Updated GGUSBC standings announced
GGUSBC Standings
(As of 12-10-08)
Bubba Crawley Memorial (Wed.)
Team | Wins | Losses |
Elks Lodge | 247 | 169 |
Cash Concrete | 228 | 188 |
Boom Booms | 214 | 202 |
Julia's Gang | 197 | 219 |
Sandbaggers | 194 | 222 |
Dixie Choppers | 176 | 262 |
High team scratch game-- Elks Lodge 599
High team scratch series-- Elks Lodge 2179
High individual game-- Coy Dickey 256
High individual series-- Coy Dickey 786
Thursday Morning Mixed (Thurs.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Gloria/Rudy | 90 | 40 |
Laura/Frosty | 83 | 47 |
Edythe/Stan | 79 | 51 |
Lois/Ed | 74 | 56 |
Chris/Shirley | 74 | 56 |
Sandy/JC | 67 | 63 |
Susie/Charlie | 67 | 63 |
Sharlene/Bill | 63 | 67 |
Carolyn/Marie | 56 | 74 |
Gerrie/Carl | 49 | 81 |
Nellie/Tom | 46 | 84 |
High team scratch game-- Gloria/Rudy 349
High team scratch series-- Gloria/Rudy 1303
High individual game-- Male- Tom Mulrine 205; Female- Lois Bennington 189
High individual series-- Male- Rudy Cooper 748; Female- Shirley Brewer 647
Men's City (Mon.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Go Getters | 91 | 45 |
Little Dude Ranch | 82 | 54 |
The Waters | 82 | 54 |
Flaming Lips | 69 | 67 |
Moore's Bar | 50 | 86 |
HMSB Insurance | 34 | 102 |
High team scratch game-- The Waters 896
High team scratch series-- The Waters 2581
High individual game-- Doug Strahl 236
High individual series-- Doug Strahl 659
Sue Cash Memorial (Wed.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Designer's Den | 122 | 30 |
Family Ties | 92 | 60 |
Marcy's | 90 | 62 |
Rock N Bowl | 86 | 66 |
Bowling Moms | 86 | 66 |
The Whole Fam-Damily79 | 73 | |
Dixie Chopper Air | 72 | 80 |
Max's Barber Shop | 66 | 86 |
Amigas | 63 | 89 |
Perry Wainman, DDS | 60 | 92 |
Bert & Betty's Bowlers | 59 | 93 |
William's Trucking | 37 | 115 |
High team scratch game-- Marcy's 656
High team scratch series-- Marcy's 1881
High individual game-- Diane Waggoner 209
High individual series-- Christa Duff 526
Automotive (Tues.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
All or Nothing | 88 | 48 |
Alex Alleys | 84 | 52 |
Bourne Farms | 72 | 64 |
York Automotives | 72 | 64 |
Dave's Heating | 70 | 66 |
Putnam Archery Sales | 70 | 66 |
Tucker State Farm Ins. | 60 | 76 |
J & BJ's Bait Shop | 57 | 79 |
J.H. Young, Lawyer | 55 | 81 |
Mason's Jewelry | 52 | 84 |
High team scratch game-- York Automotive 974
High team scratch game-- All or Nothing 2751
High individual game-- Charles Alex 243
High individual series-- Steve Mason 641
Seniour's Towing (Mon.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Troy's Signs & Graphics | 90 | 46 |
Mill Pond | 88 | 48 |
York Family Auto | 72 | 64 |
The Old Timers | 69 | 67 |
The Y. Nots | 66 | 70 |
Cycle Mamas | 61 | 75 |
Williams Body Shop | 56 | 80 |
Abstract & Tide | 40 | 96 |
High team scratch game-- The Old Timers 623
High team scratch series-- The Old Timers 1833
High individual game-- Susan Trahan 192
High individual series-- Susan Trahan 513
Putnam County High School Girls (Thurs.)
Team | Wins |
Greencastle | 71 |
South Putnam | 37 |
North Putnam | 21 |
Cloverdale | 17 |
High individual game-- Shayna Wahl 176
High individual series-- Shayna Wahl 339
Putnam County High School Boys
Team | Win |
Greencastle | 103 |
South Putnam | 66 |
North Putnam | 54 |
High individual game-- Jacob Ensor 211
High individual series-- Jacob Ensor 413
Commercial (Thurs.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
A.J. Electric | 89 | 55 |
Alexander's Masonry | 86 | 58 |
Bowling Juice | 86 | 58 |
Scrapyard | 80 | 64 |
Wilson Eng. | 74 | 70 |
Payroll Express | 68 | 76 |
Putnam Inn | 66 | 78 |
Stone's Body Shop | 66 | 78 |
Spack Daddy's Homies | 64 | 80 |
Crazy Pins | 41 | 103 |
High team scratch game-- Alexander's Masonry 999
High team scratch series-- Alexander's Masonry 2873
High individual game-- Jack Sowash 259
High individual series-- Jack Sowash 690
Collier's PeeWee Youth (Sat.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
VFW Vipers | 69 | 15 |
St. Vincent's Physicians | 66 | 18 |
Tucker's State Farm Ins. | 65 | 19 |
Collier's Cats | 57 | 27 |
Bittles & Hurt Bats | 56 | 28 |
Mason Jeweler's Cardinals 48 | 36 | |
First National Bank Owls | 48 | 36 |
Moose Lodge | 47 | 37 |
Ensor Electric Shockers | 45 | 39 |
Pappa Collier's Girls | 37 | 47 |
High team scratch game-- Tucker's State Farm Ins. 200
High team scratch series-- Tucker's State Farm Ins. 1353
High individual game-- Male- Marcus Robinson 71; Female Victoria Honey 87
High individual series-- Male-Marcus Robinson 128; Female- Victoria Honey 153
WOTM Bantam Youth (Sat.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Putnam Inn Pumas | 74 | 10 |
Jameson Coffee Grinders | 68 | 16 |
A.J. Hacker's Bulldogs | 62 | 22 |
Certified Auto Exchange | 60 | 24 |
Dixie Chopper Gators | 52 | 32 |
S&W Masonry Frogs | 50 | 34 |
William's Custom Caulking 48 | 36 | |
VFW Vikings | 48 | 36 |
Elks Lodge 1077 | 44 | 40 |
High team scratch game-- Putnam Inn Pumas 545
High team scratch series-- Putnam Inn Pumas 1,079
High individual game-- Male- Luke Brotherton 154; Female - Megan Friars 104
High individual series-- Male-Luke Brotherton 282; Female- Jalyn Duff 187
Eagles Junior Youth (Sat.)
Team | Wins Losses | |
Lucille's Seals | 76 | 36 |
Sheldon's Gutter Rats | 74 | 38 |
Alexander's Masonry | 67 | 45 |
Moose Lodge | 67 | 45 |
A.J. Electric Voltage | 64 | 48 |
Hibbett's Sports | 62 | 50 |
Carpenter Reality | 58 | 54 |
Cline's Jewelry | 54 | 58 |
Dr. Wainman Fillings | 52 | 60 |
Dr. Boatright's Molars | 42 | 70 |
Dixie Chopper | 40 | 72 |
Dave Well's Yankees | 36 | 76 |
Ladies Eagles | 28 | 84 |
High team scratch game-- Sheldon's Gutter Rats 815
High team scratch series-- Sheldon's Gutter Rats 2325
High individual game-- Male- Reggie Alex 237; Female -- Shauna Wahl 160
High individual series-- Male- Reggie Alex 628; Female- Shayna Wahl 456