Court News for March 29, 2024

Friday, March 29, 2024

The following cases were filed in Putnam County courts recently.

Criminal Cases

Zachary D. Eakle, 40, Reelsville, Level 5 felony domestic battery

Misty L. Anderson, 37, Greencastle, Level 6 felony driving while intoxicated with a prior conviction, Level 6 felony driving with a Schedule I or II controlled substance in the body

Thomas W. Dobson, 40, Reelsville, Level 6 felony invasion of privacy with a prior unrelated conviction, Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy

Mark A. Flinchum, 34, Cloverdale, Level 6 felony neglect of a dependent, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia

Zachary Poole, 41, Greencastle, Level 6 felony strangulation, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery

Shawn Mansfield, 50, Greencastle, Level 6 felony battery against a public safety official, Class B misdemeanor battery

James W. Hamilton, 42, Avon, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct, Class C misdemeanor refusal to identify self

Devin S. Smith, 22, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor driving without receiving a license

Larry R. Cox, 76, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor driving while intoxicated

Keven L. Harsson, 32, Brazil, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Timothy L. Edwards, 62, Bainbridge, Class A misdemeanor driving while intoxicated endangering a person, Class C misdemeanor driving with a Schedule I or II controlled substance in the body, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief

Jarred T. Gibson, 20, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor driving without receiving a license

Magon J. Tabor, 32, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor false informing

Stacey L. Northington, 34, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor false informing

Lydia Chubb, 63, Greencastle, Class C misdemeanor disorderly conduct

Carmen Kemp, 31, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct

Charles T. Bentley, 33, Greencastle, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct

Bobby L. Kiger, 53, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor false informing

Vanessa L. Kiger, 45, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor false informing

Douglas L. Chubb, 67, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor false informing

Alan J. Aynes, 25, Cloverdale, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Courtney L. Brock, 40, Ladoga, Class A misdemeanor driving with a suspended license with a prior conviction

Julio C. Vazquez Loyola, 22, Gosport, Class C misdemeanor driving without receiving a license

Randall J. Huff, 56, Greencastle, Class B misdemeanor public intoxication

Citations and Infractions

Christopher M. Hanley Jr., 18, Greencastle, passing a stopped school bus when stop arm is out

Jason A. Greene, 48, Coatesville, passing a stopped school bus when stop arm is out

Sullivan B. Taylor, 18, Coatesville, speeding in a school zone, disregarding stop sign

Colby F. Strasburger, 54, Russellville, speeding in a school zone

Anita J. Newlin, 70, Greencastle, speeding in a school zone

Guillermo M. Cruz, 59, Berlin, Ga., operating in violation of safety audit, failure to register apportionable vehicle, failure to display/obtain motor fuel tax permit

Josue P. Cruz, 29, Monroe, Mich., driving a commercial motor vehicle without a CDL

Lavelle T. King, 41, St. Louis, speeding

Gregory A. Green II, 20, Indianapolis, speeding

Trevor R. Moree, 37, Terre Haute, speeding

Felix F. Ramon, 33, La Grange, speeding, no valid driverís license

Hailey M. Martin, 23, Greenwood, speeding

Benjamin I. Walker, 18, Indianapolis, speeding

Marvin G. Ascencio, 26, Columbus, Ohio, speeding, no valid driverís license

Dirk R. Kuehler, 29, Indianapolis, speeding

Joshua Skillman, 46, Greenfield, speeding

Jacob A. Snell, 27, Terre Haute, speeding

Jackie D. Wilson, 46, Sullivan, speeding

Kaven Behbahani, 41, Cave Creek, Ariz., speeding

Dustin J. Lalen, 22, Brazil, speeding

Kevin D. Kincaid, 22, Spencer, speeding

Sean Bloomquist, 30, Cloverdale, driving with expired, driving without financial responsibility

Kevin W. Neal, 34, Crawfordsville, littering

Tina M. Stephens, 60, Cloverdale, failure to yield to pedestrian involving bodily injury

Jose L. Gomez, 22, Terre Haute, speeding

Izet Becirevic, 52, Plano, Texas, speeding

Brian J. Broom, 29, West Terre Haute, no valid driverís license

Nicole G. Voege, 26, Greencastle, seat belt violation

Allen M. Jarboe, 37, Bloomington, distracted driving

Aaron M. Garrett, 36, Farmersburg, seat belt violation

Jeremiah E. Mahan, 29, Merom, seat belt violation

Kaitlin M. Correa, 25, Coatesville, driving with a suspended license

Amber D. Gremore, 44, Terre Haute, driving with expired plates

Jagdeep Singh, 72, Haslet, Texas, speeding

Dominic D. Cooksey, 23, Brazil, seat belt violation

Kristen L. Grigsby, 23, Brazil, speeding

Michael L. Mason, 52, Indianapolis, speeding

Justin A. Latham, 21, Reelsville, speeding

Michael Mazza, 65, Rockville, speeding

Sheventon M. Lindor, 23, Newberry, Fla., failure to change lanes for authorized emergency vehicle

