[Nameplate] Fair ~ 61°F  
High: 67°F ~ Low: 53°F
Friday, Apr. 29, 2016

Public Record for June 30, 2010

Wednesday, June 30, 2010

The following were filed June 22-28 in the Putnam County Courts:

Criminal Cases

* Bryan M. Tyler, Class A misdemeanor operating a vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated.

* Israel Ramos-Ortega, Class C felony money laundering.

* Eury David-Rodriguez, Class C felony money laundering, Class C infraction exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Emanuel J. Edwards, Class C felony dealing in marijuana and Class D felony possession of marijuana over 3 grams.

* Fredrick McCammon, Class D felony possession of paraphernalia and Class A misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia.

* Brandy L. Turner, Class B misdemeanors public intoxication and disorderly conduct.

* Justin L. Thompson, Class A misdemeanors operating a vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath and operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person and Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated.

* Stanley E. McKinney Jr., Class A misdemeanor battery resulting in bodily injury.

* Charles R. Heagy Jr., Class D felony domestic battery and Class A misdemeanor domestic battery.

* Waylon W. Higgins, Class C misdemeanor operating a vehicle with at least .08 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.

Infractions

* Teddy Nelson, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.

* Christopher Grimes, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.

* John Autman, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Derrick Ward, driving while suspended.

* Rondell Schuyler, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Case Gibson, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Michael Tucker, failure to produce fishing license.

* Charles Tucker, failure to produce fishing license.

* Alvin McDermed, failure to have required number of PFDs.

* Matthew Baldwin, failure to carry registration.

* James Storey, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Donna Salzman, seat belt violation.

* John Hess, seat belt violation.

* Carl Green, seat belt violation.

* Christobal Gomez, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Nicki Cummings, seat belt violation.

* Charles Cummings, seat belt violation.

* Samir Ikanovic, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.

* John Stevenson, seat belt violation.

* Michelle Rush, seat belt violation.

* Mark Naidow, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.

* Justin Mannan, following too closely.

* Thomas Knoy, seat belt violation.

* Timothy Johnson, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* James, Jarred, exceeding maximum speed limits, displaying incorrect or false registration.

* Jonathan Clark, seat belt violation.

* Kayla Catt, seat belt violation.

* Genero Castello Jr., general maintenance violation.

* Dennie McGuire, expired license plate.

* Philip Beasley, truck in restricted lane.

* Carrie Harris, seat belt violation.

* Matthew Buchanan, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Joseph Sturdivant, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Alison Coble, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* LaDonna Webster, seat belt violation.

* Justin Walker, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Brice Robertson, seat belt violation.

* Denise Riggs, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Charlene Pait, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Florent LaLoux III, exceeding rural interstate speed limits.

* Brian Gardner, seat belt violation.

* Brett Burnham, seat belt violation.

* Leighann Ault, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Luke Simpson, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Joshua Frost, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Lindsey Doan, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Charles Colvin, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Teresa Wallen, driving while suspended, seat belt violation.

* Jeremiah Bridges, speeding.

* Lindsey Long, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Tonya Young, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Scott Rodgers, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Clay Klepper, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Jefferey Gross, failure to yield to vehicle on the right.

* Hector Quinones, no annual inspection.

* Dean Knight, seat belt violation.

* Eric Witzerman, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Christina Bonitatibus, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Sara Schultz, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* William Agner, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Shannon Shrader, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Billy Sowders, violation of Federal Motor Carrier Safety Regulations.

* Matthew Taylor, speeding.

* Henry Owens, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Donna Werman, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Anthony Helton, over registered weight.

* Nahdi Moshin, false or fictitious registration.

* Matthew Clodfelter, seat belt violation.

* Donald Reitzel, seat belt violation.

* Daniel Cantlebarry Jr., exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Jennifer Seders, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Jesus Uriarte, expired license plate.

* Emanuel Edwards, expired logbook.

* Aaron Roads, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* David Rayford, driving while suspended.

* Roderick Weinschenk, exceeding maximum speed limits.

* Dennis Day, failure to carry IRP cab card, no Indiana Fuel Tax permit.

* Brandon Hopkins, seat belt violation.

Small Claims

* Co-Alliance vs. Alex Alleys Inc.

