2013 Goat Show Results
KIKO PERCENTAGE
Grand Champion Kiko Percentage Doe: Steven Wilson
Reserve Grand Champion Kiko Percentage Doe: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Champion Jr. Percentage Kiko: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Reserve Champion Jr. Percentage Kiko: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Jr. Doe, 0-3 months: 1 Emma Summers
Jr. Doe, 3-6 months: 1 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland, 2 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland, 3 Wyatt Summers, 4 Emma Summers
Champion Yearling Kiko Percentage Doe: Ashley Wilson
Reserve Champion Yearling Kiko Percentage Doe: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Yearling Doe, 12-16 months: 1 Ashley Wilson
Yearling Doe, 16-20 months: 1 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland, 2 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Champion Senior Kiko Percentage Doe: Steven Wilson
Reserve Senior Kiko Percentage Doe: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Senior Doe, 24-30 months: 1 Steven Wilson, 2 Wyatt Summers, 3 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland, 4 Emma Summers, 5 Wyatt Summers
Senior Doe, 30-36 months: 1 Mikayla Roach
Senior Doe, 36 months and over: 1 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland, 2 Mikayla Roach, 3 Wyatt Summers
KIKO FULLBLOOD:
Grand Champion FB Doe: Kaiden Kimble
Reserve Grand Champion Kiko FB Doe: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Champion Jr. Kiko FB: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Reserve Champion Jr. Kiko FB: Wyatt Summers
Jr. Doe, 3-6 months: 1 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland, 2 Wyatt Summers, 3 Emma Summers
Champion Senior Kiko FB Doe: Kaiden Kimble
Reserve Senior Kiko FB Doe: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Senior Doe, 24-30 months: 1 Kaiden Kimble, 2 Emma Summers, 3 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland, 4 Wyatt Summers
Senior Doe, 30-36 months: 1 Emma Summers
Senior Doe, 36 months and over: 1 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland, 2 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
KIKO GROUP SHOW:
Mother/Daughter: 1 Wyatt Summers
Produce of Dam: 1 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Breeders Trio: 1 Wyatt Summers
KIKO WETHERS:
Champion Kiko Wether: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Reserve Champion Kiko Wether: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Meat Class Under 1 year: 1 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland, 2 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Class 2: 1Wyatt Summers, 2 Wyatt Summers, 3 Emma Summers
MEAT GOAT SHOW:
BOER PERCENTAGE:
Grand Champion Percentage Boer Doe: Sabrina Arnold
Reserve Grand Champion Percentage Boer Doe: Michelle Roach
Champion Jr. Percentage Boer: Michelle Roach
Reserve Champion Jr. Percentage Boer: Briana Bryant
Jr. Doe, 0-3 months: 1 Michelle Roach, 2 Megan Haynes, 3 Katie Haynes
