[Nameplate] Fair ~ 59°F  
High: 67°F ~ Low: 49°F
Thursday, Apr. 28, 2016

School Calendars May 12-16

Saturday, May 10, 2008

Cloverdale Community Schools

High School

Wednesday, May 14 -- WCC Banquet

Middle School

Monday, May 12 -- GT Broad Based Planning 7 a.m.

After school tutoring until 3:20 p.m.

Cheerleader tryouts CMS gym 3 -- 5 p.m.

Tuesday, May 13 -- After school tutoring until 3:20 p.m.

Cheerleader tryouts CMS gym 3 -- 5 p.m.

Wednesday, May 14 -- NWEA testing concludes

After school tutoring until 3:20 p.m.

Cheerleader tryouts CMS gym 3 -5 p.m.

Thursday, May 15 -- 8th grade field trip to Victory Field

After school tutoring until 3:20 p.m.

Cheerleader tryouts CMS gym 3 -- 5 p.m.

Elementary

Monday, May 12 -- Tree House 3 & 4 grade 2:45 -- 3:50 p.m.

Tuesday, May 13 -- Tree House 3 & 4 grade 2:45 -- 3:50 p.m.

Creative Writing Celebration 2 p.m.

Randy Beard Program 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 14 -- Tree House 3 & 4 grade 2:45 -- 3:50 p.m.

Thursday, May 15 -- Tree House 3 & 4 grade 2:45 -- 3:50 p.m.

Friday, May 16 - Tree House 3 & 4 grade 2:45 -- 3:50 p.m.

Third grade field trip to Children's Museum

*

Greencastle Community Schools

High School

Monday, May 12 -- Music Banquet in the Café 6 p.m.

Tuesday, May 13 --

Wednesday, May 14 -- WCC Banquet 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 15 -- Student Council Meeting 7:15 a.m.

Kiwanis Luncheon with Key Club in the Multi-Purpose Room

Friday, May 16 -- Senior Exams Period 1

Honors & Awards Program 7 p.m.

Sunday, May 18 -- Baccalaureate in the Auditorium 2 p.m.

Middle School

Monday, May 12 -- CUBS Tutoring 3:15 -- 4:30 p.m.

8th grade farewell meeting 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 13 -- 5th grade orientation 8:30 -- 10:30 a.m.

Spring band & choir concert at McAnally 7 p.m.

Thursday, May 15 -- 8th grade field trip to Indian's game

CUBS Tutoring 3:15 -- 4:30 p.m.

5th grade parent orientation 6:30 p.m. in the Cafe

Saturday, May 17 -- 8th grade farewell party 6 -- 9 p.m.

Tzouanakis

Monday, May 12 -- 3rd & 4th grade boys & girls fitness intramurals 3 -- 4 p.m.

Tuesday, May 13 -- Soar Breakfast 7 -- 7:45 a.m.

GMS Orientation for 5th graders 8:30 -- 10:30 a.m.

5th grade boys & girls fitness intramurals 3 -- 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 14 -- Soar Breakfast 7 -- 7:45 a.m.

Thursday, May 15 -- GMS parent orientation night for 5th grade parents 6:30 p.m.

*

North Putnam Community Schools

High School

Tuesday, May 13 -- AP Chemistry Exam 8 a.m. -- noon Room 207

Herff Jones Delivery of Caps & Gowns

Wednesday, May 14 - School physicals 3:30 -- 6:30 p.m.

WCC Atheletic Banquet/Awards 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 15 -- Service Awards Program

US Army Representative

Area 30 Awards Ceremony 12:30 p.m. Area 30

Friday, May 16 -- Senior meeting

Sunday, May 18 -- Baccalaureate service 7 p.m. Roachdale Christian

Middle School

Wednesday, May 14 -- Sports Physicals High School Gym 3:30 p.m.

Friday, May 16 -- Middle School Awards Banquet Middle School gym 9:15 a.m.

Bainbridge Elementary

Monday, May 12 -- Art Club 3 -- 4 p.m.

Tuesday, May 13 -- First grade field trip

Track Practice 3 -- 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 14 --Fifth grade Orientation at Middle School

Track Practice 3 -- 4 p.m.

Thursday, May 15 -- Fifth grade Orientation at Middle School

Track Practice 3 -- 4 p.m.

Friday, May 16 -- Mrs. Pennington, Mrs. Murphy & Ms. Nesbitt Kindergarten Programs

Roachdale Elementary

Monday, May 12 -- Track practice until 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 13 -- Fifth grade to visit NPMS

Fine Arts Gala 7 p.m.

Wednesday, May 14 -- Track practice until 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 15 -- Track practice until 4:30 p.m.

*

South Putnam Community Schools

High School

Monday, May 12 -- Second period IN State Representative

Tuesday, May 13 -- Student Council Meeting 8 a.m.

Wednesday, May 14 -- Jr. High F.C.A. 7:30 a.m.

Drivers' Ed meeting 2:30 p.m.

Physicals in the gym 6 -- 8 p.m.

Thursday, May 15 -- Sr. High FCA 7:30 a.m.

Jr. High Field Trip to Indians game

Army National Guard lunch set-up

Friday, May 16 -- 3, 5, 7 hours Seniors' finals

Senior Awards Night 6:30 p.m.

Central Elementary

Monday, May 12 -- Sixth grade mixer 6 -- 8 p.m.

Wednesday, May 14 -- 5 & 6th grade field trip

Fourth grade going to Indianapolis Speedway

Thursday, May 15 -- Third grade going to Putnam County Museum

Friday, May 16 -- Field Day (rain date May 19)

Fillmore Elementary

Monday, May 12 -- DePauw to visit 5th grade 9 a.m.

Sixth grade mixer at Central 6 -8 p.m.

Thursday, May 15 -- PTO All school field trip

Reelsville Elementary

Monday, May 12 -- Sixth grade mixer at Central 6 -- 8 p.m.

Wolves/Webelos 6-8 p.m.

Tuesday, May 13 -- Student stars

Field Day (Rain date May 14)

Thursday, May 15 -- 4-H presentation to second grade at 12:30 p.m.

Pie Convocation 1:30 p.m.

Bear Cub Scouts 6 -- 8 p.m.



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: