[Nameplate] Fair ~ 3°F  
Feels like: 3°F
Friday, Mar. 6, 2015

Blair, Burks among Hoosier Basketball's top 100 players

Wednesday, April 23, 2008

The Hoosier Basketball Magazine has named its Top 100 Senior Boys basketball players for 2008. The list is picked after evaluating players throughout the season by the Hoosier Basketball staff.

Greencastle senior Brennan Burks and Cloverdale senior Craig Blair made the list of 2008 selectees.

The Hoosier Basketball Top 100

Zach Adams, Tecumseh; Colin Agan, Salem; Mike Akins, Calumet; Stephan

Albrecht, Crown Point; DeAndre Allen, Gary Wirt; Kory Barnett, Rochester;

Steve Beach, Forest Park; Mitch Beerbower, DeKalb; Craig Blair, Cloverdale; J.T. Breveard, South Bend Riley; Jordan Brewer, Carmel.

Brennan Burks, Greencastle; Garrett Butcher, Edgewood; Gerald Campbell, Gary West; Chris Carlino, Hamilton Southeastern; Nathaniel Carroll, Daleville;

Michael Case, Southport; Jason Chorba, Hammond Bishop Noll; Darrell Conner, East Chicago Central; Seth Coy, Washington; Nick Curosh, Hammond Clark; Randy Davis, Plymouth.

Stuart Douglass, Carmel, Brent Eaton, Northridge; Jay Edwards Jr., Marion;

Sean Esposito, Cathedral; Derek Evans, Fort Wayne South; Jake Everett,

Triton; Zach Fields, Jennings County; Angel Garcia, East Chicago Central;

Daimion Garrett, Evansville Reitz; Robert Goff, Broad Ripple; Tyler Gotshall, Taylor.

Corey Gray, Center Grove; Jared Gray, Castle; Alex Grimsley, Batesville; Keith Haaff, South Spencer; Will Hamilton, Greenfield-Central; Aaron Harbstreit, North Daviess; John Hart, Beech Grove; Jake Hassler, Evansville Mater Dei; Gordon Hayward, Brownsburg.

Braydon Hobbs, New Albany; Chad Hoffer, Tippecanoe Valley. Desmond Holloway, Manual; James Hollowell, North Central; Levi Holscher, South Knox; Jay Hubble, Pendleton Heights; Nick Huber, Perry Central; Justin Huddleston, Tri-Central; Marcus Johnson, South Bend St. Joseph's; Dwain Jolliff, North Daviess; Jarrod Jones, Michigan City; Josh Jones, Warren Central; Logan Jones, Madison.

Emerson Kampen, Yorktown.

Caleb Kennedy, Eastern Hancock; Chris Kolger, Richmond; Kyle Kuric, Evansville Memorial; Broderick Lewis, Lafayette Jeff; Zach Litteral, New Palestine; Nick Long, Hauser; Josh Maggard, Northwestern; Matt Maloof, Hamilton Southeastern; Julius Mays, Marion; Dayton Merrell, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian.

Zach Merschbrock, Charlestown; Daniel Mills, Lafayette Central Catholic; Nick Millspaugh, Wes-Del; Daniel Moore, Carmel; Kyle Morgan, Rushville; Brock Morrison, Winchester; Trent Mossbrucker, Mooresville; Julian Muvunga, Brownsburg; Zack Novak, Chesterton; Zach Odum, Terre Haute South; John Peckinpaugh, Muncie Central.

Wes Robinson, Princeton; Shane Ruble, Monroe Central; Shane Salyer,

Tippecanoe Valley; David Sanders, Beech Grove; Zavier Sanders, Northwestern; Calvin Saulman, Corydon Central; Kawann Short, East Chicago Central; Melvin"Greg" Sillmon, Howe Military; Jacob Smith, Orleans; Damon Speck, Monrovia; Luke Sprague, Castle.

Chase Spreen, Bedford North Lawrence; Clay Starrett, Eastern (Pekin); Chase Stigall, New Castle; Larry Stone, Howe; Michael Sustaric, Union County; A.J. Sutherlin, North Montgomery; Alex Sylvester, Perry Meridian; Pryce Underwood, Harding; Jourdan Vann, South Bend Washington; Tommy Weakley, Edgewood.

Caleb Weber, Western Boone; Jameson Wheeler, Plainfield; Drew White, Paoli;

Corey Wickware, Southport; Khirie Williams, Broad Ripple; Jermarkis Willis,

Fort Wayne Dwenger; Justin Yoder, Westview; Anthony Young, Tech; Alex Young,Northwest; Tyler Zeller, Washington.



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on this site, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.