder, 61, Indianapolis, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated

Kyle Fisher, 29, Fillmore, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Joseph W. Adkins, 68, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Joshua J. Wright, 32, Dillsburg, Pa., Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia

Renee N. Minnick, 39, Indianapolis, Class B misdemeanor battery, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement, Class A misdemeanor theft

John E. Capps Jr., 52, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication

Michael P. Dawson, 39, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Isaiah J. Albright, 19, Cloverdale, Class C misdemeanor driving without ever receiving a license

Stephen B. Clark, 40, Speedway, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving

Matthew F. Buis, 52, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery

Jason B. Blacketer, 44, Reelsville, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery

Gerald W. Roberts, 51, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more

Madison S. Woodall, 23, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person

Zachary Poole, 40, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor battery resulting in bodily injury

Leanna M. Boles, 31, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Airica T. Lambert, 28, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Frances C. Werner, 21, Carmel, three counts of Class B misdemeanor leaving the scene of an accident

Mesita Frias, 34, Indianapolis, Class C misdemeanor driving without ever receiving a license

Citations and Infractions

Timothy W. Cohn, 60, Oklahoma City, passing a stopped school bus when stop arm is out

Julia G. Peters, 44, passing a stopped school bus when stop arm is out

Storme K. Jaynes, 43, Plainfield, speeding

Rodrick D. Paige, 54, Terre Haute, speeding

Donald McCormick, 35, Greencastle, speeding

Alberto S. Juan, 36, Indianapolis, speeding

Keith A. Rodgers, 33, Anderson, speeding

Walner Martinez Pichardo, 31, West Carrolton, Ohio, driving with expired plates

Leighmann M. Ford, 44, Terre Haute, speeding

Mallory Musgrove, 23, Greencastle, driving with expired plates

Carmen Kemp, 30, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license

Jeremiah Hibbeln, 18, Cloverdale, driving with expired plates

Michael Doan, 31, Brazil, driving without financial responsibility

Jeremy W. Crickmore, 37, Greencastle, disregarding an official traffic control device involving bodily injury

Ulrey M. Brandon, 17, Cloverdale, failure to yield right-of-way with a yield sign

Gary G. Belcher, 45, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license

Alexandria M. Acosta, 26, Staunton, speeding

Nicodemus T. Gebreyes, 31, Wylie, Texas, driving with expired plates, speeding

Joseph A. Herrera, 22, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license

Billy S. Litz, 30, Brazil, speeding

Jerry G. Woods, 70, Indianapolis, speeding

Heather M. Weaver, 40, Fillmore, seat belt violation

Amanda J. Welchel, 37, Cloverdale, driving with expired plates

Brooklynn N. Miller, 20, Plainfield, speeding

Eric J. Wuestefeld, 48, Terre Haute, speeding

Kha T. Nguyen, 40, Greencastle, speeding

Julio C. Lopez, 42, Indianapolis, driving too fast for conditions

Jinal Patel, 38, Russell Springs, Ky., speeding

Zachary Helzer, 37, Washington, D.C., speeding

Tarsem Lal, 25, Richmond Hill, N.Y., speeding

Victoria R. Raber, 37, Gosport, driving too fast for conditions

Caleb M. Rollins, 18, Roachdale, motor vehicle muffler not in good working order-causing excessive noise, improper display of license plate