Jr. Doe, 3-6 months: 1 Briana Bryant, 2 Jordan Hays, 3 Jordan Hays
4 Megan Haynes,
Jr. Doe, 9-12 months: 1 Ashley Elliott
Champion Yearling Percentage Boer Doe: Brett Asher
Reserve Champion Yearling Percentage Boer Doe: Hailee Young
Yearling Doe, 12-16 months: 1 Megan Haynes
Yearling Doe, 16-20 months: 1 Brett Asher, 2 Samantha Haynes
Yearling Doe, 20-24 months: 1 Hailee Young
Champion Senior Percentage Boer Doe: Sabrina Arnold
Reserve Senior Percentage Boer Doe: Briana Bryant
Senior Doe, 24-30 months: 1 Briana Bryant, 2 Michael Roach, 3 Michelle Roach
Senior Doe, 30-36 months: 1 Michael Roach, 2 Hunter YounG
Senior Doe, 36 months and over: 1 Sabrina Arnold, 2 Daniel Cox,
3 Hunter Young, 4 Daniel Cox, 5 Kourtney Adamson,6 Kaite Haynes
BOER FULLBLOOD:
Grand Champion FB Doe: Mason Asher
Reserve Grand Champion Boer FB: Doe Haley Smith
Champion Jr. Boer FB: Nick Smith
Reserve Champion Jr. Boer FB: Haley Smith
Jr. Doe, 0-3 months: 1 Samantha Haynes
Jr. Doe, 3-6 months: 1 Haley Smith, 2 Mason Asher, 3 Kiersten Burdine, 4 Rebecca Grimes, 5 Jaicey Burdine
Jr. Doe, 6-9 months: 1 Nick Smith, 2 Haley Smith, 3 Delanie Maggart, 4 Brett Asher
Jr. Doe, 9-12 months: 1 Delanie Maggart
Champion Yearling Boer FB Doe: Mason Asher
Reserve Champion Yearling Boer FB Doe: Nick Smith
Yearling Doe, 12-16 months: Cody Wingler
Yearling Doe, 16-20 months: 1 Mason Asher, 2 Nick Smith, 3 Haley Smith
Champion Senior Boer FB Doe: Haley Smith
Reserve Senior Boer FB Doe: Madison Aker
Senior Doe, 24-30 months: Morgan Aker
Senior Doe, 30-36 months: Haley Smith
Senior Doe, 36 months and over: Mason Asher, Rebecca Grimes, Katie Haynes, Morgan Aker, Madison Aker
BOER GROUP CLASSES:
Mother/Daughter: 1 Michael Roach, 2 Nick Smith, 3 Madison Aker
Produce of Dam: 1 Megan Haynes
Breeders Trio: 1 Nick Smith, 2 Morgan Aker, 3 Mason Asher
BOER WETHER:
Champion Boer Wether: Lauren Johnston
Reserve Champion Boer Wether: Hannah Wyttenbach
Meat Class Under 1, Class 1: 1 Katie Haynes, 2 Cody Wingler, 3 Callan Taylor, 4 Megan Haynes, 5 Hailee Young, 6 Jamason Robinson
Meat Class Under 1, Class 2: 1 Brett Asher, 2 Briana Bryant, 3 Reagan Ladd, 4 Delanie Maggart, 5 Melisia Benedict, 6 Grace Burdge, 7 Emma Taylor, 8 Aidan Millican, 9 Samantha Haynes
Meat Class Under 1, Class 3: 1 Hannah Wyttenbach, 2 Sabrina Arnold, 3 Briana Bryant, 4 Nick Smith, 5 Mason Asher, 6 Ashley Elliott, 7 Grace Burdge, 8 Grace Burdge, 9 Adriana Millican
Meat Class Under 1, Class 4: 1 Lauren Johnston, 2 Hannah Wyttenbach, 3 Sabrina Arnold, 4 Mason Asher, 5 Madison Aker, 6 Morgan Aker, 7 Rebecca Grimes
DAIRY GOAT SHOW:
LAMANCHA:
Jr. Doe: 1 Emma Hiigel
Senior Doe: 1 Emma Hiigel
Yearling Doe, Dry: 1 Emma Hiigel
Champion Sr. Lamancha Doe, Milking: Emma Hiigel
Reserve Champion Sr. Lamancha Doe, Milking: Travis Mitchell
Yearling Doe, Milking: 1 Emma Hiigel
Milker, 3-5 year: 1 Travis Mitchell
NUBIAN:
Jr. Doe: 1 Allison Bayless, 2 Emma Hiigel
Interm. Doe: 1 Allison Bayless, 2 Haley Stevenson
Senior Doe: 1 Emma Hiigel, 2 Corinne Callan, 3 Brook Robertson
