[Nameplate] Overcast ~ 55°F  
High: 67°F ~ Low: 53°F
Friday, Apr. 29, 2016

Complete track results from Tuesday's sectional

Thursday, May 19, 2011

At South Putnam

2011 Girls Track Sectional

Team Results

1. Brownsburg 128.5, 2. Avon 122, 3. Plainfield 79, 4. Greencastle 77, 5. Southmont 65.5, 6. Cascade 56, 7. Danville 24, 8. Cloverdale 22, 8. Tri-West 22, 10 North Putnam 12, 11. Western Boone 11, 12. Rockville 3, 13. South Putnam 2

Individual Results

3,200 R -- 1. Brownsburg 9:26.75, 2. Greencastle (Gill, Cash, Weatherford, Stoffregen) 10:07.85, 3. Plainfield 10:31.81, 4. Danville 10:38.56, 5. Avon 11:02.81, 6. Cloverdale (Monnett, Routh, Manning, Nally) 11:18.12, 7. Southmont 11:27.62, 8. Rockville 11:32.91, 9. Western Boone 11:47.45, 10. South Putnam (Albers, Jones, McHugh, Nichols) 12:04.85

100 -- 1. Reynolds (Cas) 12.79, 2. Shelton (SMT) 13.08, 3. Motter (P) 13.21, 4. Keili (Avon) 13.52, 5. Cole (B) 13.57, 6. Humphreys (GHS) 13.58, 7. Stewart (Cas) 13.63, 8. Johnson (GHS) 13.70

100 H -- 1. Neube (B) 15.61, 2. Price (SMT) 16.51, 3. Mercer (P) 16.71, 4. Rose (T) 17.05, 5. Gould (D) 17.14, 6. Gray (CHS) 17.21, 7. Gruener (CHS) 17.41, 8. Tate (B)

200 -- 1. Reynolds (Cas) 26.72, 2. Motter (P) 26.85, 3. Goduto (B) 26.95, 4. Shelton (SMT) 27.15, 5. Birt (GHS) 27.86, 6. Davies (GHS) 27.92, 7. Keili (Avon) 27.96, 8. Akinribade (B) 27.97

1,600 -- 1. Bess (B) 5:13.42, 2. Lippencott (SMT) 5:22.56, 3. Webster (B) 5:24.90, 4. Smith (Avon) 5:26.43, 5. Hussey (T) 5:33.97, 6. Olinger (P) 5:36.78, 7. Taivalkoski (P) 5:39.91, 8. Reed (Avon) 5:42.98

400 R -- 1. Plainfield 51.63, 2. Greencastle (Birt, Girton, Pickens, Humphreys) 51.96, 3. Cascade 52.07, 4. Brownsburg 52.54, 5. Avon 51.71, 6. Western Boone 54.24, 7. Danville 54.43, 8. Southmont 54.63, 9. Tri-West 54.73, 10. South Putnam 55.80, 11. Cloverdale 56.67, 12. North Putnam 57.17

400 -- 1. Gaerke (B) 59.73, 2. Goduto (B) 1:00.33, 3. Lucas (Avon) 1:01.20, 4. Heidorn (Avon) 1:02.56, 5. Charles (P) 1:03.88, 6. Oetken (CHS) 1:04.53, 7. Prichard (P) 1:05.19, 8. Rose (T) 1:05.63, 9. Davies (GHS) 1:05.63, 10. Cheatham (SP) 1:07.41, 11. Raby (W) 1:08.11, 12. Matthews (NP) 1:13.31, 13. Vauters (CHS) 1:14.85, 14. McGee (W) 1:15.32, 15. Jones (SP) 1:15.42, 16. Blackford (Craw) 1:18.17, 17. Mitton (Craw) 1:28.78, 18. Bailey (D) 1:32.43

300 H -- 1. Crawley (GHS) 49.07, 2. Diaz (Avon) 49.27, 3. Cokain (Avon) 49.34, 4. Devney (B) 49.67, 5. Norris (SMT) 50.27, 6. Gould (D) 51.14, 7. Stevens (D) 51.21, 8. Schafer (B) 51.50, 9. Hake (T) 53.21, 10. Fricker (P) 53.38, 11. Berninger (SMT) 54.55, 12. Chastain (Cas) 54.88. 13. Shrum (CHS) 55.01, 14. Farkass (GHS) 57.26, 15. Krestenstein (P) 58.41, 16. Cheatham (SP) 58.86, 17. Jones (W) 59.35, 18. Williams (SP) 59.63, 19. Sexton (NP) 59.87, 20. Land (NP) 1:01.84

