[Nameplate] Fair ~ 48°F  
High: 72°F ~ Low: 52°F
Friday, May 6, 2016

Putnam County 4-H Fair Dairy Results

Friday, August 6, 2010

Showmanship

Expert Showman -- Garrett Porter

Reserve Showman -- Ross Oliver

Rookie -- Jackson Parmley

Junior -- Preston Porter

Senior -- Ryan Stevens

Bucket Calves

Champion -- Alex Lesko

First -- Colton Bunten, Trevor Bingman, Jonathon Hidge, Alizza Jackson, Michael O'Hair, Cody Sillery, Gabriel Smith, Wes Lesko, Alex Lesko

Bull Calves

Champion -- Jacob Kirkham

Res. Champion -- Bill Voorhees

First -- Samuel Fogle, Jacob Kirkham, Maddie Robinson, Bill Voorhees

Second -- Brandon Barker, Colton Bunten

Third -- Alizza Jackson, Jesse Robinson

Fourth -- Ellen Lesko

Fifth -- Alex Lesko

Sixth -- Michael O'Hair

Spring Calves

First -- Tyler Wright, Katherine Oliver

Winter Calves

First -- Jaxon Parmley, Jesse Owen, Katherine Oliver, Ross Oliver

Second -- Nick Owen, Eliana Voorhees

Fall Calves

First -- Corbin Judy, Katherine Oliver, Ross Oliver, Bill Voorhees

Second -- Kristen Stevens

Summer Yearlings

First -- Bill Voorhees, Marlee Nichols

Spring Yearlings

First -- Garrett Porter, Jacob Kirkham, Brodey McGuire, Samuel Fogle, Elliana Voorhees

Second -- Preston Porter

Winter Yearlings

First -- Catherine Oliver, Eliana Voorhees

Second --Bill Voorhees

Fall Yearlings

First -- Garrett Porter, Katherine Oliver, Ross Oliver

Second -- Austin Wright, Jacob Kirkham, Kristen Stevens

Third -- Kacie Armour, Brodey McGuire

Fourth -- Preston Porter

Jr. 2-Year-Old Cow

First -- Noah Armour, Ryan Stevens

Sr. 2-Year-Old Cow

First -- Kacie Armour, Jacob Kirkham, Ross Oliver, Ryan Stevens

Jr. 3-Year-Old Cow

First -- Samuel Fogle

4-Year-Old Cow

First -- Katherine Oliver, Kristen Stevens

5-Year-Old Cow

First -- Austin Wright, Jacob Kirkham, Ryan Stevens, Bill Voorhees

Second -- Kacie Armour

Third -- Austin Wright

Fourth -- Garrett Porter

By Breed

Supreme Senior -- Katherine Oliver

Res. Supreme Senior -- Jacob Kirkham

Supreme Champion Junior -- Garrett Porter

Res. Supreme Champion Junior -- Ross Oliver

Grand Supreme Champion -- Katherine Oliver

Res. Grand Supreme -- Garrett Porter

Champion Ayrshire -- Austin Wright

Res. Champion Ayrshire -- Kacie Armour

Champion Guernsey -- Jacob Kirkham

Champion Holstein -- Katherine Oliver

Res. Champion Holstein -- Ross Oliver

Champion Jersey -- Kristen Stevens

Res. Champion Jersey -- Samuel Fogle

Champion Milking Shorthorn -- Bill Voorhees

Feeder Steers

Grand Champion -- Nick Owen

Reserve Grand Champion -- Matthew Rudolph

Class 1

First -- Kristen Stevens

Second -- Katie Hacker

Class 2

First -- Kristen Rudolph

Second -- Norma Burdine

Class 3

First -- Matt Rudolph

Second -- Samuel Fogle

Third -- Dori Robertson

Class 4

First -- Nick Owen

Second -- Dori Robertson

Third -- Jacob Kirkham

Fourth -- Daniel Rhoden

Class 5

First -- Matthew Rudolph

Second -- Kristen Rudolph

Third -- Trace Robertson

Market Steers

Grand Champion -- Shelby Hacker

Reserve Grand Champion -- Ross Oliver

Class 6

First -- Bill Voorhees

Seond -- Adrienne Bills

Class 7

First -- Kacie Armour

Second -- Bradley Shrader

Class 8

First -- Marly Owen

Second -- Kelsey Nees

Third -- Nathanial Crosby

Fourth --Kelsey Nees

Class 9

First -- Madeline Robinson

Second -- Caitlin Fogle

Class 10

First -- Eliana Vorhees

Second -- Jesse Robinson

Third -- Randy Terhune

Class 11

First -- Jesse Robinson

Second -- Morgan Aker

Third -- Samantha Lucas

Fourth -- Jacob Robertson

Class 12

First -- Kathrine Oliver

Second -- Elsiana Crosby

Third -- Joe Fidler

Fourth -- Levi Purdue

Fifth -- Craig Greeson

Class 13

First -- Jesse Owen

Second -- Brooke Lucas

Third -- Nathanial Crosby

Class 14

First -- Marly Owen

Second -- Jacob Kirkham

Third -- Brad Fidler

Class 15

First -- Shelby Hacker

Second -- William Vorhees

Third -- Jacob Lucas

Class 16

First -- Ross Oliver



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: