Court News for Jan. 3, 2023

Tuesday, January 3, 2023

The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.

Criminal Cases

Matthew Wright, 45, Palestine, Ill., Level 2 felony dealing in methamphetamine, Level 3 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Level 6 felony possession of cocaine, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana

Zachary Polk, 35, Vincennes, Level 2 felony dealing in methamphetamine, Level 3 felony possession of methamphetamine, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana

Brandon Milburg, 31, Greencastle, Level 3 felony aggravated battery, Level 5 felony battery resulting in serious bodily injury

Tim R. West, 43, Coatesville, Level 3 felony aggravated battery, Level 6 felony battery resulting in moderate bodily injury

Jesse Murff, 35, Indianapolis, Level 5 felony conspiracy to traffic a controlled substance with an inmate

Derrick Sanders, 44, Indianapolis, Level 5 felony conspiracy to traffic a controlled substance with an inmate

Baylie Rowe, 27, Indianapolis, Level 5 felony conspiracy to traffic a controlled substance with an inmate

Juan J. Hailey, 49, Indianapolis, Level 5 felony conspiracy to traffic a controlled substance with an inmate, habitual offender enhancement

Dustin J. Havens Sr., 48, Pinson, Tenn., Level 5 felony conspiracy to traffic a controlled substance with an inmate

Dustin J. Havens Jr., 27, Putnamville Correctional Facility, Level 5 felony conspiracy to traffic a controlled substance with an inmate

Malcolm Robey, 30, Putnamville Correctional Facility, three counts of Level 5 felony conspiracy to traffic a controlled substance with an inmate

Anthony R. Tiller, 31, Putnamville Correctional Facility, three counts of Level 5 felony conspiracy to traffic a controlled substance with an inmate, Level 6 felony possession of a controlled substance

Jaxson G. Thomas, 23, Cloverdale, Level 5 felony battery with a deadly weapon, Level 6 felony battery resulting in moderate bodily injury

Brice C. Steinbaker, 31, Greencastle, Level 6 felony driving a vehicle after being deemed a habitual traffic violator

Kenneth Hughes, 30, Crawfordsville, Level 6 felony driving with an ACE of .15 or more with a prior conviction, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more, Level 6 felony driving while intoxicated with a prior conviction, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated

Gayle G. Garling, 65, Indianapolis, Level 6 felony theft

Jason A. Evans, 25, Cloverdale, Level 6 felony driving while intoxicated with a prior conviction, Level 6 felony driving with an ACE of .15 or more with a prior conviction

Dakota Holland, 29, Greenfield, Level 6 felony theft

Anthony M. Jackson, 36, Greencastle, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine

Gayle G. Garling, 65, Indianapolis, Level 6 felony theft

James G. Walls, 27, Martinsville, Level 6 felony auto theft

Caleb D. Shaw, 18, Anderson, Level 6 felony theft, three counts of Class A misdemeanor theft, five counts of Class B misdemeanor unauthorized entry of a motor vehicle

Danielle Sebanc, 46, Clayton, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia

Nathan N. Trammell, 39, Cloverdale, Level 6 felony criminal recklessness with a deadly weapon, Level 6 felony pointing a firearm at another, Class A misdemeanory criminal mischief, Class A misdemenaor resisting law enforcement

Aaron P. Lipps, 31, Avon, Level 6 felony driving while intoxicated with a prior conviction, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class B misdemeanor leaving the scene of an accident, habitual vehicular substance offender

Abbey R. Prillman, 27, Camby, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or more

Jeffrey C. Mize, 61, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated

Daniel C. Woods, 35, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

William C. Spears, 39, Bainbridge, Class B misdemeanor battery

Klayton Trumble, 27, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor battery

Tom Dloniak, 59, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication

Lyric B. Chambers, 18, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor minor consuming alcohol

Karizma R. Williams, 21, Indianapolis, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana

Anthony J. Hicks, 54, Indianapolis, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia

Josh A. Poole, 32, Fillmore, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery

Nathaniel L. Corrie, 25, Brazil, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving

Jacob S. Campbell, 22, Fillmore, Class A misdemeanor criminal mischief, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief

Kevin G. Richee, 45, Indianapolis, two counts of Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy

Logan J. Pizzo, 32, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

James A. Komendo, 50, Russellville, Class B misdemeanor leaving the scene of an accident

Kallie A. Pruitt, 30, Reelsville, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia

Rodolfo J. Romo, 42, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor driving without ever receiving a license

Sheryl S. Reed, 66, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor theft

Shaun P. Perkins, 43, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor theft, Class A misdemeanor attempted theft