* Ronald D. Smith vs. Jenna and Steven Pleake et al

* Wood Property vs. Kelly Huber

* Barbara Flint vs. Mellissa Hart

* GLA Collection vs. Shannon Wilson

* GLA Collection vs. Melissia A. York

* GLA Collection vs. Cynthia J. Pedigo

* Carl B. Holliday vs. Carl R. Steinke

* GLA Collection vs. Gregory Wells

* GLA Collection vs. David R. Thompson

* GLA Collection vs. Desiree M. Vardaman

* GLA Collection vs. Paula C. Turner

* GLA Collection vs. James Sprinkle

* GLA Collection vs. Larry D. Watson

* GLA Collection vs. Renita A. Scott

* GLA Collection vs. Ronald D. Sills

* Franklin E. Moody vs. Kevin Kerklen

* GLA Collection vs. Sherry A. Williams

* Phyllis Bone vs. Roger Smith

* GLA Collection vs. Jeffrey K. Underwood

* GLA Collection vs. Gregory Wells

* GLA Collection vs. Laurene VanRosendale

* Butlers LP vs. Brad Smith

* Butlers LP vs. Laurie Walker

* Butlers LP vs. Shawn Miller

* Corvee Inc. vs. Joseph Vanet

* Corvee Inc. vs. Richard Rooker

* Corvee Inc. vs. Melissa Naumann

* Corvee Inc. vs. Jesse Harris

* Corvee Inc. vs. Eric Billings

* Statewide vs. Ashley Derington

* Statewide vs. Jennifer and Thomas Fults

* Statewide vs. Chester and Tyna Dillion

* Statewide vs. David and Treva Henninger

* Statewide vs. Sharon Eberwein

* Statewide vs. Ericka L. Ridgway

* Statewide vs. Christopher and Kimberly Hall

* Statewide vs. Lydia E. Cope

* Statewide vs. William J. Boldman

* Statewide vs. Kevin P. Kerns

* Statewide vs. Megan D. Boruff

* James Skinner vs. Melissa Miller

* Statewide vs. Heather J. Wildridge

Civil Claims

* Portfolio Recovery vs. Becky J. Elkins

*Citifinancial Services vs. Delania Pridemor

* Tri-County Bank vs. Ronald D. Dove II

* Citibank vs. Chrisstopher P. Rairdon

Mortgage Foreclosures

* Hendricks County Bank vs. Elizabeth and John R. Ayers

* Wells Fargo vs. Dawn M. and Terry L. Williamson

Marriage Licenses

* David Lamar Hale, 22, Carlisle, Pa. and Rena F. Warren, 21, Greencastle

* Dusty Lee Tuttle, 26, and Brittany Nicole Bohanon, 20, both of Bainbridge

* George Joseph Fernandez, 47, Mooresville and Laura B. Staley, 35, Greencastle

* Dustin T. Burton, 26, and Sara Lynn Sandlin, 26, both of Cloverdale

* Tyler Edwin Shoffner, 20, Fillmore and Breanna Nicole Goens, 17, Paragon

Divorces

* Angela M. Hamilton from James F. Hamilton

* Jacob McFerron from Jessica McFerron

* Martin F. Nipple from Patricia A. Nipple

* Brian K. Williams from Diane L. Williams

* Sheila R. Hubbard from Jeffery W. Hubbard

* William App Jr. from Shellie P. App

* Cheryl E. Alexander from Jon Alexander

* Barry Baynard from Leslie Baynard

* Jeffrey D. Scott from Patricia M. Scott

Real Estate Transfers

* Bruce D. and Ardi J. Guilbeault to Robert J. and Sally A. Loies, Lot 44, Mill Springs

* Timothy K. and Kim E. Shinn to Philip Ryan Troyer, EJ Pecks Addition to Greencastle, Lots 11 and 12.

* Beverly A. Repasky to Robbie C. II and Staci M. Smith, 8866 W. C.R. 1375, Waveland.

* Berniece Erma Toney to Karl Kyle, 4061 S. C.R. 150W, Greencastle.

* David W. and Joyce Johnson to Brandon P. and Noelle C. Brown, 6192 E. C.R. 1000 South, Cloverdale.

* Paul O. and Debra D. Estep to Putnam Investments Inc., Lot 81, Bubble Loo Country.

* Betty June Brattain to Shawna K. and Robert Worman, Oak Ridge Estates Lot 3.

* Matthew R. and Ashley R. McComish to Betty June and D. Drew Brattain, Woods Edge Phase One Final Plat, Lot 15.

* Wilson D. Lane to Ryan C. Brooks, Gettysburg Lot 189.

* Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Joseph E. Christian, 1327 Valley View Court, Greencastle.

* Laura L. Doty to Nathan S. and Jodi L. Davis, 247 Gettysburg, Coatesville.