Yearling Doe, Dry: 1 Allison Bayless, 2 Corinne Callan, 3 Emma Hiigel, 4 Haley Stevenson
Milker, 2-3 year: Emma Hiigel, Allison Bayless, Haley Stevenson
Milker, 5 year: Melisia Benedict
OBERHASLI:
Champion Jr. Oberhasli Doe: Allison Bayless
Senior Doe: Allison Bayless, Allison Bayless
Champion Sr. Oberhasli Doe, Milking: Allison Bayless
Yearling Doe, Milking: Allison Bayless
SAANEN:
Champion Sr. Saanen Doe, Milking: Jessica Hays
Milker, 2-3 year: Jessica Hays
TOGGENBERG:
Champion Jr. Toggenberg Doe: Sarah Woodworth
Yearling Doe, Dry:1 Sarah Woodworth
ALPINE:
Champion Jr. Alpine Doe: Sarah Woodworth
Reserve Champion Jr. Alpine Doe: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Senior Doe: 1 Sarah Woodworth
Yearling Doe, Dry: 1 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland, 2 Sarah Woodworth
Champion Sr. Alpine Doe, Milking: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Reserve Champion Sr. Alpine Doe, Milking: Sarah Woodworth
Milker, 2-3 year: 1 Sarah Woodworth, 2 Sarah Woodworth
Milker, 3-5 year: 1 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
NIGERIAN DWARF
Champion Jr. Nigerian Dwarf Doe: Marin Davies
Reserve Champion Jr. Nigerian Dwarf Doe: Jacob Nevitt
Interm. Doe: 1 Marin Davies
Senior Doe: 1 Ashlyn Clark, 2 Ashlyn Clark
Yearling Doe, Dry: 1 Jacob Nevitt, 2 Evan Davies
Champion Sr. Nigerian Dwarf Doe, Milking: Miriam Smith
Reserve Champion Sr. Nigerian Dwarf Doe, Milking: Jacob Nevitt
Milker, 3-5 year: 1 Jacob Nevitt, 2 Ashlyn Clark
Milker, 5 year: 1 Miriam Smith, 2 Megan Cochran
RECORDED GRADE:
Champion Jr. Grade Doe: Allison Bayless
Reserve Champion Grade Doe: Sarah Woodworth
Jr. Doe: 1 Mikayla Roach
Interm. Doe: 1 Jessica Hays, 2 Travis Mitchell
Senior Doe: 1 Jessica Hays
Yearling Doe, Dry: 1 Jessica Hays
Grand Champion Sr Doe, Milking: Emma Hiigel
Reserve Grand Champion Sr. Doe, Milking: Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
Champion Sr. Grade Doe, Milking: Jessica Hays
Reserve Champion Sr. Grade Doe, Milking: Jessica Hays
Yearling Doe, Milking: 1 Travis Mitchell
Milker, 2-3 year: 1 Jessica Hays, 2 Michael Roach, 3 Michael Roach
Milker, 3-5 year: Mikayla Roach, Jessica Hays
Milker, 5 year: Michelle Roach
DAIRY GROUP CLASSES:
Mother/Daughter: 1 Haley Stevenson, 2 Jessica Hays, 3 Jessica Hays
Produce of Dam: 1 Jessica Hays
Breeder's Trio: 1 Emily Hiigel, 2 Sarah Woodworth, Allison Bayless
WETHERS:
Champion Dairy Wether: Allison Bayless
Reserve Champion Dairy Wether: Corinne Callan
Under 1 year, Class 1: 1 Allison Bayless, 2 Drew Peebles, 3 Jordan Hays, 4 Drew Peebles, 5 Destiny Polter, 6 Brook Robertson
Under 1 year, Class 2: 1 Allison Bayless, 2 Corinne Callan, 3 Sarah Woodworth, 4 Emma Hiigel, 5 Jessica Hays, 6 Seth Smith, 7 Jessica Hays
Under 2 years: 1 Bree Mahoney-Sutherland
PYGMY GOATS:
Grand Champion Pygmy Doe: Marlee Nickols
Reserve Champion Pygmy Doe: Kayla Whitman
Champion Pygmy Jr. Doe: Reagan Ladd
Reserve Champion Pygmy Jr. Doe: JT Holton
Jr. Doe Kid, under 3 months: 1 Kaitlyn Kiste
Interm. Doe Kid, 3-6 months: 1 Delaney Wright, 2 Ivy Wright