Kathy R. Arnold, 67, Fishers, failure to change lanes for authorized emergency vehicle

Anthony L. Smith, 34, Brazil, speeding

Thomas A. Kline, 34, Brazil, speeding

Sarah R. Aguilar-Skelton, speeding

Gregory A. Pothoff, 53, The Colony, Texas, speeding

Vickie D. Williams, 64, Terre Haute, speeding

Nicholas W. Mendenhall, 23, Indianapolis, speeding

Arquaie S. Hall, 24, Indianapolis, speeding, seat belt violation

Brandon M. Haynes, 26, Fishers, speeding

Carissa E. Woods, 34, Walls, Miss., speeding

Ariel F. Woods, 31, Horn Lake, Miss., speeding

Zachary K. Learned, 17, Cloverdale, speeding, disregarding lighted signal

Joseph B. Leonard, 47, Rockville, speeding

Chloe R. Croan, 17, Fillmore, speeding

January A. Butler, 27, New Palestine, speeding

Alexandria J. Shepard, 22, Greencastle, speeding

Cody M. Saylor, 22, Rockville, speeding

Prabhjeet Singh, 22, Brampton, Ontario, unlawful stopping/parking/standing on traveled party of highway

Tori L. Ridgell, 27, Rockville, driving without financial responsibility

Anthony M. Blake, 38, Gosport, improper or no tail or plate light

Pritpal Singh, 28, Fresno, Calif., improper passing

Cheyenne Calhoun, 25, Indianapolis, learnerís permit violation

Hector D. Ramirez, 31, El Paso, Texas, speeding

Fadi Tobiya, 40, El Cajon, Calif., failure to change lanes for authorized emergency vehicle

Jodi L. Sharp, 59, Fishers, speeding

Kristen L. Ferran, 34, Cloverdale, speeding

Savanna M. Jobe, 19, Indianapolis, speeding

Austin R. Parker, 27, Monrovia, speeding, driving with expired plates

Shawn R. McLaughlin, 22, Mount Vernon, speeding

Sydnee N. Boswell, 17, Fillmore, speeding

Logan M. Hammontree, 17, Rockville, speeding

Facciotti J. Bacco, 27, Carbondale, Ill., speeding

Penelope Ford, 58, Cahokia, Ill., speeding

Nijelle L. Holmes, 27, Indianapolis, speeding

Maria L. Corbin, 63, Greencastle, speeding

Cynthia L. Snow, 66, Shiloh, Ill., speeding

Jason M. Neuenschwander, 44, Indianapolis, speeding

Divorces

Brianna Powell and Robert A. Powell

Shawn Watts, Cloverdale, and David Watts, Cloverdale

Kristina Barnes, Coatesville, and Randall J. Barnes, Coatesville

Emily D. Fairfield, Bainbridge, and Nicholas A. Fairfield, Bainbridge

Kelly M. Plott, Greencastle, and Jesse L. Plott, Greencastle

Civil Cases

Opportunity Housing vs. Michelle Hanula

Cavalry SPV vs. Martin A. Fuerte

Cavalry SPV vs. Richard Lipscomb

Cavalry SPV vs. Hans Prosser

LVNV Funding vs. Ralph Buis

LVNV Funding vs. Brandon Duke

LVNV Funding vs. Trista Dilley

LVNV Funding vs. Tonia Tate

LVNV Funding vs. Jesse Holt

LVNV Funding vs. Latasha Kester

LVNV Funding vs. Matthew Prince

LVNV Funding vs. Danielle Shepherd

LVNV Funding vs. Hanah Homler

LVNV Funding vs. Richard L. Stultz

Morgan Harshaw vs. Michael C. Blue

First Financial Bank vs. William Engel

First Financial Bank vs. Jennifer M. Jett

Town of Roachdale vs. Johnana L. Horn and Sanford Horn

First National Bank vs. Lisa K. Hutcheson

Planet Home Lending vs. Aaron J. Herd

Midland Credit Management vs. Susan White

Midland Credit Management vs. William Crane

Midland Credit Management vs. Robert Snedigar

Midland Credit Management vs. Kelly Summerlot

Midland Credit Management vs. Kimberlie Neal

Midland Credit Management vs. Darrell L. Keck

TD Bank USA vs. Annemarie Bunton

DNF Associates vs. Pamela Mason

Crane Credit Union vs. Pamela J. Winders and Thomas D. Winders

Citibank vs. Patricia Coffman

JPMorgan Chase Bank vs. Samantha L. Brown

American Express National Bank vs. Diane Wills

Capital One vs. Jacob Morrell

K.E. Rental Properties vs. Tammy Galloway, Mitchell McMillian and any unknown occupants

Mariner Finance vs. James A. Moreland

Mariner Finance vs. Greg A. Brewer