Rosangelie Nieves Torres, 36, Vincennes, speeding

Austin R. Baggett, 36, Greencastle, disregarding stop sign

Amandeep Lidher, 37, Plainfield, speeding

Somdutt Sharma, 25, Ontario, Canada, speeding, following too close

Conner Spencer, 27, Indianapolis, speeding

Gurmail Singh, 35, Bakersfield, Calif., speeding

Aaron M. Williams, 28, Milwaukee, Wis., speeding

Jacqueb C. Taylor, 30, driving with expired plates

Tonya Swank, 53, Terre Haute, speeding

Darryl Tarr, 28, Indianapolis, speeding

Juan Perez Pablo, 23, Indianapolis, no valid driverís license, speeding

Anthony R. Pearson, 54, Greencastle, no valid driverís license

Ray N. Akers, 61, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license

Marissa J. Cabrera, 20, Evansville, driving too fast for conditions

Regina E. Neudeck, 57, Reelsville, speeding

Von L. Baum, 79, Fort Wayne, speeding

Tammy L. Mercier, 56, Newton, Ill., speeding

Ryan J. Keyes, 31, West Terre Haute, improper display of license plate

Elias G. Kabous, 55, Terre Haute, speeding

Madison Demeter, 21, Goshen, speeding

Tailor B. Evans, 24, Indianapolis, speeding

Matthew S. Templeton, 36, Stilesville, speeding

Emily R. Barber, 26, Charleston, Ill., no valid driverís license

Laura P. Lawson, 62, Greencastle, driving left of center

Matthew B. Ferguson, 46, Danville, speeding

Patricia L. Perry, 34, Greencastle, no valid driverís license, driving with expired plates

Billy R. Hayes, 82, Brazil, seat belt violation

Quinton S. Nenedjian, 27, Martinsville, seat belt violation

Benjamin Nkomeza, 33, Indianapolis, speeding

Warren S. Childress, 53, East St. Louis, Ill., speeding

Lariya A. Holloway, 19, Marion, speeding

Patrick R. Joyce, 19, Bloomington, driving the wrong way on a posted one-way road involving bodily injury

Ciara Noe, 25, Brazil, speeding

Anthony J. Thompson, 25, Greencastle, speeding

Margaret Behr, 24, Lafayette, driving with a suspended license

Sarah Elkins, 39, Linton, driving with expired plates

Jamon L. Jemison, 44, Noblesville, child restraint system violation

Nathan D. Cotter, 37, Indianapolis, speeding

Olivia R. Duncan, 21, Terre Haute, speeding

Bladimir Lopez Martinez, 32, Indianapolis, speeding

Koleon K. Reedy, 21, Brazil, speeding

Anastasia N. Scott, 39, Terre Haute, speeding

Matthew A. McClendon, 32, Indianapolis, speeding

Cadence M. Sheean, 19, Plainfield, speeding

Zachary D. Navel, 32, Bainbridge, driving with expired plates

Tiffany P. Leonard, 27, Spencer, driving a vehicle with a false plate

Santana L. Porras, 36, Avon, no valid driverís license

Shelbie A. Hill, 24, New Palestine, speeding

Raelynn Fortoul, 53, Rutherford, N.J., speeding

Rebecca M. Phillips, 29, Cloverdale, driving with expired plates

Ismael Khouma, 24, Indianapolis, speeding

Thomas L. Grounds, 59, Martinsville, speeding

Nathaniel L. Corrie, 25, Brazil, seat belt violation

Michael A. Harmeson, 24, Greencastle, speeding

Cerna R. Vayron Romero, 23, Indianapolis, no valid driverís license, speeding

Craig N. Scudder, 61, Hiram, Ga., speeding

Syana G. Poynter, 24, Zionsville, unsafe lane movement

Nathan A. Readinger, 39, Terre Haute, driving with expired plates

Victoria P. Smith, 24, Indianapolis, speeding

Christian G. Mejia, 28, Columbus, Neb., no valid driverís license

Anthony A. Crenshaw, 22, Indianapolis, no valid driverís license

Clifford E. Kent II, 32, Martinsville, driving with a suspended license

Jason W. Price, 49, Coatesville, disregarding stop sign

Connie M. Downs, 48, Cloverdale, driving with expired plates

Michael J. Vactor, 40, Cloverdale, driving wrong way on posted one-way road, driving without financial responsibility

Ray N. Akers, 61, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license

Divorces

Terrie Turpin, Greencastle, and Brian Turpin, Greencastle

Kimberly Clark, Greencastle, and James Z. Clark, Greencastle

Shelainea McCormick, Greencastle, and Austin McCormick

Danielle Williamson, Lebanon, and Larry Williamson, Cloverdale

Patrick Manning, Cloverdale, and Katy Manning, Abilene, Texas

Natasha M. Franklin, Cloverdale, and Christopher Franklin, Cloverdale

Arthur Rose, Greencastle, and Jennifer Rose, Danville

Robert E. Lankford, Bainbridge, and Olga R. Lankford, Bainbridge

Kevin D. Goad, Cloverdale, and Leann Goad, Cloverdale

Gretchen M. Cardwell-Lewis, Greencastle, and Michael J. Lewis, Greencastle

Civil Cases

Jason Pfahl vs. Cloverdale Schools

Abby Harrough and Verlin D. Harrough vs. Justin L. Collins, Misty Collins and Jamco Buildings and Design

Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Jennifer R. El Well

Milinda J. Wright and Ana A. Foltz vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance

Forum Credit Union vs. James C. Huffman

HVF Cattle Farm vs. Wilson Cattle Co. and Priscilla Wilson

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Dani Oxford

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Tina Williams

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Samantha Nees

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Hailee Young and Jenelle Young

Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Julia Hibbard

Roban Apartments vs. Logan Diaz

Jeffrey Dickerson vs. David S. Carls

Progressive Paloverde Insurance vs. Joseph Roseti

Smyrna Ready Mix Concrete vs. RL Johnson

CKS Prime Investments vs. Douglas Martin

GEICO vs. Andrew Gilliland

Discover Bank vs. Amy J. Pingleton

New World Collections vs. Carla Maga

Sandia Resolution Co. vs. Marcus Murphy

Laverne Tincher vs. Ashley Barnett

Lambda Corp. vs. Aaron Hecker

Absolute Resolutions vs. Richard Shamel

NewRez vs. Dylan L. Price

NewRez vs. Jacob L. Cope, Jonathan C. Cope, Robert Cope and unknown occupants and heirs

Stardust Hills Owners Association vs. Judy Sidebottom

Stardust Hills Owners Association vs. Robert I. Kohler

Stardust Hills Owners Association vs. Orville Fitch Jr.

Stardust Hills Owners Association vs. James Webb

Stardust Hills Owners Association vs. Terrie J. Crabtree

Stardust Hills Owners Association vs. Richard Chew

Stardust Hills Owners Association vs. Steven Boler

Stardust Hills Owners Association vs. Jeffrey Hardwick and Mitzi Hardwick

Stardust Hills Owners Association vs. Sandy Snider and Todd Snider

Mariner Finance vs. Maria Utoaluga and Slaea Utoaluga

Mariner Finance vs. Daniel A. Potter

Mariner Finance vs. Renato M. Do Nascimento

Mariner Finance vs. Christy Starks

LVNV Funding vs. Robert L Anderson

LVNV Funding vs. Kennith Roberts

Freedom Mortgage vs. Abby Patterson, Goodleep and Loanpal

Freedom Mortgage vs. Christopher A. Steagall

UGH I vs. Norman Stinson

Cavalry SPV I vs. Malcolm Harmless

Cavalry SPV I vs. Christopher M. Weeks

Town of Roachdale vs. 3B2G Properties

Town of Roachdale vs. Patsy K. Bradley and John J. Long

Caliber Home Loans vs. Amy Kenworthy, Joseph Kenworthy and Indiana Housing and Community Development Authority

Patricia Turner vs. Paul Anglin and The Standard Fire Insurance Co.

Midland Credit Management vs. Timothy Montgomery

TPG Management vs. Alexis Jewell

Small Claims

Rent-A-Center vs. Brittany Young

Rent-A-Center vs. Gail Hill

Rent-A-Center vs. Brandalynn Mahan

Rent-A-Center vs. Michael Cole

John Yount vs. Danny Pieper Jr.

Twin C dba Daveís Heating and Cooling vs. Joe Spiker Excavating

Twin C dba Daveís Heating and Cooling vs. Dana Carr

Twin C dba Daveís Heating and Cooling vs. Kenny Ballew

Twin C dba Daveís Heating and Cooling vs. Tonya Boggs

Twin C dba Daveís Heating and Cooling vs. Martin Rose

Twin C dba Daveís Heating and David Schenkel

Heritage Lake POA vs. Deborah S. Doan and Ronnie S. Doan

Heritage Lake POA vs. Paula S. Zapp

Brandon Chambers vs. Jessica Glenn

Steven Phillips vs. Safe Keeping Storage