Senior Doe Kid, 6-9 months: 1 Shyanne Grigsby, 2 Katie Jo Beasley, 3 Camryn Gibson
Adv. Sr. Doe Kid, 9-18 months: 1 Reagan Ladd, 2 Aubrey Barker, 3 Lillyan Barker, 4 Kelsey Moore
Jr. Unfreshened Yearling, 12-18 months: 1 Marlee Nichols, 2 Reagan Ladd, 3 JT Holton, 4 Marlee Nichols, 5 Kayla Whitman, 6 Allie Holton, 7 Kady McKean, 8 Nate Ladd, 9 JT Holton, 10 Kady McKean
Senior Unfreshened Yearling, 18-24 months: 1 JT Holton, 2 Allie Holton, 3 Norma Burdine, 4 Delaney Wright, 5 Norma Burdine, 6 Ivy Wright
Champion Pygmy Sr. Doe: Marlee Nickols
Reserve Champion Pygmy Sr. Doe: Kayla Whitman
Senior Freshened Doe, 18-24 months: 1 Allie Holton, 2 Reagan Ladd, 3 Oscar Mitchell, 4 Nate Ladd
Doe, 2 years old: 1 Allie Holton, 2 Kristen Sutherlin, 3 Jenna Berry, Aubrey Barker, 5 Lillyan Barker
Doe, 3 years old: 1 Marlee Nichols, 2 Callan Taylor, 3 Norma Burdine, 4 Ivy Wright, 5 Kaitlyn Kiste, 6 Delaney Wright, 7 Ivy Wright, 8 Madison King
Doe, 4 years old: 1 Allie Holton, 2 Camryn Gibson, 3 Allie Holton
Doe, 5 years old: 1 Kaitlyn Kiste, 2 Kayla Whitman, 3 Elizabeth Mitchell, 4 Clarissa Gibson, 5 Norma Burdine, 6 Norma Burdine, 7 Samantha Atwood
Champion Pygmy Wether: Oscar Mitchell
Reserve Champion Pygmy Wether: Katie Kiste
Pygmy wether, 0-6 months: 1 Reagan Ladd, 2 Nate Ladd, 3 Norma Burdine, 4 Katie Jo Beasley, 5 Nate Ladd, 6 Nate Ladd
Pygmy wether, 6-12 months: 1 Grace Timm, 2 Kaitlyn Kiste, 3 Mary Timm, 4 Shyanne Grigsby
Pygmy wether, 1-2 years: 1 Kaitlyn Kiste, 2 Kaitlyn Kiste, 3 Kristin Sutherlin, 4 Katie Sutherlin, 5 JT Holton, 6 Nate Ladd, 7 Reagan Ladd, 8 Lyndsie Beasley, 9 Brandon, 10 Delaney Wright, 11 Madison King
Pygmy wether, 2 years and over: 1 Oscar Mitchell, 2 Kady McKean, 3 Kady McKean, 4 Emma Taylor, 5 Jenna Berry, 6 Allie Holton, 7 Jenna Berry, 8 Samantha Atwood, 9 Ivy Wright
PYGMY GROUP CLASSES:
Mother/Daughter: 1 Allie Holton, 2 Ivy Wright, 3 Kaitlyn Kiste
Produce of Dam: 1 Allie Holton
Breeder's Trio: 1 JT Holton, Norma Burdine
KIKO SHOWMANSHIP:
Champion Kiko Showman: Mikayla Roach
Reserve Champion Kiko Showman: Ashley Wilson
Junior: 1 Emma Summers
Intermediate: 1 Kaiden Kimble, 2 Emma Summers
Senior: 1 Mikayla Roach, 2 Ashley Wilson, 3 Wyatt Summers, 4 Steven Wilson, 5 Bree Mahoney-Sutherlin, 6 Kaiden Kimble
BOER SHOWMANSHIP:
Champion Boer Showman: Emmett Holsapple
Reserve Champion Showman: Morgan Aker
Rookie: Madison Aker
Junior: Cody Wingler
Intermediate: Delaney Maggart
DAIRY GOAT SHOWMANSHIP:
Rookie: Marin Davies
Junior: Travis Mitchell
Intermediate: Allison Bayless
Senior: Jessica Hays
PYGMY GOAT SHOWMANSHIP:
Champion Pygmy Showman: Allie Holton
Reserve Champion Pygmy Showman: Katie Kiste
Rookie: Lilyan Barker
Junior: JT Holton
Intermediate: Camryn Gibson
Senior: Allie Holton
GRAND CHAMPION SHOWMANSHIP:
Grand Champion Goat Showman: Mikayla Roach
Reserve Grand Champion Goat Showman: Jessica Hays
Pygmy Champion Showman: Allie Holton
Dairy Champion Showman: Jessica Hays
Kiko Champion Showman: Mikayla Roach
Boer Champion Showman: Emmett Holsapple