[Nameplate] Overcast ~ 43°F  
High: 63°F ~ Low: 43°F
Thursday, May 5, 2016

Public Record for June 9, 2010

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

The following were filed June 2-8 in the Putnam County courts:

Criminal Cases

* Dustin Shannon, Class D felony strangulation and Class B misdemeanor battery.

* Edward R. Pickering, Class A misdemeanor operating a motor vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 grams of breath and Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated.

* Edward R. Pickering, Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy.

* Roberta Crawley, Class D felonies operating a motor vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath and operating while intoxicate, Class A misdemeanor operating a motor vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath and Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated.

*Christopher Hanneman, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement and Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief.

* David T. VanHalen, Class D felonies operating while intoxicated and operating a motor vehicle with at least .08 grams of alcohol, in .210 liters of breath, Class C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and operating a motor vehicle with at least .08 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.

*Christopher J. Mullins, Class C felony welfare fraud (two counts) and Class D felony theft.

* Francis T. Dare, Class D felony resisting law enforcement and Class B misdemeanor reckless driving.

* Anthony Cox, Class B misdemeanor false reporting or informing.

* Amy McCroy, Class D felony fraud.

* Herbert D. Teal, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.

* Suzanne M. McKinney, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct.

Traffic and Other Infractions

* Lisa Cotton, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Connie Wigley, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* James Bales, driving while suspended and exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Alexander Shaffer, failure to yield to emergency vehicle and exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Edward Garacia, improper headlights and violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.

* Paulane Butler, seat belt violation.

* Michael Pierson, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.

* Kayla Reust, failure to yield to emergency vehicle and exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Michael Smith, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Jeffrey Burgde, seat belt violation.

* Brandon Tribble, driving while suspended.

* Ollie Wade, u-turn while driving on the interstate.

* Jerry Wright, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Rpger Shumaker, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Teri Sheckles, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Kyle Rapp, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Gregory Nevers, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* William Bailey, non-safety conservation violation.

* Luke Beasley, expired license plate.

* Gene Rohrbach, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Michael Smiley, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Justin Bartrum, seat belt violation.

* Leylan Creed, seat belt violation.

* V.H. Ferran, seat belt violation.

* Jeffrey Hunter, seat belt violation.

* Justin Mattingly, seat belt violation.

* Jeneene Lyon, seat belt violation.

* James Stewart, seat belt violation.

* Dylan Stone, seat belt violation.

* Jessica Weasner, seat belt violation.

* Jonathan Turpen, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Dustin Rusbarsky, wrong way on a one-way road.

* Jonathan Hoffer, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Toni Inman, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Richard Martin, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Jonathan Mason, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Melissa Meier, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Joe Miller, seat belt violation.

* Kai Phillips, seat belt violation.

* Denisa Reberger, seat belt violation.

* Kenneth Shook, seat belt violation.

* Shelia Skelton, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Donald Stacy, seat belt violation.

* Darla Tribby, no child restraint.

* Joseph York, seat belt violation.

* Kristofer Bare, seat belt violation.

* Jeffrey Chadd, seat belt violation.

* Beth Gipson, driving while suspended.

* Trista Stattner, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Paul McMurray, disregarding automatic signal, expired license plate.

* Lisa Long, child restraint violation, seat belt violation.

* Vickie Pettigrew, throwing burning materials from vehicle, seat belt violation.

* V.W. Thomas, exceeding maximum speed limits, seat belt violation.

* Rebecca Wiegand, seat belt violation.

* Michelle Hilbert, seat belt violation.

* Judith Owen, seat belt violation.

* Adam Schilling, seat belt violation.

* Jill Gibon, seat belt violation.

* Erin Bossnack, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* James Yott, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Tyler Adams, no license in possession and exceeding maximum speed limits.

* James Day, no insurance, false or fictitious registration.

* Lori Belcher, front seat passenger less than 16 years old restraint violation, seat belt violation.

*Christopher Barnes, seat belt violation.

* Kathryn Frame, seat belt violation.