800 -- 1 Weatherford (GHS) 2:16.70, 2. Bess (B) 2:20.06, 3. Webster (B) 2:20.77, 4. Callahan (D) 2:23.08, 5. Lippencot (SMT) 2:27.17, 6. Gill (GHS) 2:29.78, 7. Monnett (CHS) 2:34.81, 8. Nally (CHS) 2:37.42, 9. Davis (P) 2:38.33, 10. Nichols (SP) 2:39.58

3,200 -- 1. Lesko (B) 11:36.00, 2. Gaerke (B) 12:00.36, 3. McNealy (Avon) 12:02.42, 4. Hussey (T) 12:06.24, 5. Olinger (P) 12:15.45, 6. Taivalkoski (P) 12:26.16, 7. Smith (Avon) 12:51.38, 8. Knecht (W) 13:02.69

1,600 -- 1. Brownsburg 4:06.85, 2. Avon 4:09.92, 3. Greencastle 4:11.42, 4. Plainfield 4:13.66, 5. Cascade 4:19.93, 6. Southmont 4:23.40, 7. Danville 4:26.04, 8. Tri-West 4:32.48, 9. Rockville 4:33.11, 10. South Putnam 4:42.54, 11. Western Boone 4:45.34, 12. Cloverdale 4:49.50, 13. North Putnam 5:27.92, 14. Crawfordsville 5:29.92

High Jump -- 1. Austin (Avon) 5-3, 2. Oetken (CHS) 5-2, 3. Rose (T) 5-0, 4. Young (Avon) 5-0, 5. Dressler (B) 5-0, 6. Eckols (Cas) 4-10, 7. Neube (B) 4-8, 9. O'Brien (P) 4-6, 9. Harris (SMT) 4-6, 9. Jones (W) 4-6, 9. Solik (Cas) 4-6, 9. Knecht (W) 4-6, 14. Sinks (CHS) 4-4, 14. Hampston (C) 4-4, 14. Pruitt (R) 4-4, 14. Gillenwater (P) 4-4, 18. Sexton (NP) 4-2, 18. Minnick (SP) 4-2

Long Jump -- 1. Richardson (SMT) 15-8.5, 2. Lebo (Avon) 15-6.5, 3. Price (SMT) 14-11, 4. Fleming (Avon) 14-10.5, 5. Johnson (GHS) 14-8.5, 6. Mitchell (W) 14-8, 7. Charles (P) 14-7.5, 8. Devney (B) 14-2.5, 9. Crouch (T) 14-2

Discus -- 1. Carter (Avon) 128-4, 2. Fox (Cas) 103-11, 3. Pearcy (P) 100-00, 4. Amis (GHS) 96-7, 5. Welch (NP) 96-6, 6. Weatherman (Cas) 90-6, 7. Carr (B) 89-8, 8. Reinhart (B) 89-6, 9. Bestmann (Avon) 88-6

Shot Put -- 1. Carter (Avon) 42-00, 2. Lucas (NP) 37-8.5, 3. Penturf (GHS) 34-9, 4. Parker (SMT) 34-7.5, 5. Bestmann (Avon) 32-8.5, 6. Amis (GHS) 32-7.5, 7. Mahurin (R) 32-3.5, 8. Pearcy (P) 32-00, 9. Fox (Cas) 31-11

Pole Vault -- 1. Hansen (Cas) 9-9, 2. Harding (Avon) 9-0, 3. Jones (P) 8-6, 4. Nelson (P) 7-9, 5. Marsh (W) 7-6, 6. Fauvergue (GHS) 7-3, 7. Terry (SP) 7-0, 8. Andersen (D) 6-6, 9. LaMaster (SMT) 6-6, 10. Jones (W) 6-6, 11. Wirth (SMT) 6-0, 11. Leopard (Cas) 6-0, 11. Humphreys (GHS) 6-0