Friday night scores, updated WIC standings
Adams Central 56, Southern Wells 14
Angola 41, Prairie Hts. 14
Avon 20, Westfield 13
Batesville 42, Greensburg 21
Beech Grove 49, Indpls Ritter 28
Blackford 57, Elwood 6
Bluffton 44, Heritage 20
Bremen 37, S. Bend Washington 0
Brownstown 53, Clarksville 7
Carmel 21, Indpls Ben Davis 7
Carroll (Flora) 34, Clinton Central 26
Center Grove 51, Indpls Pike 30
Centerville 27, Union Co. 8
Charlestown 41, Corydon 7
Churubusco 42, Central Noble 14
Clinton Prairie 42, Taylor 14
Cloverdale 56, Owen Valley 7
Columbus East 56, Madison 0
Columbus North 52, Bloomington South 35
Covington 45, Attica 20
Culver Academy 9, Mishawaka Marian 7
Danville 62, Frankfort 6
DeKalb 21, Norwell 0
Decatur Central 40, Greenwood 18
E. Central 69, Connersville 3
E. Noble 28, Columbia City 14
Eastbrook 54, Alexandria 13
Eastern (Greene) 57, Edinburgh 8
Eastside 63, Fremont 13
Edgewood 54, Brown Co. 12
Fishers 17, Franklin Central 12
Fountain Central 35, S. Vermillion 17
Ft. Wayne Snider 48, Ft. Wayne Northrop 21
Ft. Wayne Wayne 27, Ft. Wayne Concordia 20
Gibson Southern 72, Pike Central 6
Hagerstown 35, Winchester 30
Indian Creek 45, Cascade 14
Indpls Lutheran 22, Monrovia 10
Indpls Roncalli 31, Bloomington North 14
Indpls Scecina 20, Triton Central 0
Kokomo 45, Logansport 13
LaVille 55, Glenn 14
Lafayette Harrison 17, McCutcheon 7
Lafayette Jeff 44, Richmond 6
Lakeland 47, W. Noble 23
Lapel 35, Heritage Christian 14
Lawrenceburg 21, Rushville 19
Lebanon 40, Crawfordsville 13
Leo 42, Huntington North 21
Lima Cent. Cath., Ohio 48, Woodlan 13
Linton 42, N. Knox 6
Maconaquah 37, Northfield 20
Marion 35, Muncie Central 0
Martinsville 63, Indpls Perry Meridian 25
Milan 44, Oldenburg 8
Mississinewa 46, Frankton 0
Mooresville 21, Whiteland 17
N. Central (Farmersburg) 42, Riverton Parke 7
N. Decatur 53, Anderson Prep Academy 0
N. Miami 32, Wabash 19
N. Putnam 26, W. Vigo 20
N. Vermillion 36, Parke Heritage 27
New Albany 28, Jeffersonville 14
New Haven 24, Bellmont 21
Noblesville 21, Hamilton Southeastern 7
NorthWood 49, Elkhart Memorial 6
Northridge 30, Goshen 14
Northview 42, Greencastle 9
Oak Hill 34, Madison-Grant 12
Paoli 55, Crawford Co. 8
Penn 35, New Prairie 7
Pioneer 36, Knox 0
Plainfield 40, Franklin 39
Plymouth 27, Concord 23
Providence 20, Mitchell 14
S. Bend Riley 14, Jimtown 13
S. Dearborn 49, Franklin Co. 9
Salem 41, Eastern (Pekin) 14
Seymour 45, Jennings Co. 14
Shenandoah 55, Northeastern 0
Silver Creek 14, N. Harrison 13
Southwood 55, Peru 0
Springs Valley 22, Tecumseh 7
Sullivan 47, S. Putnam 14
Tippecanoe Valley 13, Rochester 7
Tipton 69, Hamilton Hts. 0
Traders Point Christian 46, Rock Creek Academy 0
Tri-County 44, Frontier 20
Tri-West 16, N. Montgomery 12
Vincennes 54, Washington 7
W. Lafayette 57, Cass 7
Warsaw 49, Wawasee 16
Western 62, Northwestern 0
Western Boone 53, Southmont 7
Whitko 46, Manchester 28
Winamac 22, W. Central 14
WIC standings
EAST DIVISION
WIC | All | |
Indian Creek | 4-0 | 4-3 |
Cascade | 3-1 | 4-3 |
Edgewood | 3-1 | 5-2 |
Cloverdale | 2-2 | 2-5 |
Brown County | 0-4 | 1-6 |
Owen Valley | 0-4 | 0-7 |
Friday’s results
Indian Creek 45, Cascade 14
Cloverdale 56, Owen Valley 7
Edgewood 54, Brown County 12
Next week’s games
Brown County at Owen Valley
Cascade at Edgewood
Cloverdale at Indian Creek
WEST DIVISION
WIC | All | |
Northview | 4-0 | 7-0 |
Greencastle | 3-1 | 6-1 |
Sullivan | 2-2 | 5-2 |
North Putnam | 2-2 | 5-2 |
West Vigo | 1-3 | 2-4 |
South Putnam | 0-4 | 2-5 |
Friday’s results
North Putnam 26, West Vigo 20
Northview 42, Greencastle 9
Sullivan 47, South Putnam 14
Next week’s games
Greencastle at North Putnam
South Putnam at Northview
Sullivan at West Vigo