Updated bowling standings announced
GGUSBC Standings
(As of 10-4-08)
Commercial (Thursday)
Team | W | L |
Team 1 | 70 | 26 |
Donald's Rusty Fishhooks | 68 | 28 |
Mikey's Tobacco Shop 62 | 34 | |
Muffler Connection | 56 | 40 |
Putnam Inn | 48 | 48 |
Alexander's Masonry 44 | 52 | |
Stone's Body Shop | 44 | 52 |
Scrapyard | 36 | 60 |
Team 7 | 36 | 60 |
Wilson's Eng. | 16 | 80 |
High team scratch score -- Team 1 1,020
High team scratch series -- Team 1 2,821
High individual game -- Scott Alexander 259
High individual series -- Monty Rader 686
Sue Cash Memorial (Wednesday)
Team | W | L |
Family Ties | 52 | 28 |
Abstract Titles | 51 | 29 |
Desinger's Den | 47 | 33 |
Amigas | 46 | 34 |
Perry Wainman, DDS 42 | 38 | |
Bowling Moms | 39 | 41 |
Dixie Chopper Air | 38 | 42 |
The Whole Fam-Damily 33 47
Williams Trucking | 26 | 54 |
Rock 'N' Bowl | 24 | 56 |
High team scratch score -- Family Ties 676 |
High team scratch series -- Family Ties 1,934
High individual game -- Marty Giltz 218
High individual series -- Marty Giltz 540
City League (Monday)
Team | W | L |
Little Dude Ranch | 66 | 14 |
Go Getters | 46 | 34 |
The Smiling Bobs | 44 | 36 |
The Waters | 44 | 36 |
Moore's Bar | 36 | 44 |
Team 7 | 32 | 48 |
Fair & Square Constr.28 | 52 | |
York Automotive | 24 | 56 |
High team scratch score -- The Smiling Bobs 969 |
High team scratch series -- The Smiling Bobs 2,736
High individual game -- J.T. Chadd 256
High individual series -- J.T. Chadd 671
Bubba Crawley Memorial (Wedneday)
Team | W | L |
Tony's Team | 124 | 100 |
Monical's Pizza | 120 | 104 |
Sandbaggers | 119 | 105 |
Alex Alleys | 107 | 117 |
Cash Concrete | 105 | 119 |
Sage's Crew | 97 | 127 |
High team scratch score -- Monical's Pizza 611 |
High team scratch series -- Monical's Pizza 2,267
High individual game -- Gary Cofer 221
High individual series -- Gary Cofer 830
Mason's Bantam Youth (Saturday)
Team | W | L |
Charter Serv. Pest. Cont. | 34 | 2 |
W.O.T.M #138 | 29 | 7 |
St. Vincent's Physicians | 27 | 9 |
Dixie Chopper Gators | 26 10 | |
Dr. Boatright, DDS | 24 12 | |
Moose #1592 | 22 14 | |
High team scratch score -- St. Vincent's Physicians 447 |
High team scratch series -- St. Vincent's Physicians 877
High individual game -- Male -- Duke Duff 152; Female -- Bailey York 103
High individual series -- Male -- Duke Duff 297; Female -- Bailey York 200
Collier's Pee Wee Youth (Saturday)
Team | W | L |
Moose #1592 | 30 | 6 |
Coy's Crew | 24 | 12 |
Pappa Collier's Girls 24 | 12 |
Tucker's State Farm Ins. 22 14
Schroeder's Contracting | 18 18 | |
Ladies Eagles #4388 18 | 18 | |
Dr. Boatright, DDS | 16 | 20 |
Putnam Inn | 12 | 24 |
Bittles and Hurt | 6 | 30 |
Elks #1077 | 4 | 32 |
High team scratch score -- Tucker's State Farm Ins. 196 |
High team scratch series -- Tucker's State Farm Ins. 383
High individual game -- Male -- Tray Kimbrough 87; Female -- Samara Alexander 92
High individual series -- Male -- Tray Kimbrough 150; Female -- Samara Alexander 142
Eagles Junior Youth (Saturday)
Team | W | L |
Sheldon's Gutter Rats | 40 | 8 |
Benny's Flooring | 38 10 |
Hendershot's Service Cent. 30 18
Lucy's Ladies | 28 20 |
Cobra Kai | 27 21 |
Tiger's Den | 26 22 |
Alexander's Masonry | 26 22 |
South Putnam Eagles | 26 22 |
Carpenter Reality | 23 25 |
Dave Wells Yankees | 22 26 |
West Central Strikers | 21 27 |
Dixie Chopper | 20 28 |
Hacker's Spare Crew | 18 30 |
Jameson Coffee | 15 33 |
Bev 'n' Wally's Bowlers | 14 34 |
High team scratch score -- Alexander's Masonry 828 |
High team scratch series -- Sheldon's Gutter Rats 2,390
High individual game -- Male -- Reggie Alex 215; Female -- Alex Hyten 176
High individual series -- Male -- Matthew Cox 595; Female -- Christine Bach 446