Victorino Perez, 30, Indianapolis, Class C misdemeanor driving without ever receiving a license

David L. Messer, 55, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy

Fredrick M. Branam, 66, Reelsville, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Tammy McQueen, 53, Greenfield, Class C misdemeanor driving with a Schedule I or II controlled substance in the body

Tonya G. McKamey, 49, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor theft

Sarah J. Ratliff, 32, Cloverdale, Class B misdemeanor leaving the scene of an accident

Corey R. Wagner, 31, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor false identity statement, Class B misdemeanor false informing

Scott E. Lane, 50, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery

Christopher A. Howard, 27, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving with an ACE of .15 or greater, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated

Ashley K. Henderson, 37, Cloverdale, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct

Pamela J. Adkins, 28, Rockville, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass

Jayclana M. Cummings, 20, Indianapolis, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana

Starlit D. Williams, 28, Terre Haute, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Airica T. Lambert, 28, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Mark A. Fox, 51, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Barbara J. Bingham, 48, Indianapolis, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Brianna M. Head, 30, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Citations and Infractions

Allen L. Kuhn, 36, Coatesville, speeding

Stacey A. Jeffers, 46, Terre Haute, driving with expired plates

Dahana Louis, 22, Indianapolis, no valid driverís license

Laurell J. Brown, 62, Indianapolis, speeding

Selina J. Montoya, 24, Harker Heights, Texas, unsafe lane movement

Samantha Piedra Lujan, 26, Killeen, Texas, unsafe lane movement, following too closely, speeding

Tye Mihocko, 24, Peoria, Ariz., speeding

Claudia Reynaga, 23, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license

Kylie R. Salmon, 33, Rosedale, speeding

Jason Cherry, 58, Avon, conservation violations

Damion Hilbert, 19, Cloverdale, unlawful hunting of migratory birds

Caleb Coy, 19, Fillmore, unlawful hunting of migratory birds

Robert A. Yanes, 57, Indianapolis, conservation violations

Trevor J. Stinson, 29, Radcliff, Ky., driving with a suspended license

Coy A. Dickey, 52, Fillmore, driving with a suspended license

Brian C. Hemmerling, 43, Cloverdale, driving with expired plates

Michael L. OíConner, 43, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license, seat belt violation

Daniel J. Corsaro, 71, Poland, speeding

Elise M. Nieshalla, 70, Zionsville, speeding

Rachel A. Watkins, 32, Indianapolis, speeding

Deborah A. Arnold, 68, Freedom, driving with expired plates

Shannon M. Brady, 29, Greencastle, speeding

Dylan R. Bush, 19, Coatesville, speeding, driving with a suspended license

Robert A. Supple, 30, Greencastle, speeding

Michael A. Bruton, 62, Danville, illegally passing a stopped school bus

Jayne A. Kahl, 72, Brazil, illegally passing a stopped school bus

Harvey S. Kahl, 76, Brazil, illegally passing a stopped school bus

Tluang Cung, 34, Gravette, Ark., workzone speeding with workers present

Ramirez Nelson, 54, Jacksonville, Fla., workzone speeding with workers present

Yukandra Copeland, 43, Columbus, Ga., driving too fast for conditions

Anna N. Logan, 24, Reelsville, seat belt violation

Leslie R. Layton, 48, Terre Haute, seat belt violation

Joshua H. Field, 44, Carbon, seat belt violation

Megan E. Byers, 30, Spencer, driving too fast for conditions

Taylor L. Eastes, 23, Poland, driving without financial responsibility

Jennifer N. Kuhn, 34, Greencastle, no valid driverís license

Brock D. Whitfield, 21, Coatesville, speeding

Michael L. Shields, 51, Avon, speeding

Jonathan B. Boyer, 30, Columbus, speeding

David Potter, 60, Indianapolis, no valid driverís license

Brenda W. Pierson, 60, Bainbridge, speeding

Michael A. Scheidenberger, 33, Marion, speeding

Zachary Ruhl, 36, Cloverdale, driving with a suspended license

Darrel W. Cox, 66, Plainfield, driving with a suspended license, speeding

Matthew D. Reinhardt, 39, Terre Haute, seat belt violation

Troy A. Jones, 58, Cutler, Ind., speeding

Angela M. Ryan, 51, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license

Brayden C. Blila, 20, Terre Haute, driving without financial responsibility

Carla Griffin, 56, Pawtucket, R.I., speeding

Amandeep S. Lidher, 27, Plainfield, speeding

David A. Byers, 40, Greencastle, no valid driverís license

Vicente Rey, 45, Indianapolis, driving with a suspended license

Castro M. Henil, 50, Bronx, N.Y., learnerís permit violation

David E. Reynolds, 55, Indianapolis, speeding

Angela Laughter, 31, Ladoga, disregarding stop sign involving bodily injury

Quenton L. Bailey, 27, Bloomington, speeding

Jalen M. Smith, 18, Poland, seat belt violation

Haylee M. Parrish, 24, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license

