[Nameplate] Fair ~ 66°F  
High: 73°F ~ Low: 48°F
Friday, May 6, 2016

Alex Alleys announces updated GGUSBC standings

Monday, March 31, 2008

(Photo)
GGUSBC STANDINGS

(As of 3-31-08)

Collier Pee Wee Youth (Saturday)

Team Wins Losses
VFW Vipers12036
Dixie Chopper Gators 10848
Mark Frisbie Flyers 9759
Spiders9759
Gayla Schroeder Tigers 9660
Haltom Electric Chargers 8967
Collier Kangaroos8868
Cubs8571
VFW Frogs8076
Cougars6393
Owls5799
Hopkins Rector Raptors46110

High female scratch game -- Megan Friars 110

High female scratch series -- Megan Friars 205

High male scratch game -- Josh Minehaeartt 106

High male scratch series -- Austin Bruner 190

W.O.T.M. Bantam Youth (Saturday)

Team Wins Losses
Carpenter Real Estate13224
VFW Buffaloes10452
First Nat'l Bank Titans10254
Dixie Chopper Dolphins10155
Dr. Hennette Blazers10056
AJ Electric Shockers9264
JL Cline Jewelers Jets9264
Brady's Bombers8769
Humphrey's Outdoor Power 7878
Bittles and Hurt Bats5898
Mason Jewelers Ravens5898
VFW Mustangs38118

High female scratch game -- Miranda Nunz 127

High female scratch series -- Alex Fleming 243

High male scratch game -- Reggie Alex 202

High male scratch series -- Reggie Alex 384

Eagle's Junior Youth (Saturday)

Team Wins Losses
Alexander's Masonry15058
Sheldon's Gutterrats13375
Colliers Rattlers13276
Lucy's Ladies12979
Cash Concrete12187
VFW Warriors12187
Alex Alleys12088
Stones Auto Body106102
Collier's Sharks99109
Well's Yankees98110
Hacker's Hooligans94114
Bumgardner's Racing83125
VFW Gladiators22186

High female scratch game -- Shayna Wahl 171

High female scratch series -- Shayna Wahl 435

High male scratch game -- J.T. Chadd 235

High male scratch series -- J.T. Chadd 656

3-D Tire & Service (Monday)

Team Wins Losses
York Family Autos15379
Lawless Lawn Care14290
Old Timers13993
The Y-Nots13498
Williams Body Shop113119
Drama Mamas106126
3-D Misfits83149

High team scratch game -- Old Timers 628

High team scratch series -- Old Timers 1,728

High individual scratch game -- Janet Dickerson 212

High individual scratch series -- Carla Seniour 518

Men's City League (Monday)

Team Wins Losses
Little Dude Ranch14488
Ensor Electric14290
Alexander's Masonry123109
Moore's Bar100132
Whisker Biscuits98134
Go Getters89143

High team scratch game -- Little Dude Ranch 906

High team scratch series -- Ensor Electric 2,561

High individual scratch game -- Doug Hutchison 228

High individual scratch series -- Bob Williams 584

Alex Alleys Ladies (Tuesday)

Team Wins Losses
Farmer's Concrete13597
Troy's Signs & Graphix126106
BannerGraphic121111
Bert & Betty's Bowlers119113
Settle's Accounting100132
Max's Barber Shop93139

High team scratch game -- Troy's Signs & Graphix 446

High team scratch series -- Troy's Signs & Graphix 1,302

High individual scratch game -- Melinda Heavin 169

High individual scratch series -- Shauna Crawley 476

Sue Cash Memorial (Wednesday)

Team Wins Losses
Marcy's17680
Designer's Den16096
Scared Strikeless154102
Frisbie's Security149107
First National Bank144112
Perry Wainman DDS142114
Family Ties135121
Fubar132124
Amigas130126
Strahl Farm Machinery122134
Bowling Moms112144
Little Brooklyn Pizza110146
Williams Trucking98158

High team scratch game -- Family Ties 692

High team scratch series -- Family Ties 1,913

High individual scratch game -- Christa Duff 205

High individual scratch series -- Lya Crawley 520



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: