Friday's high school football scores
First Round
CLASS 5A
Sectional 10
Elkhart Central 46, Ft. Wayne North 22
Sectional 12
Zionsville 52, Muncie Central 0
Sectional 13
Indpls Cathedral 51, Plainfield 14
Sectional 14
Whiteland 40, Franklin 28
Sectional 15
Columbus East 31, New Albany 16
CLASS 4A
Sectional 18
Mishawaka 35, Hobart 7
New Prairie 56, S. Bend Washington 7
S. Bend Riley 40, S. Bend Clay 6
Sectional 19
Angola 27, Culver Academy 7
E. Noble 33, DeKalb 32
NorthWood 40, Plymouth 7
Northridge 33, Wawasee 12
Sectional 20
Ft. Wayne Dwenger 42, Log- ansport 14
Leo 35, Jay Co. 21
New Haven 24, Columbia City 14
Sectional 21
Delta 28, Lebanon 14
Marion 49, Pendleton Hts. 35
Mississinewa 35, Western 9
Yorktown 53, Frankfort 7
Sectional 22
Greenwood 35, New Castle 34, 2OT
Mooresville 49, Beech Grove 21
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 56, Shelbyville 0
Richmond 31, Connersville 7
Sectional 23
E. Central 41, Franklin Co. 6
Edgewood 28, Madison 19
S. Dearborn 48, Jennings Co. 16
Silver Creek 55, Scottsburg 21
Sectional 24
Ev. Central 30, Ev. Reitz 14
Jasper 34, Ev. Harrison 12
Northview 55, Owen Valley 0
CLASS 3A
Sectional 25
Andrean 49, Benton Central 0
Twin Lakes 49, Hammond Clark 8
W. Lafayette 43, Calumet 12
Sectional 26
Blackford 51, Northwestern 0
Guerin Catholic 49, Crawfordsville 19
Indpls Brebeuf 50, Southmont 14
N. Montgomery 54, Hamilton Hts. 20
Sectional 27
Knox 21, Jimtown 14
Maconaquah 48, Glenn 13
Mishawaka Marian 42, Fairfield 7
Tippecanoe Valley 34, Peru 7
Sectional 28
Bellmont 16, Garrett 6
Ft. Wayne Concordia 28, Lakeland 13
Ft. Wayne Luers 63, Heritage 24
W. Noble 28, Norwell 21
Sectional 29
Indian Creek 51, Indpls Attucks 12
Indpls Chatard 40, Indpls Ritter 7
Sectional 30
Danville 27, Greencastle 7
Monrovia 69, Brown Co. 6
Sullivan 34, W. Vigo 12
Tri-West 28, S. Vermillion 17
Sectional 31
Batesville 59, Greensburg 19
Brownstown 55, Corydon 13
Lawrenceburg 22, N. Harrison 14
Salem 27, Charlestown 20
Sectional 32
Ev. Memorial 52, Princeton 14
Gibson Southern 54, Washington 6
Heritage Hills 47, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 0
Sectional 32
Vincennes 56, Pike Central 6
CLASS 2A
Sectional 33
Whiting 34, N. Newton 7
Sectional 34
Bluffton 35, Manchester 0
Bremen 35, Woodlan 27
Central Noble 30, Wabash 22
Prairie Hts. 28, Whitko 22
Sectional 35
Cass 56, Eastern (Greentown) 0
Eastbrook 49, Oak Hill 14
Rensselaer 21, Delphi 6
Rochester 55, Taylor 8
Sectional 36
Alexandria 34, Elwood 6
Lapel 62, Frankton 16
Northeastern 14, Winchester 8
Shenandoah 53, Madison-Grant 12
Sectional 37
Heritage Christian 21, Eastern Hancock 0
Indpls Scecina 42, Centerville 2
Knightstown 40, Union Co. 0
Triton Central 28, Milan 10
Sectional 38
Cascade 44, Park Tudor 7
N. Putnam 21, Cloverdale 7
Tipton 62, Speedway 13
Western Boone 49, Indpls Washington 0
Sectional 39
Mitchell 46, Clarksville 6
Paoli 37, Crawford Co. 0
Perry Central 27, Eastern (Pekin) 6
Providence 64, Switzerland Co. 7
Sectional 40
Ev. Mater Dei 35, N. Posey 7
Linton 42, Forest Park 7
N. Knox 14, Tell City 8
Southridge 49, S. Spencer 7
CLASS 1A
Sectional 41
N. Judson 21, LaVille 6
S. Central (Union Mills) 50, W. Central 30
Triton 34, Culver 12
Winamac 38, Caston 16
Sectional 42
Carroll (Flora) 21, Frontier 14
Lafayette Catholic 50, N. White 0
Pioneer 86, S. Newton 0
Tri-County 46, N. Miami 27
Sectional 43
Adams Central 34, Northfield 23
Churubusco 28, S. Adams 21
Fremont 25, Southern Wells 14
Southwood 44, Eastside 6
Sectional 44
Clinton Prairie 20, Wes-Del 6
Monroe Central 34, Clinton Central 13
Sheridan 35, Tri-Central 14
Union City 41, Anderson Prep Academy 16
Sectional 45
Indpls Howe 37, Indiana Deaf 6
S. Putnam 44, Indpls Shortridge 13
Sectional 46
Edinburgh 24, Cambridge City 12
Hagerstown 14, Oldenburg 0
Indpls Lutheran 42, S. Decatur 12
N. Decatur 33, Tri 0
Sectional 47
Attica 40, Fountain Central 12
N. Vermillion 44, Riverton Parke 7
Parke Heritage 37, Covington 21
Sectional 48
Eastern (Greene) 46, Rock Creek Academy 6
Tecumseh 32, N. Daviess 7
W. Washington 27, Springs Valley 20