Kimberly S. Velligan, 60, Indianapolis, speeding

Stacy D. Lewis, 49, Cloverdale, driving with a suspended license

Romell K. Carey, 26, Mocksville, N.C., speeding, no valid driverís license

Danielle M. Williamson, 35, Greencastle, seat belt violation

Kyra A. Holloway, 18, Brazil, speeding

Dakota R. Sawyers, 19, Greenfield, speeding

Taylor H. Strong, 23, Greencastle, driving with a suspended license

Bryan K. Lomax, 19, Greencastle, disregarding stop sign

Jackson O. Corbett, 19, Lexington, Ky., disregarding stop sign

Christina L. Bolinger, 50, Brazil, failure to change lanes for authorized emergency vehicle

Michael McGrath, 64, Independence, Ky., failure to change lanes for authorized emergency vehicle

Dalton W. Gallaher, 27, Pargon, speeding

Karen S. Fitzpatrick, 59, Brazil, speeding

Samantha A. Lee, 44, Gosport, seat belt violation

Howard A. Jackson, 54, West Union, Ill., seat belt violation

Benjamin D. Terrell, 39, Brownsburg, driving without financial responsibility, speeding

Nicole E. Moss, 19, Indianapolis, speeding

Misty K. Chance, 44, Centerpoint, speeding

Scott D. Kellar, 26, Indianapolis, speeding

Trevor K. Ring, 21, Roachdale, disregarding stop sign

Shannon L. Martin, 42, Indianapolis, speeding

Victorino Perez, 30, Indianapolis, speeding

Amiyah M. James, 23, Carmel, speeding

Joshua M. Halon, 41, Avon, speeding

Donald A. Deisher, 59, West Union, Ill., speeding

Broc A. Leslie, 41, Terre Haute, speeding

Deirdre Humphrey, 58, Lawrence, Kan., speeding

Rahul Rahul, 28, Fresno, Calif., seat belt violation

Kaden R. Robison, 22, Linton, speeding

Divorces

Caleb Taylor and Melissa Mullins-Taylor

Carrie A. Schmidt, Cloverdale, and Frank Schmidt

Mary C. White, Bainbridge, and Thomas E. Chiarella, Rochester, Neb.

Brandi L. Meece, New Ross, and Brian L. Meece, Greencastle

Scott Parris, Roachdale, and Kristin L. Parris, Roachdale

Jazman Whitaker, Hymera, and Kaleb Whitaker, Roachdale

Jesse Messer, Greencastle, and David Messer, Greencastle

Steven L. Hibler, Greencastle, and Deborah K. Hibler, West Lafayette

Angel D. Brackin, Greencastle, and Matthew P. Brackin, Indianapolis

Davina Egan, Bainbridge, and Herbert Egan III, Spencer

Brandon Stidam, Cloverdale, and Sarah Stidam, Roachdale

Dwayne Doolin, Greencastle, and Hailey Bolton, Greencastle

Michael Hall, Greencastle, and Codie Hall, Greencastle

Kaylee Mills, Greencastle, and Damien Mills, Monrovia

Civil Cases

GuideOne Specialty Mutual Insurance Co. vs. Soul Harvest Church Inc.

Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Hope R. Rumley

Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Linda C. Stevens

Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Richard D. Griffith

Nationstar Mortgage vs. Dennis L. Deaton and Indiana Department of Revenue

Broker Solutions dba New American Funding vs. Anthony Ardito, Carrie Ardito and unknown heirs-at-law of Anthony Ardito

June M. Woody vs. Amanda Hubbard and Joseph Hubbard

State of Indiana vs. Greencastle Acres and Putnam County, Ind.