* Stacey Gilbert, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* David Johnson, seat belt violation.

* Steve Lovett, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Brittany Ogborn, seat belt violation.

* Cynthia Ogborn, seat belt violation.

* Recea Thomas, seat belt violation.

* Mark Laughlin, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Thomas Ratliff, operating without financial responsibility, learner's permit violation, displaying incorrect or false registration, seat belt violation.

* Christopher Edwards, passing a school bus while loading or unloading.

* Brian Johnson, disregarding stop sign.

* Lacey Bumgardner, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Dennis Cantrell, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Justin Clem, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Hanna Cochran, seat belt violation.

* Robert Earl, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Robert Fore, seat belt violation.

* John Gaddis, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Troy Garrett, seat belt violation.

* Fred Glover, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* William Heighton, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* William Hicks, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Keith Clark, seat belt violation.

* Derrik Burnham, seat belt violation.

* Christopher Beaman, seat belt violation.

* Shelley Charles, seat belt violation.

* David Gaeb, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Glenn Hensley II, seat belt violation.

* William Sanders Jr., seat belt violation.

* Robert Best, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Jessica Baxter, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Daniel Bampoh, driving while suspended.

* Kenneth Alsup, exceeding maximum speed limits.

*Norman Carrington, seat belt violation.

*Robert Tran, seat belt, violation.

* Boyd Brock, seat belt violation.

* Josey Chittick, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Ashley Bonifield, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Paula Whitman, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Michael Whitman, seat belt violation.

* Steven Brunk, exceeding maximum speed limits.

Mortgage Foreclosures

* Bayview Home Loans vs. Lanny A. and Melynda J. Fenwick

* BAC Home Loans vs. Daniel R. and Rebecca S. Parman

* Wells Fargo vs. Robert Kruszynski

* Deutsche vs. Melissa S. and Troy D. Gorham

* BAC Home Loans vs. Norma Darlene Daniels

* US Bank vs. Andrew R. Woods

Civil Claims

* Midland Funding vs. Richard Robertson

* Central Collection vs. Gary D. Collier

* FIA Card Services vs. Jody E. Adams

* Citibank vs. Mary E. Sicking

* Citibank vs. Kelly J. Dirickson

* Portfolio Recovery vs. Tracy L. Agnew

* Old National Bank vs. Ronnie E. Gibson

* FIA Card Services vs. Nathan C. Woodard

* Cach LLC vs. Bonnie S. Miller

* Advantage vs. Brock W. Mitchener

* Cach LLC vs. Catherine Stonebraker

Small Claims

* Timberland Home Center Inc. vs. Rodger Lawson

* Stephanie Stigall vs. Crysta Robinson

* Brian and Colleen Hutcheson vs. Ottawa Park

* Statewide vs. Twyla Abdon

* Spear Corp. vs. Hazelwood Center

* Wilson Cattle vs. Chris, Joseph C. and Pamela K. Terembes

* KE Rental vs. Joy A. Miller

* Van Bibber Lake Conservancy District vs. Carl Eastham

* Van Bibber Lake Conservancy District vs. Nancy Sapp

* Statewide vs. Joseph and Marylynn Scroughams

* Statewide vs. Kimberly L. Foster

* Statewide vs. Christy McAfee

* Statewide vs. Deann and Douglas Shannon

* Statewide vs. Wendi S. Johnson

* Statewide vs. Lisa K. Lanphier

* Statewide vs. Terrence J. Mullins

Civil Tort

* Calista Rebello vs. Jin Kim

Estates

* Claude Thomas Leonard

* Virginia M. Runyon

* Clarence Alfred Cromer

* Gladys R. White

* Joan H. Jackson

Marriage Licenses

* Kenneth J. Garrison, 21, and Kaley Renea Young, 22, both of Bainbridge.

* Sean M. Teska, 24, and Emily Anne Waterman, 24, both of Chicago.

Divorces

* Kathy Snyder from James J. Snyder

* Joann Frazier King from James Ray King