Capital One Bank vs. Michelle R. Tinsley

Capital One Bank vs. Anna F. Miller

Capital One Bank vs. Autumn L. De

Resurgent Receivables vs. Robert Slack

Citibank vs. Tammy J. Campbell

Farm Bureau Bank vs. Dianna L. Huff

Scott Davis vs. Kylie Peterson

Crown Asset Management vs. William Laybourne

Cathy S. Whitney and James P. Whitney vs. Kenneth R. Snyder and Trina K. Snyder

Clover Park Apartments vs. Robert Cummings, Ara Ellington and unknown occupants of 2543 E. CR 100 South, Apt. 18, Greencastle

Russellville Feed & Grain vs. Raymond Neal, James H. Perry and Russellville Farm Center

Cavalry SPV I vs. Bradley Dunigan

Cavalry SPV I vs. Tanner Maeson

Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Charlieann Terhune and Robert Terhune

Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Dustin Phillips

Three Rivers Federal Credit Union vs. Andrew R. King

Mark A. Miller, Garry L. Rowland, Jerry W. Rowland and Terry L. Rowland vs. Bryan Miller

Kevin Pridemore vs. FedEx

Charles A. Cooper vs. Jason Harrington and Misty Harrington

Patrick Manning vs. Heather McKenney and Dwayne Robertson

Heartland Automotive vs. Rafael Rodriguez-Carabalot

Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance vs. Richard C. Waggoner

Discover Bank vs. Richard F. Shamel

University Bank vs. Crawfordsville CCB, IMC Credit Services, Charles Parker and Cynthia Parker

Synchrony Bank vs. Shawn Agnew

Citibank vs. Ed Christian

Citibank vs. Joe Christian

Hastings Mutual Insurance Co. vs. Daniel Builders, Daniel Dobson, R and D Builders, Stacy Vandiver and Tonya Vandiver

Brittany Brumfield vs. Livestock Music Festival and Timber Ridge Hemp Co.

DNF Associates vs. William E. Helms

DNF Associates vs. Karissa N. Korte

American Express vs. Terrance Huber

American Express vs. Amber Roberts

Midland Credit Management vs. Joshua Bills

Midland Credit Management vs. Ronnie Whitaker

Midland Credit Management vs. Whitney Wilkerson

Heritage Lake POA vs. Madonna McElwee, Clear Creek Conservancy District and Putnam County Treasurer

Heritage Lake POA vs. BankUnited, Geoffrey K. Crowe and Luan R. Crowe

Flagstar Bank vs. Michael Boller

Curtis Garage and Wrecker Service vs. Midtown Recycling

OneMain Financial Group vs. Lorrie Ruble

PHH Mortgage Corp. vs. Dallas W. Burke

John B. Williamson vs. Chad Buttery and Amber Smith

First Financial Bank vs. Austin S. Harden

Elmer Eggers and Debra Hassler vs. Jenna Crow

Ray Acres Inc. vs. Barbara Gibson

Mariner Finance vs. Robert W. Bills Jr.

Ila Reeves and Karen Reeves vs. Richard Reeves

Selene Finance LP vs. Jennifer Long and John Long

Todd Zimmerman vs. Chad Eads, Cruz Eads, Kathleen Eads, Mary Eads and Ryder Eads

Navy Federal Credit Union vs. Mari C. Voiles

Carrie Schmidt vs. Walter Wittman

Anthony Johnson vs. Bryan Kammerer

Huntington National Bank vs. Nicholas Singleton

LVNV Funding vs. Lisa Hamilton

LVNV Funding vs. Rebecca Day

LVNV Funding vs. David Mayes

LVNV Funding vs. William Engel

Howard L. Gray vs. JPMorgan Chase Bank

Lakeview Loan Servicing vs. Robert W. Bills Jr. and IMC Credit Services

Teachers Credit Union vs. David L. Cullen

Sutherlin Properties vs. Eddie Bradford

Spring Oakes Capital vs. Christal Caris

Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Davison Isaacs

JP Morgan Mortgage Acquisition vs. Amelia Watson

Jefferson Capital Systems vs. McLinda McKinney

Jefferson Capital Systems vs. Jerry L. Wade

Capital One Bank vs. Bradley W. Fidler

Capital One Bank vs. William J. Crane

Larry D. Rietel Jr. Vs. Scott Wahl and Sherri Wahl

Greencastle Acres vs. Matthew Snowden and Michelle Snowden

Midland Credit Management vs. Brian E. Kinton

New City Funding vs. Yolandis Gambrell and Violet E. Hays

New City Funding vs. Ivan A. Marks and Taylor J. Marks

Terri Phillips vs. Jean Sanon

Owen County EMS vs. Kevin Gilley

Owen County EMS vs. Richard D. Williams

PennyMac Loan Services vs. Capital One Bank, Gordon W. McCalister and Old National Bank

Progressive Paloverde Insurance vs. Rick L. Green

Ruoff Mortgage vs. James C. Gerlach

Wells Fargo Bank vs. Laura P. Lawson and Robert L. Lawson

LVNV Funding vs. Donna Parker

Castlebury Apartments vs. Alissa N. Glassco

Castlebury Apartments vs. Melissa Kemp

Castlebury Apartments vs. Katera West and Chandler Wright

Samaritan Companies dba Canterbury Estates vs. Beverly Turner

Mariner Finance vs. Debbie L. Hacker

Mariner Finance vs. John C. McGaughey

NASA Federal Credit Union vs. Michael Marlatt

Roachdale Apartments vs. Brad Kiplinger and Jeni Kiplinger

Travis Bonifacius vs. Malachi Van Rensselaer

Discover Bank vs. Cory A. Eiseman

Bainbridge Apartments vs. Gina Taylor

Nationstar Mortgage vs. Arthur L. Boyd, Brittany C. Boyd, Stardust Hills Owners Association and U.S. HUD secretary

Absolute Resolutions vs. J T Matthews

Progressive Paloverde Insurance vs. Tony Williams

Progressive Southeastern Insurance vs. Robert Trimbel

William Hopkins vs. Cara Jackson and Progressive Southeastern Insurance

LVNV Funding vs. Christopher Weeks

LVNV Funding vs. Bernard Cline

LVNV Funding vs. Robert Slack

Midland Credit Management vs. Jerri L. Ervin

First National Bank vs. Jenelle M. Young and Melvin R. Young

Small Claims

Rent-a-Center vs. Christopher Murphy and Jennifer Tullock

Rent-a-Center vs. Jonathan Ewing

Rent-a-Center vs. Chris Mitchell and Crystal Whaley

Rent-a-Center vs. Charlieann Terhune and Robert Terhune

Jerry Holmes vs. Leaf Filter TM North

Eagle Accounts Group vs. Cody L. Lewis

Stephanie Wells vs. Kyle Gentry

Cody Sillery vs. Chloe Walker

Receivables Management Partners vs. Jeanette Roehr

Receivables Management Partners vs. Shannon Fitzpatrick

Receivables Management Partners vs. Paul Evens

Receivables Management Partners vs. Tamera Lehr

Receivables Management Partners vs. Sandra Siddons

Receivables Management Partners vs. Darci Miller

Receivables Management Partners vs. Lisa Clark

Receivables Management Partners vs. Dawn Anderson

Receivables Management Partners vs. Cynthia Lickliter

Receivables Management Partners vs. Veronica Caswell

Receivables Management Partners vs. Cheryl Miles

Receivables Management Partners vs. Austin Wilson

Receivables Management Partners vs. Elicia Dravigne

Receivables Management Partners vs. Jonathan Bryant

Receivables Management Partners vs. Samuel Cole

Receivables Management Partners vs. Sara Sanford

Receivables Management Partners vs. Jason Jones

Receivables Management Partners vs. Jacob Neumann

Receivables Management Partners vs. Cruz Anderson

Receivables Management Partners vs. Donald Ferris

Receivables Management Partners vs. Anthony Pintor

Receivables Management Partners vs. Ladonna Saul

Receivables Management Partners vs. Karin Wimbley

Receivables Management Partners vs. Erin Eaglin

Receivables Management Partners vs. Raymond Snyder III

Receivables Management Partners vs. Richard Mazur

Receivables Management Partners vs. Carla Smith

Receivables Management Partners vs. Chad Creager

Kevin Pridemore vs. York GMC Buick

Crawfordsville CCB vs. Annie M. Wilson

Crawfordsville CCB vs. Samantha Petrey and Scott A. Petrey Jr.

Crawfordsville CCB vs. Lisa M. Harwood and Walter Harwood

Crawfordsville CCB vs. Michael L. Davis

Jessica Glenn vs. Brandon Chambers

Beth Hamblen and Darren Hamblen vs. Dougís Remodeling & Handyman Service

William Lloyd vs. Hooked Towing

Iris Ferran and Richard Ferran vs. Francis Gibson and Tricia Gibson

Mark Smith DDS vs. Jesse Edwards

Diana Molen vs. Matthew Mensch

Angela Dobbs and Timothy Dobbs vs. Michael Healey and Angela Hughes

Twin C. Inc dba Daveís Heating and Cooling vs. Paula Jones

Kevin Wolfe vs. Nathan Goens

Kevin Pridemore vs. Champion Auto Parts

First National Bank vs. Jill S. Spiker

Laura Lawson vs. Kathy J. Robinson

Rent-A-Center vs. Carly O. Beck

Co-Alliance Cooperative vs. Terry Custis

Co-Alliance Cooperative vs. Gary A. Booker